MAG. CT. 1 ILARO – BEFORE HIS WORSHIP S. O. OSANYIN (MS)  – CHIEF MAGISTRATE II
February 9, 2024
HCT SAGAMU – BEFORE HIS LORDSHP HON. JUSTICE E. A. FABAMWO – JUDGE
February 9, 2024
MAG. CT. 1 ILARO – BEFORE HIS WORSHIP S. O. OSANYIN (MS)  – CHIEF MAGISTRATE II
February 9, 2024
HCT SAGAMU – BEFORE HIS LORDSHP HON. JUSTICE E. A. FABAMWO – JUDGE
February 9, 2024

IN THE MAGISTRATE COURT

OGUN STATE OF NIGERIA

IN THE OTA MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT

HOLDEN AT OTA

BEFORE HIS WORSHIP  B. O. ILO (ESQ.) CHIEF MAGISTRATE I      COURT 1

ON MONDAY THE 12TH DAY OF FEBRUARY, 2024

CRIMINAL CASES FOR FURTHER HEARING

1.         MOT/39C/24:              C.O.P VS.      HASSAN ABUBAKAR & 4ORS

2.         MOT/38C/24:              C.OP. VS.      CHIAHEMBRA FIDELIX & 3ORS

3.         MOT/667C/23:            C.O.P. VS.      BALOGUN TAJUDEEN

4.         MOT/124C/23:            C.O.P.  VS.     MATHEW CHUKWUBUDO & 4ORS

ON TUESDAY THE 13TH DAY OF FEBRUARY, 2024

CIVIL  CASES FOR MENTION

1.         MOT/02M/24:             MR. OLAYEMI OLATUNDE, C.O.P, D.P.O., D.TO, I.P.O

CIVIL  CASE FOR HEARING

2.         MOT/59/23:    MRS. OJOYE EIGBEFOR  VS.  POPOOLA ORIADE

CRIMINAL  CASES FOR RULING

3.         MOT/444C/22:            C.O.P  VS. RASHEED SHOBAYO

CRIMINAL  CASES FOR HEARING

4.         MOT/460C/23:            C.O.P.  VS. SODIQ AKINTAYO

ON WEDNESDAY THE 14TH DAY OF FEBRUARY, 2024

CIVIL CASE FOR HEARING

1.         MOT/008M/23 GREAT IBIKUNLE INTERGRATED PEEROPERTY VS PRINCE YOMI

 OTENAIKE             

 CIVIL CASE FOR  FURTHER HEARING

2.         MOT/142/22: MR. FRANLYN IFEANYI VS MR AWORINDE

CRIMINAL  CASES FOR  FURTHER HEARING

3.         MOT/537C/22:            C.O.P.   VS.    BANKOLE EZEKIEL

4.         MOT/314C/23             C.O.P.               VS.    NWABUDOR PHILIP & 3ORS

5.         MOT/693C/23             C.O.P.    VS.   OLADELE FAUSAT & 1OR

6.         MOT/230C/23             C.O.P.    VS.   WAHEED SOLIU

7.         MOT/691C/23             C.O.P.    VS.   NWUGO ABRAHAM & 1ORS

ON THURSDAY THE 15TH DAY OF FEBRUARY, 2024

Nil

ON FRIDAY 16TH DAY OF FEBRUARY, 2024

1.         MOT/397C/22             C.O.P.    VS.   ADEGBOLA SUNDAY

IN THE MAGISTRATE COURT

OGUN STATE OF NIGERIA

IN THE OTA MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT

HOLDEN AT OTA

BEFORE HIS WORSHIP  A.S. ADENIYI SENIOR MAGISTRATE I      COURT 2

ON THE MONDAY 12TH DAY OF FEBRUARY, 2024

