Cause List- Wednesday 01 Feb. 2023
February 1, 2023
Cause List- Wednesday 01 Feb. 2023 – Clone
February 1, 2023
Cause List- Wednesday 01 Feb. 2023
February 1, 2023
Cause List- Wednesday 01 Feb. 2023 – Clone
February 1, 2023

IN THE ABEOKUTA MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT

HOLDEN AT OBA

BEFORE HIS WORSHIP I. M. OREKOYA – SENIOR MAGISTRATE II

 CAUSE LIST

WEDNESDAY, 1ST DAY OF FEBRUARY, 2023

P.I. CASES FOR MENTION

  1. MOO/127C/2019 –        O.P. VS. SULE ENENCHE  & 3 ORS.
  2. MOO/239C/2018 –        O.P. VS. PHILIP JAIRIUS
  3. MOT/454C/2015 –        O.P. VS. SHAKIRU AREPO & 1 OR.
  4. MOO/370C/2015 –        O.P. VS. WALE KOLA
  5. MOT/404C/2016 –        O.P. VS. EMMANUEL ADEJOH & 1 OR.
  6. MA/016C/2019 –        O.P. VS. WAHAB SUNKANMI ABIOYE
  7. MA/962C/2018 –        O.P. VS. ADAMU MOHAMMED
  8. MIF/634C/2017 –        O.P. VS. ABAYOMI SOLOMON
  9. MA/505C/2019 –        O.P. VS. LEKAN OLUMIDE
  10. MOO/154C/2019 –        O.P. VS. AHMED ADIO
  11. MOT/177C/2019 –        O.P. VS. CHUKWUDI NKWEGUN
  12. MOO/63C/2016 –        O.P. VS. BABATUNDE AKINTORIBO
  13. MOO/459C/2018 –        O.P. VS. MUTOIU AJIMOLA
  14. MOO/320C/2016 –        O.P. VS. IKECHUKWU EKE
  15. MOT/94C/2015 –        O.P. VS. DARE LATEEF
  16. MA/151C/2017 –        O.P. VS., AHMED YUSUF & 4 ORS.
  17. MIF/305C/2017 –        O.P. VS. ISAIH JAMIU
  18. MOO/9M/2020 –        O.P. VS. FOLARIN AZEEZ & 3 ORS.
  19. MOO/210C/2014 –        O.P. VS. USTINE KALU

 

 

 

 

IN THE ABEOKUTA MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT

HOLDEN AT OBA

BEFORE HIS WORSHIP I. M. OREKOYA – SENIOR MAGISTRATE II

 CAUSE LIST

THURSDAY, 2ND DAY OF FEBRUARY, 2023

P.I. CASES FOR MENTION

  1. MA/298C/2019 – C.O.P. VS. DAWODU RILWAN
  2. MIF/372C/2019 – C.O.P. VS. ABIOLA SULE

3/. MIF/410C/2016                  –        C.O.P. VS. SULAIMON LAEWAL & 1 OR.

  1. MIF/609C/2016 – C.O.P. VS. FEMI JEJE & 1 OR.
  2. MOO/305C/2016 – C.O.P. VS.ABDULLAHI ANARUWA 1 OR.
  3. MIF/445C/2018 – C.O.P. VS. OWONIKOKO TIMILEYIN
  4. MIF/530C/2016 –        C.O.P. ABUBAKAR UMARU
  5. MIF/140C/2015 – C.O.P. VS. AZEEZ HASSAN
  6. MIF/15C/2016 – C.O.P. VS. KABIRU OMITOLA & 1 OR.
  7. MOT/592C/2017 – C.O.P. VS. SAKIRU ODEJIDE
  8. MIF/763C/2018 – C.O.P. VS. OG8UNSOLA ABIODUN
  9. MIF/520C/2019 – C.O.P. VS. JOSPHINE AZUKAEGO & 1 OR.
  10. MOO/178C/2017 – C.O.P. VS. KEHINDE BALOGUN
  11. MOT/525C/2019 – C.O.P. VS. KHIRE EMMANUEL

 

 

 

 

IN THE ABEOKUTA MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT

HOLDEN AT OBA

BEFORE HIS WORSHIP I. M. OREKOYA – SENIOR MAGISTRATE II

 CAUSE LIST

WEDNESDAY, 8TH DAY OF FEBRUARY, 2023

P.I. CASES FOR MENTION

  1. MOT/387C/2015 – C.O.P. VS. IGOCHE VICTOR & 1OR.
  2. MOT/627C/2019 – .O.P. VS. ADENUGA ENIOLA
  3. MOT/308C/2020 – C.O.P. VS. PETER FALOLA
  4. MIF/451C/2015 – C.O.P. VS. BLEKAN OSENI
  5. MIF/162C/2017 – C.O.P. VS. MUSA CIROMA
  6. MIF/199C/2019 – C.O.P. VS. EMMANURL LEGBEDE & 1 OR.
  7. MOO/81C/2016 – C.O.P. VS. OLUWASEGUN ADEOYE
  8. MIF/205C/2016 – C.O.P. VS. SUNDAY ADEYE
  9. MOT/23C/2015 – C.O.P. VS. SEUN GABRIEL
  10. MIF/41C/2020 –        C.O.P. VS.ADEBAYO AYOMIDE
  11. MA/.33C/2020 – C.O.P. VS. OJETAYO ABAYOMI
  12. MOT/391C/2016 – C.O.P. VS. KOLA SALAKO & 1 OR.
  13. MOT/680C/2016 – C.O.P. VS. ISMAILA BASORUN
  14. MA/201C/2020 – C.O.P. VS. MICHEAL SHOMUTI

