MAG CT AGBARA – Thursday, 27th April, 2023
April 27, 2023
MAG CT 3 ABK – Thursday, 27th April, 2023
April 27, 2023
MAG CT AGBARA – Thursday, 27th April, 2023
April 27, 2023
MAG CT 3 ABK – Thursday, 27th April, 2023
April 27, 2023

IN THE MAGISTRATE COURT OF OGUN STATE OF NIGERIA

IN THE ABEOKUTA MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT

HOLDEN AT ABEOKUTA

BEFORE HIS WORSHIP E. O. IDOWU (MRS) CHIEF MAGISTRATE II

ON MONDAY THE 1ST DAY OF MAY, 2023

FAMILY CASE

PUBLIC HOLIDAY

            ON TUESDAY THE 2ND DAY OF MAY, 2023

FAMILY CASE

1.         FC/MA/98/23           PO       vs        Durojaiye Rhema & Anor

2.         FC/MA/157/19         PO       vs        Pelumi Mulero

3.         FC/MA/173/21         PO       vs        Oluwasikemi Salami & 2ors

4.         FC/MA/126/22         PO       vs        Peace Abiodun

5.         FC/MA/254/22         PO       vs        Adeyanju Abiodun

6.         FC/MA/242/19         PO       vs        Precious Adewale & Anor

7.         FC/MA/286/22         PO       vs        Gabriel Abiodun

8.         FC/MA/149/22         PO       vs        Samuel Ogunjimi

9.         FC/MA/238/22         PO       vs        Hassanat Surakat & 2ors

10.       FC/MA/101/23         PO       vs        Joshua Obaloluwa Afe

11.       FC/MA/180/22         PO       vs        Okanlawon Michael & Anor

12.       FC/MA/175/22         PO       vs        James Oluwasmeilore Sanyaolu & 2ors

13.       FC/MA/196/22         PO       vs        Olajide E. Awosedo

14.       FC/MA/305/20         PO       vs        Azeez Noheem & 2ors        

ON WEDNESDAY THE 3RD DAY OF MAY, 2023

FAMILY CASE

1.         FC/MA/110/23            PO       vs         James Shoneye & Anor

2.         FC/MA/05/22              PO       vs         Oluwadamilare Adeola-Obe & Anor

3.         FC/MA/36/21              PO       vs         Diamond Abiodun

4.         FC/MA/50/22              PO       vs         Daniel Anjorin & Anor

5.         FC/MA/15/22              PO       vs         Solomon Abiodun

6.         FC/MA/70/20              PO       vs         Ifeoluwa Adekanbi & 2ors

7.         FC/MA/124/20            PO       vs         Oluwafimihansire Ajiboye & Anor

8.         FC/MA/234/18            PO       vs         Yusurah Olorode & 2ors

9.         FC/MA/109/23            PO       vs         Kehinde Adedeji

10.       FC/MA/317/22            PO       vs         Idris Adeboye & Anor

11.       FC/MA/176/20            PO       vs         Justice Olofu & 2ors

12.       FC/MA/25/23              PO       vs         Success Aderemi & 2ors

13.       FC/MA/75/23              PO       vs         Shofolahan Amod

ON THURSDAY THE 4TH DAY OF MAY, 2023

FAMILY CASE

1.         FC/MA/114/23            PO       vs         Mirabell Ajayi & Anor

2.         FC/MA/26/22              PO       vs         Honourable Akpa  Anor

3.         FC/MA/206/18            PO       vs         Lateef Balogun

4.         FC/MA/267/19            PO       vs         Evidence Olayinka

5.         FC/MA/23/18              PO       vs         Tofunmi Ajayi & 2ors

6.         FC/MA/08/23              PO       vs         Shogbesan Elizabeth & Anor

7.         FC/MA/104/23            PO       vs         Favour Boluwatife Adesanya & Anor

8.         FC/MA/167/22            PO       vs         Sofiat Soetan & Anor

9.         FC/MA/176/22            PO       vs         Emmanuel Maborunkoje & Anor

10.       FC/MA/59/23              PO       vs         Darasimi Fowler & Anor

11.       FC/MA/31/22              PO       vs         Oluwadamilare Fagbemi & 2ors

12.       FC/MA/89/22              PO       vs         Abideen Adeyemi & 2ors

13.       FC/MA/225/22            PO       vs         Emmanuel Peters & 2ors

ON FRIDAY THE 5TH DAY OF MAY, 2023

FAMILY CASE

1.         FC/MA/172/22            PO       vs         Ayoade Semilore & Anor

2.         FC/MA/226/20            PO       vs         Iyanu Omobowale & 3ors

3.         FC/MA/160/22            PO       vs         Damilare Odesanya

4.         FC/MA/259/20            PO       vs         Timileyin Kareem & 3ors

5.         FC/MA/43/22              PO       vs         Emmanuel Ayantubo

6.         FC/MA/192/21            PO       vs         Oreoluwa Onipede & 2ors

7.         FC/MA/26/23              PO       vs         Mujaab Folorunsho & 2ors

8.         FC/MA/227/22            PO       vs         Timaiyu Wande & 2ors

9.         FC/MA/171/19            PO       vs         Damilare Yusuf

10.       FC/MA/27/21              PO       vs         Aduratimileyin Soola & 2ors

Comments are closed.