MAG CT 1 IFO HIS WORSHIP B. O. ILO – CHIEF MAGISTRATE I 
January 5, 2024
HCT 5 ABK – BEFORE HIS LORDSHIP HON. JUSTICE O. O. MAJEKODUNMI – JUDGE  –  COURT 5
January 9, 2024
MAG CT 1 IFO HIS WORSHIP B. O. ILO – CHIEF MAGISTRATE I 
January 5, 2024
HCT 5 ABK – BEFORE HIS LORDSHIP HON. JUSTICE O. O. MAJEKODUNMI – JUDGE  –  COURT 5
January 9, 2024

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE COURT

OGUN STATE OF NIGERIA

IN THE OTA MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT

HOLDEN AT OTA

BEFORE HIS WORSHIP A. S. SONEYE (ESQ.) CHIEF MAGISTRATE I

ON MONDAY THE 8TH DAY OF JANUARY, 2024

CRIMINAL CASES FOR FURTHER HEARING

  1. MOT/629C/23:   C.O.P. VS. DAVID CHINADU & 7 ORS
  2. MOT/635C/23:   C.O.P. VS. BANKOLE AYOMIDE AND 3 ORS
  3. MOT/369C/23:   C.O.P. VS. TOBILOBA OLALEYE
  4. MOT/563C/23:   C.O.P. VS. VICTOR NWABILOR
  5. MOT/700C/23:   C.O.P. VS. IFEOLUWA OKANLAWON
  6. MOT/275C/23:   C.O.P. VS. ADELODUN SANNY & 1 OR

