Cause List – Wednesday 01st March 2023
March 1, 2023
Cause List – Wednesday, 01st March, 2023
March 1, 2023
Cause List – Wednesday 01st March 2023
March 1, 2023
Cause List – Wednesday, 01st March, 2023
March 1, 2023

IN THE ABEOKUTA MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT

HOLDEN AT OBA

BEFORE HIS WORSHIP A. O. AKAMO-OYEDE – MAGISTRATE II

CAUSE LIST

WEDNESDAY, 1ST DAY OF MARCH, 2023

P.I. CASES FOR MENTION

1. MOT/593C/2016       –        C.O.P. VS. SAMUEL OLOGUNLEKO

2. MIF/77C/2019           –        C.O.P. VS VITOWANU FRANCIS

3. MIF/861C/2018                   –        C.O.P. VS DAMILOLA DARAMOLA & ORS.

4. MOO/211C/2016       –        C.O.P. VS YEMI AKANBI

5. MOT/369C/2017       –        C.O.P. VS VALERIAN CHIDIEBERE

6. MIF/560C/2017                   –        C.O.P. VS OLUGOROYE OLUFEMI

7. MIF/65C/2019           –        C.O.P. VS GBOLAHAN OLAWALE

8. MOT/709C/2015       –        C.O.P. VS GBADAMOSI RAFIU

9. MA/553C/2017                   –        C.O.P. VS SUNDAY OGUN

10. MOT/01C/2020       –        C.O.P. VS GBEMILEKE AYENI

11. MIF/114C/2020       –        C.O.P. VS OSENI MUHAMMED & ANOR.

12. MIF/64C/2019                   –        C.O.P. VS GALI UMARU & ORS.

13. MIF/714C/2018       –        C.O.P. VS HASIMU SNUSI

14. MIF/790C/2017       –        C.O.P. VS IBRAHIM JAMIU

IN THE ABEOKUTA MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT

HOLDEN AT OBA

BEFORE HIS WORSHIP A. O. AKAMO-OYEDE – MAGISTRATE II

CAUSE LIST

THURSDAY, 2ND DAY OF MARCH, 2023

P.I. CASES FOR MENTION

1. MOT/183C/2018       –        C.O.P. VS. YEM8I ADEYEMI & ANOR.

2. MIF/78C/2019           –        C.O.P. VS. OLUSOLA AKINDELE & ANOR.

3. MIF/679C/2016                   –        C.O.P. VS. USMAN JULI

4. MIF/96C/2018           –        C.O.P. VS. ODUNAYO ALAO

5. MOT/848C/2016       –        C.O.P. VS. FAGBEMI AMOS

6. MIF/181C/2016                   –        C.O.P. VS. HAMMED BAKARE

7. MIF/699C/2016                   –        C.O.P. VS. ALARAPE AFEEZ

8. MIF/660C/2017                   –        C.O.P. VS. ABAYOMI OGUNNIYI

9. MA/314C/2016                   –        C.O.P. VS. UCHE OKORO & ORS.

10. MOT/4=340C/2019 –        C.O.P. VS. OKWUDIRI THANKGOD

11. MOO/101C/2019     –        C.O.P. VS. LUKMAN ADENEKAN

12. MOT/802C/2016     –        C.O.P. VS. YUSUF MUHAMMADU

13. MIF/884C/2018       –        C.O.P. VS. SHERIF AGUNBIADE

14. MOT/267C/2020     –        C.O.P. VS. SALAMI NURU & ANOR.

15. MA/722C/2013        –        C.O.P. VS. WASIU YUSUF

16. MA/06C/2015                   –        C.O.P. VS. MICHEAL OYEJIDE

17. MOT/991C/2016     –        C.O.P. VS. ROTIMI AKINOLA

18. MOO/299C/2018     –        C.O.P. VS. MAJEKODUNMI FEMI

19. MIF/354C/2019       –        C.O.P. VS. MUSARI NOJEEM & ANOR.

