Cause List – Thursday 2nd Feb. 2023
February 2, 2023
Cause List-Thursday 2nd Feb.2023
February 2, 2023
Cause List – Thursday 2nd Feb. 2023
February 2, 2023
Cause List-Thursday 2nd Feb.2023
February 2, 2023

IN THE HIGH COURT OF OGUN STATE

IN THE OTA JUDICIAL DIVISION

HOLDEN AT OTA

BEFORE HON. JUSTICE A. A. SHOBAYO – JUDGE

ON MONDAY THE 6TH DAY OF FEBRUARY, 2023

S/N     SUIT NO PARTIES CLASSIFICATION STATUS
1 HCT/795/2022 Mr Moses Ezemuze Victor  Vs. Mrs Tolulope Florence Lawal Victor Divorce For Hearing of the  Pending Application
2. HCT/433/2022 Mr Onipede Victor Tosin  Vs. Mrs Lawani Folake Tosin
3. HCT/930/2021 Mrs Olanrewaju Oluwakemi Oyebanji Vs. Mr. Ladipo Akinwunmi Oyebanji
4. MT/101/2022 Mrs. Ijeomah Stephanie Chimemma Vs. Mr. Onyemaobi Onyenze Christian
5. HCT/455/2022 Olumide Seun Oluwole  Vs. Oluwaseun Abiodun Oluwole For Further Proceedings “
6 HCT/637/2022 Mr. Abel Oluwagbemiga Adewale Vs. Mrs. Joy Boma & ors  Civil For Report of Service
7. HCT/875/2020 Mrs. Taye Bamgbade Ogeleka & 1 or   Vs. Waidi Akinlade & or For Hearing of the  Pending Application
8. HCT/471/2022 Chief Joshua Adelani Adesina & Anor  Vs. Anttorney General of the Federation & Hon. Minister of Justice A. Malami (SAN) & Ors For Report of Service & Striking out
9. HCT/786/2021 Chief Isiaka Idowu Balogun & ors Vs. Chief Musibau Opawuyi & ors For Report of Service
10 HCT/563/2019 HRM Oba Samuel Ojugbele & Ors Vs Alh. Sulaeman Adelakun & Ors For Report on Settlement
11 HCT/147/20 Mrs. Taiwo Awanatu Salaudeen  Vs Mr. Nureni Olawale Atanda Amao For Pre-Trial Conference at 12noon
12 HCT/3/2000 Nathaniel Bajela Bankole & Anor Vs Alh. Kamal Lawal & Ors For Hearing of the  Committal Proceedings
13 HCT/182/14 Chief Fatai Ogundimu & Anor  Vs. Alhaji Bashiru Ademola For Continuation of Hearing

ON TUESDAY THE 7TH DAY OF FEBRUARY, 2023

S/N     SUIT NO PARTIES CLASSIFICATION STATUS
1 HCT/538/21 Mrs. Chinwe Anosike Vs. Mr. Ifeanyi Anosike Divorce For Judgment
2. HCT/233/22 Mr. Ifeonu Edwin Ifeonu  Vs. Mrs. Maryann Nonye Ifeonu For Adoption
3. HCT/161/2021 Mrs. Nkem Janet Tiamiyu Vs. Mr.  Abiodun Taofeek Tiamiyu
4. HCT/275/22 Ikpenmosa Amiagboyin Agbontabhunu  Vs. Kelvin Omojiade Agbontabhunu For Hearing of the  Pending Application
5. HCT/867/22 Mrs. Olasubomi  Elizabeth Eze   Vs. Mr. Precious Ejike Eze
6 HCT/865/2022 Mrs. Akintimehin Bunmi Olayemisi Vs. Mr. Akintimehin Olabode Oluwasegun For Report of Service & Further Proceedings
7. HCT/409/2022 Mr. Akinkunmi Nureen Salami Vs. Mrs. Victorial Oluwatosin Salami For Report of Service
8. HCT/252/2022 Chidinma Miriam Egbujor  Vs. Ikenna Egbujor
9. HCT/518/2022 Oluwayemisi Iyabode Adetokunbo  Vs. Adewale ADekanmi Adetokunbo
10. HCT/318/2022 Mr. Adeola Onaolapo Adeniji Vs. Mrs Adenike Yetunde Nafisat Adeniji
11 HCT/171/22 Musiliu Adebinpe Koleoso  Vs. Mrs. Modinat Abiola Koleso For Striking out
12 HCT/554/2022 Mrs. Mercy Oka Ebute Vs. Mr. Leonard Eteh Ebute For Further Proceedings
13 HCT/35/20 Alh. Bola Seriki Vs Mohammed Adamu Civil For Report of Service
14 HCT/703/2021 Mr. Akinwunmi Micheal Akinola  Vs. Oluwakayode Emmanuel Oluremi Akinsanya For Hearing of the Claimants’ case
15 HCT/387/20 Madam Hannah F. Emmanuel & Anr Vs Mr. Oseni Sharafa & Ors  “ For Defence case to open
16 HCT/940/2022 Frankie  Abayomi Adenegan & or Vs. Chief Rasak Ajao Omitola (Baale of Ibaragun) For Hearing
17 HCT/749/2021 Mr. Emmanuel Oluwatodu  Vs. Mrs. Temitope Oluwatodu Divorce

