Cause List-Thursday 2nd Feb.2023
February 2, 2023
Cause List – Thursday 2nd Feb. 2023
February 2, 2023
Cause List-Thursday 2nd Feb.2023
February 2, 2023
Cause List – Thursday 2nd Feb. 2023
February 2, 2023

IN THE HIGH COURT OF JUSTICE

OGUN STATE OF NIGERIA

IN THE IDI-OKE/IGBESA JUDICIARY DIVISION

HOLDEN AT IDI-OKE

BEFORE THE HONOURALE JUSTICE O. J. BAMGBOSE – JUDGE

ON MONDAY THE 6TH  DAY OF FEBRUARY, 2023.

MENTION

MT/34/2013: MR. SOLIU ADEBARI & 1 OR VS FRESH FOREST NIGERIA

                                                LIMITED & 2 ORS.

  1. HCA/99/2013: MR. JIMOH MUNIRU & ORS VS MR. AKANBI ERUBAMI &

                                                ORS.

  1. HCI/37/2022: EDGEFIELD LIMITED VS CHIEF JIMOH OLAGBAYE & ORS.
  2. HCT/104/2022: MR. TAOFEEK ARUBIELU & 1 OR VS CHIEF FAGBENRO

                                                ABIMBOLA & ORS.

  1. HCI/131/2022: MR. TAOFEEK ARUBIELU & 1 OR VS CHIEF FAGBENRO

                                                ABIMBOLA & ORS.

  APPLICATION

  1. HCA/58/2014: MR. ADEWUNMI OLUKUNLE ODUSOLA VS MRS. STANLEY

                                                & ORS.

  1. HCA/63/2016: AMANGO PLUS LIMITED VS FIRST BANK NIGERIA PLC &

                                                ORS.

 

  DIVORCE CASE FOR MENTION

  1. HCI/77/2022: MR. BENJAMIN OLABODE OLAKUNLE VS BENJAMIN

                                                TITILAYO  HANNA.

  1. HCI/97/2022: PHILIP ADEMUYIWA ABEL VS JENIFER AMINA NOSA-

                                                ABEL.

  1. HCI/104/2022: TOYOSI ABIGAEL AGBOOLA VS DAMILARE SUNDAY

                                                ORIBAMISE.

  1. HCI/119/2022: MRS. OMOKO ERUFOR ANUMNU VS MR. IFEANYI

                                                ANUMNU.

     HEARING

  1. HCT/667/2020: BABA IBADAN ADEBISI RAMONI VS CHIEF GEORGE O.

                                                AKINREMI & ORS.

IN THE HIGH COURT OF JUSTICE

OGUN STATE OF NIGERIA

IN THE IDI-OKE/IGBESA JUDICIARY DIVISION

HOLDEN AT IDI-OKE

BEFORE THE HONOURALE JUSTICE O. J. BAMGBOSE – JUDGE

ON TUESDAY THE 7TH  DAY OF FEBRUARY, 2023.

RULING

HCT/262/2019: CHIEF KOLAWOLE DADA OGEDEGBE & 1 OR VS CHIEF

                                                AKANNI AKINPELU & ORS.

  1. HCT/517/2020: CHIEF KASIM ADENIJI & ORS VS HRH OBA JOSHUA AMINU

                                                AMUSA & ORS.

MENTION

HCA/23/2012: CHIEF KARUFI AJOSE & ORS VS SIKIRU OLUWO AMUSA &

                                                ORS.

  1. HCT/532/2020: MR. AYOMIDE AYOBOLA ADESANYA VS IBEKWE GEORGE

                                                UZODINMA & 1 OR.

  1. HCI/41/2021: OLADELE ATOKE OLUWASEYI & ORS VS OBA SAHEED

                                                ODUSANYA IFALOHUN & ORS.

  1. HCI/83/2022: MR. IDOWU AINA OGBE OFORAN & 2 ORS VS MR. JIMOH

                                                BASHIRU KOGBEILE & ORS.

  1. HCI/109/2022: CHINEDU BARTHOLOME CHINAKWE & 1 OR VS

                                                MUSEDIKU FATUNBI & 1 OR.

  1. HCI/113/2022: CHIEF YINUSA AKANMU ELEGBEDE VS JACOB AKINNUBI

                                                & 2 ORS.

         REPORT OF SETTLEMENT

HCI/291/2017: ANFANI NIGERIA LIMITED & 1 OR VS ALHAJI KAZEEM

                                                ADENIJI & ORS.

APPLICATION

HCT/857/2018: CHIEF RAIMI IDOWU & ORS VS HIGH CHIEF (DR)

                                                AKINOGUN IDOWU.

HEARING

HCI/112/2022: CHINEDU BARTHOLOME CHINAKWE & 1 OR VS

                                                FATUNBI FAMILY & 1 OR.

IN THE HIGH COURT OF JUSTICE

OGUN STATE OF NIGERIA

IN THE IDI-OKE/IGBESA JUDICIARY DIVISION

HOLDEN AT IDI-OKE

BEFORE THE HONOURALE JUSTICE O. J. BAMGBOSE – JUDGE

ON WEDNESDAY THE 8TH  DAY OF FEBRUARY, 2023.

MENTION

HCT/555/2020: MR. JOSEPH IMODUKE UBA VS MR. SEMAKO BALOGUN &

                                                ORS.

  1. HCI/02/2021: GANIYAT OLOWOLAGBA ODAGI & ORS VS MRS.

                                                ROSEMARY ARAWORE & ORS.

  1. HCI/101/2022: SURELY LIFTED LOGISTICS LIMITED & 1 OR VS NATURAL

                                                PRIME NIGERIA LIMITED.

  1. HCI/108/2022: MR. RASHEED OLANIPEKUN VS MR. MATHEW UNERO.
  2. HCI/110/2022: MR. FRED UMECHUKWU VS MR. ADEBIYI & 1 OR.
  3. HCI/157/2022: MBAH JOY GRACE VS AGADA WISDOM EZE & 1 OR.
  4. HCI/159/2022: CHIEF (MRS.) GRACE KALU IGBOAMEH & 2 ORS VS THE

                                                OCCUPIES.

  1. HCI/02/2023: SUBAIR RISIKAT YETUNDE VS WEMA BANK PLC

DIVORCE FOR MENTION

  1. HCI/30/2022: NDUBUEZE MICHAEL NWANKWO VS UCHENNA VERA

                                                NWANKWO.

HEARING

  1. HCT/12/2021: PA LATEEF KUGAMI & ORS VS MR. PATRICK IBIA.
  2. HCI/117/2022: MR. ISRAEL OGUNDARE VS ASSISTANT INSPECTOR

                                                GENERAL OF POLICE & ORS.

ON THURSDAY THE 9TH   DAY OF JANUARY, 2023.

NIL

ON FRIDAY THE 10TH  DAY OF JANUARY, 2023

SITTING AT ABEOKUTA

Comments are closed.