Cause List – Wednesday 29th March, 2023
March 29, 2023Cause List – Wednesday, 29th March, 2023
March 29, 2023IN THE ABEOKUTA MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT
HOLDEN AT OBA
BEFORE HIS WORSHIP A. O. AKAMO-OYEDE – MAGISTRATE II
CAUSE LIST
WEDNESDAY, 5TH DAY OF APRIL 2023
P.I. CASES FOR MENTION
1. MIF/496C/2018 – C.O.P. VS. TOHEEB TUNDE & 2 ORS.
2. MOT/604C/2016 – C.O.P. VS. GAFARU SHORUNKE
3. MOO/118C/2016 – C.O.P. VS. BASHIRU MOHAMMED & 1 OR.
4. MIF/83C/2020 – C.O.P. VS. BENJAMIN EKWEDI
5. MA/20C/2015 – C.O.P. VS. AMAFA JOSHUA & 1 OR.
6. MIF/239C/2017 – C.O.P. VS. ALEX EMMANUEL
7. MIF/7312C/2017 – C.O.P. VS. LUKMAN SHODUNKE & 2 ORS.
8. MIF/716C/2017 – C.O.P. VS. MICHAEL ADEJARE
9. MIF/471C/2018 – C.O.P. VS. OJE OLALEYE
10. MA/324C/2017 – C.O.P. VS. HASSAN ABIODUN
11. MA/09C/2020 – C.O.P. VS. ADESANYA SIMBO
12. MOT/902C/2017 – C.O.P. VS. IDRIS ODUNOLA & 2 ORS.
13. MA/260C/2018 – C.O.P. VS. TUNDE SHODIPO
IN THE ABEOKUTA MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT
HOLDEN AT OBA
BEFORE HIS WORSHIP A. O. AKAMO-OYEDE – MAGISTRATE II
CAUSE LIST
THURSDAY, 6TH DAY OF APRIL 2023
P.I. CASES FOR MENTION
1. MOO/222C/2018 – C.O.P. VS. JOHN OGUGUWA
2. MOO/253C/2018 – C.O.P. VS. OLATUNJI OGUNTOYE & 2 ORS.
3. MOO/21C/2019 – C.O.P. VS. SODIK OLOJEDE & 1 OR.
4. MIF/28C/2015 – C.O.P. VS. MICHAEL BAMITALE
5. MIF/70C/2018 – C.O.P. VS. ISA GBADAMOSI
6. MOT/876C/2016 – C.O.P. VS.UCHE CHUKWU UNAJIOFOR & 1 OR.
7. MIF/055C/2018 – C.O.P. VS. TAJUDEEN AKINTOYE
8. MA/536C/2019 – C.O.P. VS. ADENIYI TUNDE & 1 OR.
9. MOT/06C/2015 – C.O.P. VS. MOSES OZOWA & 1OR.
IN THE ABEOKUTA MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT
HOLDEN AT OBA
BEFORE HIS WORSHIP A. O. AKAMO-OYEDE – MAGISTRATE II
CAUSE LIST
WEDNESDAY, 12TH DAY OF APRIL 2023
P.I. CASES FOR MENTION
1. MOO/434C/2018 – C.O.P. VS. FEMI AKINUBI
2. MA/321C/2016 – C.O.P. VS. AYO OLAYINKA & ANOR.
3. MOT/891C/2016 – C.O.P. VS. OLAIYA ABIODUN O.
4. MIF/57C/2017 – C.O.P. VS. BABATUNDE LEKAN
5. MOT/1114C/2016 – C.O.P. VS. OKENELE ABABYOMI
6. MA/183C/2019 – C.O.P. VS. WASIU SODIQ
7. MIF/195C/2017 – C.O.P. VS. LAWAL ADEWALE & ORS.
8. MIF/459C/2016 – C.O.P. VS. KAMILU OYEBOLA & ANOR.
9. MA/71C/2016 – C.O.P. VS. SEGUN ADEOTI & ORS.
10. MOO/376C/2015 – C.O.P. VS. WALE KOLA
11. MA/151C/2017 – C.O.P. VS. AHMED YUSUF & ORS.
12. MOO/9M/2020 – C.O.P. VS. FOLARIN AZEEZ & ANOR.
13. MOO/127C/2017 – C.O.P. VS. UMORU HASSAN & ORS.
IN THE ABEOKUTA MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT
HOLDEN AT OBA
BEFORE HIS WORSHIP A. O. AKAMO-OYEDE – MAGISTRATE II
CAUSE LIST
THURSDAY, 13TH DAY OF APRIL 2023
P.I. CASES FOR MENTION
- MIF/453C/2016 – C.O.P. VS. OLA IBIKUNLE
- MOO/02C/2015 – C.O.P. VS. SODIQ ALIYU
- MOO/16C/2018 – C.O.P. VS. JELILI JIMOH
- MIF/124C/2019 – C.O.P. VS. YUSUF SAMSON
- MOO/126C/2018 – C.O.P.VS. ABIODUN SHOGBALA & 4 ORS.
