MAG CT-BEFORE HIS WORSHIP: V.B. WILLIAMS OYETUNJI  (MRS)FAMILY COURT-IJEBU ODE-Monday 8th January – Friday 12th January.2024

MAG CT 6 ISABO – BEFORE HIS WORSHIP:- A.I. AROGUNDADE (SENIOR MAGISTRATE I)MAG CT 6 ISABO –
January 5, 2024
HCT 2 ABK – BEFORE HIS LORDSHIP, THE HON. JUSTICE OLAREWAJU MABEKOJE – JUDGE
January 5, 2024
MAG CT 6 ISABO – BEFORE HIS WORSHIP:- A.I. AROGUNDADE (SENIOR MAGISTRATE I)MAG CT 6 ISABO –
January 5, 2024
HCT 2 ABK – BEFORE HIS LORDSHIP, THE HON. JUSTICE OLAREWAJU MABEKOJE – JUDGE
January 5, 2024

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE COURT

OGUN STATE OF NIGERIA

IN THE IJEBU-ODE MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT

HOLDEN AT IJEBU-ODE

BEFORE HIS WORSHIP: V.B. WILLIAMS OYETUNJI  (MRS) – CHIEF  MAGISTRATE I

JUVENICE CAUSE LIST (FAMILY COURT)

ON MONDAY THE 8TH  DAY OF JANUARY, 2024

NIL

ON TUESDAY THE 9TH   DAY OF  JANUARY, 2024

1              FC/MIJ/51F/23                        OBAFEMI ADEGBOYEGA  & 1 OR VS. ADEYINKA ADEBISI ABIODUN

2              FC/MIJ/41F/23                        MR. ATIKU KABIRU ENIOLA VS. ATIKU EMILOLA

                ON WEDNESDAY THE 10TH  DAY OF JANUARY, 2024

CRIMINAL  CASES

1              FC/MIJ/                                   C.O.P      VS.  ADETOLA SUNDAY

4              FC/MIJ/                                   C.O.P      VS.  JIMOH MOHAMMED

ON THURSDAY THE  11ST   DAY  OF JANUARY, 2024

1              FC/MIJ/4F/23                          MRS. SAKA BOLANLE VS. SAKA OLALEKAN

2              FC/MIJ/35F/23                        MS. SHERIFF BINTA VS. MR. SALIFU JUBRIN

3              FC/MIJ/68F/23                        MRS. SAMUEL SERAH VS. MR. ORIOLA FATAI

4              FC/MIJ/49F/23                        MRS. BABALOLA ABOSEDE VS. MR. ADEBANJO MUYIWA

5              FC/MIJ/11F/23                        MRS. SAIDAT AROLE VS. ALHAJI MARUF K. AROLE

6              FC/MIJ/66F/23                        MRS. OKUEYINGBO OYEBOLA VS. MR. OKUEYINGBO OMOTAYO

7              FC/MIJ/8F/23                          BOLATITO ADENIYI VS. MAYOWA M. OKE

8              FC/MIJ/39F/23                        MS. ADEYINKA OGUNGBE VS. MR. ADEBISI LAWAL

9              FC/MIJ/53F/23                        MRS. ADEYEMO O. OLUWAYOMI VS. MR.  GEORGE C. UKPE

10            FC/MIJ/9F/23                          MISS  OLAWUNMI OLOWOLAGBA VS. MR. ISMAIL ERINLE

11            FC/MIJ/28F/23                        MS. FOLASHADE BALOGUN VS. MR. KEMI BANJOKO

12            FC/MIJ/57F/23                        MRS. AJIBADE KEHINDE MUSLIMAT VS. MR. AJIBADE W. ADEWALE

13            FC/MIJ/89F/20                        MRS. IFEDERU ESTHER VS. MR. IFEDERU BABATUNDE

14            FC/MIJ/62F/23                        MISS KEHINDE IDOWU VS. MR. IDOWU OKULAJA

15            FC/MIJ/58M/22                       MISS ODUKOYA ESTHER VS. MR. BADEJO MICHEAL

16            FC/MIJ/31F/23                        SOCIAL WELFARE OFFICER VS. GODWIN A. ABIODUN

17            FC/MIJ/46F/22                        MRS. OLAMIDE OYEMADE VS. MR. O. OYEMADE

ON FRIDAY THE 12TH    DAY OF  JANUARY,  2024

             NIL

Comments are closed.