HCT 10 ABK – BEFORE HIS LORDSHIP HON. JUSTICE S. O. ADENIYI – JUDGE
November 23, 2023
MAG CT 5 ISABO – BEFORE HIS WORSHIP:- S.A.A. FIADE (MAGISTRATE I)
November 23, 2023
HCT 10 ABK – BEFORE HIS LORDSHIP HON. JUSTICE S. O. ADENIYI – JUDGE
November 23, 2023
MAG CT 5 ISABO – BEFORE HIS WORSHIP:- S.A.A. FIADE (MAGISTRATE I)
November 23, 2023

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE COURT

OGUN STATE OF NIGERIA

IN THE ILARO MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT

HOLDEN AT ILARO

 BEFORE: HIS WORSHIP S. O. OSANYIN (MS) – CHIEF MAGISTRATE COURT, ILARO

ON MONDAY THE 27TH DAY OF NOVEMBER, 2023

CRIMINAL CASES FOR FURTHER HEARING

  1. MLO/112C/23 COP VS OLAWALE HUSSEIN
  2. MLO/100C/23 COP VS ILO-AWE

CRIMINAL CASES FOR HEARING

  • MLO/101C/23 COP VS MONDAY AINA
  • MLO/102C/23 COP VS OLABODE ODU
  • MLO/103C/23 COP VS JIDE SAMSON & ANOR
  • MLO/113C/23 COP VS SANNI ALIU
  • MLO/52C/23  COP VS DAVID JOSEPH

ON TUESDAY THE 28TH DAY OF NOVEMBER, 2023

CRIMINAL CASES FOR JUDGMENT

  1. MLO/80C/23  COP VS ALAGBE EMMANUEL & ORS

CRIMINAL CASES FOR MENTION:

  • MAY/16C/23  COP VS ADELAKUN MAYOWA
  • MAY/12C/23  COP VS JOYI SOLOMON
  • MAY/41C/23  COP VS AMINU SHUABU & ORS
  • MAY/55C/23  COP VS OGUNYOMI SEGUN
  • MAY/79C/23  COP VS ABASS HAMMED
  • MAY/91C/23  COP VS BALOGUN SODEEQ

CRIMINAL CASES FOR HEARING:

  • MLO/75C/23  COP VS OTULAYA IDRIS

CRIMINAL CASE  FOR MENTION:

  • MLO/10/23                 ULTIMATE PETROLEUM & GAS LTD VS AKINLABI ISHOLA

JUVENILE CASES FOR HEARING:

  1. FC/MLO/12/23           P.O. VS IDOWU TAIWO & ORS
  2. FC/MLO/82/23           P.O. VS MR. PETER OKAFOR

ON WEDNESDAY THE 29TH DAY OF NOVEMBER, 2023

CRIMINAL CASES FOR MENTION

  1. MAY/63C/23        COP VS MUSA GAMBO
  2. MAY/42C/23   COP VS OLAOLUWA WASIU
  3. MAY/65C/23   COP VS ADEBIYI SAHEED & ANOR
  4. MAY/87C/23   COP VS ADESINA SUNDAY
  5. MAY/88C/23   COP VS ALIYU YAHAYA

CRIMINAL CASES FOR HEARING

  • MLO/38C/23   COP VS FARUQ OWOLABI & ANOR
  • MLO/77C/23   COP VS EMMANUEL MONDAY

ON THURSDAY THE 3OTH  DAY OF NOVEMBER, 2023

CRIMINAL CASES FOR MENTION:

  1. MAY/59C/23          COP VS ADEGBENRO HAMMED
  2. MAY/82C/23          COP VS ISMAIL TEMIYEMI
  3. MAY/85C/23          COP VS OLAKANMI JOSEPH
  4. MLO/79C/23          COP VS ABIDEMI MUSA & ORS

P.I. CASES FOR MENTION:

  • MLO/84C/18                COP VS PETER EHI  & ORS
  • MLO/20C/22               COP VS TAJUDEEN IDOWU & ANOR
  • MLO/6M/23                COP VS OJERINDE KOMOLAFE
  • MLO/1M/23                COP VS TUNDE AYO & ANOR
  • MLO/61C/23               COP VS JIMOH ADAM
  • MLO/60C/19               COP VS MORUFU ADEKUNLE
  • MLO/86C/22                COP VS OLADIPUPO SUNDAY

ON FRIDAY THE 1ST DAY OF DECEMBER, 2023

P.I.  CASES FOR MENTION:

  1. MLO/3M/23                COP VS ADEOSUN JELILI
  2. MLO/199C/16             COP VS SUNDAY JOSEPH
  3. MLO/8M/21                COP VS AJOBIELEWE ADEMOLA
  4. MLO/134C/19             COP VS SUNDAY MOSES & ORS
  5. MLO/5M/21                COP VS OLAOGUN SHINA
  6. MLO/22C/13               COP VS SAMUEL OYEKANMI
  7. MLO/37C/17               COP VS OMOLEGBE JIMOH
  8. MLO/128C/14             COP VS SEGUN ADEFUYE
  9. MLO/134C/19             COP VS BABATUNDE FAGBAYI

Comments are closed.