Cause List – Friday 17th March, 2023
March 17, 2023
Cause List – Friday, 17th March 2023
March 17, 2023
Cause List – Friday 17th March, 2023
March 17, 2023
Cause List – Friday, 17th March 2023
March 17, 2023

IN THE HIGH COURT OF JUSTICE

OGUN STATE OF NIGERIA

IN THE IDI-OKE/IGBESA JUDICIARY DIVISION

HOLDEN AT IDI-OKE

BEFORE THE HONOURALE JUSTICE O. J. BAMGBOSE – JUDGE

ON MONDAY THE 20TH  DAY OF MARCH, 2023.

JUDGMENT

1.         HCI/57/2021:              OBA MOSES AYINDE OLALEYE VS SHINA JINADU

                                                AWONLAOGUN & ORS.

MENTION

2.         HCT/262/2019:           CHIEF KOLAWOLE DADA OGEDENGBE & 1 OR VS CHIEF

                                                AKANNI AKINPELU & ORS.

3.         HCI/45/2022:              MR. DAVID AINASU & 2 ORS VS CHIEF OLARINDE ALABI

                                                AKAPO & ORS.

    REPORT OF SETTLEMENT

–          

4.         HCT/612/2016:           CHIEF NURUDEEN ASHADE & 2 ORS VS EGBEYEMI

                                                DUROSINMI HUNYE & ORS.

5.         HCT/242/2021:           MR. OLUROTIMI FESTUS AGBEYANGI VS MR. OBI

                                                NICHOLAS C. & 1 OR.

         APPLICATION

–          

6.         HCT/206/2020:          ALFA FASASI ANIFOWOSE ISIPONLA DADA OGUNGBELE

                                                & ORS VS OLABOSCO AGRO FARM PRODUCTS COMPANY

                                                LIMITED.

7.         HCI/149/2022:            CHIMAOBI CHARLES NWAOSU VS WEMA BANK PLC &

                                                ORS.

 DIVORCE FOR HEARING

–          

8.         HCI/94/2022:             MORENIKE ANDEM AJAYI VS OLATUNBOSUN ELIJAH

                                                AJAYI.

HEARING

–          

9.         HCA/91/2013:            ADEYEMI SANGOBIYI & ORS VS DEDORA NIGERIA

                                                LIMITED & ORS.

10.       HCI/04/2023:              ISREAL OGUNDARE VS ISMAILA FAGBURE & ORS.

IN THE HIGH COURT OF JUSTICE

OGUN STATE OF NIGERIA

IN THE IDI-OKE/IGBESA JUDICIARY DIVISION

HOLDEN AT IDI-OKE

BEFORE THE HONOURALE JUSTICE O. J. BAMGBOSE – JUDGE

ON TUESDAY THE 21ST DAY OF MARCH, 2023.

MENTION

1.         HCI/67/2022:              ARCHITECT MUNIRU ALABI FARI VS ENGINEER JIMOH

                                                ALAMU TAIWO .

2.         HCI/68/2022:              DR. ABIMBOLA SALAKO & 1 OR VS PASTOR OZUGWOR

                                                FAVOUR & ORS.

3.         HCI/135/2022:            PASTOR MATHEW IDOWU JEJELAYE VS PERSON

                                                UNKNOWN.

4.         HCI/03/2023:              SUBAIRU RISIKAT YETUNDE VS WEMA BANK PLC & 1 OR.

5.         HCI/14/2023:              MBAH JOY GRACE VS AGADA WISDOM ESE & 1 OR.

APPLICATION

6.         HCT/857/2018:           CHIEF RAIMI IDOWU & ORS VS HIGH CHIEF (DR.)

                                                AKINOGUN IDOWU.

7.         HCI/48/2021:              HIGH CHIEF AKEEM SALAMI EKUNDAYO OBANLA & ORS

                                                VS ISMAILA SALAMI EKUNDAYO OBANLA & ORS.

8.         HCI/08/2022:              KABIRU ADEBAYO VS KESS NIGERIA LIMITED & 1 OR.

                DIVORCE FOR  MENTION

9.         HCI/119/2022:            MRS. OMOKO ERUFOR ANUMNU VS MR. IFEANYI

                                                  ANUMNU.

               HEARING

10.       HCA/18/2013:            MR. AMUDA DADA & 2 ORS VS MR. MIKE AKINGBADE &

                                                ORS.

IN THE HIGH COURT OF JUSTICE

OGUN STATE OF NIGERIA

IN THE IDI-OKE/IGBESA JUDICIARY DIVISION

HOLDEN AT IDI-OKE

BEFORE THE HONOURALE JUSTICE O. J. BAMGBOSE – JUDGE

ON WEDNESDAY THE 23RD  DAY OF MARCH, 2023.

JUDGMENT

1.         HCI/102 /2022:             MRS. NWACHUKWU CHIKA EBERE VS MR. NWACHUKWU

                                                CYRIL.

   RULING

2.         HCA/40 /2014:             MADAM HUNSI KIKISAGBE & 1 OR VS THE REGISTERED

                                                TRUSTEES OF THE NEW CREATURE EVANGELICAL

                                                CHURCH & ORS.

3.         HCA/61/2014:              MADAM HUNSI KIKISAGBE & 1 OR VS CHIEF JEWERE

                                                IDOWU ANAGO & ORS.

  MENTION

4.         HCT/302 /2021:           AMB. FOLORUNSO OTUKOYA VS THE UNKNOWN PERSON.

5.         HCI/86/2022:               SURELY LIFTED LOGISTICS LIMITED & 2 ORS VS

                                                ATTORNEY GENERAL OF OGUN STATE, OGUN STATE

                                                GOVERNMENT & ORS.

6.         HCI/101/2022:             SURELY LIFTED LIGISTICS LIMITED & 1 OR VS NATURAL

                                                PRIME NIGERIA LIMITED.

             APPLICATION

7.         HCI/39/2021:               THE INCORPORATED TRUSTEES OF MOUNTAIN OF FIRE &

                                                MIRACLES MINISTRIES & 1 OR VS THE OGUN STATE

                                                PROPERTY AND INVESTMENT CORPORATION & 1 OR.

8.         HCI/81/2022:               OMOLOLA ADEGBOYEGA VS MRS. LINDA FAGBEMI &

                                                ORS.

  DIVORCE FOR MENTION

9.         HCI/52/2022:               MRS. NJIDEKA NWACHUKWU VS MR. CHRIS NWACHUKWU.

10.       HCI/104/2022:             TOYOSI ABIGEAL AGBOOLA VS DAMILARE SUNDAY

                                                ORIBAMISE.

11.       HCI/116/2022:             DR. CLEMENT CHIMA VS MRS. OLIVIA FATIMA CHIMA.

12.       HCI/123/2022:             MR. KINGSLEY OTULUGBU VS MRS. SHARON IJEOMA

                                                OTULUGBU.

       HEARING

13.       HCT/493/2018: CHIEF JAMIU AJIDAGBA & ORS VS IDOWU ARINLE & ORS.

ON THURSDAY THE 24TH  DAY OF MARCH, 2023.

    NIL

ON FRIDAY THE 25TH  DAY OF MARCH, 2023

SITTING AT ABEOKUTA

Comments are closed.