Cause List – Friday 10th March, 2023
March 10, 2023
Cause List – Friday 10th March 2023
March 10, 2023
Cause List – Friday 10th March, 2023
March 10, 2023
Cause List – Friday 10th March 2023
March 10, 2023

IN THE HIGH COURT OF OGUN STATE

IN THE ABEOKUTA JUDICIAL DIVISION

HOLDEN AT ABEOKUTA

BEFORE HIS LORDSHIP, HONOURABLE JUSTICE O. OGUNFOWORA – JUDGE

                        ON MONDAY, THE  13TH DAY OF MARCH, 2023

MOTIONS FOR HEARING

1. AB/332/2019:                         Mr. Waheed Adewale & 3 Ors vs. Alabi A. Akinnumi & Anor.

2. AB/503/2022:                         Sodiq O. Yusuf vs. First Bank Nigeria Plc & Anor.

3. AB/550/2022:                         Chief Sina Ogundele vs. Alhaji Femi Biobaku.

4. AB/NRJ/02/2022:                   Olatoye Abiodun & 4 Ors vs. Bliss of Wealth.

CIVIL CASE FOR PRE-TRIAL CONFERENCE

5. AB/60/2021:                          Isiaq Sofela & Anor vs. Chief Fatai Ogundipe.

CIVIL CASES FOR FURTHER HEARING

6. AB/536/2020:                         Chief Noah O. Safu & 3 Ors vs. Chief (Mrs.) Oluwafunmilayo A. Gbogboade & 5 Ors.

7. AB/542/2020:                         Mrs. Modupe Adebowale vs. Mr. Lasisi K. Ajemaru & Anor.

CIVIL CASES FOR HEARING

8. AB/169/2021:                         Registered Trustees of Treasure House of God Church vs. Mrs. Mojibola O. Akinremi & 5 Ors.

9. AB/614/2021:                         Mr. Samuel Osafehinti vs. Bello Adewale & Anor.

ON TUESDAY THE 14TH DAY OF MARCH, 2023

CIVIL CASE FOR REPORT OF SETTLEMENT

1. AB/174/2022:                         Fot-K Food Processing & Co. Ltd vs. Governor of Ogun State & Ors.

MOTIONS FOR HEARING

2. M/21/2023:                            Mr. Aina A. Oluwaseun vs. Zenith Bank Plc & Anor.

3. AB/97/2023:                          Chief Akanbi F. Sodimu & 3 Ors vs. HRM Oba Dr. Adedapo A. Tejuoso & 4 Ors.

4. AB/102/2023:                         Abdul J. I. Tijani vs Waheed S. Oduntan.

5. AB/143/2021:                         Mr. Laja Majekodunmi & Anor vs. Chief Mrs. Tawakalitu Obadina.

CIVIL CASE FOR ADOPTION OF WRITTEN ADDRESSES

6. HCT/563/2016:                      Mr. Adewale Ogungboye vs. Mrs. Folashade A. Ogungboye.

CIVIL CASES FOR PRE-TRIAL CONFERENCES

7. AB/641/2020:                         Mr. Lekan Banjoko vs. Ogun State Government & 3 Ors.

8. AB/717/2021:                         Muyideen Adaso & Anor vs. Akani Ogunfolaji.

9. AB/259/2022:                         Chief Morufu Aregbesola & 3 Ors vs. Incorporated Trustees of Innercity Mission for Children & Anor.

10. AB/305/2022:                       Mr. Patricho Vrohiji vs. Chief Kamoru B. Obadina & 2 Ors.

CIVIL CASE FOR FURTHER HEARING

11. AB/465/2017:                       Mr. Isiaka Shofidiya & Ors vs. Mrs. M. K. Babalola & Ors.

CIVIL CASE FOR HEARING

12. AB/289/2021:                       Udegbunam Dennis vs. Dr. Olusegun A. Kola Korolo.

CRIMINAL CASES FOR FURTHER HEARING

13. AB/19C/2022:                      The State vs. Balogun Mustakeem & 2 Ors.

14. AB/23C/2022:                      The State vs. Akinsanya Abeeb.

15. AB/41C/2022:                      The State vs. Kehinde O. Raji & Anor.

CRIMINAL CASE FOR HEARING

16. AB/25R/2014:                      The State vs. Biodun Olabode.

CRIMINAL CASE FOR MENTION

17. AB/09C/2022:                      The State vs. Femi Oyesile & 2 Ors.

DIVORCE CASE FOR HEARING

18. AB/280/2020:                       Mr. Bamgbelu A. Opeoluwa vs. Mrs. Bamgbelu R. Agboma.

ON WEDNESDAY THE 15TH DAY OF MARCH, 2023

MOTIONS FOR HEARING

1. AB/165/2021:                         Mr. Dasilva Popoola vs Wales Kingdom Capital Ltd & Anor.

2. AB/567/2021:                         Mr. Lateef Shoyemi & 3 Ors vs. The Federal Government of Nigeria & 2 Ors.

3. AB/635/2021:                         Adebusola Opanubi vs. Letsfarm Integrated Service Ltd.

4. M/485/2022:                          Rasaq K. Ewumi & 8 Ors vs. The President & Members Grade II Customary Court, Owode-Egba, Ogun State & 5 Ors.