IN THE ABEOKUTA MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT

HOLDEN AT OBA

BEFORE HIS WORSHIP A. O. AKAMO-OYEDE – MAGISTRATE II

CAUSE LIST

WEDNESDAY, 8TH DAY OF MARCH, 2023

P.I. CASES FOR MENTION

1. MIF/777C/2017                   –        C.O.P. VS. ABIODUN TAIWO

2. MOT/877C/2017       –        C.O.P. VS ADEWALE ODUNDE

3. MIF/440/2015            –        C.O.P. VS SHOLA OLUKAN

4. MOO/89C/2016                   –        C.O.P. VS DARE AJAYI

5. MIF/473C/2015                   –        C.O.P. VS SEGUN BABALOLA

6. MOO/102C/2017       –        C.O.P. VS DARE GARUBA

7. MOO/397C/2016       –        C.O.P. VS OLUWASEUN MUSTAPHA

8. MIF/80C/2016           –        C.O.P. VS CHINENYE OKOLO

9. MIF/190C/2015                   –        C.O.P. VS KEHINDE ISMAIL

10. MOT/374C/2017     –        C.O.P. VS ISIAH AHMED & 2 ORS.

11. MA/325C/2015        –        C.O.P. VS FEMI SODIPO

12. MA/6555C/2017      –        C.O.P. VS OLUMIDE TAIWO & 3 ORS.

13. MOT/427C/2015     –        C.O.P. VS IDRIS ADEJUMO

IN THE ABEOKUTA MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT

HOLDEN AT OBA

BEFORE HIS WORSHIP A. O. AKAMO-OYEDE – MAGISTRATE II

CAUSE LIST

THURSDAY, 9TH DAY OF MARCH, 2023

P. I. CASES FOR MENTION

1. MOO/224C/2017      –        C.O.P. VS. SULAIMAN FATAI & 3 ORS.

2. MA/206C/2019                   –        C.O.P. VS JIMOH AYOMIDE & 2 ORS.

3. MOT/216C/2018       –        C.O.P. VS AMUSAN OLUWASEYI & 1 OR.

4. MOT/122C/2017       –        C.O.P. VS JEREMIAH ADEMOLA & 3 NORS.

5. MA/215C/2020                   –        C.O.P. VS. SHERIFF YEKINI & 1 OR.

6. MOT/273C/2020       –        C.O.P. VS BUSAY ADELEKE

7. MOT/182C/2015       –        C.O.P. VS BABALOLA PETER & 2 ORS.

8. MIF/693C/2017                   –        C.O.P. VS BAKARE OLANREWAJU & 2 ORS.

9. MOT/525C/2015       –        C.O.P. VS ADEGBENRO ADESINA

10. MOO/214C/2015     –        C.O.P. VS ABRAHAM OGUNLEYE

11. MOO/131C/2019     –        C.O.P. VS AYOBAMI OLABOYE

12. MOT/200C/2019     –        C.O.P. VS ADEOTI TAIWO

13. MIF/120C/2016       –        C.O.P. VS DAUDA YAKUBU

14. MIF/469C/2016       –        C.O.P. VS KABIRU SHONOLA & 2 ORS.

15. MOT/503C/2018     –        C.O.P. VS. SODIQ AKEEM

IN THE ABEOKUTA MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT

HOLDEN AT OBA

BEFORE HIS WORSHIP A. O. AKAMO-OYEDE – MAGISTRATE II

CAUSE LIST

WEDNESDAY, 15TH DAY OF MARCH, 2023

P.I. CASES FOR MENTION

1. MOO/96C/2019                  –        C.O.P. VS OPADOKUN KUNLE & ORS.

2. MOO/37C/2018                   –        C.O.P. VS. MONDAY JACOB

3. MIF/345C2016           –        C.O.P. VS BUKOLA OLAYEMI

4. MOT/113MT/2016    –        C.O.P. VS ISMAILA IBRAHIM

5. MIF/813C/2018                   –        C.O.P. VS. ISAIAH ADESANYA            

