Cause List – Thursday 12th Jan. 2023
January 12, 2023
Cause List – Thursday 12th Jan. 2023
January 12, 2023

 

IN THE MAGISTRATE COURT OF OGUN STATE OF NIGERIA

IN THE ABEOKUTA MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT

HOLDEN AT ABEOKUTA

BEFORE HIS WORSHIP F. A. DAUDU (MRS) CHIEF MAGISTRATE II

 

 ON MONDAY THE 16TH DAY OF JANUARY, 2023

FAMILY CASE

  1. FC/MA/175/2022 PO       vs        James Sanyaolu & 2ors
  2. FC/MA/234/21 PO       vs        Samuel Yakubu
  3. MA/187F/19 PO       vs        Noheem Ojeleye & 2ors
  4. FC/MA/169/22 PO       vs        Gideon Yusuf & 1or
  5. FC/MA/266/22 PO       vs        Hameed Adebayo
  6. FC/MA/149/22 PO       vs        Samuel Ogunjimi
  7. FC/MA/72/22 PO       vs        Tiwalayo Alawode
  8. FC/MA/145/22 PO       vs        Wuraola Ajigbolamu
  9. FC/MA/43/22 PO       vs        Emmanuel Ayantubo & 1or
  10. FC/MA/170/22 PO       vs        Precious Demilade Ajibade
  11. FC/MA/70/20 PO       vs        Ifeoluwa Adekanbi & 2ors
  12. FC/MA/206/22 PO       vs        Ramat Elegbede & 2ors

 

  

ON TUESDAY THE 17TH DAY OF JANUARY, 2023

FAMILY CASE

 

  1. FC/MA/84/22 PO       vs         Remilekun Abiodun
  2. FC/MA/209/22 PO       vs         Victoria Asuelimhen & 1or
  3. FC/MA/152/21 PO       vs         Precious Akinsola
  4. FC/MA/214/22 PO       vs         Mohammed Alao & 1or
  5. FC/MA/228/22 PO       vs         Godwill Moses & 2ors
  6. FC/MA/60/22 PO       vs         Oyindamola Hassan & 2ors
  7. FC/MA/121/22 PO       vs         Temidayo Bakare & 1or
  8. FC/MA/20/22 PO       vs         Rukayat Jelili & 1or
  9. FC/MA/233/22 PO       vs         Yusuf Akinsanya
  10. FC/MA/12/21 PO       vs         Gbemisola Otun & 1or
  11. FC/MA/142/21 PO       vs         Azeez Adeyemi
  12. FC/MA/106/2             PO       vs         Moyinoluwa Adeynaju
  13. FC/MA/226/22 PO       vs         Kafayat Sowemimo & 4ors
  14. FC/MA/87/21 PO       vs         Olasile Oduntan & 2ors
  15. FC/MA/134/22 PO       vs         Oluwanimilo Abiodun

 

ON WEDNESDAY THE 18TH DAY OF JANUARY, 2023

FAMILY CASE

  1. FC/MA/156/21 PO       vs         Fathia Odebiyi & 1or
  2. FC/MA/224/22 PO       vs         David Araoluwa Makinde & 1or
  3. FC/MA/44/22             PO       vs         Mosunmola Adepoju & 2ors
  4. FC/MA/65/22             PO       vs         Beloveth Sekunmade & 1or
  5. FC/MA/21/21             PO       vs         Ayomide Adebeshin
  6. FC/MA/27/21             PO       vs         Aduratimileyin Soola & 2ors
  7. FC/MA/161/22 PO       vs         Mojolaoluwa Adeluola & 1or
  8. FC/MA/65/20 PO       vs         Excel Oyakhilome Ehijator
  9. FC/MA/18/22 PO       vs         Oluwaseyi Odulate
  10. FC/MA/150/21 PO       vs         Blessing Sogbeinde & 1or
  11. FC/MA/178/21 PO       vs         Alani Modupeolu Motunrayo & 2ors
  12. FC/MA/71/20 PO       vs         Usman Ibrahim & 1or
  13. MA/01F/19 PO       vs         Abdulsamad Adeyemi
  14. MA/214F/18 PO       vs         Hailmat Rasheed & 1or
  15. FC/MA/45/22 PO       vs         Olamiposi Oyenekan & 1or

 

 

ON THURSDAY THE 19TH DAY OF JANUARY, 2023

FAMILY CASE

  1. MA/001f/19             PO       vs         Christopher Abiodun Amosun
  2. FC/MA/211/22 PO       vs         Iremide Ajibike
  3. FC/MA/248/22 PO       vs         David Omilana & 3ors
  4. FC/MA/176/22 PO       vs         Emmanuel Maborukoje & 1or
  5. FC/MA/139/22 PO       vs         Emmanuel Ogah
  6. FC/MA/159/22 PO       vs         Farida Adeniji
  7. FC/MA/227/22 PO       vs         Tiamiyu Wande & 2ors
  8. FC/MA/124/20 PO       vs         Oyinkansola Ajiboye
  9. MA/170f/16             PO       vs         Simeon Fasanya & 1or
  10. FC/MA/62/22 PO       vs         Adesanya Esther
  11. FC/MA/45/21             PO       vs         Anuoluwapo Famuyiwa
  12. FC/MA/259/20 PO       vs         Timileyin Kareem & 3ors
  13. FC/MA/113/20 PO       vs         Segun Joseph & 2ors
  14. MA/286f/19             PO       vs         Abdulsalam Hammed & 1or

 

ON FRIDAY THE 20TH DAY OF JANUARY, 2023

FAMILY CASE

  1. FC/MA/17/22             PO       vs         Karimot Sodiya
  2. FC/MA/192/21 PO       vs         Oreoluwa Onipede & 2ors
  3. FC/MA/245/21 PO       vs         Oluwateniola Adeosun & 2ors
  4. FC/MA/244/21 PO       vs         Adenike Odedina & 1or
  5. FC/MA/54/22             PO       vs         Moyosore Ayinde & 2ors
  6. MA/234f/18             PO       vs         Yusurah Olorode & 2ors
  7. MA/219f/18             PO       vs         Pelumi Mulero
  8. OMDC/43W/22 PO       vs         Mr & Mrs. Ogundairo

Comments are closed.