MAG CT AGBARA – Monday 19th – Friday 23rd June, 2023
June 14, 2023
MAG CT. 3 ISABO – Thursday 15th June 2023
June 15, 2023
MAG CT AGBARA – Monday 19th – Friday 23rd June, 2023
June 14, 2023
MAG CT. 3 ISABO – Thursday 15th June 2023
June 15, 2023

IN THE HIGH COURT OF OGUN STATE

IN THE ABEOKUTA JUDICIAL DIVISION

HOLDEN AT ABEOKUTA

BEFORE HIS LORDSHIP, HONOURABLE JUSTICE B. B. ADEBOWALE – JUDGE

                   ON MONDAY, THE  19TH DAY OF JUNE, 2023

                                                JUDGMENT

  1. AB/14CA/2022:   Taiwo Oloyede Vs. C.O.P.

                                 CIVIL CASE FOR MENTION

  • AB/236/2023:      Mr. Moses Sodiya Vs. Mr. Fasiu Olanrewaju

                                 Ajibade.

                                 MOTION ON NOTICE

  • M/216/2023:        Prof. Alanola Rasheed Popoola Vs. Access Bank

                                 of Nig. Plc. & 3 Ors.

  • M/208/2023:        Rosemary Ikuedowo Vs. Access Bank & Anor.
  • M/496/2022:        Atanda Ismaila Vs. C.O.P.

                                 SUMMONS FOR BAIL

  • M/434/2022:        Femi Ewekeye Vs. Nigeria Custom Service

                                 & Anor.

                                 DIVORCE CASES FOR HEARING

  • AB/530/2022:      Mr. Olisegun Oladipupo Adejumo Vs. Mrs.

                                 Stephane Afor Adejumo.

  • AB/610/2022:      Olajide Olugbenga Omotoye Vs. Afolake

                                 Oluwaseun Omotoye.

  • AB/539/2022:      Mrs. Anthonia Anelotha Obasi Vs. Mr. Ronnie

                                 Edozie Taburo Obasi.

  1. AB/176/2022:      Dr. Loretha Oluyemisi Oshunkoya Vs. Mr.

                                   Adebayo.

                                   CRIMINAL CASE FOR TRIAL

  1. AB/72C/2021:      The State Vs. Kareem Ibrahim.

                   ON TUESDAY, THE 20TH DAY OF JUNE, 2023

                                                JUDGMENT

  1. AB/837/2022:      Adeniji Olorunnibe Daniel Vs. Moradeke Temilade

                                 Daniel.

                                 CIVIL CASE FOR MENTION

  1. AB/165/2023:      The Incorporated Trustees of Victory Life Bible 

                                 Church Vs. Madam Patience Aduke Fletcher & 5 Ors.

                                 MOTION ON NOTICE

  • M/182/2023:        Jubril Sanni Vs. Quadri Jelani Adeun & Anor.
  • M/196/2023:        Olomowewe Mustapha Vs. Zenith Bank Plc &

                                 Anor.

                                 DIVORCE CASE FOR HEARING

  • AB/32/2022:        Abayomi Sojobi Vs. Omotayo Sojobi.

                                 CRIMINAL APPEAL FOR HEARING

  • AB/8CA/2022:     Jimmy Salako & 2 Ors. Vs. C.O.P

                                                       CRIMINAL CASE FOR FURTHER TRIAL/REPORT ON FIAT

  • AB/25C/2022:      The State Vs. Rasaki Akinwunmi.
  • AB/29C/2018:      The State Vs. Odeogbola Jekinmose & 2 Ors.

ROBBERY CASES FOR ADOPTION OF ADDRESS ON TWT/REPORT ON FIAT

  • AB/43R/2018:      The State Vs. Ahmed Yusuf & 3 Ors.

                                 ROBBERY CASES FOR FURTHER TRIAL/REPORT ON FIAT

  •  AB/9R/2012:       The State Vs. Godwin Johnson.
  • AB/16R/2017:      The State Vs. Modiu Lateef & 5 Ors.