- MIF/97C/2018 – C.O.P. VS. WAIDI SULAIMON
- MOO/178C/2018 – C.O.P. VS. ADEMOLA AGUNSOYE & 1 OR.
- MA/342C/2018 – C.O.P. VS. OLAMIDE LAWAL & 1 OR.
- MOT/630C/2019 – C.O.P. VS. ELIZABETH MICHEAL
- MOT/49C/2019 – C.O.P. VS. AHMED YAKUBU
- MOT/51C/2015 – C.O.P. VS. LAWAL RASAQ & 2 ORS.
- MA/04C/2018 – C.O.P. VS. ABDULAHI ABUBAKAR & 1 OR.
- MA/536C/2019 – C.O.P. VS. ADENIYI TUNDE & 1 OR.
- MOO/4C/2018 – C.O.P. VS. PAUL OWASAYI & 2 ORS.
- MOT/01C/2020 – C.O.P. VS. TAJUDEEN OMOLARA
IN THE ABEOKUTA MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT
HOLDEN AT OBA
BEFORE HIS WORSHIP A. O. AKAMO-OYEDE – MAGISTRATE II
CAUSE LIST
WEDNESDAY, 19TH DAY OF APRIL 2023
P.I. CASES FOR MENTION
1. MOT/872C/2016 – C.O.P. VS. SYLVESTER OKOYE & ORS.
2. MIF/84C/2020 – C.O.P. VS. ISAAC SIMEON & ORS.
3. MOT/561C/20-19 – C.O.P. VS. ODINAKA OJUKWU
4. MOO/19C/2018 – C.O.P. VS. YUSUF AYINDE & ANOR.
5. MOT/625C/2015 – C.O.P. VS. GODWIN DAVID
6. MIF/782C/2017 – C.O.P. VS. DANIEL ERNEST UDO & ORS.
7. MOO/346C/2017 – C.O.P. VS. GODWIN DAVID
8. MOT/1318C/2019 – C.O.P. VS. ADEOYE TOSIN & ORS.
9. MOT/479C/2017 – C.O.P. VS. ISIAKA OBADAIRO
10. MOT/062C/2018 – C.O.P. VS. OLUMUYIWA SEYI & ORS.
11. MIF/624C/2016 – C.O.P. VS. ADEGBITE OLAWALE
12. MOO/258C/2016 – C.O.P. VS. ANITA ETIM UMOH
13. MOO/250C/2015 – C.O.P. VS. AZEEZ SHITTU
14. MOT/87C/2016 – C.O.P. VS. TOLULOPE ADEWALE
15. MOT/194C/2020 – C.O.P. VS. OLUSOLA DANIEL O;LUBIYO
16. MOT/420C/2016 – C.O.P. VS. SAMSON TELLA
17. MOT/09C/2015 – C.O.P. VS. LATEEF WAHAB
18. MIF/769C/2017 – C.O.P. VS. SAMAD HASSAN & ANOR.
19. MOO/01C/2020 – C.O.P. VS. ABISOYE ITUNU & ORS.
IN THE ABEOKUTA MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT
HOLDEN AT OBA
BEFORE HIS WORSHIP A. O. AKAMO-OYEDE – MAGISTRATE II
CAUSE LIST
THURSDAY, 20TH DAY OF APRIL 2023
P.I. CASES FOR MENTION
- MA/321C/2017 – C.O.P. VS. HARUNA SEIDU
- MOO/121C/2015 – C.O.P. VS. JOHN JOSHUA N.
- MOO/116C/2015 – C.O.P. VS. ONYEKA UDEH & ORS.
- MIF/232C/2017 – C.O.P. VS. RILWAN ADESINA & ANOR.
- MIF/454C/2015 – C.O.P. VS. TIMOTHY OLUTAYO
- MOT/379C/2018 – C.O.P. VS. ABIODUN ILESANMI
- MIF/304C/2019 – C.O.P. VS. AZEEZ AFOLABI & ORS.
- MA/33C/2015 – C.O.P. VS. WASIU AKANDE & ANOR.
- MIF/228C/2019 – C.O.P. VS. ONYEKACHI IRONSERAH & ORS.
- MIF/239C/2019 – C.O.P. VS. RASAKI OGUNDARE