CRIMINAL CASES FOR MENTION

  • MOT/275C/23:   C.O.P. VS. ADELODUN SANNY

ON TUEDAY THE 9TH DAY OF JANUARY, 2024

CIVIL CASES FOR HEARING

1. MOT/192/23:        MR. BABATUNDE OGUNTOYINBO AND MR. OLAJIDE AYUBA

2. MOT/12M/23:      CHIEF ADESHINA ISHADARE & EVANGELIS TIMOTHY ABD CHIEF GBOLAHAN & 5 ORS

CRIMINAL CASES FOR MENTION

3. MOT/219C/19:      C.O.P. VS. ADESHINA ISHADARE & 2 ORS

4. MOT/361C/20:      C.O.P. VS. PASTOR OSHO FALEYE

CRIMINAL CASES FOR MENTION

5. MOT/192C/23:      C.O.P. VS. OSHO TIMOTHY FALEYE, AKIMUDA EMMANUEL

6. MOT/317C/21:      C.O.P. VS. OLANIYI MUSILIU

7. MOT/528C/19:      C.O.P. VS. YAKUBU ADEDE

8. MOT/594C/23:      C.O.P. VS. DADA GODWIN & 1 OR

9. MOT/113C/23:      C.O.P. VS. AKHABILE SUNDAY

10. MOT/458C/23:    C.O.P. VS. KOLADE MUYIWA

ON WEDNESDAY THE 10TH DAY OF JANUARY, 2024

CIVIL CASES FOR FURTHER HEARING

1. MOT/147/22:        MR. ABAYOMI FAGBAYI VS. MR. ISREAL OLUGA

CRIMINAL CASES FOR HERING

2. MOT/18C2/23:     C.O.P. VS.  ASHAFA AIYEDOGBO & 1 ORS

3. MOT/660C/19:      C.O.P. VS. OLUDARE SAMSON

4. MOT/450C/20:      C.O.P. VS. SHOGUNLE GBENGA & 3 ORS

5. MOT/625C/23:      C.O.P. VS. OLANIYI AKEEM

CRIMINAL CASES FOR ADOPTION OF WRITTEN ADDRES

6. MOT/44C/22:         C.O.P. VS. RASHEED SHOBAYO

7. MOT/623C/23:      C.O.P. VS. GBADEBOM EMMANUEL (ADOPTION OF FILE)

CRIMINAL CASES FOR FURTHER HEARING

8. MOT/206C/23:      C.O.P. VS. SEKONI BAYO

9. MOT/460C/23:      C.O.P. VS. SODIQ AKINTAYO

10. MOT/537C/22:    C.O.P. VS. BANKOLE EZEKIEL

ON THURSDAY THE 11TH DAY OF JANUARY, 2024

CIVIL CASES FOR MENTION

1. MOT/232/23:        ANTHONIA BOLANLE ADEBAYO VS. MR. STEVEN GOUNNNIYI

2. MOT/231/23:        ANTHONIA BOLANLE ADEBAYO VS. MR. JAMES ILOM

3. MOT/47/22:           MR. ABAYOMI FAGBAYO VS. MR. ISREAL

CRIMINAL CASES FOR HEARING

4. MOT/240C/23:      C.O.P. VS. ADEGOKE AFEEZ

5. MOT/674C/23:      C.O.P. VS. ASHADE OLALEKAN

6. MOT/702/22:         C.O.P. VS. ENKE CELESTINE & 1 OR

7. MOT/693C/23:      C.O.P. VS. OLODELE FAUSAT

8. MOT/355C/23:      C.O.P. VS. BADA PHONE & 3 ORS

9. MOT/02C/23:         C.O.P. VS. OLADELE AHMED

ON FRIDAY THE 12TH DAY OF JANUARY, 2024

CIVIL CASES FOR MENTION

1. MOT/134/23:        MR. YEMI ADEGBENRO AND MR. OLADIMEJI OLALEKAN

CIVIL CASES FOR FURTHER HEARING

2. MOT/66/23:          MR. MUYIDEEN GBENLE AND MR. AYODEJI FOLAJI

P.I. CASES

3. MOT/015PI/21:      C.O.P. VS. OSANYINPEJU SUNDAY

4. MOT/03PI/23:        C.O.P. VS. DAMILOLA OLADEHINDE

5. MOT/043PI/23:      C.O.P. VS. LATEEF LEKAN

CRIMINAL CASES FOR FURTHER HEARING

6. MOT/691C/23:      C.O.P. VS. NWUGO ABRAHAM & 1 ORS

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE COURT

OGUN STATE OF NIGERIA

IN THE OTA MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT

HOLDEN AT OTA

