Cause List – friday, 28th Oct. 2022
October 28, 2022
Cause List – friday, 28th Oct. 2022
October 28, 2022

 IN THE ABEOKUTA MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT

HOLDEN AT OBA

BEFORE HIS WORSHIP I. M. OREKOYA – SENIOR MAGISTRATE II

 CAUSE LIST

 

WEDNESDAY, 2ND DAY OF NOVEMBER, 2022

P.I. CASES FOR MENTION

  1. MOT/593C/2016 – C.O.P. VS. SAMUEL OLAGUNLEKO
  2. MIF/878C/2018 –        C.O.P. VS. TOSIN KAYODE & 1 OR.
  3. MIF/77C/2019 –        C.O.P. VS. VITOWANU FRANCIS
  4. MOT/01C/2020 –        C.O.P. VS. GBEMILEKE AYENI
  5. MIF/861C/2018 –        C.O.P. VS. DAMILOLA DARAMOLA & 3 ORS.
  6. MOO/211C/2016 –        C.O.P. VS. YEMI AKANBI
  7. MOT/709C/2015 –        C.O.P. VS. GBADAMOSI RAFIU
  8. MIF/65C/2019 –        C.O.P. VS. GBOLAHAN OLAWALE
  9. MIF/560C/2017 –        C.O.P. VS. OLUSOROYE OLUFEMI
  10. MOT/369C/2017 – C.O.P. VS. VALERIAN CHIDIEBERE
  11. MA/553C/2017 – C.O.P. VS. SUNDAY OGUN
  12. MIF/790C/2017 – C.O.P. VS. IBRAHIM JAMIU & 1 OR.
  13. MIF/714C/2014 – C.O.P. VS. HASIMU SANUSI
  14. MIF/64C/2019 – C.O.P. VS. GALI UMARU & 2 ORS.
  15. MIF/114C/2020 – C.O.P. VS. OSENI MUHAMMED & 1 OR.
  16. MA/536C/2019 – C.O.P. VS. ADENIYI TUNDE & 1 OR.
  17. MA/384C/2018 – C.O.P. VS. OLUWASEUN JOHNSON

 

 

IN THE ABEOKUTA MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT

HOLDEN AT OBA

BEFORE HIS WORSHIP I. M. OREKOYA – SENIOR MAGISTRATE II

 CAUSE LIST

THURSDAY, 3RD DAY OF NOVEMBER, 2022

 

P.I. CASES FOR MENTION

  1. MOT/183C/2018 – C.O.P. VS. FEMI ADEYEMI & 1 OR.
  2. MIF/78C/2019 – C.O.P. VS.OLUSOLA AKINDELE
  3. MIF/679C/2016 – C.O.P. VS.USMAN JULI
  4. MIF/96C/2018 – C.O.P. VS.ODUNAYO ALAO
  5. MOT/848C/2016 – C.O.P. VS.FAGBEMI AMOS
  6. MIF/181C/2016 – C.O.P. VS.HAMMED BAKARE
  7. MIF/699C/2016 – C.O.P. VS.ALARAPE AFEEZ
  8. MIF/660C/2017 – C.O.P. VS. ABAYOMI OGUNNIYI
  9. MA/314C/2019 — C.O.P. VS.UCHE OKORO & 3 ORS.

10.MOT/340C/2019      –        C.O.P. VS.OKWUDIRI THANKSGOD

  1. MOO/101C/2019 – C.O.P. VS.LUKMAN ADENEKAN
  2. MOT/802C/2016 – C.O.P. VS.YUSUF MUHAMMED
  3. MIF/884C/2018 – C.O.P. VS.SHRIFF AGUNBIADE

 

 

 

 

IN THE ABEOKUTA MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT

HOLDEN AT OBA

BEFORE HIS WORSHIP I. M. OREKOYA – SENIOR MAGISTRATE II

 CAUSE LIST

WEDNESDAY, 9TH DAY OF NOVEMBER, 2022

 

