HCT 10 ABK – BEFORE HIS LORDSHIP, HONOURABLE JUSTICE B. B. ADEBOWALE – JUDGE
October 3, 2023
HCT ILARO – BEFORE HIS LORDSHIP THE HON. JUSTICE A. A. SHOBAYO – JUDGE
October 5, 2023
HCT 10 ABK – BEFORE HIS LORDSHIP, HONOURABLE JUSTICE B. B. ADEBOWALE – JUDGE
October 3, 2023
HCT ILARO – BEFORE HIS LORDSHIP THE HON. JUSTICE A. A. SHOBAYO – JUDGE
October 5, 2023

IN THE MAGISTRATE COURT OF OGUN STATE OF NIGERIA

IN THE ABEOKUTA MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT

HOLDEN AT ABEOKUTA

BEFORE HIS WORSHIP A. K. ARABA (MRS) SENIOR MAGISTRATE I

ON MONDAY THE 9TH DAY OF OCTOBER, 2023

FAMILY CASE

1.         FC/MA/143/23         PO       vs        Rachael Edun & Anor

2.         FC/MA/54/22           PO       vs        Moyosore Ayinde & 2ors

3.         FC/MA/130/22         PO       vs        Jeremiah Akinwunmi

4.         FC/MA/87/22           PO       vs        Durojaiye Yunus & 2ors

5.         FC/MA/155/22         PO       vs        Boluwatife Okunowow & Anor

6.         FC/MA/109/23         PO       vs        Kehinde Adedeji

7.         FC/MA/302/23         PO       vs        Obisanya Sandra & 3ors

8.         FC/MA/300/23         PO       vs        Ogunsona Oluwadarasimi & 2ors

9.         FC/MA/121/22         PO       vs        Temidayo Bakare & Anor

10.       FC/MA/165/22         PO       vs        Boluwatife Sonola & 3ors

11.       FC/MA/50/23           PO       vs        Taiwo Okediji

12.       FC/MA/25/23           PO       vs        Success Aderemi & 2ors

13.       FC/MA/190/23         PO       vs        Oreoluwa Adebayo & Anor

14.       FC/MA/134/23         PO       vs        Odeyemi Wuraola

ON TUESDAY THE 10TH DAY OF OCTOBER, 2023

FAMILY CASE

1.         FC/MA/318/23         PO       vs        Jamiu Akinade & Anor

2.         FC/MA/301/23         PO       vs        Olajide Ayomide

3.         FC/MA/299/23         PO       vs        Sekunmade Beloved & Anor

4.         FC/MA/282/22         PO       vs        Ayomide Joseph

5.         FC/MA/214f/18        PO       vs        Halimat Rasheed & Anor

6.         FC/MA/44/22           PO       vs        Mosunmola Adepoju & Anor

7.         FC/MA/77/22           PO       vs        Abubakar Garuba & 4ors

8.         FC/MA/118/23         PO       vs        Moridiya Adeoye & Anor

9.         FC/MA/250/23         PO       vs        Damilola Ayorinde

10.       FC/MA/269/23         PO       vs        Yemisi Abiodun

11.       FC/MA/175/23         PO       vs        Precious Bankole & Anor

12.       FC/MA/121/23         PO       vs        Surprise Adegbola

13.       FC/MA/131/23         PO       vs        Farhaan Ogundairo

14.       FC/MA/98/23           PO       vs        Durojaiye Rhema & Anor

ON WEDNESDAY THE 11TH DAY OF OCTOBER, 2023

FAMILY CASE

1.         FC/MA/104/23         PO       vs        Favour Boluwatife Adesanya & Anor

2.         FC/MA/06/22           PO       vs        Peter Taiwo & Anor

3.         FC/MA/159/23         PO       vs        Gift Ogbaje & 3ors

4.         FC/MA/193/23         PO       vs        Akinjobi Seth & 2ors

5.         FC/MA/187/22         PO       vs        Egbewunmi Awal & 3ors

6.         FC/MA/158/23         PO       vs        Christina Sogbesan & 2ors

7.         FC/MA/317/23         PO       vs        Ninioluwa Makanjuola & Anor