                       ON WEDNESDAY THE 21ST DAY OF JUNE, 2023

                               CIVIL CASES FOR MENTION

  1. AB/11/2023:         Mrs. Aisha Adeboye & Anor. Vs. Mr. Abiodun

                             Amusa & 6 Ors.

  • AB/89/2021:         Chief Rasheed Osanyinbi & 2 Ors. Vs. Alhaji

                             Akeem A. Adeosun & Anor.

                               CIVIL CASE FOR HEARING

  • AB/57/2023:         H.R.M. Oba (Engr.) Sulaiman  Adekunle  

                             Bamgbola Vs. A.G. of Ogun State & 3 Ors.

                             CIVIL CASE FOR REPORT OF SETTLEMENT

  • AB/822/2022:       H.R.H. Oba Festus Makinde Oluwole & 3 Ors.

                             Vs. Chief Idris Oyetunji & 5 Ors.

                             FUNDAMENTAL RIGHT PROCEEDING

  • AB/851/2022:       Oluwatumilara Victoria Adeyejesu Vs. C.O.P. &

                             Anor.

                                 MOTION ON NOTICE

  • M/157/2023:         Chief Shina Ogundele Vs. The C.O.P. 3 Ors.
  • M/112/2023:         Gbolahan Abiodun Vs. Eco Bank & Anor.
  • M/122/2023:         Yakubu Ajayi Amodu Vs. Kuda Microfinance

                             Bank & Anor.

                          CRIMINAL CASES FOR PLEA

  • AB/09C/2023:      The State Vs. Kareem Mohammed Oladimeji.

                             ROBBERY CASE FOR FURTHER PLEA

  1. AB/08R/2023:      The State Vs. Adekanbi Lekan & 8 Ors.

              ON THURSDAY THE 22ND DAY OF JUNE, 2023

                                 JUDGMENT

  1. AB/679/2022:      Peace Nwakego Sikiru Vs. Rafiu Ishola Sikiru.

                            CIVIL CASE FOR MENTION

  • AB/647/2022:      Mr. Paul Ray Audu Vs. Incorporated Trustees of

                            Innercity Mission for Children & 4 Ors.

                            MOTION EX-PARTE

  • M/80/2023:                    Mrs. Esther Frazer Vs. Ogun State Property &

                            Investment Corporation.

                                         CRIMINAL CASES FOR PLEA

  • AB/EFCC/51/2022: F.R.N. Vs. Olanigbehin Gbenga Faith.
  • AB/EFCC/45/2022: F.R.N. Vs. Owolade Shamsideen Ayoola
  • AB/EFCC/52/2022: F.R.N. Vs. Sunday Sanni Yusuf Adekunmi.

                          CRIMINAL CASES FOR TRIAL

  • AB/87C/2022:     The State Vs. Mohammed Umaru.
  • AB/61C/2022:     The State Vs. Abubakar Sodiq & Anor.
  • AB/96C/2022:     The State Vs. Saliu Abubakar & Anor.

CRIMINAL CASE FOR FURTHER TRIAL/REPORT

ON FIAT

  1. AB/78C/2022:      The State Vs. Ibrahim Bature.
  2. AB/74C/2021:      The State Vs. David Monday.
  3. AB/27C/2018:      The State Vs. Olufunsho Adedolupo

                             ROBBERY CASE FOR TRIAL

  1. AB/39R/2022:      The State Vs. Yusuf Umar.

                ON FRIDAY THE 23RD DAY OF JUNE, 2023

                         MOTION ON NOTICE

  1. M/151/2023:         Salako Iziaq Adekunle Vs. First Bank Plc. & Anor.
  2. M/115/2023:         Afolabi Oluwapelumi Rilwan Vs. F.C.M.B. & Anor.
  3. M/117/2023:         Afolabi Oluwapelumi Rilwan Vs. F.C.M.B. & Anor.
  4. M/451/2022:         Bamidele David Akintunde & Anor Vs. Haruna

                             Ado-Odo.

  • M/124/2023:         Olabode Kamijo Vs. Chibueze Iwajoku & Anor.

Comments are closed.