P.I. CASES FOR MENTION

  1. MA/777C/2017 – C.O.P. VS. ABIODUN TAIWO
  2. MOT/877C/2017 – C.O.P. VSADEWALE ODUNADE
  3. MIF/440C/2018 – C.O.P. VSSHOLA OLUKOYA
  4. MOO/89C/2016 – C.O.P. VSDARE AJAYI
  5. MIF/473C/2018 – C.O.P. VS. SEGUN BABALOLA
  6. MOO/102C/2017 – C.O.P. VS. DARE GARUBA
  7. MIF/80C/2016 – C.O.P. VSOLUWASEGUN MUSTAPHA & 1 OR.
  8. MIF/80C/2016 – C.O.P. VS. CHINEYE OKOLO
  9. MIF/190C/2015 – C.O.P. VS. KEHINDE ISMAIL
  10. MIF/314C/2017 – C.O.P. VS. BIAH AHEMED & 2 ORS.
  11. MA/325C/2015 – C.O.P. VS. FEMI SODIPO
  12. MA/655C/2017 – C.O.P. VS. OLUMIDE TAIWO & 3 ORS.
  13. MOT/427C/2017 – C.O.P. VS. IDRIS ADEJUMO (A.K.A. ALOMO)
  14. MIF/195C/2017 – C.O.P. VS. LAWAL ADEWALE & 4 ORS.
  15. MIF/439C/2016 – C.O.P. VS. KAMORU OYEBOLA & 1OR.
  16. MA/71C/2016 – C.O.P. VS. SEGUN ADEOTI & 1 OR.

 

 

IN THE ABEOKUTA MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT

HOLDEN AT OBA

BEFORE HIS WORSHIP I. M. OREKOYA – SENIOR MAGISTRATE II

 CAUSE LIST

THURSDAY, 10TH DAY OF NOVEMBER, 2022

 

P.I. CASES FOR MENTION

 

  1. MOO/224C/2017 – O.P. VS. SULAIMON FATAI & 3 ORS.
  2. MOT/503C/2018 –        O.P. VS. SODIQ AKEEM
  3. MOT/722C/2017 –        O.P. VS.JEREMIAH ADEMOLA & 3 ORS.
  4. MOT/216C/2018 –        O.P. VS.. AMUSAN OLUWASEYI & 1 OR.
  5. MA/215C/2020 –        O.P. VS.. SHERIFF YEKINNI & 1 OR.
  6. MOT/214C/2020 –        O.P. VS.. BUSAYO ADELEKE
  7. MIF/693C/2017 –        O.P. VS.. BAKARE OLANIREWAJU & 2 ORS.
  8. MOT/5265C/2015 –        O.P. VS. ADEGBENRO ADESINA
  9. MOO/214C/2015 – O.P. VS. ABRAHAM OGUNLEYE
  10. MOO/131C/2019 – O.P. VS. AYOBAMI OLABOYE

 

 

 

 

IN THE ABEOKUTA MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT

HOLDEN AT OBA

BEFORE HIS WORSHIP I. M. OREKOYA – SENIOR MAGISTRATE II 

CAUSE LIST

WEDNESDAY, 16TH DAY OF NOVEMBER, 2022

P.I. CASES FOR MENTION

 

  1. MOO/96C/2019 –        O.P. VS. OPADOTUN KUNLE & ORS.
  2. MOO/37C/2018 –        O.P. VS. MONDAY JACOB
  3. MOT/302C/2020 –        O.P. VS. ISAAC BLESSING
  4. MIF/345C/2016 –        O.P. VS. BUKOLA OLAYEMI
  5. MOT/113MT/2016- O.P. VS. ISMAILA IBRAHIM
  6. MIF/ 813C/2018 –        O.P. VSISAIAH ADESANYA & ANOR.
  7. MOT/040C/2020 –        O.P. VS. TAYE BABALOLA & ORS.
  8. MOO/189C/2019 – O.P. VS. SANNI ABDULAHI
  9. MA/839C/2017 –        O.P. VS. TAIWO AYOOLA & ORS.
  10. MIF/484C/2018 –        O.P. VS. IBRAHIM OLOYEDE
  11. MOO/46C/2018 –        O.P. VS. NOJEEM ADEDIRAN
  12. MOT/207C/2015 –        O.P. VS. EZEKIEL SAMUEL

 

 

 

 

IN THE ABEOKUTA MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT

HOLDEN AT OBA

BEFORE HIS WORSHIP I. M. OREKOYA – SENIOR MAGISTRATE II

 CAUSE LIST

THURSDAY, 17TH DAY OF NOVEMBER, 2022

 