CIVIL CASE FOR ADOPTION OF WRITTEN ADDRESSES

5. HCT/597/2019:                      Wemabod Estate Ltd vs. Pastor Elisha O. Rowland.

CRIMINAL CASE FOR ADOPTION OF WRITTEN ADDRESSES

6. AB/1R/2020:                          The State vs. Wasiu Ismaila & 5 Ors.

CIVIL CASES FOR PRE-TRIAL CONFERENCE

7. AB/681/2021:                         Dega Multi Concept Ltd vs. Mr. Taofeek Yusuf & Anor.

8. AB/531/2022:                         Mr. Segun Agboola vs. Mr. Adeyemo Stephen.

CIVIL CASES FOR HEARING

9. AB/67/2018:                          Lateef A. Fatoyinbo & Anor vs. Mr. Sufianu Fatoyinbo & Ors.

10. AB/272/2021:                       Chief Tajudeen A. Ajilekege vs. Olalekan Innocent.

CRIMINAL CASE FOR DEFINITE HEARING

11. AB/16C/2022:                      The State vs. Peter Adebowale.

CRIMINAL CASES FOR FURTHER HEARING

12. AB/12R/2019:                      The State vs. Uko Michael & Anor.

13. AB/19C/2019:                      The State vs. Wasiu Adeoye.

14. AB/68c/2020:                       The State vs. Ibrahim Abubakar.

15. AB/73R/2020:                      The State vs. Opadotun Kunle & 2 Ors.

16. AB/80R/2020:                      The State vs. Wahab Idowu & 2 Ors.

17. AB/4R/2021:                        The State vs. Silas Akpan & Anor.

18. AB/20C/2022:                      The State vs. Malomo Jamiu.

CRIMINAL CASE FOR HEARING

19. AB/102C/2022:                    The State vs. Quadri Ogunshina & 2 Ors.

CRIMINAL APPEAL CASE FOR HEARING

20. AB/8CA/2021:                      Ayadi Moniaye vs. C. O. P.

ON THURSDAY THE 16TH DAY OF MARCH, 2023

CIVIL CASE FOR REPORT OF SETTLEMENT

1. AB/178/2022:                         Polysmart Packaging Ltd vs. Ogun State Government & 3 Ors.

MOTIONS FOR HEARING

2. AB/666/2022:                         Waheed Arasi vs. Havard Nursery & Children School & Anor.

3. AB/36/2023:                          Otunba Olufemi Showunmi vs. Ganiyu Sodiya & 3 Ors.

CIVIL CASE FOR PRE-TRIAL CONFERENCE

4. AB/238/2018:                         Tanwa Shittu & 3 Ors vs. Chief Rafiu Adebesin & 3 Ors.

CIVIL CASE FOR FURTHER HEARING

5. AB/140/2009:                         Madam Abeni Ogunbayo & Ors vs. Registered Trustees of RCCG & Ors.

CIVIL CASES FOR HEARING

6. AB/67/2018:                          Lateef A. Fatoyinbo & Anor vs. Mr. Sufianu Fatoyinbo & Ors.

7. AB/446/2019:                         Mrs. Margret Osilaja & 2 Ors vs. Madam Abeni Ogunbayo & 31 Ors.

CRIMINAL CASES FOR FURTHER HEARING

8. AB/82C/2020:                        The State vs. Kolese Womiloju & Anor.

9. AB/47C/2020:                        The State vs. Kabiru Mohammed.

10. AB/27C/2021:                      The State vs David Agbakolu.

CRIMINAL CASE FOR HEARING

11. AB/30C/2022:                      The State vs. Nwabuba Ifeanyi.

CRIMINAL CASE FOR MENTION

12. AB/EFCC/31/2022:              Federal Republic of Nigeria vs. Esther A. Idowu & 2 Ors.

DIVORCE CASE FOR REPORT OF SERVICE

13. AB/811/2022:                       Mrs. Titilayo L. I. Ogunsola vs. Mr. Akorede B. Ogunsola.

DIVORCE CASE FOR FURTHER HEARING

14. AB/586/2021:                       Mr. Samuel O. Koleoso vs. Mrs. Grace O. Koleoso.

DIVORCE CASE FOR HEARING

15. AB/153/2022:                       Oluwatosin A. Okodugha vs. Oluwashola M. Okodugha

ON FRIDAY THE 17TH DAY OF MARCH, 2023

NIL

Comments are closed.