MAG CT SAGAM – BEFORE HIS WORSHIP:  C.O SOTUNDE FADAHUNSI (MRS) MAGISTRATE I
October 13, 2023
HCT 9 ABK – BEFORE HIS LORDSHIP, HONOURABLE JUSTICE B. B. ADEBOWALE – JUDGE
October 17, 2023
MAG CT SAGAM – BEFORE HIS WORSHIP:  C.O SOTUNDE FADAHUNSI (MRS) MAGISTRATE I
October 13, 2023
HCT 9 ABK – BEFORE HIS LORDSHIP, HONOURABLE JUSTICE B. B. ADEBOWALE – JUDGE
October 17, 2023

IN THE MAGISTRATE COURT OF OGUN STATE NIGERIA

IN THE OBAFEMI OWODE MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT

HOLDEN AT MOWE.

BEFORE HIS WORSHIP: D. O. KOLAWOLE-OGUNBOWALE (MRS.).

ON MONDAY THE 16th DAY OF OCTOBER, 2023.

CRIMINAL CASES FOR HEARING.

1.   MOO/637C/2023         C.O.P VS AYORINDE WASIU & 2OR (HEARING).

  • MOO/123C/2023         C.O.P VS OLUWASEUN OLAOYE (HEARING).
  • MOO/625C/2023         C.O.P VS ADAMU ABDULLAHI (HEARING).
  • MOO/258C/2023         C.O.P VS ADESEGUN ADESANYA (FUTHER HEARING).
  • MOO/323C/2023         C.O.P VS ABUCHI-OKORO SAMSON (TRIAL).
  • MOO/410C/2023         C.O.P VS ABDULLAHI ABASS (TRIAL).
  • MOO/451C/2023         C.O.P VS FASHINA SODIQ (DEFINITE HEARING).
  • MOO/452C/2023         C.O.P VS ADESINA SUNDAY (DEFINITE HEARING).
  • MOO/278C/2023         C.O.P VS SEFIU AKINTAYO (FURTHER HEARING).
  • MOO/269C/2023         C.O.P VS OLUMIDE DAVID (HEARING).
  • MOO/216C/2023         C.O.P VS MICHAEL NWOZOR (FURTHER HEARING).
  • MOO/211C/2023         C.O.P VS ABDULAHI ANASI (FURTHER HEARING).
  • MOO/610C/2023         C.O.P VS SALISU SHEU & 3ORS. (PLEA).

CIVIL CASES FOR HEARING

  1. MOO/57/2023:            MR. BERDICT EGHUEYE VS MR. HORACE EBAZE (CROSS EXAM &                                                 DEFENCE)
  2. MOO/234/2023:          ALHAYA SULAIMAN AWAWU OLAIYA VS MR. IBITOYE ABIODUN (M).

ON TUESDAY THE 17th DAY OF OCTOBER, 2023.

CRIMINAL CASES FOR HEARING.

1. MOO/764C/2022:          C.O.P VS ABUBAKAR DABO.

2. MOO/763C/2022:          C.O.P VS ABUBAKAR ALIU.

3. MOO/564C/2022:          C.O.P VS ADEYEMO EMMANUEL (DEFENCE).

4. MOO/370C/2023:          C.O.P VS WALE SOFELA (DEFINITE HEARING).

CIVIL CASES FOR HEARING.

5.   MOO/161/2023:          MR. TOLUWALASE EMMANUEL ENIRAYETAN VS MR. JOHN                                                            ADEMUYIWA MICHAEL (MENTION).

  • MOO/155/2023:          MR. ODUTAYO OLUSOLA ADESHINA VS MR. OJIKE SHEDRACK                                                             OGBONNA (HEARING).
  • MOO/156/2023:          MR. ISMAIL MARGARET VS MR. DARLINGTON OGUANANAM (HEARI)
  • MOO/178/2023:          MR. ODIMAYO EZEKIEL BABATUNDE VS MR. SAHEED ALI.
  • MOO/62/2023:            THE CHILDREN OF THE LATE MR. ODUN PETER VS MR. SAMSON A.                                                ABIODUN & 1OR (HEARING)
  • MOO/183/2023:          MR. ONIYO SAMUEL IDRIS VS MR. DARAMOLA OLU ADESHINA
  • MOO/274/2022:          MR.PAUL AKPOFURE VS MR. KENNETH U. OKAFOR (MENTION)

ON WEDNESDAY THE 18TH DAY OF OCTOBER, 2023.

CRIMINAL CASES FOR HEARING.

