OGUN CHIEF JUDGE TASKS STATE SCOUT COUNCIL ON SELFLESS SERVICE
September 24, 2022
Cause List – Thursday 22th, Sept. 2022
September 26, 2022
OGUN CHIEF JUDGE TASKS STATE SCOUT COUNCIL ON SELFLESS SERVICE
September 24, 2022
Cause List – Thursday 22th, Sept. 2022
September 26, 2022

IN THE HIGH COURT OF JUSTICE

  OGUN STATE OF NIGERIA

IN THE ABEOKUTA JUDICIAL DIVISION

HOLDEN AT ABEOKUTA 

 

BEFORE THE HONOURABLE JUSTICE O. OGUNFOWORA – JUDGE

ON MONDAY, THE 26TH DAY OF SEPTEMBER, 2022

 

NIL.

 

ON TUESDAY, THE 27TH DAY OF SEPTEMBER, 2022

MOTION FOR HEARING

  1. M/348/2022: O.P ,Ogun State  Vs. Biobaku Hazeem & 2ors
  2. AB/596/2022: Dare Mosaku & 2ors  Sikiru Sobaloju & 2Ors

CRIMINAL CASE FOR ADOPTION OF WRITTEN ADDRESSES

  1. AB/80R/2020: The State  Wahab Idowu & 2ors

CRIMINAL CASES FOR FURTHER HEARING

  1. AB/41C/2020:             The State  Azeez Gabriel & 2 Ors
  2. AB/82C/2020:             The State  Kolese Womoloju & Anor.
  3. AB/73R/2020: The State   Opadotun Kunle & 3Ors
  4. AB/18C/2021: The State  Kazeem Yusuf
  5. AB/28C/2022:             The State  Ayinla Sulaimon.

CRIMINAL CASES FOR HEARING

  1. AB/33C/2021:             The State  Florence Ogbonna
  2. AB/41C/2022:             The State  Kehinde O. Raji & Anor.

 

 

 

ON WEDNESDAY, THE 28TH  DAY OF SEPTEMBER, 2022

 

RULING

  1. AB/12R/2019:             The State  Uko Michael & Anor
  2. AB/220/2021:             Babatunde Kuforiji  Vs. Chief Ayodele Kuforiji.

MOTIONS FOR HEARING

  1. M/278/2022: Akeem Ibrahim   C.O.P, Ogun State & Anor.
  2. M/352/2022: O.P, Ogun State  Vs. Blessing Sunday & 3Ors.

CRIMINAL CASES FOR ADOPTION OF WRITTEN ADDRESSES

  1. AB/36C/2019: The State  Godswill Mark & Anor.
  2. AB/64R/2020: The State  Mutiu Omidele.

CRIMINAL CASE FOR FURTHER HEARING

  1. AB/21C/2021: The State  Elijah Ogah.

CRIMINAL CASES FOR HEARING

  1. AB/33C/2021:             The State  Florence Ogbonna.
  2. AB/18C/2022:             The State  Akeem Ibrahim.
  3. AB/41C/2022:             The State  Kehinde O. Raji & Anor.

 

ON THURSDAY THE 29TH DAY OF SEPTEMBER, 2022

 

JUDGMENT

  1. AB/125/2017: Pamaque  Nigeria Ltd  Grant Properties Ltd.
  2. AB/665/2021:             Lamidi Dosa  Mr. Adekunle Benedicts & 3Ors
  3. AB/1A/2022:             Ayodele O. Soyebo & Anor    Hon. Oyekunle Sodiyan & 4Ors
  4. AB/20C/2019:             The State  Sunkanmi Ajayi

MOTION FOR HEARING

  1. M/351/2022:             Ikechukwu S. Chukwuedozie  Vs Sterling Bank Plc.

CRIMINAL CASES FOR FURTHER HEARING

  1. AB/10C/2022             The State   Bernard Williams.
  2. AB/19c/2022:             The State  Balogun Mustakeem & 2Ors.

CRIMINAL CASES FOR HEARING

  1. AB/09C/2022:             The State  Femi Oyesile & 2Ors.
  2. AB/11C/2022:             The State  Salami Abiodun.
  3. AB/17C/2022:             The State    Koffi Baotti.
  4. AB/41C/2022:             The State  Kehinde O. Raji & Anor.

CRIMINAL CASE FOR MENTION

  1. AB/22C/2021:             The State  Egbeyemi Amiloye & Anor.

 

ON FRIDAY, THE 30Th  DAY OF SEPTEMBER, 2022

 

NIL

 

Comments are closed.