HCT 5 ABK – BEFORE HIS LORDSHIP HON. JUSTICE O. O. MAJEKODUNMI – JUDGE  –  COURT 5
February 7, 2024
MAG CT MOWE – BEFORE HIS WORSHIP: O.T. ODUBANJO (MISS.) SNR. MAGISTRATE I.
February 8, 2024
HCT 5 ABK – BEFORE HIS LORDSHIP HON. JUSTICE O. O. MAJEKODUNMI – JUDGE  –  COURT 5
February 7, 2024
MAG CT MOWE – BEFORE HIS WORSHIP: O.T. ODUBANJO (MISS.) SNR. MAGISTRATE I.
February 8, 2024

IN THE MAGISTRATE COURT OF OGUN STATE OF NIGERIA

IN THE ABEOKUTA MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT

HOLDEN AT ABEOKUTA

BEFORE HIS WORSHIP D. O. KOLAWOLE-OGUNBOWALE
(MRS) CHIEF MAGISTRATE II

ON MONDAY THE 12TH DAY OF FEBRUARY, 2024

FAMILY CASE

1.         FC/MA/388/23         PO       vs        Qazeem Okunade

2.         FC/MA/165/21         PO       vs        Motunrayo OIanreqaju & 2ors

3.         FC/MA/101/23         PO       vs        Joshua Obaloluwa Afe

4.         FC/MA/370/23         PO       vs        Adesanya Abdulsalam & 3ors

5.         FC/MA/189/22         PO       vs        Akintunde Tobilola & 2ors

6.         FC/MA/07/22           PO       vs        Byran Osuntade & 2ors

7.         FC/MA/230/22         PO       vs        Enoch Akolade Salako

8.         FC/MA/167/22         PO       vs        Sofiat Soetan & Anor

9.         FC/MA/176/22         PO       vs        Emmanuel Maborukoje & Anor

10.       FC/MA/311/20         PO       vs        Ifeoluwa Solaru & 3ors

11.       FC/MA/165/22         PO       vs        Raphael Sonola & Anor

12.       FC/MA/104/23            PO       vs         Favour Boluwatife Adesanya & Anor

13.       FC/MA/260/23            PO       vs         Onifade Nofisat & 2ors

14.       FC/MA/64/23              PO       vs         Tiwatope Gafar & Anor

15.       FC/MA/12/21              PO       vs         Omobolaji Otun

16.       FC/MA/250/23            PO       vs         Damilola Ayorinde

ON TUESDAY THE 13TH DAY OF FEBRUARY, 2024

FAMILY CASE

1.         FC/MA/219/16         PO       vs        Pelumi Mulero

2.         FC/MA/417/23         PO       vs        Ajuwon Ayomide & Anor

3.         FC/MA/309/23         PO       vs        Olonade Khadijat & 2ors

4.         FC/MA/263/23         PO       vs        Ogunlana Jeremiah & Anor

5.         FC/MA/160/22         PO       vs        Damilare Odesanya

6.         FC/MA/276/23         PO       vs        Taiwo Fowowe & Anor

7.         FC/MA/330/23         PO       vs        Aminat Olojede & 4ors

8.         FC/MA/26/23           PO       vs        Mujaab Folorunsho & 3ors

9.         FC/MA/23/18           PO       vs        Tofunmi Ajayi & 2ors

10.       FC/MA/55/22           PO       vs        Israel Olaotan & Anor

ON WEDNESDAY THE 14TH DAY OF FEBRUARY, 2024

FAMILY CASE

1.         FC/MA/358/23         PO       vs        Adio Oluwasola & 2ors

2.         FC/MA/355/23         PO       vs        Ogunsina Ayomide & Anor

3.         FC/MA/178/22         PO       vs        Esther Oguntayo & Aor

4.         FC/MA/52/22           PO       vs        Darasimi Oluwatosin & 3ors

5.         FC/MA/142/21         PO       vs        Rofiat Adeyemi & Anor

6.         FC/MA/306/23         PO       vs        Fagbenro Alia & 3ors

7.         FC/MA/17/22           PO       vs        Karimot Sodiya

8.         FC/MA/42/22           PO       vs        Rachael Majekodunmi

9.         FC/MA/06/22           PO       vs        Peter Taiwo & Anor

10.       FC/MA/394/23         PO       vs        Sosanya Testimony & Anor

ON THURSDAY THE 15TH DAY OF FEBRUARY, 2024

FAMILY CASE

1.         FC/MA/345/23         PO       vs        Faridah Jubril & Anor

2.         FC/MA/120/22         PO       vs        Osinuga Erinayomi

3.         FC/MA/98/22           PO       vs        John Bankole

4.         FC/MA/110/23         PO       vs        Raphael Shoneye

5.         FC/MA/204/23         PO       vs        Abimbola Oyedola & Anor

6.         FC/MA/08/24           PO       vs        Igele Mercy & 3ors

7.         FC/MA/127/23         PO       vs        Basit Olanjorin & 3ors

8.         FC/MA/39/22           PO       vs        Moyinoluwa Edun & 3ors

9.         FC/MA/187/19         PO       vs        Sofiat Ojeleye & Anor

10.       FC/MA/197/20         PO       vs        Peace Fakayejo & 2ors

11.       FC/MA/224/22         PO       vs        David Araoluwa Makinde & Anor

12.       FC/MA/48/21           PO       vs        Jonathan George

13.       FC/MA/302/22         PO       vs        Bajegbo Mulikat

14.       FC/MA/36/21           PO       vs        Diamond Abiodun

15.       FC/MA/153/22         PO       vs        Sakiru Oni & 2ors

16.       FC/MA/172/23         PO       vs        Shoberu Oluwatoyosi

17.       FC/MA/249/23         PO       vs        Ayomide Abayomi

 ON FRIDAY THE 16TH DAY OF FEBRUARY, 2024

FAMILY CASE

1.         FC/MA/302/23         PO       vs        Obisanya Sandra & 3ors

2.         FC/MA/300/23         PO       vs        Ogunsona Oluwadarasimi & 2ors

3.         FC/MA/397/23         PO       vs        Obaloluwa Ayodeji Oke

4.         FC/MA/259/20         PO       vs        Timileyin Kareem & 3ors

5.         FC/MA/19/22           PO       vs        Victoria Rafiu & 2ors

6.         FC/MA/21/23           PO       vs        Emmanuel Fadairo & Anor

7.         FC/MA/209/22         PO       vs        Rhoda Asuelimhen & Anor

8.         FC/MA/223/22         PO       vs        Fareed Olaniyan

9.         FC/MA/310/23         PO       vs        Oluwole Samuel

10.       FC/MA/371/23         PO       vs        Hassan Opeyemi Hammed & Anor

11.       FC/MA/12/22           PO       vs        Adam Ibrahim

12.       FC/MA/206/18         PO       vs        Lateef Balogun & 3ors

Comments are closed.