CRIMINAL CASES FOR HEARING

1.       MOT/05C/24:          C.O.P VS. JOLAOLUWA FLORENCE

2.       MOT/195C/23:         C.O.P. VS. MR. OPEYEMI AMOSUS

3.                                    C.O.P. VS. MR. SALAMI ABIDEMI ABASS

ON TUESDAY 13TH DAY FEBRUARY, 2024

CRIMINAL  CASES FOR CONT. OF HEARING

1.       MOT/394C/24:         C.O.P. VS. AINA DAVID O. & 1OR

CRIMINAL CASE FOR RULLING

2.       MOT/372C/23:         C.O.P. VS. LUKMAN DADA

CRIMINAL  CASE FOR FURTHER HEARING

3.       MOT/566C/22: C.O.P. VS. DADA ADEKUNLE

4.       MOT/167C/24: C.O.P. VS. AJAO NASIRU & 1 OR.

5.       MOT/258C/23: C.O.P. VS. KOLA ADEYINKA & 1 OR.

CIVIL CASE FOR HEARING

6.       MOT/222/23: CHIEF IBIKUNLE AFARIOGUN VS. MR. OLANREWAJU ADENIYI

ON WEDNESDAY THE 14TH DAY OF FEBRUARY, 2024

CRIMINAL  CASE FOR FURTHER HEARING

  1. MOT/27C/24: C.O.P. VS. SODIQ TIAMIYI
  2. MOT/571C/23: C.O.P VS. JONATHAN OLUFISAYO

CIVIL CASES FOR HEARING

3.       MOT/037/23: MR. TOPE OSENI VS. MR. KEHINDE OLALEKAN

ON THURSDAY 15TH DAY OF FEBRUARY, 2024

CRIMINAL CASES FOR HEARING

1.       MOT/642C/23: C.O.P. VS. IBRAHIM YAYA

2.       MOT/575C/23: C.O.P. VS. BENJAMIN & 1 OR.

3.       MOT/316C/23: C.O.P. VS. FAVOUR MADUAWAUCHI

CIVIL CASE FOR HEARING

4.       MOT/225/23: ALHAJA TOYIN AJALA VS. IMO SAMSON OLURANTI A.

ON FRIDAY 15TH DAY OF FEBRUARY, 2024

CRIMINAL CASES FOR FURTHER HEARING

  1. MOT/60C/24 C.O.P VS. BABATUNDE OLUWASEGUN ELIJAH

IN THE MAGISTRATE COURT

OGUN STATE OF NIGERIA

IN THE OTA MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT

HOLDEN AT OTA

BEFORE HIS WORSHIP  A.F. ADENIJI-AKIODE (MRS.) SENIOR MAGISTRATE II    COURT 3 

ON THE MONDAY 12TH DAY OF FEBRUARY, 2024

CRIMINAL CASES FOR FACTS

1.       MOT/015/24: C.O.P VS. SURAJU IBRAHIM & 1OR

2.       MOT/683C/23: C.O.P. VS. TUNDE AKINFE

CRIMINAL  CASES FOR TRIAL

3.       MOT/41C/2024: C.O.P. VS. ARISEKOLA AFEEZ & 1OR

4.       MOT/644C/23: C.O.P. VS. SUNDAY MACAULALY

5.       MOT/09C/24: C.O.P. VS. SHAIBU TIJANI

6.       MOT/77C/24: C.O.P. VS. LAWAL TOHEEB & 7ORS

7.       MOT/16C/24:          C.O.P. VS. EMEKA UGBABOR

CRIMINAL CASE FOR FURTHER HEARING

8.       MOT/003C/24: C.O.P. VS. YUSUF SARAFA

ON TUESDAY THE 13TH DAY OF FEBRUARY, 2024

CRIMINAL  CASE FOR FURTHER HEARING

  1. MOT/525C/23: C.O.P. VS BAKARE SHUKURA YETUNDE
  2. MOT/560C/23: C.O.P. VS. OSHIOGBE ENIOLA BUNMI

CRIMINAL CASE FOR TRIAL

  • MOT/20C/24: C.O.P. VS. TUNDE OLAOTAN