BEFORE HIS WORSHIP I. M. OREKOYA (ESQ.) CHIEF MAGISTRATE II

ON MONDAY THE 8TH  DAY OF JANUARY, 2024

CRIMINAL CASE FOR JUDGMENT

1. MOT/104C/22:  C.O.P. VS. FATAI  ADEFALA & 9 ORS

CRIMINAL CASE FOR JUDGMENT

2. MOT/649C/23:  C.O.P. VS. OTAPO SODIQ & 1 OR

P.I. CASES

3.  MOT/36PI/22 C.O.P. VS. ABRAHAM OYEYINKA

ON TUEDAY THE 10TH  DAY OF JANUARY, 2024

CRIMINAL CASE FOR CON. OF HEARING

1.  MOT/297C/23: C.O.P. VS. ADEBOWALE ADENIYAN

CRIMINAL CASE FOR HEARING

2. MOT/606C/22: C.O.P. VS. AYILARA ABASS & 7 ORS

3. MOT/427C/22: C.O.P. VS. AKINLEYE SUNDAY AGIDA & 1 OR

4. MOT/609C/23: C.O.P. VS. CHRISTOPHER JOHN

CIVIL CASE FOR HEARING

5. MOT/212/23: MRS. TAIWO ALAPATUJA VS. MRS. OBAJIMI

ON WEDNESDAY THE 10TH  DAY OF JANUARY, 2024

CRIMINAL CASE FOR JUDGMENT

1. MOT/169C/23 C.O.P. VS. NOJEEM ALEBIOSU

2. MOT/569C/23 v ADEWALE NURUDEEN

CIVIL CASE FOR MENTION

3. MOT/215/23 MR. OLUSEGUN AJULO & 3 ORS VS. MR. MIKE ESELE

ON THURSDAY THE 11TH DAY OF JANUARY, 2024

CRIMINAL CASES FOR HEARING

1. MOT/570C/23 C.O.P. VS. SAMUEL ADEBAYO

2. MOT/575C/23 C.O.P. VS.PHILIP BENGAMIN & 1 OR

3. MOT/220C/23 C.O.P. VS. PETER OMOTAYO & 2 ORS

4. MOT/681C/23 C.O.P. VS. DANIEL AGBODENU

5. MOT/614C/23 C.O.P. VS.TOBY UKO

6. MOT/634C/23 C.O.P. VS. UZERU NURA & 2 ORS

7. MOT658C/23 C.O.P. VS. AJANI KABIRU & 1 ORS

8. MOT/448C/23 C.O.P. VS. KAZEEM OBADIMU & 1 OR

9. MOT/606C/23 C.O.P. VS. DESTINY OGERANYA

P.I. CASE

10. MOT/07PI/22 C.O.P. VS. SUNDAY OWAYELE & 2 ORS

ON FRIDAY THE 12TH DAY OF JANUARY, 2024

CRIMINAL CASES FOR DEFENCE

1. MOT/423C/23 C.O.P. VS. OBARUYI FRED & 1 OR

2. MOT/388C/23 C.O.P. VS.KOLA ADEYINKA & 1 OR

CRIMINAL CASES FOR HEARING

3. MOT/466C/23 C.O.P. VS. OBAH SAVIOUR

4. MOT/598C/23 C.O.P. VS. CHIGOZIE NWEKE & 1 OR

5. MOT/324C/23 C.O.P. VS. ADEKUNLE AKANDE

6. MOT/585C/23 C.O.P. VS. TONY OFILI

7. MOT/394C/23 C.O.P. VS. AINA DAVID & 1 OR

IN THE CHIE MAGISTRATE COURT

OGUN STATE OF NIGERIA

IN THE OTA MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT

HOLDEN AT OTA

BEFORE HIS WORSHIP O. F. ADEDUNTAN (MRS.) SNR. MAGISTRATE I

ON MONDAY THE 8TH DAY OF JANUARY, 2024

FAMILY CASE FOR HERING

1. FC/MOT/146/23 MRS. OMOTOLA OWOEBI  VS. OLUWAYE

2. FC/MOT/115/23: MRS. ADENIKE YUSUF VS. MR. LEKAN LAWAL

3. FC/MOT/53/23: MRS. RUKAYAT A. EFUNSOLA VS. MR. AKEEM EFUNSOLA

4. FC/MOT/61/23: MRS. OMOBOLANLE AJAYI VS. MR. DANJUMA BIJIMI

5. FC/MOT/44/23: MS. BABATUNDE OLABISI VS. MR. RASAQ SAHEED

6. FC/MOT/103/22: MR. AIGBE GABRIEL VS. MRS. ABIODUN OLUFUNKE

CRIMINAL CASE FOR HERING

7. FC/MOT/004C/23: C.O.P. VS. RASAQ SAHEED

ON TUEDAY THE 9TH  DAY OF JANUARY, 2024

FAMILY CASE FOR HERING

1. FC/MOT/151/23 OWODUNNI OBADINA VS. OLADEJI MUTIAT

2. FC/MOT/132/23: P.O. VS. DAVID ABIODUN

3. FC/MOT/114/23: OGUNJIMI A. ADEBIMPE VS.  ONYEWUCHI CHIMA

