HCT 1 IDI/OKE – Monday 22nd – Friday 26th May 2023.
May 19, 2023
MAG CT 1 SAG – Monday 22nd – Friday 26th May 2023.
May 19, 2023
HCT 1 IDI/OKE – Monday 22nd – Friday 26th May 2023.
May 19, 2023
MAG CT 1 SAG – Monday 22nd – Friday 26th May 2023.
May 19, 2023

IN THE MAGISTRATE COURT

OGUN STATE OF NIGERIA

IN THE ABEOKUTA MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT

HOLDEN AT ABEOKUTA

BEFORE HIS WORSHIP M.O. OSINBAJO (MRS.) CHIEF MAGISTRATE II

ON MONDAY THE 22ND DAY OF MAY, 2023

NIL         NIL

ON TUESDAY THE 23RD DAY OF MAY, 2023

NIL         NIL

ON WEDNESDAY THE 24TH DAY OF MAY, 2023

CRIMINAL CASES FOR HEARING

  1. MA/166C/2021        C.O.P.              VS.       BELLO TOLULOPE & 1 OR. – FH

2.   MA/176C/2021        C.O.P.             VS.       ADENEKAN ISMAILA  – FH

3.   MA/287C/2022        C.O.P.              VS.       ABIODUN ABIOYE ROS

4.   MA/335C/2022        C.O.P.              VS.       DOSUNMU ITUNU & 1 OR. – FFH.

      5.   MA/361C/2022        C.O.P.              VS.       WASIU AMOSU ORIYOMI – FH

6.   MA/597C/2022        C.O.P.             VS.       ADEKUNLE SHOREMEKUN  – FFH

      7.   MA/636C/2022        C.O.P.              VS.       OJO SEGUN – ROS

8.   MA/771C/2022        C.O.P.             VS.       OLATUNJI AKINBODE & 2 ORS. – FD

9.  MA/07C/2023           C.O.P.              VS.       OLUMIDE AINA – FH.

10. MA/39C/2023          C.O.P.              VS.       OGUNBIADE SODIQ & 1 OR. – FH

CIVIL CASE FOR HEARING & ROS

11.   MA/78/2022   MR. TOMISIN SOWUNMI VS. KEHINDE ADELAOLU & 5 ORS.  – ROS

12.   MA/180W1/2022   MR. OLUSEGUN OGUNDIRAN VS. OXFORD INTERNATIONAL                                              GROUP & 2 ORS. – FH.

13.   MA/22/2023   DR. BENARA EWUOSO OLUMIDE VS. METRO SPEED PROPERTY                                                 DEV. LTD. & 1 OR. – FH.

14.   MA/26/2023   IDOWU LAWAL VS. MATHEW OLAYINKA & 2 ORS. – FH.

15.   MA/38/2023   IDOWU LAWAL VS. MATHEW OLAYINKA – FH.

16.   MA/43/2023   TOSIN ADEYEMI VS. YEWA NORTH LOCAL GOVERNMENT – FH.

ON THURSDAY THE 25TH DAY OF MAY, 2023

CRIMINAL CASES FOR HEARING

  1. MA/304C/2021         C.O.P.              VS.       AREMU MUIZ  FH.
  2. MA/483C/2021         C.O.P.             VS.       KAREEM MUHAMMED OLADIMEJI – FH
  3.  MA/236C/2022        C.O.P.             VS.       KAREEM MUHAMMED OLADIMEJI  – FH
  4.  MA/285C/2022        C.O.P.              VS.       ADEYEMI GBADEBO – FM.
  5.  MA/454C/2022        C.O.P.              VS.       DAMILARE ELEBUTE  – FH.
  6. MA/764C/2022         C.O.P.              VS.       FALOMO AYOOLA & 1 OR. – FM.
  7.  MA/768C/2022        C.O.P.              VS.       ADEWALE OJENIYI &1 OR. – ROS
  8. MA/769C/2022         C.O.P.             VS.       GBEMISOLA ABIOLA  – ROS
  9.  MA/38C/2023           C.O.P.              VS.       SODIQ ISIAKA & 2 ORS.  – FDH
  10.  MA/55C/2023           C.O.P.              VS.       MUFUTAU AGBOGUNLORI  –  FH.
  11. MA/118C/2023         C.O.P.              VS.       TOHEEB ADEBOYE & O OR – FFR.
  12.  MA/127C/2023        C.O.P.              VS.       IDOWU AMINAT – FH
  13. MA/140C/2023         C.O.P.              VS.       OLAIDE JOHN & 1 OR.  – FH.
  14.  MA/157C/2023        C.O.P.              VS.       JOSEPH PRINCESS & 1 OR. – FH.

      CIVIL CASES FOR HEARING

  1. MA/2M/2023  MR TAIWO MATHEW & 2 ORS. VS. ALHAJI ISIAKA AJANI & 3 ORS.
  2. MA/53/2023  IFEOLUWA KEMTA (ABK SOURTH) C.O. OPERATIVE VS. MR. AJAYI                                ADETOLA  – ROS.

ON FRIDAY THE 26TH DAY OF MAY, 2023

CRIMINAL CASES FOR DEFENCE

  1. MA/241C/2019         C.O.P.              VS.       OWOLABI FOLORUNSO  – FM.
  2. MA/296C/2019         C.O.P.              VS.       YAKUBU AKINDE – FM
  3. MA/297C/2019         C.O.P.              VS.       AZEEZ LAWAL – FM
  4. MOT/308C/2020       C.O.P.              VS.       PETER FALOLU  – FH.
  5. MA/715C/2022         C.O.P.              VS.       BELLO AZEEZ ALANI – FFH
  6. MA/55C/2023            C.O.P.              VS.       MUFUTAU AGBOGUNLORI – FH
  7. MA/133C/2023         C.O.P.              VS.       ALALADE NOSIMAT  – FH.
  8. MA/152MT/2023      C.O.P.              VS.       ISNMAILA BADRU-  ROS
  9. MA/109MT/2023      C.O.P.              VS.       MUHAMMED ISSA – FH

P.I. CASES FOR MENTION

  1.    MA/297/2019         C.O.P.             VS.       AZEEZ LAWAL
  2.    MA/296/2019         C.O.P.             VS.       UAKUBU AKINDE
  3.    MISC/245/2020      C.O.P.             VS.       TAIWO ALIMI – FM
  4.    MISC/297/2020      C.O.P.             VS.       TOPE OYEDELE – FM
  5.    MISC/328/2020      C.O.P.             VS.       DAMILOLA OLUGBADE  FM.
  6.    MISC/39/2021        C.O.P.             VS.       DARE ADEGBOYE –  FM
  7.    MISC/125C/2021    C.O.P.             VS.       TAYE OBAFEMI – FM
  8.    MISC/01/2022        C.O.P.              VS.       BANKOLE TOSIN & 1 OR. – FM
  9.    MISC/50/2022        C.O.P.              VS.       AROMOKUN BOLAJI & 2 ORS. – FM
  10.    MISC/141/2022      C.O.P.              VS.       LATEEF OGUNDIPE – FM
  11.    MISC/142/2022      C.O.P.              VS.       BELLO ABIODUN & 1 OR.  – FM

                                   .

Comments are closed.