HCT 8 ABK – BEFORE HIS LORDSHIP, HON. JUSTICE O.O.B. SOBOWALE – JUDGE
December 14, 2023
MAG CT MOWE – BEFORE HIS WORSHIP: D. O. KOLAWOLE-OGUNBOWALE (MRS.) CHIEF MAG. II.
December 14, 2023
HCT 8 ABK – BEFORE HIS LORDSHIP, HON. JUSTICE O.O.B. SOBOWALE – JUDGE
December 14, 2023
MAG CT MOWE – BEFORE HIS WORSHIP: D. O. KOLAWOLE-OGUNBOWALE (MRS.) CHIEF MAG. II.
December 14, 2023

IN THE MAGISTRATE COURT OF OGUN STATE OF NIGERIA

IN THE ABEOKUTA MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT

HOLDEN AT ABEOKUTA

BEFORE HIS WORSHIP A. K. ARABA (MRS) SENIOR MAGISTRATE I

ON MONDAY THE 18TH DAY OF DECEMBER, 2023

FAMILY CASE

1.         FC/MA/314/23         PO       vs        Adebayo Durojaiye

2.         FC/MA/304/22         PO       vs        Olojede Richard

3.         FC/MA/97/22           PO       vs        Oluwatofunmi Fagbemi

4.         FC/MA/388/22         PO       vs        Qazeem Okunade

5.         FC/MA/363/23         PO       vs        Ajayi Erick

6.         FC/MA/07/22           PO       vs        Byran Osuntade & 2ors

7.         FC/MA/431/23         PO       vs        Al-Mud Ikeoluwa Oluga

8.         FC/MA/28/22           PO       vs        Basit Ademola & Anor

9.         FC/MA/43/22           PO       vs        Emmanuel Ayantuga & Anor

10.       FC/MA/168/23         PO       vs        Marvelous Shonoiki

11.       FC/MA/189/22         PO       vs        Akintunde Tobiloba & 2ors

12.       FC/MA/249/23         PO       vs        Ayomide Abayomi

13.       FC/MA/59/23           PO       vs        Maxwelll Akeeb

14.       FC/MA/210/22         PO       vs        Deborah Sobola & Anor

15.       FC/MA/19/22           PO       vs        Biliameen Yusuf & Anor

16.       FC/MA/370/23         PO       vs        Rodiat Yusuf & Anor

17.       FC/MA/159/22         PO       vs        Farida Adeniji

18.       FC/MA/120/23         PO       vs        Sodipe Aishat & 2ors

19.       FC/MA/230/22         PO       vs        Enoch Akolade Salako

20.       FC/MA/285/23            PO       vs         Oluwafemi Shorinola & Anor

21.       FC/MA/292/23            PO       vs         Oladoke Zanaib & Anor

22.       FC/MA/308/23            PO       vs         Wahab Soyomi & Anor

23.       FC/MA/243/23            PO       vs         Thomas David & 2ors

24.       FC/MA/187/19            PO       vs         Sofiat Ojeleye

ON TUESDAY THE 19TH DAY OF DECEMBER, 2023

FAMILY CASE

1.         FC/MA/159/23         PO       vs        Gift Ogbaje & 3ors

2.         FC/MA/116/23         PO       vs        Daniel Abiodun

3.         FC/MA/17/22           PO       vs        Karimot Sodiya

4.         FC/MA/165/22         PO       vs        Boluwatife Sonola & 3ors

5.         FC/MA/390/23         PO       vs        Olonade Khadijat & 2ors

6.         FC/MA/386/23         PO       vs        Liliam Abiodun

7.         FC/MA/18/21           PO       vs        Adegoke Akeem

8.         FC/MA/331/23         PO       vs        Tolulope Abiodun

9.         FC/MA/222/23         PO       vs        Anthonia Abiodun

10.       FC/MA/193/23         PO       vs        Akinjobi Seth & 2ors

11.       FC/MA/250/21         PO       vs        Divine Ikeh & 2ors

12.       FC/MA/155/22         PO       vs        Boluwatife Okunowo & Anor

13.       FC/MA/215/20         PO       vs        Daramola Samiat

14.       FC/MA/252/19         PO       vs        Kassim Oloyede & 2ors

15.       FC/MA/180/22         PO       vs        Okanlawon Oluwatobi & Anor

16.       FC/MA/70/20           PO       vs        Ifeoluwa Adekanbi & 2ors

17.       FC/MA/175/22         PO       vs        James Oluwasemilore & 2ors

18.       FC/MA/312/23         PO       vs        Olakanmi Semilore & 2ors

19.       FC/MA/267/19         PO       vs        Evidence Olayinka

