MAG CT AGBARA – Wednesday, 12th April, 2023
April 12, 2023
MAG CT IFO – Wednesday, 26th April 2023
April 26, 2023
MAG CT AGBARA – Wednesday, 12th April, 2023
April 12, 2023
MAG CT IFO – Wednesday, 26th April 2023
April 26, 2023

IN THE MAGISTRATE COURT OF OGUN STATE OF NIGERIA

IN THE ABEOKUTA MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT

HOLDEN AT ABEOKUTA

BEFORE HIS WORSHIP E. O. IDOWU (MRS) CHIEF MAGISTRATE II

ON MONDAY THE 17TH DAY OF APRIL, 2023

FAMILY CASE

1.         FC/MA/41/22           PO       vs        Mubarak Adeoye & Anor

2.         FC/MA/96/21           PO       vs        Oyinkansola Jimoh & 2ors

3.         FC/MA/71/22           PO       vs        Oluwadamilare Kayode

4.         FC/MA/87/22           PO       vs        Egbewunmi Awal & 3ors

5.         FC/MA/302/20         PO       vs        Imoleayo Solanke

6.         FC/MA/207/21         PO       vs        Emmanuel Sorunke & 3ors

7.         FC/MA/42/22           PO       vs        Rachael Majekodunmi

8.         FC/MA/147/21         PO       vs        Ayomide Sorunke & Anor

9.         FC/MA/76/22           PO       vs        Muhammed zHawal Olatunbosun

10.       FC/MA/230/22         PO       vs        Enoch Akolade Salako

11.       FC/MA/250/21         PO       vs        Divine Ikeh & 2ors

12.       FC/MA/131/21         PO       vs        Odunayo Ogunlade

13.       FC/MA/153/22         PO       vs        Sakiru Oni & 2ors

            ON TUESDAY THE 18TH DAY OF APRIL, 2023

FAMILY CASE

1.         FC/MA/78/23           PO       vs        Israel Abiodun

2.         FC/MA/45/21           PO       vs        Anuoluwa Famuyiwa

3.         FC/MA/172/22         PO       vs        Ayoade Semilore & Anor

4.         FC/MA/21/23           PO       vs        Emmanuel Fadairo & Anor

5.         FC/MA/59/23           PO       vs        Darasimi Fowler & Anor

6.         FC/MA/134/22         PO       vs        Oluwanimilo Abiodun

7.         FC/MA/06/22           PO       vs        Peter Taiwo & Anor

8.         FC/MA/07/22           PO       vs        Bryan Osuntade & 2ors

9.         FC/MA/174/23         PO       vs        Oyebande Feyitamilore

10.       FC/MA/228/22         PO       vs        Godwil Moses Dorcas

11.       FC/MA/309/22         PO       vs        Irebami Abiodun

12.       FC/MA/274/22         PO       vs        Taiwo Olutayo & Anor

13.       FC/MA/312/22         PO       vs        Ayomide Abiodun

14.       FC/MA/79/23           PO       vs        Elizabeth Abiodun

15.       FC/MA/18/21           PO       vs        Adegoke Akeem

16.       FC/MA/66/22           PO       vs        Zoe Oyebanji

17.       FC/MA/139/22         PO       vs        Emmanuel Ogah

18.       FC/MA/280/20         PO       vs        Godwill Izabi

19.       FC/MA/249/20         PO       vs        Oluwatimileyin Peter & Anor

20.       FC/MA/53/23           PO       vs        Asim Shittu & Anor

21.       FC/MA/308/20         PO       vs        Ayomide Olaleye & 2ors

ON WEDNESDAY THE 19TH DAY OF APRIL, 2023

FAMILY CASE

1.         FC/MA/286/22            PO       vs         Gabriel Abiodun

2.         FC/MA/113/20            PO       vs         Segun Joseph & 2ors

3.         FC/MA/97/22              PO       vs         Oluwatomisin Fagbemi & Anor

4.         FC/MA/316/22            PO       vs         Matthew Oyekunle

5.         FC/MA/192/21            PO       vs         Oreoluwa Onipede & 2ors

6.         FC/MA/247/22            PO       vs         Timileyin Onsanya & 2ors

7.         FC/MA/64/23              PO       vs         Tiwatope Gafar & Anor

8.         FC/MA/142/21            PO       vs         Azeez Adeyemi

9.         FC/MA/257/22            PO       vs         Okikiola Adegbola & Anor

10.       FC/MA/200/22            PO       vs         Olanrewaju Quazeem

11.       FC/MA/71/23              PO       vs         Folawe Fase & Anor

12.       FC/MA/121/22            PO       vs         Temidayo Bakare & Anor

13.       FC/MA/331/22            PO       vs         Desmond Sodeke & 3ors

ON THURSDAY THE 20TH DAY OF APRIL, 2023

FAMILY CASE

1.         FC/MA/80/23              PO       vs         Adelani Gbadebo & Adeoye Gbadebo

2.         FC/MA/63/23              PO       vs         Rodiat Akinlanwe & 2ors

3.         FC/MA/169/22            PO       vs         Gideon Yusuf & Anor

4.         FC/MA/93/22              PO       vs         Isaac Adewale & 3ors

5.         FC/MA/25/23              PO       vs         Success Aderemi & 2ors

6.         FC/MA/132/21            PO       vs         Ibraheem Abdulsalam & 2ors

7.         FC/MA/87/22              PO       vs         Yunus Durojaiye & Anor

8.         FC/MA/155/22            PO       vs         Boluwatife Kamikunre Okunowo & Anor

9.         FC/MA/91/22              PO       vs         Victoria Rafiu & 2ors

10.       FC/MA/40/23              PO       vs         Adeyinka Irentemi

11.       FC/MA/175/21            PO       vs         Adesola Obe & 3ors

12.       FC/MA/102/20            PO       vs         Precious Majekodunmi

13.       FC/MA/18/22              PO       vs         Oluseyi Odulate

14.       FC/MA/159/22            PO       vs         Farida Adeniyi

15.       FC/MA/61/23              PO       vs         Ornsolu Meimuna

16.       FC/MA/188/22            PO       vs         Oluwaseun Ojo & 2ors

17.       FC/MA/17/22              PO       vs         Karimot Sodiya

18.       FC/MA/23/18              PO       vs         Tofunmi Ajayi

ON FRIDAY THE 21ST DAY OF APRIL, 2023

FAMILY CASE

1.         FC/MA/19/22              PO       vs         Biliameen Yusuf

2.         MA/214f/18                PO       vs         Halimat Rasheed & Anor

3.         FC/MA/71/20              PO       vs         Usman Ibrahim & Anor

4.         FC/MA/266/22            PO       vs         Hammed Adebayo

5.         FC/MA/215/20            PO       vs         Daramola Samiat

6.         FC/MA/59/22              PO       vs         Nofisat Alani & 2ors

7.         FC/MA/128/20            PO       vs         Adeogun Ismail & Anor

8.         FC/MA/148/22            PO       vs         Wuraola Ajigbolamu

9.         FC/MA/27/22              PO       vs         Awal Badmus & Anor

10.       FC/MA/241/21            PO       vs         Ifedayo Adewunmi & Anor

11.       FC/MA/09/21              PO       vs         Victoria Nwakwo

Comments are closed.