HCT 8 ABK – BEFORE HIS LORDSHIP, HONOURABLE JUSTICE O. OGUNFOWORA – JUDGE
January 26, 2024
MAG CT ILARO – BEFORE HIS WORSHIP S. O. OSANYIN (MS)  – CHIEF MAGISTRATE II
January 26, 2024
HCT 8 ABK – BEFORE HIS LORDSHIP, HONOURABLE JUSTICE O. OGUNFOWORA – JUDGE
January 26, 2024
MAG CT ILARO – BEFORE HIS WORSHIP S. O. OSANYIN (MS)  – CHIEF MAGISTRATE II
January 26, 2024

IN THE MAGISTRATE COURT OF OGUN STATE OF NIGERIA

IN THE ABEOKUTA MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT

HOLDEN AT ABEOKUTA

BEFORE HIS WORSHIP A. K. ARABA (MRS) SENIOR MAGISTRATE I

ON MONDAY THE 29TH DAY OF JANUARY, 2024

FAMILY CASE

1.         FC/MA/191/23         PO       vs        Eniola Akindele & 2ors

2.         FC/MA/247/23         PO       vs        Timileyin Onasanya & 2ors

3.         FC/MA/216/23         PO       vs        Shobande Desire Paula

4.         FC/MA/188/22         PO       vs        Oluwseun Ojo & 2ors

5.         FC/MA/286/23         PO       vs        Samuel Adio & 3ors

6.         FC/MA/155/22         PO       vs        Boluwatife Okunowo & Anor

7.         FC/MA/343/23         PO       vs        Oluwadarasimi Solanke

8.         FC/MA/61/23           PO       vs        Orunsolu Memunat

9.         FC/MA/151/23         PO       vs        Ayanwale Morenikeji

10.       FC/MA/106/22         PO       vs        Moyinoluwa Adeyanju

11.       FC/MA/422/23         PO       vs        Rebecca Olaitan

12.       FC/MA/214/18            PO       vs         Halimat Rasheed & Anor

13.       FC/MA/168/23            PO       vs         Marvelous Shonoiki

ON TUESDAY THE 30TH DAY OF JANUARY, 2024

FAMILY CASE

1.         FC/MA/166/23         PO       vs        Otesile Adedji & 2ors

2.         FC/MA/293/23         PO       vs        Mutairu Adijat

3.         FC/MA/395/23         PO       vs        Aishat Taiwo & 2ors

4.         FC/MA/62/22           PO       vs        Adesanya Esther

5.         FC/MA/53/23           PO       vs        Azim Shittu & Anor

6.         FC/MA/413/23         PO       vs        Prince Chukwuemeka Michael

7.         FC/MA/196/22         PO       vs        Olajide E. Awosedo

8.         FC/MA/98/23           PO       vs        Durojaiye Rhema & Anor

ON WEDNESDAY THE 31ST DAY OF JANUARY, 2024

FAMILY CASE

1.         FC/MA/378/23         PO       vs        Ayomide Ogundare & Anor

2.         FC/MA/303/23         PO       vs        Boluwatife Olaolegan & 2ors

3.         FC/MA/200/22         PO       vs        Olanrewaju Quazeem

4.         FC/MA/131/23         PO       vs        Farhan Ogundairo

5.         FC/MA/44/22           PO       vs        Mosunmola Adepoju & 2ors

6.         FC/MA/176/20         PO       vs        Justice Olofu & 2ors

7.         FC/MA/115/22         PO       vs        Omigade Oluwashindara

8.         FC/MA/308/20         PO       vs        Ayomide Olaleye & 2ors

9.         FC/MA/230/21         PO       vs        Abibat Adekunle

10.       FC/MA/121/23         PO       vs        Surprise Adegbola

11.       FC/MA/394/23         PO       vs        Sosanya Testimony & Anor

12.       FC/MA/46/23           PO       vs        Oluwasikemi Ogundipe & Anor

13.       FC/MA/329/23         PO       vs        Amidat Popoola & 2ors

ON THURSDAY THE 1ST DAY OF FEBRUARY, 2024

FAMILY CASE

1.         FC/MA/109/23         PO       vs        Kehinde Adedeji 

2.         FC/MA/248/22         PO       vs        David Omilana & 3ors

3.         OMDC/05CR/23        PO       vs        Precious Adeyin

4.         FC/MA/134/23         PO       vs        Odeyemi Wuraola

5.         FC/MA/302/20         PO       vs        Imoleayo Solanke

6.         FC/MA/181/23         PO       vs        Abigail Babatunde & Anor

7.         FC/MA/77/22           PO       vs        Abubakar Garuba

8.         FC/MA/159/22         PO       vs        Farida Adeniji

9.         FC/MA/366/23         PO       vs        Ayodeji Mabel & Anor

 ON FRIDAY THE 2ND DAY OF FEBRUARY, 2024

FAMILY CASE

1.         FC/MA/380/23         PO       vs        Folayemi Hassan & Anor

2.         FC/MA/15/24           PO       vs        Sobowale Kayinsola & Anor

3.         FC/MA/96/16           PO       vs        Omowunmi Kareem & Anor

4.         FC/MA/215/22         PO       vs        Daramola Samiat

5.         FC/MA/250/21         PO       vs        Ikeh Diine & 2ors

6.         FC/MA/50/22           PO       vs        Daniel Anjorin & Anor

7.         FC/MA/340/23         PO       vs        Okunola Samuel & Anor

8.         FC/MA/249/23         PO       vs        Ayomide Abayomi

9.         FC/MA/210/22         PO       vs        Deborah Sobola & Anor

10.       FC/MA/102/20         PO       vs        Precious Majekodunmi & Anor

11.       FC/MA/197/21         PO       vs        Akorede Aladejana & Anor

12.       FC/MA/356/23         PO       vs        Oluwole Jedidah & Anor

Comments are closed.