4. FC/MOT/85/23: BALIKIS ADEYEMO VS. OPEYEMI AKINDELE

5. FC/MOT/138/23  MRS. AKANDE ADEOLA VS. MR. JOHN TAYO ADEBOWALE

6. FC/MOT/46/23: MRS. MOTUNRAYO ONWUEZBUZIA VS. MR. SAMUEL ONWUEZBUZIA

ON WEDNESDAY THE 10TH DAY OF JANUARY, 2024

FAMILY CASES FOR HEARING

1. FC/MOT/145/23: OLATUNJI DIOWU VS. FASORANTI OREOLUWA

2. FC/MOT/169/23: MRS. NANCY EBHOHIMEN VS. MR. TONY EBHOHINMEN

3. FC/MOT/170/23: MR. TOBI OYETUNDE VS. MS. ADEBIMPE AROGUNDADE

4. FC/MOT/140/23: RHODA BOAPU MMA VS. SULAIMON IBRAHIM OLUWAFEMI

5. FC/MOT/156/23: MS. ANIYANWU BUKOLA VS. MR. UDENWAKA EMEKA

6. FC/MOT/157/23: CHIAMAKA EZEKOKA VS. MR. UCHECHUKWU EXEKOKA

ON THURSDAY THE 11TH DAY OF JANUARY, 2024

FAMILY CASES FOR HEARING

1. FC/MOT/22/23 MR. JIMOH S. ABOLAJI VS. MS. NOFISAT MUSTAPHA

2. FC/MOT/155/23: P.O. VS. MAYOWA ABIODUN

3. FC/MOT/154/23: P.O. VS. SEMILORE ABIODUN

4. FC/MOT/163/23: P.O. VS. POSIMI ABIODUN & 3 ORS

ON FRIDAY THE 12TH DAY OF JANUARY, 2024

FAMILY CASES FOR HEARING

1. FC/MOT/54/23  PEACE B. OGBEBOR VS. HOPE E. OGBEBOR

2. FC/MOT/17/23: MRS. DORCASE OJO VS. MR. KAZEEM ADEDAYO

3. FC/MOT/95/23: AJETUNMOBI O. EMMANUEL VS. EDWARD F. BISOLA

4. FC/MOT/153/23: P.O. VS. TEMITOPE ABIODUN

5. FC/MOT/72/23 MISS. RITA ADAKU OBIOHA VS. MR. PETER ABUCHI

IN THE CHIE MAGISTRATE COURT

OGUN STATE OF NIGERIA

IN THE OTA MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT

HOLDEN AT OTA

BEFORE HIS WORSHIP O. O. OKIKIOLU (MR.) MAGISTRATE I

ON MONDAY THE 8TH DAY OF JANUARY, 2024

CRIMINAL CASES FOR TRIAL

1. MOT/653C/23 C.O.P. VS. IBRAHIM ADIGUN

2. MOT/616C/23: C.O.P. VS. FAROQ OBITUNSI

CRIMINAL CASES FOR CON. OF TRIAL

1. MOT/409C/23: C.O.P. VS. JOSHUA ILESANMI

CRIMINAL CASES FOR DEFINITE TRIAL ON STRIKING OUT

1. MOT/514C/23: C.O.P. VS. ADESEUN SAMUEL

2. MOT/524C/23: C.O.P. VS. EASY SAMPOON

3. MOT/504C/23 C.O.P. VS. NURA JAJAH & 2 ORS

4. MOT/518C/23:  C.O.P. VS. AHMED JIMOH

P.I. CASE

1. MOT/28PI/23 C.O.P. VS. OPEYEMI ONITILO

2. MOT/12PI/23 C.O.P. VS. IFAYEMI SAMUEL & 4 ORS

ON TUEDAY THE 9TH  DAY OF JANUARY, 2024

CRIMINAL CASE FOR TRIAL

1.  MOT/488C.23: C.O.P. VS. FALERU ABOSEDE & ANOR

2. MOT/015C/23: C.O.P. VS.SAMUEL IMA KWU

3.  MOT4995C.23: C.O.P. VS. MAKINDE SUNDAY & 1 OR

4. MOT/309C/23: C.O.P. VS.SUNDAY ZAKARE

CRIMINAL CASES FOR REPORT OF SETTLEMENT

1. MOT/542C/23 C.O.P. VS.AREMU DARE

CRIMINAL CASES FOR CONT. OF TRAIL

1. MOT/151C/23: C.O.P. VS.SAUBANA ISHOLA BABATUNDE & 4 ORS

CRIMINAL CASE FOR DEFINITE TRIAL OR STRIKING OUT

1. MOT/544C/23: C.O.P. VS. EKWEGBALU CHRISTIANA

CIVIL CASE

1. MOT/206/23: MRS. STELLA LOFIN MAKIN VS. MR. OLUSEGUN ADEROPO

2. MOT/214/23: MR. OKERINOLA MOBOLAJI VS. YAHJA JINADU

3. MOT/2175/23: MR. ABIODUN SHODIYA VS. MR. FADOKUN

ON WEDNESDAY THE 10TH  DAY OF JANUARY, 2024

CRIMINAL CASE FOR TRIAL