6. MOT/040C/2020       –        C.O.P. VS TAYE BABALOLA & ORS.

7. MOO/189C/2019       –        C.O.P. VS SANNI ABDULAHI

8. MA/839C/2017                    –        C.O.P. VS TAIWO AYOOLA & ORS.

9. MIF/484C/2015                   –        C.O.P. VS IBRAHIM OLOYEDE

10. MOO/46C/2018       –        C.O.P. VS. NOJEEM ADEDIRAN

11. MOT/207C/2015     –        C.O.P. VS EZEKIEL SAMUEL

12. MIF/72C/2018                   –        C.O.P. VS. TOHEEB GANIYU

13. MOO/130C/2018     –        C.O.P. VS GANIYU JIMOH & ORS.

14. MOO/196C/2017     –        C.O.P. VS MICHEAL JAMES U.

IN THE ABEOKUTA MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT

HOLDEN AT OBA

BEFORE HIS WORSHIP A. O. AKAMO-OYEDE – MAGISTRATE II

CAUSE LIST

THURSDAY,16TH DAY OF MARCH, 2023

P.I. CASES FOR MENTION

1. MIF/371C/2019        –        C.O.P. VS ABDUL AZEEZ M.

2. MOT/508C/2018       –        C.O.P. VS. HAMMED AYOMIDE

3. MA/272C/2019                   –        C.O.P. VS. AKINOLA LEKAN & ANOR.

4. MA/164C/2018                   –        C.O.P. VS. DELE OLOMI & ORS.

5. MIF/646C/2016                   –        C.O.P. VS. EEZEKIEL YUSUF & ANOR.

6. MIF/582C/2019                   –        C.O.P. VS. AGOGO JOEL

7. MOT/167C/2017       –        C.O.P. VS. FOLUKE OWOLEWA  

8. MA/016C/2017                   –        C.O.P. VS. SIKIRU ADEYEMI

9. MIF/715C/2016                   –        C.O.P. VS. BUBA MUHAMMED

10. MOT/429C/2019     –        C.O.P. V OGBOMMA NOMSO

11. MA/738C/2017        –        C.O.P. VS. FRIDAY DOMINIC & ORS.

12. MIF/142C/2016       –        C.O.P. VS. OGUNYEMI SEGUN

13. MIF/183C/2015       –        C.O.P. VS. TUNDE AJEIGBE & ANOR.

IN THE ABEOKUTA MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT

HOLDEN AT OBA

BEFORE HIS WORSHIP A. O. AKAMO-OYEDE – MAGISTRATE II

CAUSE LIST

WEDNESDAY,22ND DAY OF MARCH, 2023

P.I. CASES FOR MENTION

  1. MOO/210C/2014          –        C.O.P. VS. AUSTINE KALU
  2. MA/016C/2019             –        C.O.P. VS. WAHAB SUNKANMI ABIOYE
  3. MOT/404C/2016           –        C.O.P. VS. EMMANUEL ADEJOH & 1 OR.
  4. MOT/454C/2015           –        C.O.P. VS. SHAKIRU AREPO & 1 OR.
  5. MA/505C/2019             –        C.O.P. VS. LEKAN OLUMIDE
  6. MIF/634C/2017            –        C.O.P. VS. ABAYOMI SOLOMON
  7. MA/962C/2018                       C.O.P. VS. ADAMU MOHAMMED
  8. MOT/94C/2018            –        C.O.P. V DARE LATEEF
  9. MOO/320C/2016          –        C.O.P. VS. IKECHUKWU EKE
  10. MOO/459C/2018          –        C.O.P. VS. MUTIU AJIBOLA
  11. MOO/63C/2016            –        C.O.P. VS. BABATUNDE AKINTORIBO
  12. MOT/177C/2019          –        C.O.P. V CHUKWUDI NKWEGUN
  13. MOO/159C/2019          –        C.O.P. VS. AHMED ADIO

