Cause List – Friday, 04th Nov. 2022
November 4, 2022
Cause List – Friday, 04th Nov. 2022
November 4, 2022
Cause List – Friday, 04th Nov. 2022
November 4, 2022
Cause List – Friday, 04th Nov. 2022
November 4, 2022

IN THE HIGH COURT OF JUSTICE

OGUN STATE OF NIGERIA

IN THE ABEOKUTA JUDICIAL DIVISION

HOLDEN AT ABEOKUTA

BEFORE THE HONOURABLE JUSTICE A. A. BABAWALE – JUDGE

 

ON MONDAY THE 7TH DAY OF NOVEMBER, 2022

CIVIL CASES FOR MENTION

  1. 1. AB/614/2022: FUNMILAYO DORCAS AKINBODUNSE VS AYODEJI
  2. OLUWAROTIMI

 

  1. AB/392/2022: IDOWU BICTOR OMOLAJA VS ZENITH BANK PLC &

ANOR.

 

 

 

 

  1. AB/694/2022: MR. OWOLABI OJO & 2 ORS. VS. NEHEMIAH G.

DEVELOPERS LTD.

 

DIVORCE CASE FOR MENTION

 

  1. AB/693/2022: MR. UWEM E. UKO VS MRS. C. UKU

 

MOTION FOR HEARING

 

  1. M/343/2022: MRS. OLUWATOBI O. OLADUNNI VS FIRST BANK

PLC & ANOR.

 

 

 

  1. AB/354/2016: ALH. IBRAHIM A. MOJEED & 7 ORS.  VS.

ALFA WALIYI BAKARE & 3 ORS.

 

  1. AB/423/2022: ALH. MICHAEL LAWAL & 2 ORS. VS C.O.P. OGUN

STATE & 2 ORS.

 

  1. AB/287/2022: S. ADESINA SOREMEKUN AGAAKIN VS C.O.P.

OGUN STATE & 3 ORS.

 

  1. AB/219/2022: MR. MUHAMMAD BALOGUN VS HON. ADENIYI

OBADEYI & 5 ORS.

 

 

DIVORCE FOR HEARING

 

 

  1. AB/597/2020: ONOME OLOGE VS OLUYOMBO OLOGE

 

,,,

 

,,,

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ON TUESDAY THE 8TH DAY OF NOVEMBER, 2022

JUDGMENT CASE FOR MENTION

  1. 1. AB/109/2019: ADEGBOLA O. AKINSANYA & 2 ORS.VS MS

IYADUNNI LAMBO

 

CIVIL CASES FOR MENTION

  1. 2. M/349/2022: ADEGBOYEGA TEMITOPE ADUNNI VS STERLING

BANK

 

 

  1. AB/513/2019: ALH. MUTAIRU AFOLABI SAIBU & ANOR. VS ABEEB

AMUSA ADENIYI

 

 

 

  1. AB/298/2019: CHIEF MAJEKODUNMI ADENIYI& 3 ORS. VS

DIRECTOR GENERAL BUREAU OF LANDS & 7 ORS.

 

 

  1. AB/192/2022: GBADEBO DASAOLU & 2 ORS.  & VS A. G. OGUN

STATE & 2 ORS.

 

 

  1. M/188/2022: YUSUF IBRAHIM AYOMIDE VS STERLING BANK PLC

& ANOR.

 

  1. M/385/2022: IKECHUKWU SOPULU CHUKWEDOZE VS STERLING

BANK & ANOR

 

 

 

  1. AB/651/2022: MR. BASSEY ASUQUO BASSEY VS. FIRED

INVESTMENT LTD. & ANOR.

 

 

 

  1. M/349/2022: ADEGBOYEGA TEMITOPE ADUNNI VS

STERLING BANK & ANOR.

 

  1. M/200/2022: C.O.P. VS OLOWOFILA S. AYOBAMI

 

 

 

  1. AB/256/2022: BARR. O. DUROJAIYE VS A.I.G. OF POLICE & 4

ORS.

 

  1. M/330/2022:  SEGUN OLATOYE VS GTB & ANOR.

 

 

 

  1. M/188/2022: YUSUF I. AYOMIDE VS STERLING BANK PLC &

ANOR.

 

 

 

APPLICATION FOR HEARING

 

 

  1. AB/307/2020: ALH. RASAK OGUNSOLA VS MR. S. JIMOH

 

  1. AB/364/2018: H.R.M. OBA H. MATHEW ADEYIGBE VS

COMMISSIONER FOR LOCAL GOVERNMENT &

COMMISSIONER AFFAIRS & 2 ORS.

