Cause List – Thursday 12th Jan. 2023
January 12, 2023
Cause List – Thursday 12th Jan. 2023
January 12, 2023
Cause List – Thursday 12th Jan. 2023
January 12, 2023
Cause List – Thursday 12th Jan. 2023
January 12, 2023

 

 

IN THE HIGH COURT OF JUSTICE

OGUN STATE OF NIGERIA

IN THE ILARO JUDICIAL DIVISON

HOLDEN AT ILARO

 BEFORE HIS LORDSHIP HONOURABLE JUSTICE O. H. OYAJINMI – JUDGE

 

 

ON MONDAY 16TH  DAY OF JANUARY, 2023

 

CRIMINAL CASES

1. HCP/3c/2021 The state Vs. Asorowo Yusuf For  Hearing
2. HCP/1c/2019 The state Vs. Mathew .M. Hudonu  For Mention

 

CIVIL CASES

3. HCS/102/12 Vincent .O. Shofisan & 2ors Vs. Olatunji Bello & 3ors For Further Hearing
4. HCL/57/16 Mr. Ogunkeye Olawale & 5ors Vs. Alh. Yusuf   For Hearing

 

5. HCS/156/16 Otumba Gabriel .O. Skekoni Vs. Alh. R. A. Sanni Alashe & 8ors For Hearing or striking out

 

6. HCL/62/21 Rev. Johnson .A. Ojo Vs. Kayode Adetona & 2ors For P. T.C

 

7. M/7/21 Toheed .A. Makinde Vs. Access Bank & 1or For Hearing of pending application

 

8. HCL/19/18 Mr. Olusoji Abatan & 1or Vs. Alh. N. A. Ali & 3ors For Mention

 

9. HCL/41/17 Nimota Bamgbopa. Vs. Tawakalita Bamgbopa & 1or For Hearing of pending Application

 

10. HCL/48/20 Mr. Ayuba  Jimoh & 2ors. Vs. Chief Adeoye Oke  For Mention

 

11. HCL/46/20 Isikilu .A. OjuroVs. Gbenga Ogundeyi  For Mention

 

12. M/12/21 Babatunde .H. AdewaleVs. Union Bank Plc & 1or For Report of service

 

 

 

DIVORCE CASES

13. HCL/55/2018 Mr. Adeola .P. Edun Vs. Mrs. Taiwo .S. Edun For Hearing or Striking out
14. HCL/28/2022 Mrs. Esther .O. Ali  Vs. Mr. Israel .O. Ali For  Hearing
15. HCL/07/2020 Olayinka .A. Delano Vs. Sharon .O. Delano For Hearing

 

 

ON TUESDAY 17TH  DAY OF JANUARY, 2023

CRIMINAL CASES

1. HCP/9c/2018 The state Vs. Haruna Rafiu For Further Hearing
2. HCP/4c/2022 The state Vs.  Muritala Samuel & 1or  For Mention
3. HCP/3c/2022 The state Vs. Jubril Adama  For Mention

 

CIVIL CASES

4. HCS/126/16 Mr. Sunday .O. Kalejaiye &3ors Vs. Alh. Rasaq .T. Hassan & 1or For Defence
5. HCL/37/18 Madam Sakirat Omosanya Vs. Airtel Network Ltd For Report of Settlement
6 HCL/12/21 Mr. Yisa Asade & 3ors Vs. David .O. Ashade & 7ors For P.T.C

 

7. HCL/44/20 Egbado Coop.Produce & Marketing Union  Vs. Samuel .O. Taiwo & 2ors For Report of Settlement

 

8. HCL/6/19 Mrs. Odu Racheal & 1or  Vs. Olanlokun Solomon Hearing of Pending Application

 

9. HCL/53/20 Mr. Olabisi Ajayi   Vs. Alhaja Lamilat Adeyinka& 4ors For Mention
10. HCL/47/21 Mustapha Shittu  Vs. Samuel .O. Taiwo & 3ors For Mention

 

11. HCL/13/21 Lateef Amosu & 1or  Vs.  Kazeem Balogun & 8ors Hearing of Pending Application

 

12. HCL/57/16 Mr. Ogunkeye Olawale & 5ors  Vs.  Alh. Yusuf& 8ors For Hearing

 

 

DIVORCE CASES

13. HCL/46/2021 Mr. Sunday Micheal Vs. Mrs. Juliet .U. Micheal For Hearing
14. HCL/42/2019 Mr.Akinwale  .O. AkinolaVs. Mrs. Theresa .O. Akinola For Mention

 

 

ON WEDNESDAY THE 18TH   DAY OF JANUARY, 2023

                                    NIL

ON THURSDAY THE 19TH  DAY OF JANUARY, 2023

NIL

ON FRIDAY THE 20TH   DAY OF JANUARY, 2023

NIL

 

Comments are closed.