1.  MOT/425C.23: C.O.P. VS. ADEJOKE SHUAIB & 1 OR

2. MOT/610C/23: C.O.P. VS.ADEYINKA ONATUMAYA

CRIMINAL CASES FOR CON. OF TRIAL

1. MOT/308C/23 C.O.P. VS.TAOFEEK MOHAMMED

2. MOT/656C/23: C.O.P. VS.ALH. AHMED ASIRI & 1 OR

CRIMINAL CASE FOR DEFENSE

1. MOT/303C/23: C.O.P. VS. JAMES NWOBI

CIVIL CASE

1. MOT/048M/22: PST. FEMI AREMU & 3 ORS VS. ELIJAH AKOGUN

2. MOT/1119/23: MR. BENGAMIN OGBAIDE VS. MR. OLADUNJOYE S. ABIODUN

3. MOT/230/23: MRS. ELIZABETH BAKARE VS. MR. SAMUEL JOY

ON THURSDAY THE 11TH DAY OF JANUARY, 2024

CRIMINAL CASES FOR TRIAL

1. MOT/472C/23: C.O.P. VS. ISREAL ADEDEJI

2. MOT/486C/22: C.O.P. VS. TAYOTAJUDEEN & 5 ORS

3. MOT/678C/23: C.O.P. VS. SUNDAY NDIANNA & 1 OR

CRIMINAL CASES FOR CONT. OF TRIAL

1. MOT/421C/23: C.O.P. VS.BABATUNDE LAWRENCE

2. MOT/493C/22: C.O.P. VS.AFEEZ OLATUNJI & ANOR

CIVIL CASES

1. MOT/220/23 – MR. YUSUF ISAAC VS. MRS. ADAMS

2. MOT187/23 MR. JOSHUA ODUGBAMI VS. SAMSON GBENGA

3. MOT/167/23 MR. BAMGBOYE IDOWU VS. MR. YEKINI SODIQ

ON FRIDAY THE 12TH DAY OF JANUARY, 2024

NIL

IN THE CHIE MAGISTRATE COURT

OGUN STATE OF NIGERIA

IN THE OTA MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT

HOLDEN AT OTA

BEFORE HIS WORSHIP ADENIKE-ADENIJI (MRS.) SNR MAGISTRATE I

ON MONDAY THE 8TH DAY OF JANUARY, 2024

NIL

ON TUEDAY THE 9TH  DAY OF JANUARY, 2024

CRIMINAL CASE FOR TRIAL

  1. MOT/654C/23:  C.O.P. VS. AKEEM OLALEKAN
  2. MOT/532C/23:  C.O.P. VS. OLAITAN KEHINDE

3. MOT/660C/22:   C.O.P. VS. LATEFAT ALEBIOSU

CIVIL CASES

  1. MOT/161/23:  ENGR. SAMUEL ADERINTO AND MR. AHMED
  2. MOT/210/23:  MR. EVANS IKE AND MR. SAM. AJE KEHINDE

3. MOT/2196/23:   CHIEF WILLIAMS AND PASTOR MIKE

ON WEDNESDAY THE 10TH  DAY OF JANUARY, 2024

CRIMINAL CASE FOR TRIAL

  1. MOT/566C/23:  C.O.P. VS. ADINNA FRANCIS

CIVIL CASES

2. MOT/154/23:  MR. OLATOYE SEGUN AND MR. OGUNGBENRO SAINT

  • MOT/197/23:  MR. ADISA STEPHEN AND MR. BADMUS AZEEZ

4. MOT/193//23:   OYADIPE AMOS AND MRS. OMODEBO IMOLEAYO

ON THURSDAY THE 11TH DAY OF JANUARY, 2024

CRIMINAL CASE FOR JUDGMENT

  1. MOT/503C/23:  C.O.P. VS. CHRISTOPHER MADU
  2. MOT/484C/23:  C.O.P. VS. ALABI ISHAKU

3. MOT/042C/22:   C.O.P. VS. BADEJO OLUSEYI

4. MOT/556C/23:  C.O.P. VS.  USMAN YUSUF

5. MOT/605C/23:  C.O.P. VS.  SHOKUNBI TOHEEB

6. MOT/580C/23:   C.O.P. VS.  OLUREMI OLUSOLA

CIVIL CASES

  1. MOT/208/23:  MR. SURA JUDEEN AROGUNDADE AND MRS. KEHINDE WILLIAM
  2. MOT/194//23:  ALH. SHEU ALAWAYE AND MR. SEMIU JAIYE OBA

ON FRIDAY THE 12TH DAY OF JANUARY, 2024

CRIMINAL CASE FOR TRIAL

  1. MOT/625CC/23:  C.O.P. VS. ODUNOYE ABRAHAM

CIVIL CASES

  1. MOT/22D9/23:  MR. ABAYOMI JONATHAN AND MR. AKPOJE ANDREW
  2. MOT/228/23:  MR. ABAYOMI JONATHAN AND MR. KELECHI EGBU
  3.  MOT/200/23:   MR. ABAYOMI JONATHAN AND MR. KEMEY QUNEGBE

Comments are closed.