MAG CT 1-IJEBU ODE -BEFORE HIS WORSHIP:  O.A. SODEINDE  (MR) – CHIEF  MAGISTRATE II-Monday 25th – Friday 29th March.2024
March 22, 2024
MAG CT3-IJEBU ODE- BEFORE HIS WORSHIP: D.O ODUNSI  (MR) – MAGISTRATE I-Monday 25th – Friday 29th March. 2024
March 22, 2024
MAG CT 1-IJEBU ODE -BEFORE HIS WORSHIP:  O.A. SODEINDE  (MR) – CHIEF  MAGISTRATE II-Monday 25th – Friday 29th March.2024
March 22, 2024
MAG CT3-IJEBU ODE- BEFORE HIS WORSHIP: D.O ODUNSI  (MR) – MAGISTRATE I-Monday 25th – Friday 29th March. 2024
March 22, 2024

IN THE FAMILY COURT

OGUN STATE OF NIGERIA

IN THE IJEBU ODE MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT

HOLDEN AT IJEBU ODE

BEFORE HIS WORSHIP: O.A. SODEINDE (MR) –CHIEF  MAGISTRATE II

JUVENILE CAUSE LIST (FAMILY COURT)

ON MONDAY THE 25TH DAY OF MARCH, 2024

CRIMINAL CASE

            1   MIJ/307C/2023  –            C.O.P  VS.   JAMES DAVID

            2  FC/MIJ/135F/2019    –          PROBATION OFFICER VS. ROTIMI ADEBANJO & 1 OR

ON TUESDAY THE 26THDAY OF MARCH, 2024

  1. FC/MIJ/161F/2023      –     ABDUL WASIU KASALI VS. RACHEL ATEWOLARA & 2 ORS
    1. FC/MIJ/14M/2023      – PROPHET AGBA JEGE O. CHRISTOPHER VS. OPEYEMI K.

ADEYEMI & 1 OR

  • FC/MIJ/9F/2023      –      MISS OLAWUNMI OLOWOLAGBA VS. MR. ISMAIL ERINLE
    • FC/MIJ/39F/2023      –      MS. ADEYINKA OGUNGBE VS. MR. ADEBISI LAWAL
    • FC/MIJ/68F/2023      –      MRS. SAMUEL SERAH VS. MR. ORIOLA FATAI
    • FC/MIJ/17F/2023      –      MRS. RASHIDAT K. ISMAIL VS. MR. SABIU AKEEM.
    • FC/MIJ/51F/2023      – OBAFEMI ADEGBOYEGA O. & 1 OR VS. ADEYINKA A. ABIODUN
    • FC/MIJ/60F/2023      –      MRS. ORIYOMI ADEYEMI VS. MR. KABIRU BADMUS

ON WEDNSDAY THE 27TH DAY OF MARCH, 2024

CRIMINAL CASES

           1   MIJ/346C/2022  –            C.O.P     VS. CHIEF ASIMIYU LAWAL

           2   MIJ/6M/2023           –           C.O.P     VS. AKINTOLA AKINWUNMI

           3   MIJ/2M/2023           –            C.O.P     VS. TAIWO AJALORUN & 3 ORS

ON THURSDAY THE 28TH DAY OF MARCH, 2024

1.        FC/MIJ/78F/2022                 –     MR. TIAMIYU DANIEL VS. MS. ADENIYI OLUWAKEMI ORINDARE

2.         FC/MIJ/2F/2024                 –     MR. OGUNNOWO TAIWO VS. MRS. OGUNNOWO AYOOLA

3.      FC/MIJ/196F/2019                 –               PROBATION OFFICER VSSANUSI HAZEEZ & 1 OR

4.         FC/MIJ/4F/2023                 –     MRS. SAKA BOLANLE VS. MR. SAKA OLALEKAN

ON FRIDAY THE 29TH DAY OF MARCH, 2024

CRIMINAL CASES

           1   MIJ/32C/2023   –            C.O.P     VS.            MICHAEL O. FEYISOLA

           2   MIJ/33C/2023           –           C.O.P    VS.             ADETOLA SUNDAY

           3   MIJ/9C/2023            –            C.O.P     VS.             BILIKISU M. BELLO

4   MIJ/199C/2020        –             C.O.P     VS.            KAREEM AROWOLO & 1 OR

5   MIJ/                        –            C.O.P      VS            OSOKOYE SOLOMON

Comments are closed.