MAG CT IDI-OKE/IGBESA – Monday 19th – Friday 23rd June, 2023
June 14, 2023
HCT 10 ABK – Thursday 15th June 2023
June 15, 2023
MAG CT IDI-OKE/IGBESA – Monday 19th – Friday 23rd June, 2023
June 14, 2023
HCT 10 ABK – Thursday 15th June 2023
June 15, 2023

IN THE MAGISTRATE’S COURT

OGUN STATE OF NIGERIA

IN THE AGBARA MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT

HOLDEN AT AGBARA

BEFORE HIS WORSHIP F.A. IROKO (MR) AG  CHIEF MAGISTRATE II

COURT NO. 1

ON  MONDAY THE  19TH    DAY  OF  JUNE  2023

     NIL

ON TUESDAY THE  20TH  DAY  OF  JUNE, 2023

CRIMINAL CASES FOR TRIAL

  1. MAA/157C/2022     C.O.P. VS DIEVUDAUWE MOSES
  2. MAA/185C/2022     C.O.P. VS OJELADE MATHEW                                                                                          
  3. MAA/101C/2022     C.O.P. VS IBRAHIM MOHAMMED
  4. MAA/123C/2022     C.O.P. VS ALIMI QUDUS
  5. MAA/31C/2023        C.O.P. VS NWAWUBA OZIOMA
  6. MAA/159C/2022     C.O.P. VS SAMUEL FRIDAY  
  7. MAA/28C/2023        C.O.P. VS AYOMIDE ABIODUN

ON WEDNESSDAY  THE  21ST  DAY  OF  JUNE, 2023

NIL

ON THURSDAY   THE  22ND   DAY  OF  JUNE, 2023

CRIMINAL CASES FOR TRIAL

  1. MAA/32C/2023         C.O.P. VS STEPHEN AGU
  2. MAA/25C/2023         C.O.P. VS ISAAC EMMANUEL
  3. MAA/64C/2022         C.O.P. VS CHIEDU BAZIM
  4. MAA/54C/2023         C.O.P. VS SEGUN SAMUEL & ANOR 

CRIMINAL CASES FOR CONTINUATION OF TRIAL

  • MAA/166C/2022       C.O.P. VS AKOR CHUKWUEBUKA & ANOR
  • MAA/55C/2023         C.O.P. VS SHOLA SARAFADEEN & ANOR 

                                                                  CIVIL CASES FOR HEARING

  • MAA/16/2023             AUGUSTINE KALU VS MRS GLADYS IGBINOSA
  • MAA/18/2022             MICHEAL BABATUNDE & ANOR VS PASTOR PRAISE & ANOR
  • MAA/11/2023             TRUST SERVICE LIMITED VS BRIENDHOLD NIGERIA LIMITED
  • MAA/12/2023             TRUST SERVICE LIMITED VS MR FEMI NOLUBAJO
  • MAA/28/2022             CHIEF HYGINUS MBONU VS ZHANG SHULIN
  • MAA/18/2023             MRS BASHUA ARIYIKE MUINAT VS MR AGBAKAYA OBINNA
  • MAA/15/2023             MR GEORGE IGWENAGU VS MR SHEHU ADESIBA

CIVIL CASES FOR MENTION

  1. MAA/17/2023             MRS BASHUA ARIYIKE MUINAT VS MR JACOB SAMUEL
  2. MAA/19/2023         MR OKECHUKWU UZOEGWU & ANOR VS MRS BELINDA EKERENAM                                 

ON  FRIDAY  THE  23RD    DAY OF JUNE, 2023

CRIMINAL CASES FOR TRIAL

  1. MAA/41C/2023            C.O.P. VS YAHAYA SHEHU
  2. MAA/24C/2023            C.O.P. VS OLUWASEUN EBEISUWA JOHN
  3. MAA/06C/2023            C.O.P. VS AZEEZ  GANIU & ANOR
  4. MAA/57C/2023            C.O.P. VS IBRAHIM USMAN & ANOR
  5. MAA/56C/2023            C.O.P. VS EZUGHA ONYEMA

CRIMINAL CASES FOR CONTINUATION OF TRIAL

  • MAA/40C/2023            C.O.P. VS AZEEZ HAMZAT

Comments are closed.