MAG CT ILARO – BEFORE HIS WORSHIP S. O. OSANYIN (MS)  – CHIEF MAGISTRATE II
November 2, 2023
MAG CT. 3 OWODE EGBA – BEFORE HIS WORSHIP, B. S. ABDULSALAM (MRS) – MAGISTRATE 1
November 2, 2023
MAG CT ILARO – BEFORE HIS WORSHIP S. O. OSANYIN (MS)  – CHIEF MAGISTRATE II
November 2, 2023
MAG CT. 3 OWODE EGBA – BEFORE HIS WORSHIP, B. S. ABDULSALAM (MRS) – MAGISTRATE 1
November 2, 2023

IN THE MAGISTRATE COURT OF OGUN STATE NIGERIA

IN THE OBAFEMI OWODE MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT

HOLDEN AT MOWE.

BEFORE HIS WORSHIP: D. O. KOLAWOLE-OGUNBOWALE (MRS.).

ON MONDAY THE 6th DAY OF NOVEMBER, 2023.

JUDGMENT

  1.  MOO/176/2023:         MR. ISIAKA OMOTAYO VS MRS. IDOWU OLUWADARE.

CRIMINAL CASES FOR HEARING.

  • MOO/694C/2023:        C.O.P VS JAMES AUGUSTINE (HEARING).
  • MOO/427C/2023:        C.O.P VS ABIODUN AKINTOLURE (HEARING).
  • MOO/635C/2023:        C.O.P VS LUKMAN KILANSHO (HEARING).
  • MOO/221C/2023:        C.O.P VS SAMUEL PELUMI SEUN (FURTHER HEARING).
  • MOO/61C/2023:          C.O.P VS KESTER NZETE (HEARING).
  • MOO/647C/2023:        C.O.P VS REMI SAMUEL 11 ORS. (DEFINITE HEARING).
  • MOO/627C/2023:        C.O.P VS EMEKA ONYEJIAKU (HEARING).
  • MOO/278C/2023:        C.O.P VS SEFIU AKINTAYO (HEARING).
  • MOO/652C/2023:        C.O.P VS MUHAMMED ADEBAYO 2ORS (HEARING).
  • MOO/155C/2023:        C.O.P VS RASHEED IDOWU & 1OR (FURTHER HEARING).
  • MOO/485C/2023:        C.O.P VS ABIODUN OLUWAFEMI OGUNMOYE (HEARING).
  • MOO/463C/2023:        C.O.P VS KAZEEM AMIDU (DEFENCE).
  • MOO/432C/2023:        C.O.P VS IBRAHIM SULAIMON & 1OR (DEFINITE HEARING).
  • MOO/284C/2023:        C.O.P VS OKON CHARCLES.
  • MOO/417C/2023:        C.O.P VS ASHIRU HAMMED (HEARING).
  • MOO/475C/2023:        C.O.P VS AKINSANYA IDOWU (HEARING).
  • MOO/322C/2023:        C.O.P VS TERIBA OLUMIDE & 1OR (HEARING).

CIVIL CASES FOR HEARING

  1. MOO/161/2023:          MR. TOLUWALASE EMMANUEL ENIRAYETAN VS MR. MR. JOHN                                                ADEMUYIWA MICHAEL (HEARING).
  2. MOO/152/2023:          DR. ADEWALE & 1OR VS MR. OPEYEMI OYENIYI & 1OR (HEARING).

ON TUESDAY THE 7TH DAY OF NOVEMBER, 2023.

CRIMINAL CASES FOR HEARING.

  1. MOO/573C/2022:        C.O.P VS JAMIU DOSUMU (DEFINITE HEARING OR STRIKE OUT).
  2. MOO/654C/2023:        C.O.P VS ALABI MUSLIM & 1OR (DEFINITE HEARING).
  3. MOO/398C/2023:        C.O.P VS ALIYU LAWAL & 1OR.
  4. MOO/247C/2023:        C.O.P VS GRACE ADEYEMI.
  5. MOO/519C/2022:        C.O.P VS ROTIMI SHOFOLARIN & 1OR (DEFINITE HEARING).