ON WEDNESDAY THE 8TH DAY OF FEBRUARY, 2023

S/N     SUIT NO PARTIES CLASSIFICATION STATUS
1 HCT/442/2022 Bukola Racheal Ikpedia Vs. Paul Ikpedia Divorce For Judgment
2. HCT/776/22 Abdullah Tiamiyu Rukayat   Vs. Abdullah Abubakar Umar For Hearing of the Pending Application
3. HCT/835/22 Miss Tobi Maria Ogundipe  Vs. Mr. Babatunde Omotayo Ladi-James
4. HCT/479/22 Mrs. Sophia Udofia Enabulu   Vs. Mr. Ezekiel Enabulu
5. HCT/682/22 Mr. Olufemi Akinrotimi  Vs. Mrs. Titilola Gbemisola Akinrotimi
6 HCT/890/22 Aduragbemi Micheal Taiwo   Vs. Moronfolu Modupe Taiwo
7. HCT/909/22 Mrs. Blessing Chinweuba Longe  Vs. Mr. Ese Blessing Longe
8. HCT/87/2022 Ihuoma Victoria Opara  Vs. Sixtus Chilaka Opara For Report of Service
9. HCT/811/2022 Mr. Sunday Lopez Olayemi Balogun   Vs. Mrs. Oluwayemisi Omolola Balogun For Report of Compulsory Conference
10. HCT/552/2019 Vivian Ekedum   Vs Ndubuisi Ekedum For Striking out
11 HCT/918/2022 Pastor Sunday Okoro   Vs. Mrs. Azuka Okoro
12 HCT/503/2021 Aderonke O. Bamgbade Vs Oludare O. Sobodu For Report on Compliance with the order of the Court and for Continuation of Hearing at 11:00am
13 HCT/852/19 Suarau  Omolaja Bello Vs. Mr. Ade Komolafe & Anor Civil For Report of Service
14 HCT/43/2014 Samuel Fadipe Anibire & ors Vs. Ado-Odo/Ota Local Government & Anor For Hearing of the Pending Application
15 HCT/937/2021 Dr. Olawole Oluwole Isaac & ors Vs. Chief Mujaidu Mulero For Further Proceedings & Striking out
16 HCT/83/2021 Mr. Harrison Chucks Vs Alh. Monsuru Shoaga For Report of outcome of the Mediation of the Multi-Door Court House
17 HCT/455/2014 Mr. Yekini Babatunde Adeleye & Anor Vs Ganiyu Adeleye & ors For parties to report settle
18 HCT/479/2016 Geepee Staff Co- Operative Multipurpose Society Ltd V. Abdul Rasheed Bakare  “ To enable the Defence to close their case
19 HCT/10/2021 Mr. Taiwo Badejo   Vs. Chief Muraina Lawal For Trial to Commence
20 HCT/832/2020 Oladipo Opatola  Vs Adedayo Opatola Divorce For Further Proceedings

ON THURSDAY THE 9TH DAY OF FEBRUARY, 2023

S/N     SUIT NO PARTIES CLASSIFICATION STATUS
1 HCT/725/19 Chinenye Beryl Obiozo Vs Chuka Gabriel Obiozo Divorce For Respondent case at 9:00am
2. HCT/613/2022 Mr. Chima Polycap Martins Vs. Mrs.  Chioma Sylvia Martins For Hearing of the  Pending Application
3. HCT/82/18 Temitope E. Shotola Vs Mr. Mathew A.  Shotola  & Anor
4. HCT/781/2022 Mrs Oluseun Oluwatoyin Maume  Vs. Mr. Oluseun Idowu Samsondeen For Further Proceedings
5. HCT/453/2020 Mrs. Oluwaseun Osawese Aluko Vs. Mr. Lawrence Titilope Aluko For Report of Service of the originating process on the Respondent
6 HCT/231/2006 Most Senior Evang. M.M Adetunji Adeniji Oyekan Vs. Gabriel Olaosebikan & Anor For Hearing of the  Pending Application
7. HCT/778/2022 Chief Faluyi Abiodun  Vs. Saubana Olayiwola & or Civil  “
8. MT/107/2022 Adeyeye Adewale Ezekiel Vs. First Bank Plc & Anor
9. HCT/134/2020 HRM Oba Fakayode Adesina Faluade Vs. Ademola Oni
10. HCT/191/2019 Mrs Akinwunmi Bukola Vs AB Microfinance Bank Nig. Limited.
11 HCT/393/2022 Rasidat Olapeju Alawode Vs. Olugbenga Augustine Alawode For  Cross Examination of Petitioner by the Respondents Counsel at 11am

FRIDAY THE  10TH DAY OF FEBRUARY, 2023

S/N SUIT NO PARTIES CLASSIFICATION STATUS
  NIL NIL NIL NIL

Comments are closed.