Cause List – Thursday 30th Match 2023
March 30, 2023
Cause List – Thursday 30th March.2023
March 30, 2023
Cause List – Thursday 30th Match 2023
March 30, 2023
Cause List – Thursday 30th March.2023
March 30, 2023

IN THE MAGISTRATE’S COURT

OGUN STATE OF NIGERIA

IN THE SAGAMU MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT

HOLDEN AT SAGAMU

BEFORE HIS WORSHIP:  D.S. OGONGO (MR) AG. CHIEF MAGISTRATE II COURT TWO (CRIMINAL)

ON MONDAY THE 3RD DAY OF APRIL, 2023

CRIMINAL CASE FOR  FURTHER DEFENCE

1.         MSH/364C/2022:                 C.O.P VS STELLA JOSHUA EBIMOBORE

            CRIMINAL  CASE FOR  FURTHER HEARING

2.        MSH/319C/2022:              C.O.P VS ONAWALE OLUWADARA & 1 ORD

ON TUESDAY THE 4TH DAY OF APRIL, 2023

FAMILY COURT SITTING

ON WEDNESDAY THE 5TH DAY OF APRIL, 2023

CRIMINAL  CASES FOR  HEARING

1.        MSH/70C/2023:                 C.O.P  VS  KODORO KADIRU & 1 ORD

2.        MSH/6C/2022:                   C.O.P  VS  NDUBUISI NWORA

CRIMINAL  CASE FOR  HEARING

3.        MSH/284C/2022:              C.O.P  VS  FADARE JAMIU

CIVIL  CASES FOR HEARING

4.         MSH/77/2022:                     IFELODUN PROGRESS INVESTMENT LTD VS MR AWONUSI AKINTUNDE

5.         MSH/80/2022                       IFELODUN PROGRESS INVESTMENT LTD VS MR IDRIS MICHEAL.

ON THURSDAY THE 6TH DAY OF APRIL, 2023

FAMILY COURT SITTING

ON FRIDAY THE 7TH DAY OF APRIL, 2023

CRIMINAL CASE FOR JUDGEMENT

1.         MSH/291C/2022:                             C.O.P  VS  AMINAT ADEBOLA IBRAHIM

PI CASES FOR MENTION

2.         MSH/247C/2014:                             C.O.P  VS OLUMUYIWA OYEWOLE

3.         MSH/31M/2021:                              C.O.P  VS ABIODUN OGUNMILOWO

IN THE MAGISTRATE’S COURT

OGUN STATE OF NIGERIA

IN THE SAGAMU MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT

HOLDEN AT SAGAMU

BEFORE HIS WORSHIP:  D.S. OGONGO (MR) AG. CHIEF MAGISTRATE II

                                                                                                COURT TWO (FAMILY COURT)

ON MONDAY THE 3RD DAY OF APRIL, 2023

            NIL                                          NIL                                          NIL

ON TUESDAY THE 4TH DAY OF APRIL, 2023

JUVENILE CASE FOR HEARING

1.        MSH/161F/2022    P.O VS MR MICHEAL OSUMAH & 1 ORD.

2.        MSH/97F/2022      MRS GLORIA ETEMEWA VS MR HENRY ETEMEWA

3.        MSH/20F/2023      MRS TAWA BALOGUN VS MR DARE BAKLOGUN

4.        MSH/21F/2023      MRS JOY CHUKWUMA VS LUCKY ARIRI

ON WEDNESDAY THE 5TH DAY OF APRIL, 2023

            NIL                                          NIL                                                      NIL

ON THURSDAY THE 6TH DAY OF APRIL, 2023

            NIL                                          NIL                                          NIL

ON FRIDAY THE 7TH DAY OF APRIL, 2023

            NIL                                          NIL                                          NIL

Comments are closed.