CIVIL CASES FOR HEARING.

  • MOO/153/2023:          PETER OGUNNIRAN & 1OR VS MR. ALADE ISIKILU (MENTION).
  • MOO/165/2023:          MR. OYEBANJO AHMED VS CASSIEWORLD INT’L LTD. (MENTION).
  • MOO/164/2023:          MR. AYENI OLAWALE VS MR. JOSHUA AMINU MUHAMMED (MENTIO)
  • MOO/173/2023:          MR. MOJI AJUMOBI VS MR. SAHEED (MENTION).
  • MOO/183/2023:          MR. ONIYO SAMUEL IDRIS VS MR. DARAMOLA OLU ADESHINA (H/S/O)
  • MOO/178/2023:          MR. ODIMAYO EZEKIEL BABATUNDE VS MR. SAHEED ALI (MENTION)
  • MOO/150/2023:          DAYSTAR INTEGRATED CONCEPTS VS AFFLUENT INVESTMENT LTD
  • MOO/62/2023:            THE CHILDREN OF LATE MR. ODON PETER VS MR. SAMSON A.                                                             ABIODUN & 1OR (MENTION)

ON WEDNESDAY THE 8TH DAY OF NOVEMBER, 2023.

CRIMINAL CASES FOR HEARING.

  1. MOO/435C/2023:        C.O.P VS SULEIMAN USMAN (DEFINITE HEARING).
  2. MOO/370C/2023:        C.O.P VS WALE SOFELA (HEARING).
  3. MOO/763C/2023:        C.O.P VS ABUBAKAR ALIU (FURTHER HEARING).
  4. MOO/402C/2023:        C.O.P VS ADEKANYE SAMUEL (DEFINITE HEARING).
  5. MOO/379C/2023:        C.O.P VS OROBIYI OLABODE (DEFENCE).
  6. MOO/488C/2023:        C.O.P VS OKAFOR GODWINE (DEFINITE HEARING).
  7. MOO/27M/2023:         C.O.P VS OMISANYA KAZEEM (MENTION).

CIVIL CASES FOR HEARING.

  • MOO/172/2023:          MR. OLUSESAN OLADUNJOYE VS MRS. OLA IYA GENTLE (MENTION).
  • MOO/275/2022:          OYELEKE OLAYINKA OLUWOLE VS OLASHEU HAMEED AYO.
  • MOO/22/2023:            MRS. AKINYEMI ADIZAT IYABO VS MR. ADEGOKE DUROJAIYE                                                             AJIBADE (MENTION).

ON THURSDAY THE 9TH DAY OF NOVEMBER, 2023.

NIL

ON FRIDAY THE 10TH DAY OF NOVEMBER, 2023.

CRIMINAL CASES FOR HEARING.

  1. MOO/625C/2023:        C.O.P VS ADAMU ABDULLAHI (HEARING).
  2. MOO/452C/2023:        C.O.P VS ADESINA SUNDAY (HEARING).
  3. MOO/655C/2023:        C.O.P VS AZEEZ FATOKI & 2ORS. (DEFINITE HEARING).
  4. MOO/436C/2023:        C.O.P VS SHONEYE GANIYU (MENTION).
  5. MOO/644C/2023:        C.O.P VS DAVID LUKA (DEFINITE HEARING).
  6. MOO/410C/2023:        C.O.P VS ABDULAHI ABASS (HEARING).
  7. MOO/165C/2023:        C.O.P VS DANJUMA MUKAILA & 1OR (HEARING).
  8. MOO/457C/2023:        C.O.P VS OLA AKINOLA (HEARING).
  9. MOO/719C/2023:        C.O.P VS AUSTINE ONAMARO (DEFINITE HEARING).
  10. MOO/617C/2023:        C.O.P VS DAVID PETER & 2ORS (HEARING).

CIVIL CASES FOR HEARING.

  1. MOO/154/2023:          MR. OSAZE GODFREY OBAHAYUJIE VS EGWU JACOB.

Comments are closed.