HCT 1 SAGAMU HONOURABLE JUSTICE A. O. JIBODU– JUDGE
January 26, 2024
MAG CT 3 SAGAMU HIS WORSHIP:  C.O SOTUNDE FADAHUNSI (MRS)
January 26, 2024
HCT 1 SAGAMU HONOURABLE JUSTICE A. O. JIBODU– JUDGE
January 26, 2024
MAG CT 3 SAGAMU HIS WORSHIP:  C.O SOTUNDE FADAHUNSI (MRS)
January 26, 2024

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE COURT

OGUN STATE OF NIGERIA

IN THE OTA MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT

HOLDEN AT OTA

BEFORE HIS WORSHIP                     (ESQ.) CHIEF MAGISTRATE I COURT 1

ON THE MONDAY 26TH DAY OF JANUARY, 2024

NIL

ON TUESDAY THE 27TH DAY OF JANUARY, 2024

NIL

ON WEDNESDAY THE 28TH JANUARY, 2024

NIL

ON THURSDAY THE 1ST DAY OF FEBRUARY, 2024

CRIMINAL CASES FOR MENTION

1.         MOT/219C/19: C.O.P. VS. ADESHINA

CRIMINAL CASES FOR REPORT OF SETTLEMENT/TRIAL

2.         MOT/405C/23: C.O.P. VS. OWOLABA REMILEKUN OLUMIDE

ON FRIDAY THE 2ND DAY OF FEBRUARY, 2024

NIL

IN THE MAGISTRATE COURT

OGUN STATE OF NIGERIA

IN THE OTA MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT

HOLDEN AT OTA

BEFORE HIS WORSHIP A.A. SIYANBOLA-ALLI (MRS.) SNR. MAGISTRATE I

ON MONDAY THE 29TH DAY OF JANUARY, 2024   COURT 2

FAMILY CASES FOR HERING

1.         FC/MOT/142/23: MRS. AJAYI VS. OLUBUKOLA OMOLARA VS. MR.                                                 YEKINI ADEKUNLE

2.         FC/MOT/148/23: MRS. ABOSEDE TIJANI VS. MR. LAWAL KABIRU

3.         FC/MOT/156/23: MS. ANYANWU BUKOLA VS. MR. UDENWAKA EMEKA

4.         FC/MOT/16/24: MRS. AISHAT OSENI VS. MR. RASHEED OSENI

ON TUEDAY THE 30TH  DAY OF JANUARY, 2024

FAMILY CASES FOR HERING

1. FC/MOT/113/23 MRS. UKEMENKEM DORCAS OLUWAFUNMILOLA VS. MR.                                                         UKEMENKEM CHARLES.

