HCT 3 IFO HON. JUSTICE S. T. BELLO
November 30, 2023
MAG CT 1 & 3 OWODE EGBA
November 30, 2023
HCT 3 IFO HON. JUSTICE S. T. BELLO
November 30, 2023
MAG CT 1 & 3 OWODE EGBA
November 30, 2023

IN THE HIGH COURT OF OGUN STATE

IN THE OTA JUDICIAL DIVISION

HOLDEN AT OTA

BEFORE HON. JUSTICE O. O. ODUBANJO – JUDGE

ON MONDAY THE 4TH DAY OF DECEMBER, 2023

S/NSUIT NOPARTIESCLASSIFICATIONSTATUS
1.HCT/695/2022Mr. Isaac Okeke   Vs. Mrs. Lucia Chinyere OkereDivorceFor Ruling
2.HCT/923/2020Model Satellite Towns Development Company Vs. Ogun State Government& orsCivilFor Further Pre-Trial Conference
3.HCT/968/2022Pa. Sunday Daniel Zannu & or Vs Kayode Mathew & orsFor Further Proceedings
4.HCT/481/2023Mr. Olusoji Adeniyi Ezekiel Vs Assistant Inspector General of Police, Zone II & OrsFor Hearing
5.HCT/435/23Mrs Ifeoma Grace Ezirim Vs Mr. Uchenna Kenneth UzirimDivorceFor Report of Service
6.HCT/271/2023Mr. Ohwomuno Ikechukwu Ohwobete Vs Mrs Nneoma Okengwu Ohwobete
7.HCT/150/2023Mr. Dada Babatunde Adio-Ade Vs Mrs. Dada Oduola DorcasFor Further Proceedings
8.HCT/516/2022Mr. Damian Probity EnyaosahVs. Mrs. Taiwo Christianah Enyaosah
9.HCT/77/2022Mr. Fatukasi Oladayo Oluwaseyi Vs. Mrs. Fatukasi Adetutu Elizabeth 
10.HCT/218/22Lilian Ijeoma Broderick Awam Vs Mr. Chika OkerekeFor Continuation of Hearing
11.HCT/370/2020Mrs. Oluwatoyin Patricia Solano  Vs. Mr. Mofolorunso John SolanoFor Respondent’s case
12.HCT/550/22Mrs. Ebinum Peace Ufuoma Vs Mr Ebinum Andrew ChukwuneyemFor Hearing
13HCT/109/2023Kehinde Osiname Vs. Michael Adewale Osiname
14HCT/852/22Mrs. Amore Kehinde Abike Vs. Mr. Amore Oladotun Olufela & Anor
15HCT/396/2023Mr. Martins Olusegun Dipeolu Vs. Mrs. Delphine Oluwatoyin Dipeolu “
16HCT/169/2023Mrs. Shaidat Ayanbiodun Olagbende Vs Mr. Oluwashina Oluwaseun Olagbende
17HCT/973/2022Mr. Jacob Oluwatoyin Lekan Vs Mrs Jacob Oluwayemisi Mojisola
18HCT/964/2021Mr. Adesina Abraham Balogun Vs. Mrs. Omowunmi Racheal BalogunFor virtual hearing

ON TUESDAY THE 5TH DAY OF DECEMBER, 2023

S/NSUIT NOPARTIESCLASSIFICATIONSTATUS
1.HCT/539/2022Mr. Keneth Olabode Ojo  Vs. Mrs. Aderonke Omowunmi OjoDivorceFor Judgment
2.HCT/1154/2022Mrs. Amala Chukwu Jane Chinyeaka Vs. Mr. Chinonso Alban ChinyeakaFor Ruling
3.HCT/594/2023Mrs. Mary Eniola-Alabi Vs Mr. Omolade Olamide AlabiFor Mention
4.HCT/230/2022Peyibomi Adetoyo Fayomi  Vs  Segun-Kayode Fayomi
5.HCT/1164/2022Mrs. Olabisi Ebunoluwa Olanrewaju-Smart Vs. Mr. Musibau Olanrewaju-Smart
6.HCT/496/2021Mrs. Abisola Amope Adeosun  Vs Mr. Olaniyi Oluwayemi Adeosun 
7.HCT/750/2023Mrs. Funmilola Eniola Adebiyi  Vs. Mr. Babatunde Adetiloye Adebiyi
8.HCT/87/2022Ihuoma Victoria Opara  Vs. Sixtus Chilaka OparaFor Report of Service
9.HCT/1061/22Yetunde Adenike Oguntokun Vs Oluwole OguntokunFor Further proceedings
10.HCT/1151/2022Mrs. Amanda Uche Agbomokhai Vs. Mr. Ohiomokhai Stephen Agbomokhai
11.HCT/290/2022Mrs. Agboola Damilola Temitope Vs. Mr. Akindileni A.  VictorFor Cross Examination and Defence
12.HCT/09/22Micheal Uzowanne Onochie  Vs. Margaret Olubukola OnochieFor Hearing
13HCT/533/21Olayemi Charles Osuntola Vs Esther Foluwasho Osuntola
14HCT/537/2022Mrs. Oluwakemi Adebamboo    Vs. Mr.  Oluwasegun Adebambo
15HCT/142/2023Mr. Omotomiwa Daniel Adekunle Vs Mrs. Christana Eti-Isung AdekunleFor Cross Examination and Defence
16HCT/591/19Dr. Isaaq Oluyele Ojikutu Vs. Dr. Bolanle Dhakirat OjikutuFor Virtual hearing
17HCT/479/2016Geepee Staff Co- Operative Multipurpose Society Ltd V. Abdul Rasheed BakareFor Further proceedings
18HCT/637/2022Mr. Abel Oluwagbemiga Adewale Vs. Mrs. Joy Boma & ors
19HCT/129/2021Chief Yaya Oshinmi & ors Vs Akinlawon Akintunde & or For Report of Service & Further proceedings
20HCT/104/2018Kabiru Falola Ogungbayi Vs Elder Michael Nwakwe & AnorFor Hearing
     