 

 

 

 

IN THE ABEOKUTA MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT

HOLDEN AT OBA

BEFORE HIS WORSHIP I. M. OREKOYA – SENIOR MAGISTRATE II

 CAUSE LIST

THURSDAY, 9TH DAY OF FEBRUARY, 2023

P.I. CASES FOR MENTION

  1. MIF/42C/2020 – C.O.P. VS. OLARENWAJU TORIOLA
  2. MOT/413C/2015 – C.O.P. VS. NOJIMU MURITALA
  3. MIF/45C/2018 – C.O.P. VS. OLAWALE FALOLA
  4. MIF/405C/2015 – C.O.P. VS. ADEDEJI DAMILARE
  5. MA/193C/2015 – C.O.P.. VS. OLAYINKA KUSHIMO & 1 OR.
  6. MA/460C/2016 – C.O.P. VS. TUNDE ADENIYI
  7. MIF/456C/2018 – C.O.P. VS. MICHAEL ADEDIRAN

8.MOT/561C/2019                           –        C.O.P. VS. ODINAKA OJUKWU

  1. MA/352C/2017 – C.O.P. VS. MUSA ABDULLAHI
  2. MOO/417C/2017 – C.O.P. VS. ABBAH MONDAY
  3. MA/35C/2019 – C.O.P. VS. LABARAN YAKUBU

12.MA/324C/2018                            –        C.O.P. VS. MOHAMMED BELLO ABUBAKAR

 

 

 

IN THE ABEOKUTA MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT

HOLDEN AT OBA

BEFORE HIS WORSHIP I. M. OREKOYA – SENIOR MAGISTRATE II

 CAUSE LIST

WEDNESDAY, 15TH DAY OF FEBRUARY, 2023

P.I. CASES FOR MENTION

  1. MIF/.84C/2020 – C.O.P. VS. ISAAC SIMEON & ANOR.
  2. MIF/418C/2016 – C.O.P. VS. SHOLA OLUKOYA & ORS.

3.MIF/782C/2017                    –        C.O.P. VS. DANIEL ERNEST UDO & ANOR.

  1. MOO/19C/2018 – C.O.P. VS. YUSUFF AYINDE & ANOR
  2. MOT/872C/2016 – C.O.P. VS. SYLVESTER OKOYE & ANOR.

6.MOO/346C/2017                 –        C.O.P. VS. UKO MICHAEL & ANOR.

  1. MOT/625C/2015 –        C.O.P. VS. GODWIN DAVID
  2. MOT/138C/2019 – C.O.P. VS. ADEOYE TOSIN & ANOR.
  3. MOT/497C/2017 – C.O.P. VS. ISAKA OBADAIRO
  4. MOO/250C/2015 – C.O.P. VS. AZEEZ SHITTU
  5. MOT/062C/2018 – C.O.P. VS. OLUMUYINWA SEYI & ANOR.
  6. MIF/624C/2016 – C.O.P. VS. ADEGBITE OLAWALE
  7. MOO/258C/2016 – C.O.P. VS. ANITA ETUM UMOH
  8. MOT/87C/2016 – C.O.P. VS. TOLULOPE ADEWALE
  9. MOT/194C/2020 – C.O.P. VS. OLUSOLA DANIEL OLUBIYO
  10. MOT/09C/2015 – C.O.P. VS. LATEEF WAHAB
  11. MOT/420C/2016 – C.O.P. VS. SAMSON TELLA
  12. MIF/769C/2017 – C.O.P. VS. SAMAD HASSAN & ORS.
  13. MOO/07C/2020 – C.O.P. VS. ABISOYE ITUNU & ANOR.

 

 

 

IN THE ABEOKUTA MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT

HOLDEN AT OBA

BEFORE HIS WORSHIP I. M. OREKOYA – SENIOR MAGISTRATE II

 CAUSE LIST

THURSDAY, 16TH DAY OF FEBRUARY, 2023

P.I. CASES FOR MENTION

 