2. FC/MOT/56/23: P.O. VS. RUTH ABIODUN & ORS.

3. FC/MOT/85/23: BALIKIS ADEYEMO VS. MR. OPEYEMI AKINDELE

4. FC/MOT/157/23: MRS. CHIAMAKA EZEKOKA VS. MR. UCHECHUKWU EZEKOKA.

ON WEDNESDAY THE 31ST  DAY OF JANUARY, 2024

FAMILY CASES FOR HEARING

1. FC/MOT/168/23: P.O. VS. FELIX ABIODUN

2. FC/MOT/164/23: P.O. VS. ANTHONY ABIODUN & 1 OR.

3. FC/MOT/18/23: MRS. AUGUSTA OBI VS. MR. OBI CAMINUS

4. FC/MOT/007/24: P.O. VS. ISREAL ABIODUN

5. FC/MOT/165/23:  MR. ALABI BOLAJI VS. MISS OGIDAN ROMOKE

6. FC/MOT/006/24: P.O. VS. PAUL ABIODUN

ON THURSDAY THE 1ST DAY OF FEBRUARY, 2024

FAMILY CASES FOR HEARING

1. FC/MOT/59/23 P.O. VS. DESMOND ABIODUN

2. FC/MOT/73/23: P.O. VS. JOMILOJU ABIODUN

3. FC/MOT/78/23: P.O. VS. ADEYINKA DARASIMI

4. FC/MOT/118/23: EBUNOLUWA O. AKANDE VS. MR. EZEKIEL A. AKANDE

5. FC/MOT/10/24:  MRS. LAWAL NOFISAT VS. MR. LAWAL SODIQ

ON FRIDAY THE 2ND DAY OF FEBRUARY, 2024

NIL

IN THE MAGISTRATE COURT

OGUN STATE OF NIGERIA

IN THE OTA MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT

HOLDEN AT OTA

BEFORE HIS WORSHIP A. S. ADENIYI SENIOR MAGISTRATE II  COURT

ON MONDAY THE 29TH DAY OF JANUARY, 2024

CRIMINAL CASE FOR FINAL WRITTEN ADDRESS

1. MOT/357C/23:  C.O.P. VS. DANIEL OBUEKWE

CRIMINAL CASE FOR HEARING

2. MOT/584C/23:  C.O.P. VS. MAKANJUOLA COMFORT

3. MOT/461C/23: C.O.P. VS. TOKPOR AUGUSTINE

4. MOT/199C/23: C.O.P. VS. OHEMAI MICHEAL

5. MOT/316C/23: C.O.P. VS. FAVOUR MADUAWKEHI

6. MOT/686C/23: C.O.P. VS. LEKAN ATOYEBI & 1 OR

7. MOT/685C/23: C.O.P. VS. NOHEEM ADEYEMI

ON TUEDAY THE 30TH  DAY OF JANUARY, 2024

CRIMINAL CASES FOR DEFENCE

1.  MOT/332C/23: C.O.P. VS. LIADI AKEEM & 1 OR.

2.   MOT/199C/21: C.O.P. VS. ASHAFA SODIQ

3.   MOT/585C/23: C.O.P. VS. TONY OFILI

4.   MOT/666C/23: C.O.P. VS. TEMITOPE SULAIMON & 1 OR.

CIVIL CASES FOR MENTION

5.         MOT/037/23: MRS. ROPE OSENI VS. MR. KEHINDE OLLEKAN

6.         MOT/222/23: CHIEF IBUKUN AFARIOGUN VS. MR. OLANREWAJU                                                  ADENIYI