ON WEDNESDAY THE 6TH DAY OF DECEMBER, 2023

S/NSUIT NOPARTIESCLASSIFICATIONSTATUS
1.HCT/267/2016Mr. Muraina Babatunde Vs. Chief Obalani Maseke OreCivilFor Mention
2.MT/70/2023Mr. Rafiu Omolade & Ors Vs. Mr. Akeem Anibire Balogun
3.HCT/751/20Alh. Mubashir A. Subair & ors Vs. Fasanya
Olurebi & Anor (A.KA. OPOSURU)
For Further Proceedings
4.HCT/624/2022Mrs. Olajide Nafisat Omolara (Nee Giwa) Vs. Mr. Ayinla Yusuf & Anor
5.HCT/155/2014Chief Fatai Jimoh Asabiyi Ogagbayi Vs The Reg. Trustees of the Apostolic Church & OrsFor Defence to Commence
6.HCT/619/2023Mr. Adeyinka Olusola Adedeji  Vs. Mrs. Oladayo Hauwa AdedejiDivorceFor Mention
7.HCT/170/2021Mr. Samuel U. Ekpe   Vs. Mrs. Margaret O. Ekpe
8.HCT/275/22Ikpenmosa Amiagboyin Agbontabhunu  Vs. Kelvin Omojiade AgbontabhunuFor Further Proceedings
9.HCT/725/19Chinenye Berly Obiozo Vs Chuka Gabriel Obiozo
10.HCT/857/2021Adesunkanmi Adeboyeku  Vs. Mrs. Suliyat Adamson AdeboyekuFor Hearing
11.HCT/280/2023Joseph Adeogo Olaowo Vs Feranmi Bolaji Olaowo
12.HCT/41/15Timothy Oghie  Onwumah Vs. Nkemdilim Uchenna OnwumahFor Defence
13HCT/366/2023Mrs. Adebola Esther Apelehin Vs Mr. Kehinde Olaribigbe ApelehinFor Hearing
14HCT/1067/22Christy Airobo Oseyande Vs Olumide SobadeFor Hearing
15HCT/839/2019Bayode Oluwatobi Ogunleye Vs Mary Opeoluwa OgunleyeFor Virtual hearing
16    

ON THURSDAY THE 7TH DAY OF DECEMBER, 2023

S/NSUIT NOPARTIESCLASSIFICATIONSTATUS
1.HCT/1182/2022Mr. Henry Kelechi Chimeka Vs Mrs Amarachuwu Grace ChimekaDivorceFor Ruling
2.MT/119/2023Ifeanyi Chukwu Ebere  Vs. First Bank of Nig. & orsCivilFor Report of Service & Further Proceedings
3.HCT/533/2019Tajero Gbenga Vs Tunde Ibitoye & OrsFor Further Proceedings
4.HCT/530/2022Abayomi Ezekiel Ogunbiyi   Vs. Mr. Kehinde Stephien OgungbayiFor Report from Multi-Door Court House
5.HCT/437/2014Mr. Ramoni Amusa Adebowale & Ors Vs Mr. Edward Awolusi & OrsFor Further Proceedings
6.HCT/343/22Feyikemi Fatimo George  Vs. Oluwabosin Abiodun GeorgeDivorceFor Adoption
7.HCT/140/2023Mrs Maryam Palang Baduna Vs Mr. Nahor Samaila BadunaFor Report on Compulsory Conference
8.HCT/499/20Mr. Olabode Moses Omosagba Vs Mrs. Ndidiamaka Franca OmoshagbaFor Continuation of Application of Transfer
9.HCT/858/2021Mrs. Ositadinma  Ugwuanyi Vs. Oliver Onyekachukwu UgwuanyiFOR hearing & striking out
10.HCT/896/22Mrs. Folake Marie Therese Egunjobi Vs. Mr.  Adetokun Albert EgunhobiFor Hearing
11.HCT/895/2022Mr. Elijah Monday Achoyamen   Vs. Mrs. Kehinden Doris AchoyamenFor Further Proceedings & striking out
12.HCT/238/2022Oranebo Lynda Nkiru  Vs. Orenebo  Afamefuna Azibuke
13HCT/94/2023Mr. Julius Adesanmi Vs Mrs. Omolana Kehinde Adesanmi
14HCT/610/20James Uzezi Lucky Vs Joanne Efemena James
15HCT/1029/22Oluwatoyin Samuel Davies Vs. Destiny Mary Davies
16HCT/409/2022Mr. Akinkunmi Nureen Salami Vs. Mrs. Victoria Oluwatosin SalamiFor Hearing
17HCT/28/2023Olajumoke Omotomiwa Bolu-Kujoro Vs Boluwade Paul Kujero
18HCT/262/2022Mrs Chineto Nwadike Vs Mr Eric Micheal NwadikeFor virtual Hearing/Striking out

FRIDAY THE 8TH DAY OF DECEMBER, 2023

S/NSUIT NOPARTIESCLASSIFICATIONSTATUS
 NILNILNILNIL

Comments are closed.