Cause List – Thursday, 06th Oct. 2022
October 7, 2022
Cause List – Thursday, 06th Oct. 2022
October 7, 2022
Cause List – Thursday, 06th Oct. 2022
October 7, 2022
Cause List – Thursday, 06th Oct. 2022
October 7, 2022

            IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE COURT

                   OGUN STATE OF NIGERIA

               IN THE IJEBU-ODE MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT

                 HOLDEN AT IJEBU-ODE

 

 

BEFORE HIS WORSHIP: I.B. AWOFESO (MR.) –CHIEF MAGISTRATE II

                    ON MONDAY THE 10TH DAY OF OCTOBER, 2022

 

 

CIVIL CASE FOR REPORT OF SETTLEMENT/HEARING

  1. MIJ/128/2022 –        IJEBU-IFE MICROFINANCE BANK NIGERIA LTD. VS. MISS OGUNDAIRO

OLUBUKONLA RACHEAL & 2 ORS.

 

 

 

ON TUESDAY THE 11TH DAY OF OCTOBER, 2022

          CRIMINAL CASE FOR FURTHER HEARING

 

  1. MIJ/130CC/2022 –        O.P. VS. SAMUEL ADEKOYA

 

CRIMINAL CASES FOR HEARING/STRIKING OUT

 

  1. MIJ/52C/2022 –        O.P. VS. WAHEED AREGBESOLA & 1 OR.

 

CRIMINAL CASES FOR FURTHER PROCEEDINGS

 

  1. MOD/35C/2020 –        O.P. VS. AGBOLADE ADEPITAN
  2. MIB/38C/2020 –        O.P. VS. BOLADE SANNI
  3. MIJ/29C/2020 –        O.P. VS. BOLANLE ONASANYA
  4. MIJ/138C/2020 –        O.P. VS. SURAJU AYINDE
  5. MIJ/255C/2021 –        O.P. ADEBANJO KEHINDE

 

CIVIL CASE FOR FURTHER HEARING

 

 

  1. MIJ/21/2021 –        CHIEF MUSEBIU OGUNKOYA VS. TAIWO OGUNLE & 3 ORS.

 

ON WEDNESDAY THE 12TH DAY OF OCTOBER, 2022

 

CRIMINAL CASE FOR DEFENCE/NO CASE SUBMISSION

 

  1. MIJ/155MT/2021 –        O.P. VS. SEGUN ADENIRAN

 

CRIMINAL CASES FOR HEARING

 

  1. MIJ/148C/2022 –        O.P. VS. KOLAWOLE ADEBOLA WASIU
  2. MIJ/86C/2021 –        O.P. VS. EKUNDAYO KEHINDE & 2 ORS.
  3. MIJ/236C/2021 –        O.P. VS. LUKMAN ONIFADE & 4 ORS.
  4. MIJ/138C/2021 –        O.P. VS. NURUDEEN LAWAL

 

 

 

CRIMINAL CASE FOR ARGUMENT

 

 

  1. MIJ/115C/2022 –        O.P. VS. MUDASHIRU ADEKANBI & 6 ORS.

 

CRIMINAL CASES FOR FURTHER PROCEEDINGS

 

 

  1. MIJ/313C/2020 –        O.P. VS. KOLAWOLE ADEBOLA WASIU
  2. MIJ/202MT/2022 –        O.P. VS. NJEMNOBI ONYEKACHI
  3. MIJ/79C/2019 –        O.P. VS. ADEBUKONLA AKOMOLAFE
  4. MIJ/199C/2020 – O.P. VS. KAREEM AROWOLO & 1 OR.

 

CIVIL CASE FOR DEFENCE

 

  1. MIJ/32/2022 – ARUNA PATRICIA VS. MRS. ADEBIMPE BELLO

 

CIVIL CASES FOR REPORT OF SETTLEMENT/HEARING

 

  1. MIJ/77/2021 – HIS ROYAL HIGNESS (OBA) ABDULRASAQ ADENUGBA VS. DAUDA SAKIRAT

IFEOLUWA

  1. MIJ/129/2021 – IJEBU-IFE MICROFINANCE BANK NIGERIA LIMITED VS. OSIKOMAIYA

ADEBAYO & 2 ORS.

 

 

 

 

ON THURSDAY THE 13TH DAY OF OCTOBER, 2022

 

CRIMINAL CASE FOR HEARING

 

  1. MOD/49C/2020 –        O.P. VS. C.O.P.VS. OTUNBA OLUFEMI DANIEL & 1 OR.

 

CRIMINAL CASES FOR FURTHER PROCEEDINGS

 

  1. MIJ/204C/2021 –        O.P. VS. FABAJO OLUMIDE & 1 OR.
  2. MIJ/319C/2019 –        O.P. VS. ADEDEJI OLUYODE
  3. MIJ/346C/2018 –        O.P. VS. FAUSAT AKPOGHALINO & 2 ORS.