  • MOT/655C/23: C.O.P. VS. CAROLINE SALAU & 1OR

CIVIL  CASES FOR REPORT OF SERVICES/TRIAL

5.       MOT/177/23: MR. PAUL DIM&MR. COLLINS BABAJIDE

6.       MOT/196/23: CHIEF WILLIAM MAKINDE AND PASTOR MIKE

7.       MOT/14/24: MR. YUSUF ISHAQ & TAZUKA VENTUERES

8.       MOT/228/23: MR. ABAYOMI JONATHAN & MR. KELECHI EGBU

P.I CASE FOR FURTHER HEARING

9.       MOT/   /   : C.O.P. VS. OLALEYE OLUWATOSIN

ON WEDNESDAY THE 14TH DAY OF FEBRUARY, 2024

CRIMINAL  CASE FOR FURTHER HEARING

1.       MOT/580C/2023: C.O.P. VS. OLUREMI OLUSOLA

CIVIL CASES FOR REPORT OF SERVICE & FURTHER HEARING

2.       MOT/211/2023: FATIMAL LUKMAN & MR. OLIVER UDEH

CIVIL CASES FOR MENTION

3.       MOT/03/24: MRS. AMOPE AKINSANYA VS. MRS. KEMI OYEDELE

4.       MOT/01/2024: ALHAJI AJIBADE ADEWOLE VS. MR. FADUGBA OLA

5.       MOT/213/2024: MRS. A.A. AJOBIEWE  VS. MR. OSAMA

6.       MOT/04/2024: MRS. AMOPE AKINSANYA VS.  MR. ADE

7.       MOT/05/2024: MRS. AMOPE AKINSANYA VS.  MR. ADE

8.       MOT/217/23 MR. REMI ODUJOBI VS JAMIU.

THURSDAY THE 15TH DAY OF FERBUARY, 2024

CRIMINAL CASES FOR ADOPTION OF FWA & JUDGMENT

  1. MOT/289C/       C.O.P VS. CLIFFORD UDOKO & 1 OR.

CRIMINAL CASES FOR FURTHER HEARING

  • MOT/651C/23 C.O.P VS. AYOMIDE OGUNBAMERU

CRIMINAL CASE FOR TRIAL OR STRIKING OUT

  • MOT/621C/23 C.O.P VS. AKOREDE OSHOBA

CRIMINAL CASES FOR DEFINITE HEARING

  • MOT/47C/24 C.O.P VS. ABIDOYE A. OLASUNKANMI
  • MOT/50C24 C.O.P VS. HAMMED ODEWUNMI

CRIMINAL CASES FOR HEARING

  • MOT/70C/24 C.O.P VS. YUSUF LATEEF & 13 ORS.
  • MOT/51C/24 C.O.P VS. IFEOMA EZIKE
  • MOT/52C/24 C.O.P VS. YEMI SALAKO
  • MOT/23C/24 C.O.P VS. TUNDE AIYEGBEMI
  • MOT/36C/24 C.O.P VS. ADEMOLA IYANUOLUWA

ON FRIDAY THE 16TH DAY OF FEBRUARY, 2024

IN THE MAGISTRATE COURT

OGUN STATE OF NIGERIA

IN THE OTA MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT

HOLDEN AT OTA

BEFORE HIS WORSHIP _A.M. ODUSOTE MAGISTRATE II   COURT 4

ON MONDAY THE 12TH DAY OF FEBRUARY, 2024

CRIMINAL CASES

  1. MOT/54C/24 C.O.P VS. ABIODUN ABDUL & 2 ORS.
  2. MOT/499C/23 C.O.P VS. MAKINDE SUNDA & 1 OR.
  3. MOT/670C/23 C.O.P VS. TOHEEB ODEJOBI & 2 ORS.
  4. MOT/181C/23 C.O.P VS. TAYA OLADIRAN
  5. MOT/0854/23 C.O.P VS. EBUN GODDEY
  6. MOT/340C/23 C.O.P VS. ISRAEL ADEDEJI

P.I CASES

  • MOT/17C/12 C.O.P VS. AKEEM BABAMESI
  • MOT/476C/20 C.O.P VS. YUSUF IBRAHIM
  • MOT/008C/22 C.O.P VS. BASHIRU AJIBOSE
  • MOT/211C/14 C.O.P VS SUNDAY OKE & 1 OR.

