MAG CT – JUVENICE CAUSE LIST FAMILY COURT-BEFORE HIS WORSHIP: V.B. WILLIAMS OYETUNJI  (MRS) – CHIEF  MAGISTRATE I-IJEBU ODE- Monday 18TH December – Friday 22nd December.2023

MAG CT-BEFORE HIS WORSHIP: V.B. WILLIAMS-OYETUNJI (MRS.) –CHIEF  MAGISTRATE I-IJEBU ODE-Monday 18th December – Friday 22nd December.2023
December 15, 2023
MAG CT – BEFORE HIS WORSHIP: A. A. SIYANBOLA-ALLI (MRS.) –CHIEF  MAGISTRATE II- IJEBU ODE – Monday 18th December – Friday 22nd December.2023
December 15, 2023
MAG CT-BEFORE HIS WORSHIP: V.B. WILLIAMS-OYETUNJI (MRS.) –CHIEF  MAGISTRATE I-IJEBU ODE-Monday 18th December – Friday 22nd December.2023
December 15, 2023
MAG CT – BEFORE HIS WORSHIP: A. A. SIYANBOLA-ALLI (MRS.) –CHIEF  MAGISTRATE II- IJEBU ODE – Monday 18th December – Friday 22nd December.2023
December 15, 2023

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE COURT

OGUN STATE OF NIGERIA

IN THE IJEBU-ODE MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT

HOLDEN AT IJEBU-ODE

BEFORE HIS WORSHIP: V.B. WILLIAMS OYETUNJI  (MRS) – CHIEF  MAGISTRATE I

JUVENICE CAUSE LIST (FAMILY COURT)

ON MONDAY THE 18TH  DAY OF DECEMBER, 2023

NIL

ON TUESDAY THE 19TH   DAY OF DECEMBER, 2023

1              FC/MIJ/10F/23                        MRS. EDU VS MR. BASHIRU LAWAL         –  RULING

2              FC/MIJ/67F/23                        MR. AJAYI OLUWA FOLAHANMI VS MRS. AJAYI OYINDAMOLA – RULING

3              FC/MIJ/5F/23                          MR. TOBILOBA ADEKOYA VS. MS. OPEYEMI JIMOH – RULING

4              FC/MIJ/307F/23                      C.O.P      VS.  JAMES DAVID

5              FC/MIJ/54F/20                        PROBATION OFFICER VS. DAMILOLA JAMES & 1 OR

6              FC/MIJ/69F/23                        MRS. ORIADE SEGUN YETUNDE VS. MR. OLABINJO OLADIWURA

7              FC/MIJ/68F/23                        MRS. SAMUEL SERAH VS. ORIOLA FATAI

8              FC/MIJ/49F/23                        MRS. BABALOLA ABOSEDE VS.  MR ADEBANJO MUYIWA & 1 OR VS. ADEYINKA

                                                                A. ABIODUN.

9              FC/MIJ/8F/23                          BOLATITO ADENIYI VS. MAYOWA MICHEAL OKE

10            FC/MIJ/31F/23                        SOCIAL WELFARE OFFICER VS. GODWIN AYO ABODUN & 4 ORS

11            FC/MIJ/39F/23                        MS ADEYINKA OGUNBGE VS MR. ADEBISI LAWAL

12            FC/MIJ/41F/23                        MR. ATIKU KABIRU E. VS. MRS. ATIKU EMILOLA

13            FC/MIJ/57F/23                        MRS. AJIBADE MUSLIMOT VS. MR AJIBADE W. ADEWALE

14            FC/MIJ/7F/22                          MRS. OLAJUMOKE DORCAS DAIRO VS.  MR. KEHINDE I. DAIRO

15            FC/MIJ/4F/23                          MRS. SAKA BOLANLE VS. MR. SAKA OLALEKAN

16            FC/MIJ/14M/23                       PROPHET AGBAJEGA O.  CHRISTOPHER VS. MRS. OPEYEMI K. ADEYEMI

17            FC/MIJ/60F/22                        MRS. ORENUGA OLUWAKEMI VS. MR. ORENUGA I. FESTUS

18            FC/MIJ/20F/23                        MISS GRACE MORAKINYO VS. MR. YUSUF HAMMED

19            FC/MIJ/9F/23                          MISS OLAWUNMI OLOWOLGBA VS. MR. ISMAIL ERINLE

20            FC/MIJ/66F/23                        MRS. OKUEYINGBO OYEBOLA VS. MR. OKUEYINGBO OMOTAYO

21            FC/MIJ/26F/23                        MRS. OLUWATOYIN ODUGBESAN VS. MR. NIYI ODUGBESAN

22            FC/MIJ/89F/23                        MRS. IFEDERU ESTHER VS. MR. IFEDERU BABATUNDE

23            FC/MIJ/15F/23                        OLUYOMI ADEOSUN & 1 OR VS. MADAM ADEJOKE BALOGUN & 1 OR

ON WEDNESDAY THE 20TH  DAY OF DECEMBER, 2023

CRIMINAL  CASES

1              MIJ/6M/23                              C.O.P                       VS.          AKINTOLA AKINWUNMI

2              MIJ/199C/20                           C.O.P                       VS.           KAREEM AROWOLO & 1 OR

3              MIB/38C/20                            C.O.P                       VS.           YOMI SANNI

 [             

ON THURSDAY THE  21ST   DAY  OF DECEMBER, 2023

1              FC/MIJ/63F/23                        MR. SHONIBARE MAGIK VS. MRS. AKOTU ABIODUN

2              FC/MIJ/70F/23                        MR. ADEBAYO O. SUNDAY VS. LAWAL ADESOLA EWATOMI

3              FC/MIJ/16F/23                        MR. ADENEYE OLUJIMI VS. MRS. ADENEYE T. BOLUWAJI

4              FC/MIJ/17F/23                        MRS. RASHIDAT K. ISMAIL VS. MR. SABIU AKEEM

5              FC/MIJ/78F/22                        MR. TIAMIYU DANIEL VS. MS. ADENIYI O. ORUNDARE

6              FC/MIJ/61F/23                        MR. ABDUL WASIU  KASALI VS. RACHEL ATEWOLARA & 2 ORS.

7              FC/MIJ/47F/23                        PROBATION OFFICER VS. DESTINY UDOLA

8              FC/MIJ/28F/23                        FOLASADE BALOGUN VS. MR. KEMI BANJOKO

9              FC/MIJ/62F/23                        MISS KEHINDE IDOWU VS. MR. IDOWU OKULAJA

10            FC/MIJ/36F/23                        MRS. LATIFAT ORELAJA VS. KAZEEM ORELAJA

11            FC/MIJ/58M/23                       MISS ODUKOYA ESTHER VS. MR. BADEJO MICHEAL

12            FC/MIJ/81M/23                       MRS. AMINAT M. OLOWOAKE  VS. MR. JUBRIL U. OLATUNDE

13            FC/MIJ/46F/22                        MRS. OLAMIDE OYEMADE VS. MR. OLUWAFEMI OYEMADE

14            FC/MIJ/127F/20                      PROBATION OFFICER VS. KAMORU KAZEEM & 1 OR

15            MIJ/191F/2019                       PROBATION OFFICER VS. SOJI AJIBOYE & 1 OR

           ON FRIDAY THE  22ND   DAY OF DECEMBER,2023

                                       NIL

Comments are closed.