20.       FC/MA/301/23         PO       vs        Olajide Ayomide

21.       FC/MA/169/23         PO       vs        Aliyah Okunola & 2ors

22.       FC/MA/340/23         PO       vs        Okunola Samuel & Anor

23.       FC/MA/389/23         PO       vs        Oluwajomiloju Ajade

24.       FC/MA/344/23         PO       vs        Tijani Ayomide Soremekun & Anor

ON WEDNESDAY THE 20TH DAY OF DECEMBER, 2023

FAMILY CASE

1.         FC/MA/311/23         PO       vs        Zanaib Mustapha & 2ors

2.         FC/MA/358/23         PO       vs        Adio Oluwasola & 2ors

3.         FC/MA/422/23         PO       vs        Shalom Awotunde & 3ors

4.         FC/MA/23/18           PO       vs        Tofunmi Ajayi & 2ors

5.         FC/MA/378/23         PO       vs        Ayomide Ogundare & Anor

6.         FC/MA/71/22           PO       vs        Oluwadamilare Kayode

7.         FC/MA/377/23         PO       vs        Sultan Alao & Anor

8.         FC/MA/316/22         PO       vs        Matthew Oyekunle

9.         FC/MA/380/23         PO       vs        Folayemi Hassan & Anor

10.       FC/MA/419/23         PO       vs        Abdulsalam Sonde & Anor

11.       FC/MA/364/23         PO       vs        Abduljamal Sulaimon

12.       FC/MA/310/23         PO       vs        Oluwole Samuel

13.       FC/MA/114/23         PO       vs        Omosalewa Ajayi & Samuel Ajayi

14.       FC/MA/117/22         PO       vs        Zanaib Sowunmi & 3ors

15.       FC/MA/365/23         PO       vs        Omiyefa Halimot & Anor

16.       FC/MA/426/23         PO       vs        Okandeji Deborah

17.       FC/MA/430/23         PO       vs        Selim Olalekan & Anor

ON THURSDAY THE 21ST DAY OF DECEMBER, 2023

FAMILY CASE

1.         FC/MA/204/23         PO       vs        Abimbola Oyedola & Anor

2.         FC/MA/247/22         PO       vs        Timileyin Onasanya & 2ors

3.         FC/MA/366/23         PO       vs        Ayodeji Mabel & Anor

4.         FC/MA/415/23         PO       vs        Akibola Faraq & Anor

5.         FC/MA/116/22         PO       vs        Abdulrahman Sobowale & Anor

6.         FC/MA/420/23         PO       vs        Gideon Oyenekan & 2ors

7.         FC/MA/87/22           PO       vs        Yunus Durojaiye & 2ors

8.         FC/MA/142/23         PO       vs        Madandola Sowunmi & Anor

9.         FC/MA/91/23           PO       vs        Eniola Akindele & 2ors

10.       FC/MA/118/23         PO       vs        Moridiya Adeoye & Anor

11.       FC/MA/214/18         PO       vs        Halimot Rasheed & Anor

12.       FC/MA/80/23           PO       vs        Adelani Gbadebo & Mr. Adeoye Gbadebo

13.       FC/MA/44/22           PO       vs        Mosunmola Adepoju & 2ors

14.       FC/MA/202/23         PO       vs        Adebusoye Emmanuel

 ON FRIDAY THE 22ND DAY OF DECEMBER, 2023

FAMILY CASE

1.         FC/MA/209/23         PO       vs        Oluferanmi Gankan & Anor

2.         FC/MA/418/23         PO       vs        Akinbode Ridwan & Anor

3.         FC/MA/417/23         PO       vs        Ajuwon Ayomide & Anor

4.         FC/MA/156/22         PO       vs        Ashruf Abiodun & Anor

5.         FC/MA/25/23           PO       vs        Success Aderemi & 2ors

6.         FC/MA/81/23           PO       vs        Mariam Aliu & 3ors

7.         FC/MA/317/22         PO       vs        Idris Adeboye & Anor

8.         FC/MA/266/22         PO       vs        Hammed Adebayo

9.         FC/MA/124/20         PO       vs        Oluwafimihansire Ajiboye & Anor

10.       FC/MA/81/20           PO       vs        Saheed Yekinni & Anor

11.       FC/MA/306/20         PO       vs        Lolufifunmi Adedotun

12.       FC/MA/370/23         PO       vs        Adesanya Abdulsalam & 3ors

Comments are closed.