HCT 11 ABK – BEFORE HIS LORDSHIP HON. JUSTICE S. O. ADENIYI – JUDGE
March 7, 2024
MAG. CT. MOWE – BEFORE HIS WORSHIP: O.T. ODUBANJO (MISS.) SNR. MAGISTRATE I.
March 8, 2024
HCT 11 ABK – BEFORE HIS LORDSHIP HON. JUSTICE S. O. ADENIYI – JUDGE
March 7, 2024
MAG. CT. MOWE – BEFORE HIS WORSHIP: O.T. ODUBANJO (MISS.) SNR. MAGISTRATE I.
March 8, 2024

IN THE MAGISTRATE COURT OF OGUN STATE OF NIGERIA

IN THE ABEOKUTA MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT

HOLDEN AT ABEOKUTA

BEFORE HIS WORSHIP D. O. KOLAWOLE-OGUNBOWALE
(MRS) CHIEF MAGISTRATE II

ON MONDAY THE 11TH DAY OF MARCH, 2024

FAMILY CASE

1.         FC/MA/30/24           PO       vs        Owotunse Phebian

2.         FC/MA/13/24           PO       vs        Oyewole Aleeza Temitope

3.         FC/MA/49/24           PO       vs        Solanke Mojibola

4.         FC/MA/233/23         PO       vs        Amos Destiny

5.         FC/MA/395/23         PO       vs        Aishat Taiwo & 2ors

6.         FC/MA/37/24           PO       vs        Odebunmi Monsuru & 2ors

7.         FC/MA/82/23           PO       vs        Ayomide Olojede

8.         FC/MA/250/23         PO       vs        Damilola Ayorinde

9.         FC/MA/08/24           PO       vs        Igele Mercy & 3ors

10.       FC/MA/260/23         PO       vs        Onifade Nofisat & 2ors

11.       FC/MA/224/22         PO       vs        David Araoluwa Makinde & Anor

12.       FC/MA/110/23         PO       vs        Raphael Shoneye

13.       FC/MA/455/23         PO       vs        Abdullahi Adeaga

14.       FC/MA/367/23         PO       vs        Makinde Rebecca & Anor

ON TUESDAY THE 12TH DAY OF MARCH, 2024

FAMILY CASE

1.         FC/MA/255/23         PO       vs        Kunle Abiodun

2.         FC/MA/370/23         PO       vs        Adesanya Abdulsalam & 3ors

3.         FC/MA/417/23         PO       vs        Ajuwon Ayomide & Anor

4.         FC/MA/247/22         PO       vs        Timileyin Onasanya & 2ors

5.         FC/MA/71/23           PO       vs        Damilare Kayode

6.         FC/MA/168/23         PO       vs        Marvelous Shonoiki

7.         FC/MA/159/22         PO       vs        Farida Adeniji

8.         FC/MA/156/22         PO       vs        Ashruf Abiodun & Anor

9.         FC/MA/36/24           PO       vs        Adeosun Tiwatope

10.       FC/MA/172/22         PO       vs        Ayoade Semilore & Anor

11.       FC/MA/113/20         PO       vs        Segun Joseph & 2ors

12.       FC/MA/90/22           PO       vs        Aisha Oderinde & Anor

13.       FC/MA/345/23         PO       vs        Farida Jubril

14.       FC/MA/238/22         PO       vs        Hassanat Surakat & 2ors

15.       FC/MA/311/20         PO       vs        Ifeoluwa Solaru & 3ors

ON WEDNESDAY THE 13TH DAY OF MARCH, 2024

FAMILY CASE

1.         FC/MA/415/23         PO       vs        Akinola Faruq & Anor

2.         FC/MA/305/23         PO       vs        Olaleye Ayomiposi & Anor

3.         FC/MA/87/22           PO       vs        Yunus Durojaiye & 2ors

4.         FC/MA/301/20         PO       vs        Jamal Sowemimo

5.         FC/MA/43/22           PO       vs        Emmauel Ayantubo & Anor

6.         FC/MA/173/21         PO       vs        Oluwasikemi Salami & 2ors

7.         FC/MA/44/22           PO       vs        Mosunmola Adepoju & 2ors

8.         FC/MA/61/23           PO       vs        Orunsolu Memunat

9.         FC/MA/151/23         PO       vs        Ayanwale Morenikeji

10.       FC/MA/420/23         PO       vs        Gideon Yusuf & Anor

11.       FC/MA/120/20         PO       vs        Gideon Oyenekan & 2ors

12.       FC/MA/356/23         PO       vs        Oluwole Jedidah & Anors

ON THURSDAY THE 14TH DAY OF MARCH, 2024

FAMILY CASE

1.         FC/MA/330/23         PO       vs        Aminat Olojede & 4ors

2.         FC/MA/419/23         PO       vs        Abdulsalam Sonde & 2ors

3.         FC/MA/38/24           PO       vs        Shittu Oluwasikemi

4.         FC/MA/53/24           PO       vs        Timileyin Abiodun

5.         FC/MA/227/21         PO       vs        Ajibola Ayomide & 2ors

6.         FC/MA/153/23         PO       vs        Muhiz Hamzat & 2ors

7.         FC/MA/226/22         PO       vs        Hammed Adebayo

8.         FC/MA/176/20         PO       vs        Justice Olofu & 2ors

9.         FC/MA/193/21         PO       vs        Isaac Apotiola & 3ors

10.       FC/MA/294/23         PO       vs        Adelaja Aliat & 2ors

11.       FC/MA/175/23         PO       vs        Precious Bankole & Anor

12.       FC/MA/299/23         PO       vs        Sekunmade Beloved & Anor

ON FRIDAY THE 15TH DAY OF MARCH, 2024

FAMILY CASE

1.         FC/MA/295/23         PO       vs        Fatade Oluwatobiloba David

2.         FC/MA/380/23         PO       vs        Folayemi Hassan & Anor

3.         FC/MA/358/23         PO       vs        Adio Oluwasola & 2ors

4.         FC/MA/174/22         PO       vs        Oyebande Feyitamilore Dorcas

5.         FC/MA/71/20           PO       vs        Usman Ibrahim & Anor

6.         FC/MA/360/23         PO       vs        Akinoso Bashir & Anor

Comments are closed.