MAG CT-IJEBU IGBO-BEFORE HIS WORSHIP: IROKO F.A. – CHIEF MAGISTRATE I-Monday 29th – Friday 2nd February.2024
January 26, 2024
MAG CT – AGO IWOYE-BEFORE HIS WORSHIP:  IROKO F.A.  (MR) – CHIEF MAGISTRATE IMAG-Monday 29th – Friday 2nd February.2024
January 26, 2024
MAG CT-IJEBU IGBO-BEFORE HIS WORSHIP: IROKO F.A. – CHIEF MAGISTRATE I-Monday 29th – Friday 2nd February.2024
January 26, 2024
MAG CT – AGO IWOYE-BEFORE HIS WORSHIP:  IROKO F.A.  (MR) – CHIEF MAGISTRATE IMAG-Monday 29th – Friday 2nd February.2024
January 26, 2024

IN THE HIGH COURT OF JUSTICE

IN THE ABEOKUTA DIVISION

OGUN STATE JUDICIARY

HOLDEN AT ABEOKUTA

HIGH COURT 4

ON MONDAY THE 29TH DAY OF JANUARY, 2024

1.       AB/130/15            CHIEF ADISA OGUNTADE & ORS V. JOSHUA A.

O. OKUDALAIYE

ON TUESDAY THE 30TH DAY OF JANUARY, 2024

CIVIL CASE FOR RULING

1.       AB/766/22           MR. ADEGBOLA OLAWALE AKINSANYA & ORS

V. ALHAJI BAKAI OKEDARA & ANOR

CIVIL CASES FOR ADOPTION

2.       AB/293/18            MORUF AGBEKALE SOMORIN & ORS V.

ANTHONY AYINDE SOBOGUN

          AB/221/18             MR. AYINDE SOBOGUN & ANOR V. MR. LEKE

OGINI  & ORS

3.       AB/140/20          UNION BAPTIST CHURCH LAGOS & ORS V.

OYETUNJI PETER OLUSEGUN

CIVIL CASE FOR MENTION

4.      AB/302/23          MALLAM SAHEED TAIWO V. OGUN STATE

TRAFFICE COMPLIANCE & ENFORCEMENT          CORPS (TRACE) & ORS

CIVIL CASES FOR REPORT OF SETTLEMENT

5.       AB/181/21             ARAMIDE OLUJIMI FADIORA V. NASIRU

SULEIMAN OYEKAN

6.      AB/101/21             MR. SOLEYE SOTANDE & ANOR V. MR. TAIWO

DARAMOLA & ANOR

CIVIL CASES FOR HEARING OF APPLICATION

7.       AB/448/21           MRS. OMOLABAKE FOLARIN V. MR.

FOLORUNSHO MUSTAPHA ABIODUN

8.       AB/660/23          CHIEF EMMANUEL ADEBAYO SHOMOYE V.

CHIEF ALANI BANKOLE & ORS

9.      AB/862/23           MR. ABIODUN OGUNMEKAN V. MR. MUFUTAU

ADEWALE

10.     AB/730/23           WESCO ENERGY & ENGINEERING LIMITED V.

OJIBABS NIGERIA LIMITED & ORS

FUNDAMENTAL FOR HEARING OF APPLICATION

11.      AB/879/23           ALHAJI SULAIMON AKINLADE V.

COMMISSIONER OF POLICE & ORS

CIVIL CASES FOR FURTHER HEARING

12.     AB/93/17              DOMINIC AYINDE ENITAN & ORS V. CHIEF

ABEL OLATUNJI OGUNDARE & ORS

13.     AB/130/15            CHIEF ADISA OGUNTADE & ORS V. JOSHUA A.

O. OKUDALAIYE

CRIMINAL CASE FOR TRIAL WITHIN TRIAL AND FURTHER HEARING

14.     AB/104R/22                  THE STATE V. PETER ODEBIYI

DIVORCE CASES FOR HEARING OF APPLICAITON

15.     AB/499/21           KEHINDE OMOTOLA MOZUYA V. VICTOR N.

MOZUYA