IN THE ABEOKUTA MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT

HOLDEN AT OBA

BEFORE HIS WORSHIP A. O. AKAMO-OYEDE – MAGISTRATE II

CAUSE LIST

THURSDAY 23RD DAY OF MARCH, 2023

P.I. CASES FOR MENTION

  1. MA/298C/2019              –        C.O.P. VS. DAWODU RILWAN
  2. MIF/520C/2019             –        C.O.P. VS. JOSEPHEN AZUKAEGO & OR.
  3. MIF/763C/2018             –        C.O.P. VS. OGUNSOLE ABIODUN
  4. MOT/592C/2017            –        C.O.P. VS. SAKIRU ODEJIDE
  5. MIF/15C/2016               –        C.O.P. V KABIRU OMITOLA & 1 OR.
  6. MIF/140C/2015             –        C.O.P. VS. AZEEZ HASSAN
  7. MIF/530C/2016             –        C.O.P. VS. ABUBARAK UMARU
  8. MIF/445C/2018             –        C.O.P. VS. OWONIKOKO TIMILEYIN
  9. MOO/305C/2016           –        C.O.P. VS. ABDULLAHI ANARUWA & 1 OR.
  10. MIF/609C/2016             –        C.O.P. VS. FEMI JEJE & 1 OR.
  11. MIF/372C/2019             –        C.O.P. VS. ABIOLA SULE
  12. MOO/178C/2017           –        C.O.P. VS. KEHINDE BALOGUN
  13. MOT/525C/2019            –        C.O.P. VS. IKHIRE EMMANUEL

IN THE ABEOKUTA MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT

HOLDEN AT OBA

BEFORE HIS WORSHIP A. O. AKAMO-OYEDE – MAGISTRATE II

CAUSE LIST

WEDNESDAY, 29TH DAY OF MARCH, 2023

P.I. CASES FOR MENTION

1. MOT/387C/2015       –        C.O.P. VS. IGOCHE VICTOR & ANOR.

2. MOT/680C/2016       –        C.O.P. VS. ISMAILA BASORUN

3. MOT/391C/2016       –        C.O.P. VS.KOLA SALAKO & ANOR.

4. MA/33C/2020            –        C.O.P. VS.OJETAYO ABAYOMI

5. MIF/41C/2020           –        C.O.P. VS. ADEBAYO AYOMIDE

6. MOT/23C/2015                   –        C.O.P. VS.SEUN GABRIEL

7. MIF/205C/2016                   –        C.O.P. VS. SUNDAY ADEYI

8. MOO/81C/2016                   –        C.O.P. VS. OLUWASEGUN ADEOYE

9. MIF/99C/2019           –        C.O.P. VS. EMMANUEL ELEGBEDE & ANOR.

10. MIF/162C/2017       –        C.O.P. VS. MUSA CIROMA

11. MIF/451C/2015       –        C.O.P. VS. LEKAN OSENI

12. MOT/308C/2020     –        C.O.P. VS. PETER FALOLA

13. MA/62CM/2019      –        C.O.P. VS. ADENUGA ENIOLA S.

14. MA/201C/2020        –        C.O.P. VS.MICHEAL SHOMUTI

IN THE ABEOKUTA MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT

HOLDEN AT OBA

BEFORE HIS WORSHIP A. O. AKAMO-OYEDE – MAGISTRATE II

CAUSE LIST

THURSDAY, 30TH DAY OF MARCH, 2023

P.I. CASES FOR MENTION

1. MIF/42C/2020          –        C.O.P. VS.OLARENWAJU TORIOLA

2, MA/352C/2017                    –        C.O.P. VS.  MUSA ABDULLAHI

3. MIF/456C/2018                   –        C.O.P. VS. MICHAEL ADEDIRAN

4. MA/460C/2016                    –        C.O.P. VS. TUNDE ADENIYI

5. MA/193C/2015                    –        C.O.P. VS. OLAYINKA KUSHIMO & ANOR.

6. MOT/964C/2017       –        C.O.P. VS. EDEH LAWRENCE

7. MIF/417C/2018                   –        C.O.P. VS. OLAWALE FALOLA

8. MOT/413C/2015       –        C.O.P. VS. NOJIMU MURTALA

9. MA/35C/2019            –        C.O.P. VS. LABARAN YAKUBU

10. MA/306C/2018        –        C.O.P. VS. GODWIN AGWAIFE

11. MA/324C/2018        –        C.O.P. VS. MOHAMMED BELLO ABUBAKAR

Comments are closed.