P.I. CASES FOR MENTION

  1. 1. MIF/371C/2019 – O.P. VS. ABDUL AZEEZ M.
  2. MOO/126C/2018 – C.O.P. VS. ABIODUN SHOGBALA & ORS.
  3. MA/.016C/2017 – C.O.P. VS. SIKIRU ADEYEMI
  4. MOT/167C/2017 – C.O.P. VS. FOLUKE OWOLEWA
  5. MIF/582C/2019 – C.O.P. VS. AGOGO JOEL
  6. MIF/646C/2016 – C.O.P. VS. EZEKIEL YUSUF & ANOR.
  7. MOT/164C/2018 – C.O.P. VS. DELE OLOMI & ORS.
  8. MIF/732C/2018 – C.O.P. VS. TOHEEB GANIYU & ANOR.
  9. MOO/196C/2017 – C.O.P. VS. MICHAEL JAMES
  10. MIF/272C/2019 – C.O.P. VS. AKINOLA LEKAN & ANOR.
  11. MOT/508C/2018 – C.O.P. VS. HAMED AYOMIDE
  12. MIF/715C/2016 – C.O.P. VS. BUBA MOHAMMED
  13. MOO/130C/2018 – C.O.P. VS. GANIYU JIMOH & ORS.

 

 

  

IN THE ABEOKUTA MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT

HOLDEN AT OBA

BEFORE HIS WORSHIP I. M. OREKOYA – SENIOR MAGISTRATE II

 CAUSE LIST

WEDNESDAY, 23RD DAY OF NOVEMBER, 2022

 

P.I. CASES FOR MENTION

  1. MA/206C/2019 –        O.P. VS. JIMOH AYOMIDE & 2 ORS.
  2. MOT/200C/2019 –        O.P. VS.. ADEOTI TAIWO
  3. MIF/120C/2016 –        O.P. VS. DAUDA YAKUBU
  4. MIF/469C/2016 –        O.P. VS.KABIRU SHONOLA & 2 ORS.
  5. MIF/496C/2018 –        O.P. VS.TOHEEB TUNDE & 2 ORS.
  6. MIF/312C/2018 –        O.P. VS. LUKMAN SHODUNKE & 2 ORS.
  7. MIF/716C/2017 –        O.P. VS.MICHEAL ADEJARE
  8. MIF/471C/2018 –        O.P. VS.OJO OLALEYE
  9. MA/324C/2017 –        O.P. VS.HASSAN ABIODUN
  10. MA/260C/2018 –        O.P. VS.TUNDE SHODIPO
  11. MA/09C/2020     –        O.P. VS.ADESANYA SIMBO
  12. MOT/902C/2017 –        O.P. VS. IDRIS ODUNOLA & 2 ORS.
  13. MIF/239C/2017 –        O.P. VS. ALEX EMMANUEL
  14. MA/20C/2015 –        O.P. VS. AMAFA JOSHUA & 1 OR.
  15. MIF/83C/2020 –        O.P. VS. BENJAMIN EKWEDI
  16. MOO/118C/2016 – O.P. VS. BASHIRU MOHAMMED & 1 OR.
  17. MOT/604C/2016 –        O.P. VS. GAFARU SHORUNKE

 

 

 

IN THE ABEOKUTA MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT

HOLDEN AT OBA

BEFORE HIS WORSHIP I. M. OREKOYA – SENIOR MAGISTRATE II

 CAUSE LIST

THURSDAY, 24TH DAY OF NOVEMBER, 2022

 

P.I. CASES FOR MENTION

  1. MOO/222C/2018 – C.O.P. VS. JOHN OGUGUWA
  2. MOT/876C/2016 – C.O.P. VS. UCHECHUKWU UNAJIOROR & 1 OR.
  3. MOO/21C/2019 – C.O.P. VS.SODIK OLOJEDE & 1 OR.
  4. MIF/70C/2018 – C.O.P. VS.. ISA GBADAMOSI
  5. MIF/28C/2015 – C.O.P. VS. MICHAEL BAMIDELE
  6. MOO/263C/2018 – C.O.P. VS. OLATUNJI OGUNTAYE & 2 ORS.
  7. MOT/06C/2015 – C.O.P. VS. MOSES OZOWA & 1 OR.
  8. MOT/055C/2018 – C.O.P. VS. TAJUDEEN AKINTOYE
  9. MOT/982C/2016 – C.O.P. VS.ABDULRAHMAN MOHAMMED

