MAG CT MOWE – BEFORE HIS WORSHIP: D. O. KOLAWOLE-OGUNBOWALE (MRS.)
December 8, 2023
MAG CT ISABO – BEFORE HIS WORSHIP:- S.S. SHOTAYO ( ESQ) SENIOR MAGISTRATE II
December 8, 2023
MAG CT MOWE – BEFORE HIS WORSHIP: D. O. KOLAWOLE-OGUNBOWALE (MRS.)
December 8, 2023
MAG CT ISABO – BEFORE HIS WORSHIP:- S.S. SHOTAYO ( ESQ) SENIOR MAGISTRATE II
December 8, 2023

IN THE HIGH COURT OF JUSTICE

OGUN STATE OF NIGERIA

IN THE ABEOKUTA JUDICIAL DIVISION

HOLDEN AT ABEOKUTA

BEFORE THE HONOURABLE JUSTICE A. A. BABAWALE – JUDGE

ON MONDAY THE 11TH DAY OF DECEMBER, 2023

JUDGMENT

1.     AB/464/2018:     ALH. SODUNKE ADISA SAMUEL & ANOR. VS

                                MR. SOLOMON ODEYEMO

CRIMINAL CASE FOR MENTION

2.     AB/22C/2020:     STATE VS EVARESTUS EBUKA

CIVIL CASES FOR MENTION

3.     AB/68/2012:       CHIEF NURENI OGUNRINU & 2 ORS. VS THE

                                INCORPORATED TRUSTEES OF DEEPER LIFE

4.     AB/112/2019:     MR. LEKAN ANIGIORO ADILA & 8 ORS. VS

                                KAYODE SUNDAY & 5 ORS.

5.     AB/57/2020:       MADAM AWENISOGO & 2 ORS. VS PASTOR

                                MICHAEL TEJUOSO

6.     HCJ/167/2020:    WEMA BANK PLC VS FLEET TRADE LTD.

                                                ,               

7.     AB/396/2021:     BENJAMIN O. OYESILE VS KAZEE JIMOH & ANOR.

8.     AB/21/2022:       ADEKUNLE AROGUNDADE & ORS. VS. YINKA

                                LADEINDE

                        ,                                                                       

9.     AB/298/2022:     CHIEF MAJEKODUNMI ADENIYI & 3 ORS. VS

                                BUREAU OF LAND & 9 ORS.

10.    AB/349/2022:     CHIEF AREMU YEKU & 6 ORS.  VS MR. SHINA

                                AKINKUROYE  

11.    M/467/2023:      C.O.P VS D. PRIME EXECUTIVE & ANOR. VS PRIME

                                ESTATE & ANOR.

12.    M/33/2023:        MADAM TAWA MAKINDE LEGBEDA & 4 ORS. VS

PRIME ESTATE & ANOR.

                                                ,               

13.    AB/87/2023:       CHIEF A. OKUKENU & 6 ORS. VS C.O.P & 2 ORS.

14.    M/394/2023:      MR. BAMIDELE OYEKUNLE VS C.O.P & 2 ORS.

15.    M/448/2023:      SEGUN IKUDAISI VS C.O.P. & ANOR.

16.    M/455/2023:      ISIAKA LAWAL & ANOR. VS D.P.P. & ANOR.

17.    AB/663/2023:     MR. (ALFA) MURITADOR AKANNI V. THE NIGERIA

                                POLICE FORCE & 4 ORS.

18.    M/404/2023:      ABEOKUTA SOUTH LOCAL GOVERNMENT VS MR.

                                ABIODUN FAKOYA & 2 ORS.

DIVORCE FOR MENTION

19.    M/270/2023:      MRS. AKINSETE O. O. VS AKINSETE O. S.

20.    AB/366/2023:     MRS. M. O. EDU VS MR. A. A. EDU

                APPLICATION FOR HEARING

21.    AB/83/2015:      

                ON TUESDAY THE 12TH DAY OF DECEMBER, 2023

CIVIL CASES FOR MENTION

1.      AB/136/2017:     MR. OLUFEMI OLADIPO & 2 ORS.  VS CHIEF (MRS.)

                                ADEBISI OBADINA

2.     M/452/2023:      ABDUL ORIYOMI OMOTAYO VS ATTORNEY

                                GENERAL & COMMISSIONER FOR JUSTICE

& 2 ORS.

S

3.      AB/736/23:        MR. ADESHINA SANUSI VS PERSON UNKNOWN

APPLICATION FOR HEARING

4.     AB/54/2015:       ADONAI NIG. LTD. & ANOR. VS.

5.     AB/34/2020:       MR. CHRISTOPHER DENG VS. CHIEF O. A. ADESIJI

                                & 2 ORS.

6.     M/391/2023:      OLAMILEKAN GBADEBO VS C.O.P & ANOR.

7.     M/428/2023:      TOHEEB KAZEEM VS C.O.P & ANOR.

8.     M/432/2023:      YUSUF GANIU ABIDEMI VS C.O.P. & ANOR.

9.     AB/727/2023:     OLUWASEUN NURUDEEN & 3 ORS. VS. C.O.P &

                                ANOR.

CIVIL CASE FOR FURTHER HEARING

10.    HCB/9/2018:      KAFARU NOJIMU & 2 ORS. VS TELE OTUNAIYA & 4

                                ORS.

ON WEDNESDAY THE 13TH DAY OF DECEMBER, 2023

CIVIL CASES FOR HEARIANG

1.     AB/511/2020:     ADEOLU FALOLA VS MR. DOTUN O. SHOGBAMU

                                 & 5 ORS.

2.     AB/393/2021:     OLAOSEBIKAN KASUMU & 2 ORS. VS THE

                                INCORPORATED TRUSTEES OF MFM  

3.      AB/413/2022:     MR. OLADUNJOYE A. SAMSON & ANOR. VS MR.

                                ADEMILUYI M. ADEBANJO

PRE-TRIAL CONFERENCE AT 11.00A.M.

4.     AB/473/2020:     CHIEF M. OGUNMUYIWA & ANOR. VS SIMS

                                PROPERTY & HOME LTD.

ON THURSDAY THE 14TH DAY OF DECEMBER, 2023

RULING ON TRIAL WITHIN TRIAL

1.     HCB/3C/2020:     STATE VS ANUOLUWAPO TOHEEB & 4 ORS.

CRIMINAL CASE FOR TRIAL WITHIN TRIAL

2.     AB/2C/2020:       STATE VS SEGUN OGUNBANWO & 2 ORS.

APPLICATION FOR HEARING (SUMMON FOR BAIL)

3.     M/406/2023:      GBENGA ADEKUNLE VS STATE

                                 CIVIL CASE FOR HEARING

4.     AB/249/2016:     MR. AYODEJI M. OLU TAIWO & 3 ORS. VS DR.

                                SAMUEL

ON FRIDAY THE 15TH DAY OF DECEMBER, 2023

 NIL

Comments are closed.