16.     AB/743/23           SALAU MODUPE YETUNDE V. SALAU

MATTHEW SUNDAY

ON WEDNESDAY THE 31ST DAY OF JANUARY, 2024

CIVIL CASES FOR HEARING OF PENDING APPLICATION

1.       AB/519/23            TRANSNATIONAL HAULAGE LIMITED & ANOR

V. OGUN STATE TRAFFIC COMPLIANCE & ENFORECEMENT UNIT (TRACE) & ORS

2.       AB/809/23          MR. ADEOLU OJEKEMI V. OBA SOLOMON

ATANDA OYEBI & ORS

CIVIL CASE FOR HEARING OF APPLICATION

3.       AB/111/16              AWOBIYI AKIN T. V. RIMI MANSUR IBRAHIM &

ORS

CIVIL CASES FOR FURTHER HEARING

4.      AB/93/17              DOMINIC AYINDE ENITAN & ORS V. CHIEF

ABEL OLATUNJI OGUNDARE & ORS

5.       AB/130/15            CHIEF ADISA OGUNTADE & ORS V. JOSHUA A.

O. OKUDALAIYE

FUNDAMENTAL CASE FOR HEARING

6.      AB/704/23          MR. SUNDAY OJO V. THE ASSISTANT

DIRECTOR GENERAL OF POLICE, NIGERIA POLICE FORCE ZONE 2, HEADQUARTERS, ONIKAN, LAGOS STATE & ORS

DIVORCE CASE FOR HEARING

7.       AB/62/22             MR. EYITAYO BAMIDELE AKINJEJI V. MRS.

OLAJUMOKE AKINJEJI

ON THURSDAY THE 1ST DAY OF FEBRUARY, 2024

CIVIL CASE FOR HEARING OF APPLICATION

1.       AB/615/22            EMMANUEL FATIMAH GOODNESS V. THE

INCORPORATED TRUSTEES OF THE NIGERIA UNION OF TEACHERS & ORS

CIVIL CASE FOR REPORT OF SETTLEMENT

2.       AB/153/20           YUSUF AMAO & CO. LIMITED & ANOR V. MR.

AYINDE OGUNLEYE & ORS

CIVIL CASE FOR PTC

3.       AB/89/20            SUNDAY OKANLAWON OBASANYA V. MR.

ABIODUN AYODELE OGUNBONA & ORS

CRIMINAL CASE FOR TRIAL

4.      AB/78C/22           THE STATE V. SAMINU MUSA

DIVORCE CASE FOR MENTION

5.       AB/462/23           MRS. NOSAKHARE CLARA KOLAWOLE V. MR.

OLAYODE JOSEPH KOLAWOLE

DIVORCE CASE FOR TRIAL

6.      AB/739/21            MR. KAYODE OLADAPO MUTIU KAZEEM V.

MRS. ADENIKE GANIYAT KAZEEM

ON FRIDAY THE 2ND DAY OF FEBRAURY, 2024                   

CIVIL CASES FOR MENTION

1.       AB/130/14            MR. JOEL O. ODUNTAN & ORS V. MRS.

ISIMOTU A. MAKINDE & ANOR

2.       AB/480/21           MR. ALABI MICHAEL V. CHIEF RASHEED

OSANYINBI & ORS

CIVIL CASE FOR FURTHER HEARING

3.       AB/87/19              NOJIM TAIRU & ORS V. SAUBANA

SHOBOWALE & ORS

CRIMINAL CASE FOR TRIAL

4.      AB/78C/22           THE STATE V. SAMINU MUSA

DIVORCE CASES FOR MENTION

5.       AB/687/23           MRS. OMONIGHO JOSEPHINE ANENIH MORDI

V. EMEKA PHILIP MORDI

6.      AB/759/23           MR. ABRAHAM LANRE LAOSHE V. MRS.

AFOLAKE OLAPEJU LAOSHE

7.       AB/552/23           MR. AKANDE IBRAHIM AKINKUNMI V. MRS.

AKANDE KHADIJAT ABOSEDE

Comments are closed.