HCT-HON JUSTICE OSINUGA IJEBU IGBO-Monday 11th September – Friday 15th September. 2023
September 7, 2023
HCT 1 ABK – BEFORE THE HON. JUSTICE (DR.) M. A. DIPEOLU, FICMC, FHNR – CHIEF JUDGE
September 14, 2023
HCT-HON JUSTICE OSINUGA IJEBU IGBO-Monday 11th September – Friday 15th September. 2023
September 7, 2023
HCT 1 ABK – BEFORE THE HON. JUSTICE (DR.) M. A. DIPEOLU, FICMC, FHNR – CHIEF JUDGE
September 14, 2023

IN THE MAGISTRATE COURT OF OGUN STATE OF NIGERIA

IN THE ABEOKUTA MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT

HOLDEN AT ABEOKUTA

BEFORE HIS WORSHIP A. K. ARABA (MRS) SENIOR MAGISTRATE I

ON MONDAY THE 18TH DAY OF SEPTEMBER, 2023

FAMILY CASE

1.         FC/MA/104/23         PO       vs        Favour Boluwatife Adesanya & Anor

2.         FC/MA/149/22         PO       vs        Samuel Ogunjimi

3.         FC/MA/07/23           PO       vs        Folarin Hamzat

4.         FC/MA/77/22           PO       vs        Abubakar Garuba & 4ors

5.         FC/MA/172/22         PO       vs        Ayoade Semilore & Anor

6.         FC/MA/187/19         PO       vs        Sofiat Ojeleye

7.         FC/MA/65/20           PO       vs        Excel Oyakhilome Ehijator

8.         FC/MA/206/18         PO       vs        LateefBalogun & 3ors

9.         FC/MA/226/22         PO       vs        Kafayat Sowemimo & 4ors

10.       FC/MA/12/21           PO       vs        Gbemisola Otun & Anor

11.       FC/MA/06/20           PO       vs        Abdulsalam Adebisi & Anor

12.       FC/MA/117/22         PO       vs        Zainab Sowunmi & 3ors

13.       FC/MA/179/22         PO       vs        Folaji Kazeem & Anor

ON TUESDAY THE 19TH DAY OF SEPTEMBER, 2023

FAMILY CASE

1.         FC/MA/122/23         PO       vs        Itoro Ukoh

2.         FC/MA/30/22           PO       vs        Success Olorunda & Anor

3.         FC/MA/89/22           PO       vs        Abideen Adeyemi & 2ors

4.         FC/MA/171f/19        PO       vs        Damilare Yusuf

5.         FC/MA/238/23         PO       vs        Debby Abiodun

6.         FC/MA/52/22           PO       vs        Darasimi Oluwatosin & 3ors

7.         FC/MA/176/22         PO       vs        Emmanuel Maborukoje & Anor

8.         FC/MA/225/22         PO       vs        Emmanuel Peters & 2ors

9.         FC/MA/98/22           PO       vs        John Bankole

10.       FC/MA/25/23           PO       vs        Success Aderemi & 2ors

11.       FC/MA/282/22         PO       vs        Ayomide Joseph

12.       FC/MA/222/23         PO       vs        Anthonia Abiodun

13.       FC/MA/208/23         PO       vs        Mahmud Akinyele & 2ors

14.       FC/MA/300/22         PO       vs        Esther Ukama

15.       FC/MA/274/23         PO       vs        Oladeinde Olami Taiwo & Anor

ON WEDNESDAY THE 20TH DAY OF SEPTEMBER, 2023

FAMILY CASE

1.         FC/MA/214/18         PO       vs        Halimat Rasheed & Anor

2.         FC/MA/156/22         PO       vs        Ashruf Abiodun & Anor

3.         FC/MA/266/22         PO       vs        Hammed Adebayo

4.         FC/MA/258/22         PO       vs        Alisha Balogun & Anor

5.         FC/MA/145/22         PO       vs        Wuraola Ajigbolamu

6.         FC/MA/54/22           PO       vs        Moyosore Ayinde & 2ors

7.         FC/MA/257/22         PO       vs        Okiki Adegbola & Anor

8.         FC/MA/43/22           PO       vs        Emmanuel Ayantubo & Anor

9.         FC/MA/18/21           PO       vs        Adegoke Akeem

10.       FC/MA/62/22           PO       vs        Adesanya Esther

11.       FC/MA/87/22           PO       vs        Yunus Durojaiye & 2ors

12.       FC/MA/21/21           PO       vs        Ayomide Adebeshin

13.       FC/MA/226/20         PO       vs        Iyanu Omobowale & 3ors

14.       FC/MA/36/22           PO       vs        Sarah Joseph & Anor

ON THURSDAY THE 21ST DAY OF SEPTEMBER, 2023

FAMILY CASE

1.         FC/MA/121/23         PO       vs        Surprise Adegbola

2.         FC/MA/155/23         PO       vs        Damilare Folarin & 2ors

3.         FC/MA/286/19         PO       vs        Abdulsalam Hammed & Anor

4.         FC/MA/94/23           PO       vs        Mosopeoluwa Adeleke

5.         FC/MA/252/19         PO       vs        Kassim Oloyede & 3ors

6.         FC/MA/08/23           PO       vs        Shogbesan Elizabeth & Anor

7.         FC/MA/152/21         PO       vs        Precious Akinsola

8.         FC/MA/249/22         PO       vs        Oluwatimileyin Peter & Anor

9.         FC/MA/50/23           PO       vs        Taiwo Okediji

10.       FC/MA/259/20         PO       vs        Timileyin Kareem & 3ors

11.       FC/MA/302/22         PO       vs        Bajegbo Mulikat

12.       FC/MA/55/22           PO       vs        Israel Olaotan & Anor

13.       FC/MA/204/23         PO       vs        Abimbola Oyedola & Anor

14.       FC/MA/301/20         PO       vs        Jamal Sowemimo

15.       FC/MA/233/22         PO       vs        Yusuf Akinsanya

16.       FC/MA/106/22         PO       vs        Moyinoluwa Adeyanju

17.       FC/MA/114/23         PO       vs        Michael Ajayi & Anor

18.       FC/MA/42/22           PO       vs        Rchael Majekodunmi

19.       FC/MA/221/23         PO       vs        Matthew Abiodun

ON FRIDAY THE 22ND DAY OF SEPTEMBER, 2023

FAMILY CASE

NIL

Comments are closed.