8.         FC/MA/303/23         PO       vs        Boluwatife Olaolegan & 2ors

9.         FC/MA/304/23         PO       vs        Oloyede Richard

10.       FC/MA/305/23         PO       vs        Olaleye Ayomiposi & Anor

11.       FC/MA/306/23         PO       vs        Fagbenro Alia & 3ors

12.       FC/MA/31/22           PO       vs        Oluwadamilare Fagbemi & 2ors

13.       FC/MA/187f/19        PO       vs        Sofia Ojeleye & Anor

14.       FC/MA/30/22           PO       vs        Success Olorunda & Anor

15.       FC/MA/139/22         PO       vs        Emmanuel Ogah

ON THURSDAY THE 12TH DAY OF OCTOBER, 2023

FAMILY CASE

1.         FC/MA/255/23         PO       vs        Olakunle Esther

2.         FC/MA/250/22         PO       vs        Divine Ikeh & 2ors

3.         FC/MA/96/21           PO       vs        Oyinkansola Jimoh & 2ors

4.         FC/MA/156/21         PO       vs        Fathia Odebiyi & Anor

5.         FC/MA/180/22         PO       vs        Okanlawon Oluwatobi & Anor

6.         FC/MA/155/23         PO       vs        Damilare Folarin & 2ors

7.         FC/MA/294/23         PO       vs        Adelaja Aliat & 2ors

8.         FC/MA/285/23         PO       vs        Oluwafemi Sorinola & Anor

9.         FC/MA/286/23         PO       vs        Samuel Adio & 3ors

10.       FC/MA/311/23         PO       vs        Zainab Mustapha & 2ors

11.       FC/MA/309/23         PO       vs        Olonade Khadijat & 2ors

12.       FC/MA/307/23         PO       vs        Rodiat Yusuf & Anor

13.       FC/MA/312/23         PO       vs        Olakanmi Semilore & 2ors

14.       FC/MA/310/23         PO       vs        Oluwole Samuel

15.       FC/MA/276/23         PO       vs        Taiwo & Kehinde Folawe

16.       FC/MA/275/23         PO       vs        Monica Abiodun

17.       FC/MA/208/23         PO       vs        Mahmud Akinyele & 2ors

18.       FC/MA/62/22           PO       vs        Adesanya Esther

19.       FC/MA/149/22         PO       vs        Samuel Ogunjimi

20.       FC/MA/179/22         PO       vs        Folaji Kazeem & Anor

21.       FC/MA/89/22           PO       vs        Abideen Adeyemi & 2ors

ON FRIDAY THE 13TH DAY OF OCTOBER, 2023

FAMILY CASE

1.         FC/MA/292/23         PO       vs        Oladoke Zainab & Anor

2.         FC/MA/314/23         PO       vs        Adebayo Durojaiye

3.         FC/MA/261/23         PO       vs        Mary Elegbede & Anor

4.         FC/MA/160/22         PO       vs        Damilare Odesanya

5.         FC/MA/42/22           PO       vs        Rachael Majekodunmi

6.         FC/MA/200/22         PO       vs        Olanrewaju Quazeem

7.         FC/MA/21/21           PO       vs        Ayomide Adebeshin

8.         FC/MA/225/22         PO       vs        Emmanuel Peters & 2ors

9.         FC/MA/220/23         PO       vs        Rofiat Womiloju & 2ors

10.       FC/MA/316/22         PO       vs        Matthew Oyekunle

11.       FC/MA/07/23           PO       vs        Folarin Hamzat

12.       FC/MA/183/22         PO       vs        Islamiat Oladipupo & 3ors

13.       FC/MA/311/20         PO       vs        Ifeoluwa Solaru & 3ors

14.       FC/MA/07/22           PO       vs        Byran Osuntade & 2ors

15.       FC/MA/169/22         PO       vs        Gideon Yusuf & Anor

Comments are closed.