1. MOO/613C/2023:          C.O.P VS ABAH EMMANUEL (DEFINTIE HEARIN).

2. MOO/392C/2023:          C.O.P VS JOEL ARUNE (DEFINTIE HEARIN)

3. MOO/306C/2023:          C.O.P VS IBRAHIM USMAN.

4. MOO/470C/2023:          C.O.P VS BRIGHT JAMES (HEARING)

5. MOO/431C/2023:          C.O.P VS MICHAEL ODERINDE

6. MOO/363C/2023:          C.O.P VS AUWAL HAMZA.

7. MOO/368C/2023:          C.O.P VS TOBILOBA ADEPOJU.

8. MOO/444C/2023:          C.O.P VS KAZEEM OLADIRAN.

9. MOO/442C/2023:          C.O.P VS SUNDAY MICHAEL.

10. MOO/471C/2023:        C.O.P VS ABIODUN YUNUS.

11. MOO/473C/2023:        C.O.P VS LUKMON ALABI.

12. MOO/449C/2023:        C.O.P VS SAMAD ADEROGBA. ((HEARING)

13. MOO/638C/2023:        C.O.P VS JOY HAMMED (MENTION).

14. MOO/32m/2023:          C.O.P VS UMARU USMAN.

CIVIL CASES FOR HEARING.

7.    MOO/28/2023:           REBECCA BABATUNDE & 1OR VS OZOWULU HOPE IRETI (MENTION).

  • MOO/53/2023:            MR. BARBARA OHIENGBOMWEN VS MR. OKOHM FRIDAY (MENTION).

ON THURSDAY THE 19TH DAY OF OCTOBER, 2023.

CRIMINAL CASES FOR HEARING.

1. MOO/435C/2023:          C.O.P VS SULEMAN USMAN.

2. MOO/640C/2023:          C.O.P VS WAHABI ADENEKAN. (HEARING)

3. MOO/156C/2023:          C.O.P VS OGUNSHOLA RASAQ (HEARING).

4. MOO/436C/2023:          C.O.P VS SHONEYE GANIYU. (HEARING)

CIVIL CASES FOR HEARING.

  • MOO/42/2023:            EH-LIZ GLOBAL INVEST COMPANYS VS MR. JAIYE OJO.
  • MOO/226/2023:          MRS. MARY FOLAKE ADEYANJU VS MR. TUNDE/OCCUPIER                 
  • MOO/225/2023:          MRS. MARY FOLAKE ADEYANJU VS MR THOMAS                                                                          SOGBASAIN/OCCUPIER
  • MOO/227/2023:          ALHAJI OLANREWAJU RASAQ VS BOLANLE SADIQ
  • MOO/13M/2022:        MR. JIMOH OLANEWAJU AMOLE VS THE INTEGRATED TRUSTEE                                                 REDEEMED CHRISTIAN CHURCH OF GOD
  • MOO/154/2023:          MR. OSAZE GODFREY OBAHAYUJIE VS MR. EGWU JACOB.
  • MOO/276/2022:          MR. FRANKADAK GLOBAL SYSTEM LTD. VS MR. OLUWASEUN                                                             MICHAEL TUNDE.
  • MOO/64/2023:            GEORGE ADINDU VS KEHINDE CYRIL OLADIPUPO (MENTION)
  • MOO/66/2023:            DR FELIX OGBERA VS MR IKECHUKWU IMEOGU (HEARING)

ON FRIDAY THE 20TH DAY OF OCTOBER, 2023.

CRIMINAL CASES FOR HEARING.

1.   MOO/632C/2023:        C.O.P VS MUKAILA EDUN & 1OR (HEARING).

2.   MOO/324C/2023:        C.O.P. VS KUSIMO WASIU (HEARING).

CIVIL CASES FOR HEARING.

  • MOO/77/2023:            PASTOR EBENEZER IDOWU IBIJOJU & 1OR VS TOKUNBO LYDIA (MEN).
  • MOO/78/2023:            PASTOR EBENEZER IDOWU IBIJOJU & 1OR VS AZARIAH  OLANREWAJU                                (MENTION)
  • MOO/79/2023:            PASTOR EBENEZER IDOWU IBIJOJU & 1OR VS MRS. OLUGBENGA                                                OPEYEMI MARY (MENTION)
  • MOO/80/2023:            PASTOR EBENEZER IDOWU IBIJOJU & 1OR VS MISS SOLOMON MALVIS                                NKEMAKOLAM (MENTION)
  • MOO/81/2023:            PASTOR EBENEZER IDOWU IBIJOJU & 1OR VS SALAMI SHERIFA                                                            ADENIKE (MENTION)
  • MOO/82/2023:            PASTOR EBENEZER IDOWU IBIJOJU & 1OR VS ONWODI RONKE                                                            ANTHONIA (MENTION)
  • MOO/83/2023:            PASTOR EBENEZER IDOWU IBIJOJU & 1OR VS FAGBAMILA RHODA                                                 DAMILOLA (MENTION)
  • MOO/84/2023:            PASTOR EBENEZER IDOWU IBIJOJU & 1OR VS IFEYINWA ARUM                                                 (MENTION)
  • MOO/85/2023:            PASTOR EBENEZER IDOWU IBIJOJU & 1OR VS DE-TOUSH LMT LTD (M)
  • MOO/76/2023:            PASTOR EBENEZER IDOWU IBIJOJU & 1OR VS WISDOM JACKSON (MEN

Comments are closed.