 

 

CRIMINAL APPEAL FOR MENTION

 

  1. AB/11CA/2022: ALHAJA NURATU OKANLAWON VS C.O.P OF POLICE

 

SUMMON FOR BAIL & HEARING

 

 

  1. M/347/2022: OLUWADARASIMI JOSHUA VS C.O.P

 

 

 

 

 

 

ON WEDNESDAY THE 9TH DAY OF NOVEMBER, 2022

 

CIVIL CASES FOR MENTION

 

 

  1. AB/210/2018: PA. RAUFU ELERINDE VS SEMIU AGBEDE & 4 ORS.

 

  1. AB/289/2022: COSMETIC AND ETHICS COUNCIL VS.

 

 

 

  1. AB/139/2022: INCORP. TRUSTEES OF SEVENTH DAY OF

ADVENTIST CHURCH VS CHAIRMAN OBAFEMI

OWODE LOCAL GOVERNMENT

 

 

  1. AB/568/2022 OLASENI BOKINI VS AZEEZ M. OGUNBIYI

 

DIVORCE CASES FOR MENTION

 

 

  1. AB/323/2022: MRS. O. O. DETION VS. MRS. S. DETION

 

  1. AB/627/2020: BABATOPE OJO VS UDUAKE E. OJO

 

  1. AB/341/2021: MR. MICHAEL K. ODEJIDE VS O. R. ODEJIDE

 

  1. AB/232/2017: MR. KAYODE M. ADEYANJU VS MRS. R. B.

ADEYANJU

 

APPLICATION FOR HEARING

 

  1. AB/634/2021: OLUWATOBI T. SONAME & 2 ORS. VS AGILE P3

LTD. & ANOR.

 

 

  1. AB/246/2013: CHIEF I. OYETUNJI & 2 ORS. VS H.R.M. OBA FES

H.R.M. OBA FESTUS OLUWOLE MAKINDE & 2

ORS.

 

CIVIL CASE FOR HEARING

 

 

  1. AB/292/2013: PRINCE ADELEKE JOSEPH O. ADEBAJO & 1OR. VS
  2. NOJEEM A. AROMAYE & 13 ORS.

 

  1. AB/264/2013: MR. KAYODE OGUNLEYE & 1 ORS. VS. VALENTING

OFOGBA

 

 

ON THURSDAY THE 10TH DAY OF NOVEMBER, 2022

CIVIL CASES FOR MENTION

 

  1. AB/247/2020:   CHIEF ALABI GBAGA & 3 ORS. VS MRS. F.                                             ADEOLA YUSUF

 

  1. AB/629/2020: CHIEF GBOLAHAN SOWEMIMO & 2 ORS. VS ADEWUSI & ANOR.

 

  1. AB/607/2020 SABITU AKINDELE & 3 ORS. VS

ISIAKA AJAWESOLA & 3 ORS.

 

  1. AB/608/2020: PA SAMUEL KASIMAWO OGUNMUYIWA & 3 ORS.
  2. ISIAKA R. AJAWESOLA & ORS.

 

  1. AB/365/2015:   MR. ISHOLA AMUSAN VS DR. ADEYINKA & ANOR.

 

  1. M/365/2022:   DR. GBOYEGA ILUSANYA VS RICHFIELD MULTI

CONCEPTS LIMITED

 

 

  1. AB/342/2022:   MOJISOLA OLUSOLABOMI ADESOGA VS

BABATUNDE POPOOLA ADESOGA

 

  1. 8. AB/321/2022: CHIEF SUNDAY IDOWU & 4 ORS. VS CHIEF

MICHAEL AYOBIOJO & 2 ORS.

,

 

  1. AB/636/2022: MR. LAWRENCE OLUFEMI OGUNSANYA & 4 ORS.

VS THE ATTORNEY GEN. & COMMISSIONER OF

JUSTICE & 5 ORS.

 

  1. AB/235/2021: MR. OLIYIDE KAMORUDEEN VS SOJI & 4 ORS.

 

 

  1. AB/17/2015: ALH. IYANIWURA FALOJU & 3 ORS. VS EXECUTIVE

GOVERNOR OGUN STATE & 3 ORS.

 

APPLICATION FOR HEARING

 

  1. M/119/2022: BUSAYO ODUNFA DARE VS G.T.B & ANOR.

 

ON FRIDAY THE 11TH DAY OF NOVEMBER, 2022

NIL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

.

 

Comments are closed.