CRIMINAL CASES ON TUESDAY 13TH FEBRUARY, 2024

  1. MOT/43C/24 C.O.P VS. GAFAR BIOLA ADEBESIN

P.I CASES

  • MOT/019/21 C.O.P VS. ADEOLA OPEYEMI
  • MOT/90MT/14 C.O.P VS. OLAMIGOKE OLUSOLA
  • MOT/012/22 C.O.P VS. ABIODUN AFOLABI
  • MOT/598C/15 C.O.P VS. AKEREMISI OLA
  • MOT/03/24 C.O.P VS. IBRAHIM SALISU
  • MOT/283C/22 C.O.P VS. MICHAEL AYOOLA

CRIMINAL CASES ON THURSDAY, 15TH FEBRUARY, 2024

  1. MOT/433C/23 C.O.P VS. AJAO SEUN
  2. MOT/518C/23 C.O.P VS. AHMED JIMOH
  3. MOT/514C/23 C.O.P VS. ADESEUN SAMUEL
  4. MOT/036/22 C.O.P VS. AZEEZ JIMOH
  5. MOT/608C/20 C.O.P VS. ISIAKA SHERIFF

P.I CASES

  • MOT/08/23 C.O.P VS. MUIDEEN KEHINDE
  • MOT/714C/16 C.O.P VS. FATAI ENIOLA & 2 ORS.
  • MOT/10C/15 C.O.P VS. LEKAN ALAWODE

CIVIL CASES

  • MOT/126/23 MR. PAUL OGBE VS. MR. SAMSON ANYAOSI

ON FRIDAY THE 16TH DAY OF FEBRUARY, 2024

NIL

IN THE MAGISTRATE COURT

OGUN STATE OF NIGERIA

IN THE OTA MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT

HOLDEN AT OTA

BEFORE HIS WORSHIP  O.O. FADAIRO MAGISTRATE I COURT 5     

ON THE MONDAY 12TH DAY OF FEBRUARY, 2024

CRIMINAL CASES FOR HEARING

1.       MOT/17C/24:          C.O.P VS. IFAYEMI SAMUEL & 1 OR.

CRIMINAL  CASES FOR DEFINITE HEARING

1.       MOT/488C/23: C.O.P. VS. FALERU ABOSEDE

P.I CASES

1.       MOT/29P.I/23: C.O.P. VS. IFEANYI MATHEW UWADIKE

2.       MOT/033P.I/22: C.O.P. VS. SUNDAY OKE

ON TUESDAY THE 13TH DAY FEBRUARY, 2024

CRIMINAL  CASES FOR DEFINITE HEARING

1.       MOT/488C/23: C.O.P. VS. FALERU ABOSEDE

ON WEDNESDAY THE 14TH DAY FEBRUARY, 2024

CRIMINAL CASES FOR HEARING

  1. MOT/549C/23: C.O.P. VS. USMAN KAMSELEM
  2. MOT/554C/23: C.O.P. VS. CHIKA IDICHI
  3. MOT/684C/23: C.O.P. VS. IBIDOLAPO SAHEED

CIVIL MATTERS

  1. MOT/181/23: MR. MICHAEL IDOWU ADETOBI VS. MR. KAYODE SODOLAMU

ON THURSDAY THE 15TH DAY OF FEBRUARY, 2024

CRIMINAL CASES FOR CONTINUATION OF HEARING

1.       MOT/425C/23: C.O.P. VS. ADEJOKE SHUAIB & 1 OR.

CRIMINAL CASES FOR HEARING

1.       MOT/616C/23: C.O.P. VS. FARUQ OBITUNSI

2.       MOT/18C/24: C.O.P. VS. YUSUF HAMMED & 1 OR.

CRIMINAL CASES FOR FURTHER HEARING

1.       MOT/17P.I/23: C.O.P. VS. KEREKU YAYA

2.       MOT/30P.I/23: C.O.P. VS. IBRAHIM YINUSA

ON FRIDAY THE 16TH DAY OF FEBRUARY, 2024

NIL

IN THE MAGISTRATE COURT

OGUN STATE OF NIGERIA

IN THE OTA MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT

HOLDEN AT OTA

BEFORE HIS WORSHIP A.A. SIYANBOLA-ALLI (MRS) CHIEF MAGISTRATE II

(FAMILY COURT)

