MAG CT 5 ISABO – BEFORE HIS WORSHIP O.A. AKAMO-OYEDE (MRS.) MAGISTRATE II
July 28, 2023
MAG CT 4 SAGAMU – MONDAY 07TH – FRIDAY 11TH AUGUST, 2023
August 3, 2023
MAG CT 5 ISABO – BEFORE HIS WORSHIP O.A. AKAMO-OYEDE (MRS.) MAGISTRATE II
July 28, 2023
MAG CT 4 SAGAMU – MONDAY 07TH – FRIDAY 11TH AUGUST, 2023
August 3, 2023

IN THE MAGISTRATE’S COURT

OGUN STATE OF NIGERIA

IN THE SAGAMU MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT

HOLDEN AT SAGAMU

BEFORE HIS WORSHIP:  D.S. OGONGO (MR) AG. CHIEF MAGISTRATE II COURT TWO (CRIMINAL)

ON MONDAY THE 7TH DAY OF AUGUST, 2023

            CRIMINAL CASE FOR FINAL REPORT OF SETTLEMENT

1.         MSH/252MT/2021:             C.O.P VS KEHINDE SALAKO

            CRIMINAL CASES FOR HEARING

2.         MSH/107C/2023:                 C.O.P VS MUNIRU MATTEW

3.         MIK/82C/2022:                     C.O.P VS HANNAH ODUEKAN

            CRIMINAL CASE FOR FURTHER HEARING

4.         MSH/214C/2023:                 C.O.P VS APANISHILE JIMOH

5.         MSH/217C/2023:                 C.O.P VS ANEKE UMCENT

ON TUESDAY THE 8TH DAY OF AUGUST, 2023

FAMILY COURT

ON WEDNESDAY THE 9TH DAY OF AUGUST, 2023

            CRIMINAL CASE FOR FURTHER HEARING

1.         MSH/319C/202:       C.O.P VS ONAWALE OLUWADAR

2.         MSH/109C/2022:     C.O.P VS TAYO BALOGUN & 2 ORS

            CIVIL CASE FOR MENTION

3.         MSH/32/2023:         MR. FEMI OYEBANJO VS MRS EMMANUEL OKUNOLA

            PI CASE FOR MENTION

4.         MSH/247C/2014:                 C.O.P VS OLUMUYIWA OYEWOLE

THURSDAY THE 10TH DAY OF AUGUST, 2023

FAMILY COURT

FRIDAY THE 11TH DAY OF AUGUST, 2023

            CIVIL CASE FOR JUDGMENT

1.         MSH/38/2022:                     PAYHIPPO LIMITED VS OLURONKE ADEKEMI

            CRIMINAL CASE FOR RULING ON NO CASE SUBMISSION

2.         MSH/6C/2022:                     C.O.P VS NDUBUSI NWORA

            CRIMINAL CASES FOR HEARING

3.         MSH/229C/2023:                 C.O.P VS GARUBA ADAMU  

4.         MSH/244C/2023:                 C.O.P VS MOHAMMED SUNDAY

            CIVIL CASE FOR MENTION

5.         MSH/10/2023:                     FAVOUR TOLUWANI VS MR TAIWO DAVID ABIOYE

            PI CASE FOR MENTION

6.         MIK/24M/2022:                   C.O.P VS SODIQ MOHAMMED

IN THE MAGISTRATE’S COURT

OGUN STATE OF NIGERIA

IN THE SAGAMU MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT

HOLDEN AT SAGAMU

BEFORE HIS WORSHIP:  D.S. OGONGO (MR) AG. CHIEF MAGISTRATE II COURT TWO (FAMILY COURT)

ON MONDAY THE 7TH DAY OF AUGUST, 2023

NIL                                          NIL                              NIL

ON TUESDAY THE 8TH DAY OF AUGUST, 2023

            JUVENILE CASES FOR HEARING

1.        MSH/57F/2023:     OYINDAMOLA OGUNMERU VS ODUNAYO OGUNMERU

2.         MSH/56F/2023:       MRS OBA SOLA OMONIYI VS MR ADEKOYA WAHEED

3.         MSH/74F/2023:       MRS MODUPE SALAMI VS MR AZEEZ SALAMI

4.         MSH/75F/2023:       P.O VS FOLASADE YETUNDE BALOGUN

5.         MSH/69F/2023:       MRS ABIBAT MOJEED VS MR MURI SALAUDEEN

6.        MSH/61F/2023:     MR TUNDE OBAFUWA VS MRS EJIMOH OBAFUWA

7.        MSH/42F/2023:     MRS KEHINDE SHOKOYA VS MR SEGUN AMUSAN & 1 ORS

ON WEDNESDAY THE 9TH DAY OF AUGUST, 2023

NIL                              NIL                                          NIL

THURSDAY THE 10TH DAY OF AUGUST, 2023

            JUVENILE CASES FOR HEARING

1.         MSH/165F/2023:     MRS JANET AYOADE VS MR SEGUN AMUSAN

2.        MSH/22F/2023:     MRS TINUOLA ADEBOYE VS MR SEGUN SULAIMON

3.        MSH/34F/2023:     MRS IDIAT OGUNSANYA VS MR AZEEZ SUNMOLA

4.        MSH/43F/2023:     MRS BOLANLE DIKEY VS MR CHINADU DIKEY

5.        MSH/53F/2023:       MRS MARY FAGBEMI VS MR WASIU OMOJOLA

6.        MSH/73F/2023:     MRS OLUWATOYIN MORUF VS MRS TABIAT OMOYEMI

7.        MSH/68F/2023:     MS TAWAKALITU BADMUS VS MR MUNIRU ORESANYA

FRIDAY THE 11TH DAY OF AUGUST, 2023

NIL                              NIL                                          NIL

Comments are closed.