  1. MIF/321C/2016 –        O.P. VS. AYO OLAYINKA & ANOR.
  2. MOO/121C/2015 –        O.P. VS. JOHN JOSHUA N.
  3. MOO/116C/2015 –        O.P. VS. ONYEKA UDEH & ORS.
  4. MIF/247C/2019 –        O.P. VS. AJIBADE OLUMUYIWA
  5. MIF/232C/2017 –        O.P. VS. RILWAN ADESINA & ANOAR.
  6. MIF/454C/2015 –        O.P. VS. TIMOTHY OLUTAYO
  7. MOO/16M/2019 –        O.P. VS. EBUKA ENERAESTUS
  8. MIF/159C/2015 –        O.P. VS. BABAJIDE ABASS & ANOR.
  9. MIF/233C/2017 –        O.P. VS. HAMMED RAMONI
  10. MIF/517C/2016 –        O.P. VS. IBRAHIM ANIFOWOSE & ANOAR.
  11. MIF/239C/2019 –        O.P. VS. RASAKI OGUNDARE
  12. MA/33C/2015 –        O.P. VS. WASIU AKANDE & ORS.
  13. MIF/228C/2019 –        O.P. VS. ONYEKACHI IRONSEARAH & ANOR.
  14. MIF/304C/2019 –        O.P. VS. AZEEZ AFOLABI & ORS.
  15. MIF/398C/2017 –        O.P. VS. TOSIN OLUWOLE & ORS.
  16. MOT/379C/2018 –        O.P. VS. ABIODUN ILESANMI
  17. MA/017C/2019 –        O.P. VS. JOHNSON AYOOLA

 

 IN THE ABEOKUTA MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT

HOLDEN AT OBA

BEFORE HIS WORSHIP I. M. OREKOYA – SENIOR MAGISTRATE II

 CAUSE LIST

WEDNESDAY, 22ND DAY OF FEBRUARY, 2023

P.I. CASES FOR MENTION

  1. MOT/352C/2017 – C.O.P. VS. AZEEZ RASAQ & ORS.
  2. MA/386C/2017 – C.O.P. VS. AKINBODE THEOPHILUS & ORS.
  3. MIF/22M/2019 – C.O.P. VS. ADEWOLE SEGUN & ANOR.
  4. MOO/368C/2017 – C.O.P. VS HABIBAT OYESANYA & ORS.
  5. MOO/12M/2020 – C.O.P. VS JORDAN EKERE & ANOR.
  6. MIF/90C/2017 –        C.O.P. VS BOLARINWA ADEGBENRO
  7. MOO/355C/2015 – C.O.P. VS ADEBAYO ADEDAYO & ORS.
  8. MIF/546C/2017 –        C.O.P. VS FARONBI AFEEZ & ORS.
  9. MIF/206C/2015 –        C.O.P. VS KAZEEM OLAJIDE

10.MOT/532C/2019                –        C.O.P. VS EBENEZER OLUBUKOLA & ANOR.

  1. MIF/97C/2018 –        C.O.P. VS WAIDI SULAIMAN
  2. MA/220C/2019 –        C.O.P. VS CKUKWUKA  STEPHEN & ANOR.
  3. MOO/25M/2019 – C.O.P. VS HAMMED MAMSAT & ANOR.
  4. MOO/85C/2016 – C.O.P. VS MUFUTAU AYOOLA & ANOR.
  5. MIF/453C/2016 – C.O.P. VS OLA IBIKUNLE
  6. MOO/02C/2015 – C.O.P. VS SODIQ ALIYU
  7. MOO/16C/2018 – C.O.P. VS SODIQ ALIYU
  8. MIF/124C/2019 – C.O.P. VS YUSUF SAMSON
  9. MOO/178C/2018 – C.O.P. VS ADEMOLA AGUNSOYE & ANOR.

 

 

 IN THE ABEOKUTA MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT

HOLDEN AT OBA

BEFORE HIS WORSHIP I. M. OREKOYA – SENIOR MAGISTRATE II

 CAUSE LIST

THURSDAY, 23RD DAY OF FEBRUARY, 2023

P.I. CASES FOR MENTION

 

  1. MOO/168C/2017 –                  O.P. VS. ADAMU JUDAN
  2. MOT/05C/2020 –                  O.P. VS. DAMOLA  AJIBOLA
  3. MIF/411C/2019           –                  O.P. VS. DEMOLA HABEEB & ORS.
  4. MOO/161C/2018 –                  O.P. VS. TOBI OLUWATUNMIDA & ORS.
  5. MOO/193C/2018 –                  O.P. VS. SODIQ ABUBAKAR
  6. MOO/53C/2016 –                  O.P. VS. MATHEW OGUNTADE
  7. MA/ 419C/2018 –                  O.P. VS. OLUFEMI OYENEYE
  8. MOT/023C/2018 –                  O.P. VS.  SEUN ELEGBEDE & ANOR.
  9. MOT/184C/2020 –                  O.P. VS.  ABIODUN MOSES
  10. MA/10CM/2020 –                  O.P. VS. YOMI KAMOARU & ANOR.
  11. MA/748C/2017 –                  O.P. VS. UMARU ADAMU
  12. MIF/200C/2016 –                  O.P. VS. OWOLABI AFOLABI
  13. MIF/85C/2020 –                  O.P. VS. DAUDA ABDULQUYUM
  14. MOO/251C/2014 –                  O.P. VS. FEMI SOLANKE & ANOR.

Comments are closed.