ON WEDNESDAY THE 31ST DAY OF JANUARY, 2024

NIL

ON THURSDAY THE 1ST DAY OF FEBRUARY, 2024

CRIMINAL CASE FOR JUDGMENT

1. MOT/469C/23: C.O.P. VS. OLUWATOYIN DADA & 1 OR.

CRIMINAL CASE FOR MENTION

2. MOT/566C/22: C.O.P. VS.DADA ADEKUNLE

CRIMINAL CASES FOR HEARING

3. MOT/649C/23: C.O.P. VS. SODIQ OTAPO & 1 OR.

4. MOT/32C/24: C.O.P. VS. AREMU WASIU

5. MOT/648C/23: C.O.P. VS. GIDEON EDET

ON FRIDAY THE 2ND DAY OF FEBRUARY, 2024

NIL

IN THE MAGISTRATE COURT

OGUN STATE OF NIGERIA

IN THE OTA MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT

HOLDEN AT OTA

BEFORE HIS WORSHIP                                             (MR.) MAGISTRATE I

ON MONDAY THE 29TH DAY OF JANUARY, 2024

CRIMINAL CASES FOR TRIAL

1. MOT/676C/23:   C.O.P. VS. TESLIM MASUD

2. MOT/17C/24:       C.O.P. VS. IFAYEMI SAMUEL & ANOR.

3. MOT/18C/24: C.O.P. VS. YUSUF HAMMED & ANOR.

4. MOT/608/23: C.O.P. VS. ISIAKA SERIFF

5. MOT/601C/23: C.O.P. VS. BODE GOODWIN

CRIMINAL CASES FOR DEFINITE TRIAL

6. MOT/151C/23: C.O.P. VS. SAUBANA ISHOLA & 4 ORS.

P.I. CASES

7. MOT/16PI/23: C.O.P. VS. SHERIFF KAMORU

8. MOT/09PI/23: C.O.P. VS. CHUKWUDI OGBU

9. MOT/08PI/23: C.O.P. VS. MUIDEEN KEHINDE

ON TUEDAY THE 30TH  DAY OF JANUARY, 2024

CRIMINAL CASE FOR TRIAL

1.  MOT/553C.23: C.O.P. VS. ADEYINKA ISREAL & ANOR.

2. MOT/549C/23: C.O.P. VS. USMAN KAMSELEM

3. MOT/554C/23: C.O.P. VS. CHIKA IDICHI

4. MOT/511C/23: C.O.P. VS. TESLIM SHOKOYA TEMITOPE

5. MOT/340C/23: C.O.P. VS. OWOLABI COLE & 1 OR.

CRIMINAL CASE FOR MENTION

6. MOT/102C/23: C.O.P. VS. ADODO TAYO

CRIMINAL CASE FOR DEFINITE TRIAL

7. MOT/309C/23: C.O.P. VS. SUNDAY ZAKARE

CRIMINAL CASE FOR CONTINUATION OF DEFENCE

8. MOT/303C/23: C.O.P. VS. NWOSI JAMES

CRIMINAL CASE FOR CONTINUATION OF TRIAL

9. MOT/071C/22: C.O.P. VS. MUTIAT IDOWU AJOKE & 1 OR

CRIMINAL CASE FOR REPORT OF SETTLEMENT

10. MOT/313C/23: C.O.P. VS. SILVA NWANDU

P.I. CASES

11. MOT/22PI/23: C.O.P. VS. OLADIMEJI SULAIMON & 3ORS.

ON WEDNESDAY THE 31ST DAY OF JANUARY, 2024

CRIMINAL CASE FOR TRIAL

1.  MOT/640C/23: C.O.P. VS. TAOFEEK FATOYINBO & 1 OR.

2. MOT/684C/23: C.O.P. VS. IBIDAPO SAHEED

3. MOT/694C/23: C.O.P. VS. OGUNDEJI SEGUN

4. MOT/619C/23: C.O.P. VS. NASIRUDEEN ADEKUNLE & 1 OR.

5. MOT/652C/23: C.O.P. VS. USMAN ISMAEL & ANOR.

6. MOT/35C/24: C.O.P. VS. LEKAN ADEBAYO

CRIMINAL CASES FOR CON. OF TRIAL

7.  MOT/407C/23: C.O.P. VS. OKUSANGA ISIAKA

8.  MOT/161C/23: C.O.P. VS. ODUNWAIYE TUNDE

CRIMINAL CASE FOR REPORT OF SETTLEMENT

9.  MOT/085C/23: C.O.P. VS. EBUN GODDEY

10. MOT/435C/23: C.O.P. VS. KEHINDE OLASUPO OGUNSANYA

CRIMINAL CASES FOR DEFINITE TRIAL

11. MOT/015C/23: C.O.P. VS. SAMUEL IMAKWU

12. MOT/675C/23: C.O.P. VS. AKEEM BELLO

CIVIL CASES

13. MOT/214/23: MR. OKERINOLA MOBOLAJI VS. YAHAYA JINADU

ON THURSDAY THE 1ST DAY OF FEBRUARY, 2024

CRIMINAL CASES FOR TRIAL

1. MOT/641C/23:   C.O.P. VS. MUHAMMED ALI & 5 ORS.

ON FRIDAY THE 2ND DAY OF FEBRUARY, 2024

NIL

IN THE MAGISTRATE COURT

OGUN STATE OF NIGERIA

IN THE OTA MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT

HOLDEN AT OTA

BEFORE HIS WORSHIP ADENIKE-ADENIJI (MRS.) SNR MAGISTRATE I

ON MONDAY THE 29TH DAY OF JANUARY, 2024

CRIMINAL CASE FOR TRIAL

  1. MOT/621C/23:  C.O.P. VS. AKOREDE OSOBA
  2. MOT/568C/23: C.O.P. VS. SUNDAY EDEH
  3. MOT/19C/24: C.O.P. VS. JOHN OGUNDELE

