Cause List – Friday 6th Jan. 2023
January 6, 2023
Cause List – Friday 6th Jan. 2023
January 6, 2023
Cause List – Friday 6th Jan. 2023
January 6, 2023
Cause List – Friday 6th Jan. 2023
January 6, 2023

IN THE MAGISTRATE COURT OF OGUN STATE NIGERIA

IN THE OBAFEMI OWODE MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT

HOLDEN AT MOWE.

BEFORE HIS WORSHIP: A. K. ARABA (MRS.).

 

ON MONDAY THE 9th DAY OF JANUARY, 2023.

CRIMINAL CASES.

  1. MOO/763c/2022: O.P VS ABUBAKAR ALIU.
  2. MOO/764c/2022: O.P VS ABUBAKAR DABO.
  3. MOO/692C/2022: O.P VS WASIU ADEGIYE & 1OR..(HEARING).
  4. MOO/650c/2022: O.P VS ALEX CHRISTOPHER (FACT)
  5. MOO/698c/2022: O.P VS NATHANIEL JOHN (HEARING).
  6. MOO/606c/2022: O.P VS LUKMON RAMAN & 1OR. (HEARING).
  7. MOO/654c/2022: O.P VS SHEDRACK LOT & 1 OR. (F/HEARING).
  8. MOO/524c/2022: O.P VS TAOFEEK ADESHINA OPONMIJE (ADOPT OF                                                 W/ADDRESS).
  9. MOO/581c/2022: O.P VS TAOFEEK LATEEF (FURTHER HEARING)
  10. MOO/583c/2022: O.P VS JOHN ESSANG (HARING).
  11. MOO/689c/2022: O.P VS OLAYEMI ABOLAJI (REPORT OF SETTLEMENT)

CIVIL CASES

  1. MOO/281/2022: MR. EMMANUEL EKEJUIBA VS MR OLUMIDE ADEBANJO

(MENTION)

  1. MOO/275/2022: MR. OYELEKE OLAYINKA OLUWOLE & 1 OR. VS OLASHEU

HAMEED AYO (MENTION).

  1. MOO/274/2022: MR. PAUL AKPOFURE VS MR. KENNET U. OKAFOR

(MENTION)

 

 

ON TUESDAY THE 10TH DAY OF JANUARY, 2023.

CRIMINAL CASES.

  1. MOO/735c/2022: O.P VS HUSSAINI NURUDEEN (DEFINITE HEARING)
  2. MOO/726c/2022: O.P VS OMOTAYO OLAWALE
  3. MOO/519c/2022: O.P VS ROTIMI SHOFOLARIN & 1 OR. (DEFINITE HEARING)
  4. MOO/624c/2022: O.P VS ADEWALE SULAIMAN (DEFINITE HEARING)
  5. MOO/227c/2022: O.P VS LATEEF KAREEM & 1 OR. (NO CASE SUBMISSION)
  6. MOO/687c/2022: O.P VS BADEJO AFEEZ (HEARING)
  7. MOO/399c/2022: O.P VS DAMOLA MUMINI & 1 OR. (FURTHER HEARING)
  8. MOO/203c/2022: O.P VS BUKKY ANIH (DEFENCE)
  9. MOO/527c/2022: O.P VS BOLAJI BELLO (FURTHER HEARING)

CIVIL CASES

  1. MOO/290/2022   OLADIGBO MARIA VS MR. OLADELE AYODELE                                                 (MENTION).
  2. MOO/272/2022: ALHAJI ARANSEOLA MARUF ORIOLA VS MR. OLALEKAN                                     FASORO (DEFINITE HEARING)

 

 

  1. MOO/305/2022:  JOSEPH AWE VS MR. OLUBAYE (REPORT OF                                                           SETTLEMENT/DEFINITE HEARING)
  2. MOO/295/2022: RASHEEDAT MUSE KOSOKO VS MR. UMOREN                                         (HEARING)
  3. MOO/255/2022: IFEANYI ANTHONY OKOH VS MR. MOJEED IDRIS                                                BOLANLE & OCCUPIERS (MENTION).
  4. MOO/155/2022: JOHN EZE VS MR. OBEMBE KAYODE (FURTHER                                                SETTLEMENT)

 

ON WEDNESDAY THE 11TH   DAY OF JANUARY, 2023.

