Cause List – Friday 24th March.2023
March 24, 2023
Cause List – Friday March 24th, 2023
March 24, 2023
Cause List – Friday 24th March.2023
March 24, 2023
Cause List – Friday March 24th, 2023
March 24, 2023

IN THE HIGH COURT OF OGUN STATE

IN THE ABEOKUTA JUDICIAL DIVISION

HOLDEN AT ABEOKUTA

BEFORE HIS LORDSHIP, HONOURABLE JUSTICE O. OGUNFOWORA – JUDGE

                        ON MONDAY, THE  27TH DAY OF MARCH, 2023

MOTIONS FOR HEARING

1. AB/483/2020:                         Chief Taiwo Obasa & Anor vs. Mr. Ismaila R. Shokunbi.

2. AB/407/2021:                         Mr. Peter O. Agumagu & Anor vs. Chief Okikiola O. K. Seriki .

3. AB/546/2021:                         Incorporated Trustees of Association of Masters Golden Mortgage Home Owners, Ofada vs. Sim Properties & Homes Ltd & Anor.

CIVIL CASE FOR REPORT OF SETTLEMENT

4. AB/184/2018:                         Mr. Abiodun G. Adedeji vs. Segun Konigbagbe & 14 Ors.

CIVIL CASE FOR ADOPTION OF WRITTEN ADDRESSES

5. HCT/416/2020:                      Pa. Thomas Ogunwale & Ors vs. Mr. Akeem Odubade & Anor.

DIVORCE CASE FOR REPORT OF SERVICE

6. AB/03/2023:                          Oladipo V. Coker vs. Catherine D. Coker. 

DIVORCE CASE FOR FUTHER HEARING

7. AB/586/2021:                         Mr. Samuel O. Koleoso vs. Mrs. Grace O. Koleoso.

DIVORCE CASE FOR HEARING

8. AB/348/2022:                         Dr. Mercy A. Agumadu vs. Mr. Thomas C. Agumadu. 

ON TUESDAY THE 28TH DAY OF MARCH, 2023

MOTION FOR HEARING

1. M/450/2022:                          Adikot Nigeria Ltd vs. Adekunle A. A. Adebayo & 2 Ors.  

CIVIL CASE FOR ADOPTION OF WRITTEN ADDRESSES

2. AB/416/2021:                         Mr. Ramoni Ajagunjeun & Anor vs. Mr. Olusoji Ishola & 4 Ors.

3. AB/695/2021”                         Chief Abdul-Hakeem A. Oyenitun vs. Mr. Peter A. Adelani & Anor.

CIVIL CASE FOR FURTHER HEARING

4. AB/348/2017:                         Mr. Ihiom Godwin vs. Mr. Adeshina Aroworagbo & Ors.  

CIVIL CASE FOR HEARING

5. HCT/440/2020:                      Saubana Showunmi & 4 Ors vs. Oba Adedapo A. Tejuosho & 2 Ors.

CRIMINAL CASE FOR ADOPTION OF WRITTEN ADDRESSES

6. AB/10C/2022:                        The State vs. Bernard Williams.  

SUMMONS FOR BAIL

7. M/458/2022:                          Taiwo Olatoye vs. C. O. P., Ogun State & Anor.  

CRIMINAL CASES FOR HEARING

8. AB/22C/2021:                        The State vs. Egbeyemi Amiloye.

9. AB/06R/2022:                        The State vs. Segun Hassan.

10. AB/08C/2022:                      The State vs. Kunle Adesanya.

ON WEDNESDAY THE 29TH DAY OF MARCH, 2023

MOTION FOR HEARING

1. AB/347/2020:                         Contemporary Group Ltd vs. Ogun State Government.  

CIVIL CASES FOR FURTHER HEARING

2. AB/256/2013:                         Engineer Sunday O. T. Adedokun vs. Alhaji Tajudeen Sanni & Anor.

3. AB/348/2017:                         Mr. Ihiom Godwin vs. Mr. Adeshina Aroworagbo & Ors.

DIVORCE CASE FOR REPORT OF COMPULSORY CONFERENCE

4. AB/242/2022:                         Mrs. Lucy I. Onabanjo vs. Mr. Idris A. Onabanjo.  

DIVORCE CASE FOR HEARING

5. AB/521/2022:                         Mrs. Morenikeji O. B. Olawore vs. Mr. Oluseun A. Olawore.  

ON THURSDAY THE 30TH DAY OF MARCH, 2023

MOTION FOR HEARING

1. AB/769/2022:                         Rajcom Engineering Ltd vs. The Executive Governor, Ogun State of Nigeria & 2 Ors.

CIVIL CASE FOR REPORT OF SERVICE

2. AB/826/2022:                         Chief Shobowale Wasiu & 2 Ors vs. Jamiu Akinola & 2 Ors.  

CIVIL CASES FOR PRE-TRIAL CONFERENCES

3. AB/292/2020:                         Prince Bola Ajibola & Anor vs. Mr. Kamoru A. Opara & Anor.

4. AB/108/2022:                         Legit Global Investment Ltd & 2 Ors vs. Warehouse Park Nigeria Ltd & 2 Ors.

CIVIL CASES FOR HEARING

5. AB/200/2022:                         Chief Nureni Faronbi & 5 Ors vs. Legit Global Investment Ltd & 3 Ors.

6. AB/666/2022:                         Mr. Moses Uyeye vs. I. G. P. & 6 Ors.

ON FRIDAY THE 31ST DAY OF MARCH, 2023

NIL

Comments are closed.