 

CIVIL CASE FOR REPORT OF SETTLEMENT/HEARING

 

  1. MIJ/50/2020 –        SEGUN K. OLUSANYA & 1 OR. VS. MR. IBUKUNOLA BABATUNDE AINA.

 

 

ON FRIDAY THE 14TH DAY OF OCTOBER, 2022

 

P.I. CASES FOR MENTION

 

  1. MIB/54C/2020           –        O.P. VS. ASUMO ADESANWO
  2. MIJ/311C/2020 –        O.P. VS. AMOS ADEGOKE & 2 ORS.
  3. MIJ/491C/2017 –        O.P. VS. OLAOLUWA OLALEKAN.
  4. MIJ/103C/2016 –        O.P. VS. OLADAPO OLAWUYI
  5. MOD/93C/2017 –        O.P. VS. EKAJOKPA SUNDAY.

 

 

IN THE FAMILY COURT

OGUN STATE OF NIGERIA

IN THE IJEBU ODE MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT

HOLDEN AT IJEBU ODE

 

BEFORE HIS WORSHIP: I.B. AWOFESO (MR.) –CHIEF  MAGISTRATE II

                   

JUVENILE CAUSE LIST (FAMILY COURT)

 

ON MONDAY THE 10TH DAY OF OCTOBER, 2022

 

NIL

 

     ON TUESDAY THE 11TH DAY OF OCTOBER, 2022

 

  1. FC/MIJ/7F/2022           –        OLAJUMOKE DORCAS DAIRO VS. MR.KEHINDE IBRAHIM

DAIRO

  1. FC/MIJ/54F/2019 –        OPEYEMI EZEKIEL VS. FUNMILOLA EZEKIEL
  2. FC/MIJ/8F/2022           –        ABIODUN ETTU VS. MR. RAIMI ETTU
  3. FC/MIJ/16F/2020 –        SAKA VS. FUNKE OLATUNJI
  4. FC/MIJ/62F/2022 –        OLUFEMI OKUNGADE VS. HANNAH BOLARINWA OKUNGADE
  5. FC/MIJ/109F/2019 –        ADEKUNLE OSHOKOYA VS. TOSIN OSHOKOYA.
  6. FC/MIJ/27F/2022 –        MISS LAMINA FOLASHADE VS. MR. KAZEEM HAMMED
  7. FC/MIJ/55F/2022 –        ADEOLA SALAKO & 1 OR. VS. MRS. YETUNDE ADENUGA
  8. FC/MIJ/34F/2022 –        MISS ADETAYO A. VS. MR. OMOSANYA ADEKUNLE S.
  9. FC/MIJ/23M/2022 – ODUWOLE MUSBAUDEEN A. & 2 ORS. VS. P.A. ODUWOLE

ADEMOLA & 1 OR.

  1. FC/MIJ/60F/2022 – ORENUGA OLUWAKEMI VS. MR. ORENUGA IDOWU FESTUS.

 

ON WEDNESDAY THE 12TH DAY OF OCTOBER, 2022

 

NIL

 

ON THURSDAY THE 13TH DAY OF OCTOBER, 2022

 

  1. FC/MIJ/54F/2020 –        DAMILOLA JAMES VS. ADETOUN JAMES
  2. . FC/MIJ/92F/2020 –        LAPEKUN KAMORUDEEN VS. LAPEKUN TAIWO
  3. FC/MIJ/22F/2021 –        ADEBANJO ONI VS. MRS. KEHINDE AYODELE
  4. FC/MIJ/215F/2019 –        KAYODE KAKA VS. IDOWU FASASI.
  5. FC/MIJ/48F/2021 –        AMODA ADETOUN VS. MR. AMODA HAMMED.
  6. FC/MIJ/22F/2022 –        SERAH OLABISI ORE VS. MR. SAMSON OLALERE ORE
  7. FC/MIJ/61F/2022 –        MISS ASEKUN RUTH VS. MR. OGUNTIMEHIN ABIOLA
  8. FC/MIJ/43F/2022 –        MARIAM SPSANYA VS. MR. ODUNAYO SOSANYA
  9. FC/MIJ/59F/2021 –        OKUESO OLUWASEYI VS. MR. OKUESO SHAIBU
  10. FC/MIJ/19F/2020 – OLAWALE KAWONISE VS. FUNSHO KAWONISE.
  11. FC/MIJ/57F/2020 – EMMANUEL ONOJETA VS. KADIJAT ONOJETA.
  12. FC/MIJ/100F/2020 – MURAINO MUFUTA VS. MURAINO OLUWAYEMISI

 

ON FRIDAY THE 14TH DAY OF OCTOBER, 2022

Comments are closed.