CIVIL CASES FOR MENTION

1. MOT/183/23:  ALHAJI SULE BABALOLA AND MR. WWENYI JONAL

  • MOT/177/23:  MR. PAUL DISU AND MR. COLLINS BABAJIDE

ON TUESDAY THE 30TH  DAY OF JANUARY, 2024

CRIMINAL CASE FOR TRIAL

1. MOT/526C/23:  C.O.P. VS. YUSUF SAKA ONI

CIVIL CASES FOR MENTION

2.    MOT/217/23:  MR. RREMI ODUJOBI AND JAMIU

3.    MOT/213/23:  MRS. AJOBIEWE AND OSAMA

4.   MOT/235/22: MR. JEODA BOLATITO AND MR. PETER DEREBA

5.   MOT/05/24: MRS. AMOPE AKINSANYA AND MR. SEGUN

6.   MOT/01/24: ALHAJI AJIBADE ADEWOLE AND MR. FADUGBA OLA

7.    MOT/04/24: MRS. AMOPE AKINSANYA AND MRS. ADE (IYA ONI BISCUIT)

8.    MOT/03/24: MRS. AMOPE AKINSANYA AND MRS. KEMI

ON WEDNESDAY THE 31ST DAY OF JANUARY, 2024

CIVIL CASES

1.  MOT/179/23:  MR. MICHEAL ADETOBI AND MR. LAWAL MUKAILA

2.  MOT/229/23:  MR. ABAYOMI JONATHAN AND MR. AKPOJE ANDREW

3.  MOT/228/23:   MR. ABAYOMI JONATHAN AND MR. KELECHI EGBU

4.  MOT/200/23:   MR. ABAYOMI JONATHAN AND MR. KENDY OUNEGBE

5.  MOT/04/24” MR. AMOPE AKINSANYA AND MRS. ADE

6.  MOT/03/24: MR. AMOPE AKINSANYA AND MR. KEMI

7.   MOT/210/23: MR. EVANS IKE AND MR. SAM AJEKAHINE

ON THURSDAY THE 1ST DAY OF FEBRUARY, 2024

CRIMINAL CASE FOR TRIAL

  1. MOT/20C/24:  C.O.P. VS. TUNDE OLAOTAN
  2. MOT/600C/23: C.O.P. VS. GBENGA AKINLADE
  3. MOT/645C/23: C.O.P. VS. TOHEEB ADEBAYO
  4. MOT/625C/23: C.O.P. VS. ODUNOYE ABRAHAM

CRIMINAL CASE FOR FACT AND SENTENCING

5. MOT/644C/23:   C.O.P. VS. SUNDAY MACAULAY

CRIMINAL CASE FOR ADOPTION O WRITTEN ADDRESS

6. MOT/558C/23:  C.O.P. VS. DAVID BAMIDELE

CIVIL CASES FOR MENTION

7. MOT/211/23:  FATIMAL LUKMAN AND MR. OLIVER UDEH

                  ON FRIDAY THE 2ND DAY OF FEBRUARY, 2024

CRIMINAL CASE FOR CONTINUATION OF TRIAL

1. MOT/289C/23:  C.O.P. VS. CLIFFORD UDOKO

CIVIL CASES

  1. MOT/203/23:  MRS. BAMIDELE AND ISAAC SALAMI

2.   MOT/204/23   MRS. BAMIDELE AND MRS. TOPE JEREMIAH

3.   MOT/184/23: E;DER KOLAWOLE OLAYINKA AND ADEYEMI AJIROBA

Comments are closed.