ON MONDAY THE 12TH DAY OF FEBRUARY, 2024

FAMILY CASES FOR HEARING

1.         FC/MOT/15/23           P.O VS. SEGUN ABIODUN

2.         FC/MOT/105/23:        P.O  VS. SOFIA ONIYIDE

3.         FC/MOT/161/23:        KAZEEM AFOLABI VS. RACHEAL BADMUS& 1OR

4.         FC/MOT/18/23:          MRS. AUGUSTA OBI VS. MR. OBI CAMINUS

ON TUESDAY THE 13TH DAY OF FEBRUARY, 2024

FAMILY CASES FOR HEARING

1.         FC/MOT/140/23         RHODA BOAPU MMA       VS. SULAIMON IBRAHIM

OLUWAFEMI

2.         FC/MOT/24/24:          MISS TAIWO BABARINDE VS. MR. RAFIU YUSUF

3.         FC/MOT/113/22:        MRS. UKEMENKEM DORCAS OLUWAFUNMILOLA VS                                                       UKEMENKEM CHARLES

4.         FC/MOT/156/23:        MS. ANYANWU BUKOLA VS. MR. UDENWAKA EMEKA

5.         FC/MOT/87/23:          MRS. ADEKUGBE MARY  VS. ADEKUGBE TAYE JONES

6.         FC/MOT/88/23:          MR. LUKMAN POPOOLA  VS. YUSUF POPOOLA      

7.         FC/MOT/25/24:          MISS MARY OMOLOLA IDOWU VS. ADEBAYO

ANTHONY IDOWU & 2ORS

ON WEDNESDAY THE 14TH DAY OF FEBRUARY, 2024

FAMILY CASES FOR HEARING

1.         FC/MOT/79/23: P.O. VS. JERRY ABIODUN        

2.         FC/MOT/131/23: P.O. VS. CHARLENE ABIODUN

3.         FC/MOT/80/23: P.O.  VS. GODWIN ABIODUN

4.         FC/MOT/113/22: P.O.  VS. GIFT ANTHONY EFFIONG

5.         FC/MOT/118/23: P.O.  VS. TOBI ABIODUN

6.         FC/MOT/165/23: MR. ALABI BOLAJI VS. MISS OGIDAN ROMOKE

7.         FC/MOT/76/23: ADETUTU KAFAYAT ADESANYA VS. MR. OLUMIDE                                                       BABALOLA

8.         FC/MOT/74/23: ADEYINKA OLUWASEUN VS. AYOOLA MORENIKEJI MODINA

9.         FC/MOT/142/23: MRS. AJAYI OLUBUKOLA O. VS. MR. YEKINI ADEKUNLE

ON THURSDAY THE 15TH DAY OF FEBRUARY, 2024

FAMILY CASES FOR HEARING

1.         FC/MOT/138/23         MRS. AKANDE ADEOLA VS. MR. JOHN TAYO

ADEBOWALE         

2.         FC/MOT/009/24:        MRS. OLUWAYEMIS OLUWASEGUN  VS. MR. KAZEEM

YAKUBU

3.         FC/MOT/85/23:          BALIKIS ADEYEMO  VS. MR. OPEYEMI AKINDELE

4.         FC/MOT/23/23:          MRS. OLUKEMI OLASHINYAN  VS. MR. OLASHINYAN

TIMOTHY

5.         FC/MOT/78/22:          MR. GABRIEL ADESHINA  VS. MISS FISAYO ADODO

6.         FC/MOT/010/23:        NIMOTALLAHI OKUNDADE VS. WALIU OKUNADE

ON FRIDAY THE 16TH DAY OF FEBRUARY, 2024

NIL

Comments are closed.