HCT 11 ABK – BEFORE HIS LORDSHIP HON. JUSTICE S. O. ADENIYI – JUDGE
February 16, 2024
MAG CT 3 SAGAMU – F.W OKUBOYEJO (MR) MAGISTRATE I
February 16, 2024
HCT 11 ABK – BEFORE HIS LORDSHIP HON. JUSTICE S. O. ADENIYI – JUDGE
February 16, 2024
MAG CT 3 SAGAMU – F.W OKUBOYEJO (MR) MAGISTRATE I
February 16, 2024

IN THE MAGISTRATE COURT OF OGUN STATE OF NIGERIA

IN THE ABEOKUTA MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT

HOLDEN AT ABEOKUTA

BEFORE HIS WORSHIP D. O. KOLAWOLE-OGUNBOWALE
(MRS) CHIEF MAGISTRATE II

ON MONDAY THE 19TH DAY OF FEBRUARY, 2024

FAMILY CASE

1.         FC/MA/294/23         PO       vs        Adelaja Aliat & 2ors

2.         FC/MA/359/23         PO       vs        Folorounsho Esther Ifeoluwa

3.         FC/MA/143/23         PO       vs        Raphael Edun & Anor

4.         FC/MA/219/23         PO       vs        Awaw Alani & 2ors

5.         FC/MA/115/22         PO       vs        Emmanuel Sedaganji & Anor

6.         FC/MA/215/20         PO       vs        Darasimi Samiat

7.         FC/MA/03/23           PO       vs        Mary Fashola & 2ors

8.         FC/MA/132/21         PO       vs        Irahim Abdulsalam & 2ors

9.         FC/MA/71/23           PO       vs        Folawe Fase & Anor

10.       FC/MA/22/23           PO       vs        Akesire Mazeed & Anor

11.       FC/MA/455/23         PO       vs        Quadri Adeaga

ON TUESDAY THE 20TH DAY OF FEBRUARY, 2024

FAMILY CASE

1.         FC/MA/320/23         PO       vs        Helen Abiodun

2.         FC/MA/452/23         PO       vs        Adebimpe Esther Oluwagbenumi

3.         FC/MA/329/23         PO       vs        Amidat Popoola & 2ors

4.         FC/MA/156/21         PO       vs        Fatima Odebiyi & Anor

5.         FC/MA/185/23         PO       vs        Okikiola Abiodun

6.         FC/MA/232/23         PO       vs        Adesewa Adebayo & Anor

7.         FC/MA/33/22           PO       vs        Benedicta Sodeke & 2ors

ON WEDNESDAY THE 21ST DAY OF FEBRUARY, 2024

FAMILY CASE

1.         FC/MA/15/24           PO       vs        Sobowale Kanyinsola & Anor

2.         FC/MA/70/20           PO       vs        Ifeoluwa Adekanbi & Anor

3.         FC/MA/455/23         PO       vs        Afuwape Mofinfoluwa & Anor

4.         FC/MA/04/22           PO       vs        Grace Omotosho & 2ors

5.         FC/MA/188/22         PO       vs        Oluwaseun Ojo & 2ors

6.         FC/MA/37/24           PO       vs        Odebunmi Monsuru & 2ors

7.         FC/MA/35/24           PO       vs        Akinola Favour

8.         FC/MA/36/24           PO       vs        Adeosun Tiwatope

9.         FC/MA/41/24           PO       vs        Oluseye Michael Toyosi

10.       FC/MA/152/21         PO       vs        Precious Akinsola

11.       FC/MA/27/21           PO       vs        Aduratimileyin Soola & 2ors

12.       FC/MA/56/21           PO       vs        Ashruf Abiodun & Anor

13.       FC/MA/130/22         PO       vs        Jeremiah Akinwunmi

14.       FC/MA/71/22           PO       vs        Oluwadamilare Kayode

15.       FC/MA/34/24           PO       vs        Ethan Ovoke Awodeha

ON THURSDAY THE 22ND DAY OF FEBRUARY, 2024

FAMILY CASE

1.         FC/MA/333/23         PO       vs        Aromokun Richard

2.         FC/MA/13/24           PO       vs        Oyewole Aleeza Temitope

3.         FC/MA/393/23         PO       vs        Klisman Dara Fadairo & Anor

4.         FC/MA/395/23         PO       vs        Aishat Taiwo & 2ors

5.         FC/MA/317/23         PO       vs        Ninioluwa Makanjuola & Anor

6.         FC/MA/292/23         PO       vs        Oladoke Zainab & Anor

7.         FC/MA/419/23         PO       vs        Abdulsalam Sonde & Anor

8.         FC/MA/243/23         PO       vs        Thomas David & 2ors

9.         FC/MA/42/24           PO       vs        Oloyede Amirat & Anor

10.       FC/MA/40/24           PO       vs        Abiodun Oreofe & Anor

11.       FC/MA/39/24           PO       vs        Ogunsanya Mckensie Oluwatamilore

12.       FC/MA/38/24           PO       vs        Shittu Owolabi Femi & Anor

13.       FC/MA/159/22         PO       vs        Farida Adeniji

14.       FC/MA/378/23         PO       vs        Ayomide Ogundare & Anor

15.       FC/MA/168/23         PO       vs        Marvelous Shonoiki

16.       FC/MA/354/23         PO       vs        Sowunmi Oluwadunmininu & Anor

17.       FC/MA/301/20         PO       vs        Jamal Sowemimo

18.       FC/MA/43/22           PO       vs        Emmanuel Ayantunbo & Anor

19.       FC/MA/174/22         PO       vs        Oyebande Feyitamilore

20.       FC/MA/71/20           PO       vs        Usman Ibrahim & Anor

 ON FRIDAY THE 23RD DAY OF FEBRUARY, 2024

FAMILY CASE

1.         FC/MA/190/23         PO       vs        Oreoluwa Adebayo & Anor

2.         FC/MA/305/23         PO       vs        Olaleye Ayomiposi & Anor

3.         FC/MA/233/23         PO       vs        Amos Destiny

4.         FC/MA/344/23         PO       vs        Tijani Ayomide Soremekun & Anor

5.         FC/MA/426/23         PO       vs        Okandeji Deborah

6.         FC/MA/87/22           PO       vs        Yunus Durojaiye & 2ors

7.         FC/MA/187/22         PO       vs        Egbewunmi Awal & 3ors

8.         FC/MA/161/23         PO       vs        Esther Aina & Anor

9.         FC/MA/316/22         PO       vs        Matthew Oyekunle

10.       FC/MA/16/22           PO       vs        Hope Peter & Anor

11.       FC/MA/153/22         PO       vs        Moyosore Ayinde & 2ors

12.       FC/MA/89/22           PO       vs        Abideen Adeyemi & 2ors

Comments are closed.