MAG CT-BEFORE HIS WORSHIP T.M. OTAYEMI OSIKOYA (MRS) ESQ SNR.ABIGI-IWOPIN-Monday 8th January – Friday 12th January.2024
January 5, 2024
MAG CT IPERU HIS WORSHIP:- O.T. ODUBANJO (MISS) –SENIOR MAG. I
January 5, 2024
MAG CT-BEFORE HIS WORSHIP T.M. OTAYEMI OSIKOYA (MRS) ESQ SNR.ABIGI-IWOPIN-Monday 8th January – Friday 12th January.2024
January 5, 2024
MAG CT IPERU HIS WORSHIP:- O.T. ODUBANJO (MISS) –SENIOR MAG. I
January 5, 2024

IN THE HIGH COURT OF JUSTICE

OGUN STATE OF NIGERIA

IN THE SAGAMU JUDICIAL DIVISION

HOLDEN AT SAGAMU

BEFORE HIS LORDSHIP, HONOURABLE JUSTICE P. F. ODUNIYI  -JUDGE

ON MONDAY, THE 8TH DAY OF JANUARY, 2024

CRIMINAL CASE FOR CONTINUATION TRIAL

  1. HCS/15C/2023    –           The State Vs. Osho Kalejaiye

BAIL APPLICATIONS FOR HEARING

  • M/92/2023           –        Sunday Edamisan & Ors Vs. The State & Anor
  • M/94/2023           –           Saka Olawale Vs. C.O.P. & Anor

CRIMINAL APPEAL APPLICATION FOR HEARING

  • HCS/4CA/2023    –           C.O.P. VS. Busrah Gbolahan Tairu & Ors

ON TUESDAY, THE 9TH DAY OF JANUARY, 2024

NIL                                 NIL                             NIL

ON WEDNESDAY, THE 10TH DAY OF JANUARY, 2024

CIVIL CASE FOR RULING AND CONTINUATION OF TRIAL

  1. HCL/16/2018     –      Alhaji Taofeek Bello & Ors Vs. Alhaji Ganiu Ajakore

CIVIL CASE FOR DEFENCE

  • HCS/246/2021     –   Mr. Tajudeen Rufai Soneye & Ors Vs. Mr. Akinyelu Babatunde & Anor

CIVIL CASES FOR TRIAL OF 4TH-9TH DEFENDANTS COUNTER CLAIM

  • HCS/15/2015       –           Gbenga O. Ogunbiyi & Ors Vs. International Cement Co. Ltd & Ors

CIVIL CASES FOR TRIAL

  • HCS/110/2019    –           Ogunyemi O. Daniel Vs. Ado A. Babaji
  • HCS/316/2020    –           Chief kafaru O. Erinle & Ors Vs. Babatunde Salau & Ors

CIVIL CASES APPLICATION FOR HEARING

  • HCS/234/2023    –           Omotayo Oluwaseyi Ayoola Vs. Zenith Bank & Anor
  • HCS/422/2023     –           Omotolani Olatoye Vs. United Bank for Africa & Anor      

CIVIL CASES FOR FOR REPORT OF SETTLEMENT

  • HCS/654/2022    –           Mr. Kayode O. Oladega & Ors Vs. Hon. Oyetunde O. Ojo

CIVIL CASE FOR MENTION

  • HCS/91/2021       –           Mr. Nurudeen Soneye Vs. The Incorporated Trustees of Deeper Christian Life Ministry
  • HCS/463/2023    –           Mrs. Ibiroke Sosan & Ors Vs. Person Unknown
  • HCS/471/2023    –           Mr. Olusanya I. Dada Vs. Hon. Adeniyi Obideyi & Ors
  • HCS/466/2023    –           Mr. Olalere A. Stephen Vs. Chief Kamoru Labinjo & Ors
  • HCS/474/2023    –           Mr. Kayode Igbesumi Vs. Tajudeen Soneye
  • M/91/2023           –           Friday Day by Day Nig. Ltd Vs. Chinedu Chukwukere & Anor

ON THURSDAY, THE 11TH DAY OF JANUARY, 2024

DIVORCE CASE FOR JUDGMENT

  1. HCS/85/2021        –         Mr. Ademola Adewusi Vs. Mrs. Sarah Adewusi
  2. HCS/396/2022    –          Mrs. Charity A. Sanusi Vs. Damola A. Sanusi
  3. HCS/301/2022     –         Mr. Temire Golly Vs. Mrs. Bright P. Golly
  4. HCS/341/2022      –        Gbemisola Adegbite Vs. Omotoyosi O. Adegbite

DIVORCE CASE FOR RULING

  • HCS/478/2021     –          Mrs. Olubunmi M. Babalola Vs. Adewale T. Babalola & Anor

DIVORCE CASE FOR CROSS-EXAMINATION OF P.W.1

  • HCS/10/2022         –         Mrs. Priscilla O. Ogunmefun Vs. Mr. Oludolapo B. Ogunmefun

DIVORCE CASES FOR FURTHER TRIAL

  • HCS/231/2022    –           Mr. Oluwatobi O. Sonowo Vs. Mrs. Omotola O. Sonowo
  • HCS/332/2022      –         Mr. Olaseyi Silvanus K. Aiyeloso Vs. Mrs. Sophia T. Aiyeleso

DIVORCE CASES FOR TRIAL

  • HCS/491/2022      –       Blessing Obukohwo Vs. Godwin Obukohwo
  • HCS/28/2023        –       Ashekun M. Olatunji Vs. Ashekun S. Mary

DIVORCE CASES FOR MENTION

  1. HCS/310/2022      –       Mr. Olugbenga Sonowo Vs. Mrs. Alice M. Sonomo
  2. HCS/557/2022    –       Mr. Egbekile J. Tayo Vs. Mrs. Abibat A. Egbekile
  3. HCS/132/2023    –       Monisola A. Shodipe Vs. Mr. Peter O. Shodipe
  4. HCS/446/2023    –       Nneamaka B. Edoka Vs. Kierian C. Enechi
  5. HCS/152/2022    –       Mrs. Adeyinka A. Tekenah Vs. Chief Eric E. Tekenah Esq.
  6. HCS/264/2023    –        Mrs. Mary D. Ayim Vs. Mr. Raymond I. Ayim
  7. HCS/159/2023    –        Mrs. Olabisi O. Afolayanka Vs. Mr. Oriyomi J. Afolayanka
  8. HCS/388/2023     –          Festus Otasowie vs. Stephen Otasowie
  9. HCS/394/2023     –          Mr. Oluwasegun B. Idowu Vs. Mrs. Olufunke R. Idowu
  10. HCS/375/2023    –           Mr. Adetayo B. Adeoye Vs. Mrs. Basirat A. Adeoye
  11. HCS/343/2023    –           Mrs. Folashade Adeniji Vs. Mr. Babatunde O. Akanji
  12. HCS/334/2023    –           Mrs. Chinyere M. Martins Ikelu-Ibeh Vs. Mr. Christopher C. Ibeh           

ON FRIDAY, THE 12TH DAY OF JANUARY, 2024

NIL                                 NIL                             NIL

Comments are closed.