 

 

 

 

 IN THE ABEOKUTA MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT

HOLDEN AT OBA

BEFORE HIS WORSHIP I. M. OREKOYA – SENIOR MAGISTRATE II

 CAUSE LIST

WEDNESDAY, 30TH DAY OF NOVEMBER, 2022

 

P.I. CASES FOR MENTION

  1. MOT/404C/2016 – C.O.P. VS. EMMANUEL ADEJOH & 1 OR.
  2. MOO/127C/2017 – C.O.P. VS. SULE ENECH & 3 ORS.
  3. MOO/210C/2014 – C.O.P. VS. AUSTINE KALU
  4. MOO/9M/2020 – C.O.P. VS. FOLARIN AZEEZ & 3 ORS.
  5. MIF/805C/2017 – C.O.P. VS. ISAH JAMIU
  6. MA/151C/2017 – C.O.P. VS. AHMED YUSUF & 4 ORS.
  7. MOT/94C/2016 – C.O.P. VS. DARE LATEEF
  8. MOO/320C/2016 – C.O.P. VS. IKECHUKWU EKE
  9. MOO/459C/2018 – C.O.P. VS. MUTIU AJIBOLA
  10. MOO/63C/2016 – C.O.P. VS. BABATUNDE AKINTORIBO
  11. MOT/177C/2019 – C.O.P. VS. CHUKWUDI NKWEGUN
  12. MOO/159C/2019 – C.O.P. VS. AHMED ADIO
  13. MA/505C/2019 – C.O.P. VS. LEKAN OLUMIDE
  14. MIF/634C/2017 – C.O.P. VS. ABAYOMI SOLOMON
  15. MA/962C/2018 – C.O.P. VS. JAMIU MOHAMMED
  16. MOO/239C/2018 – C.O.P. VS. PHILIP JAIRIUS
  17. MOT/454C/2015 – C.O.P. VS. SAKIRU AREPO & 1OR.
  18. MOO/376C/2015 – C.O.P. VS. WALE KOLA
  19. MA/016C/2019 – C.O.P. VS. WAHAB SUNKANMI

 

 

IN THE ABEOKUTA MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT

HOLDEN AT OBA

BEFORE HIS WORSHIP I. M. OREKOYA – SENIOR MAGISTRATE II

 CAUSE LIST

THURSDAY, 1ST DAY OF DECEMBER, 2022

 

P.I. CASES FOR MENTION

  1. MA/298C/2019 –        C.O.P. VS. DAWODU RILWAN
  2. MIF/372C/2019 – C.O.P. VS. AJIOLA SULE
  3. MIF/410C/2016 – C.O.P. VS. SULAIMON  LAWAL
  4. MIF/609C/2016 – C.O.P. VS. FEMI JEJE & 1 OR.
  5. MOO/305C/2016 – C.O.P. VS. ABDULLAHI HARUNA & 1 OR.
  6. MIF/530C/2016 – C.O.P. VS. OWONIKOKO TIMILEYIN
  7. MIF/530C/2016 – C.O.P. VS. ABUBAKAR  UMAR
  8. MIF/140C/2015 – C.O.P. VS. AZEEZ HASSAN
  9. MOO/169C/2016 – C.O.P. VS. IDRIS SOWUNMI
  10. MIF/15C/2016 – C.O.P. VS. KABIRU OMITOLA & 1 OR.
  11. MOT/592C/2017 – C.O.P. VS. SAKIRU ODEJIDE
  12. MIF/763C/2018 – C.O.P. VS. OGUNSOLA ABIODUN
  13. MIF/520C/2019 – C.O.P. VS JOSEPHEN AZUKAEGO & 1 OR.
  14. MOO/178C/2017 – C.O.P. VS. KEHINDE BALOGUN
  15. MOT/525C/2019 – C.O.P. VS. IKHIRE EMMANUEL

 

 

Comments are closed.