CRIMINAL CASE.

  1. MOO/420c/2022: O.P VS NOFIU YUSUF (FURTHER HEARING)

CIVIL CASES

  1. MOO/333/2022:        ADISA O. ADENIJI VS MR. EMMANUEL NWAKPA                                            (MENTION)
  2. MOO/334/2022: BUKOLA APATA VS MR. BAMIDELE ASORONA                                            (MENTION).
  3. MOO/322/2022: GBENGA AMADU VS DR. E. O. ADEBAYO (MENTION).
  4. MOO/339/2022: AKEEM BADMUS VS MR. ABIOLA TAIWO (MENTION).
  5. MOO/337/2022: FALUJO JULIUS VS MR. ROTIMI ALADESANMI                                                (MENTION).

 

 

ON THURSDAY THE 12TH DAY OF JANUARY, 2023.

RULING

  1. MOO/420c/2022:          C.O.P. VS IBORO NICHOLAS OKON.

CIVIL CASES

  1. MOO/309/2022: B.C. KASH COOPERATIVE FINANCE & INVESTMENT

SOCIETY LTD VS MRS. DAMILOLA ADEROHUNMU & 1 OR. (REPORT OF SERVICE)

  1. MOO/312/2022: MR. THEOPHILUS EHIZIBUE VS MR. BOLAWA FOLAYEMI

OLADUNJOYE (REPORT OF SERVICE)

  1. MOO/284/2022: MR. FRANCIS AGBAJE VS MRS. ADEALA WALW (DEFINITE

HEARING)

  1. MOO/190/2022: ALHAJI WAHAB SAKA OLUWO VS MR. ANTHONY ONOS

(MENTION)

  1. MOO/157/2022: ALHAJA SHERIFAT IJALE VS MRS. CECILIA ADEDAYO

(HEARING)

  1. MOO/335/2022: MR. THEOPHILUS TAIWO VS ENGR. VICTOR ADEBAYO

OJOMO (MENTION)

  1. MOO/81M/2022: C.O.P. VS IBORO NICHOLAS OKON.
  2. MOO/43M/2022: INCORPORATED TRUSTEES OF CHRIST THE REDEEMERS

MINISTRIES VS MAYOWA ALADE & 1 OR. (HEARING)

 

ON FRIDAY THE 13TH DAY OF JANUARY, 2023.

  1. MOO/424c/2022:          O.P. VS KEHINDE AYOOLA & 3 ORS. (FURTHER

HEARING)

  1. MOO/576c/2022:          O.P. VS OKE ADEDAYO ADEDAPO (FURTHER

HEARING)

  1. MOO/670c/2022:          O.P. VS ANIFOWOSE WASIU (HEARING)
  2. MOO/713c/2022:          O.P. VS OJITE SAMUEL (REPORT OF SETTLEMENT)
  3. MOO/561c/2022:          O.P. VS DIEMUK ALPHONSUS (FURTHER HEARING)

CIVIL CASES

  1. MOO/267/2022: GBORISOKE ADEOYE VS MR. OSANJE JONAS

(MENTION)

  1. MOO/259/2022: KOMOLAFE ISMAIL KOLAWOLE VS MR.

OLALEKEN ALARAPE (MENTION)

  1. MOO/260/2022: OLALEKAN AJUMOBI VS MR. NASO EMMANUEL

(MENTION)

  1. MOO/250/2022: ALHAJI KAZEEM ISHOL-ORIOWO VS MR. KAYODE

AKANNI OLAYIMIKA (HEARING)

  1. MOO/251/2022: EZIASHI PATRICK VS MR. SLVESTER OSHENYE

(REPORT OF SETTLEMENT)

  1. MOO/262/2022: ADEFISAYO ADEFARAKAN VS MR. ALAO

BABATUNDE (REPORT OF SETTLEMENT)

  1. MOO/294/2022: CHIEF ADISA ODEDINA VS OGUNJIDE OLALEKAN

BABALOLA (FURTHER HEARING)

 

 

 

Comments are closed.