MAG CT-BEFORE HIS WORSHIP:  IROKO F.A.(MR)- AGO IWOYE-Monday 25th December – Friday 29th December.2023
December 21, 2023
MAG CT 1 & 3 OWODE EGBA
December 21, 2023
MAG CT-BEFORE HIS WORSHIP:  IROKO F.A.(MR)- AGO IWOYE-Monday 25th December – Friday 29th December.2023
December 21, 2023
MAG CT 1 & 3 OWODE EGBA
December 21, 2023

IN THE MAGISTRATE COURT OF OGUN STATE NIGERIA

IN THE OBAFEMI OWODE MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT

HOLDEN AT MOWE.

BEFORE HIS WORSHIP: D. O. KOLAWOLE-OGUNBOWALE (MRS.) CHIEF MAG. II.

ON MONDAY THE 25TH OF DAY DECEMBER, 2023.

PUBLIC HOLIDAY/CHRISTMAS CELEBRATION

ON TUESDAY THE 26TH DAY OF DECEMBER, 2023.

PUBLIC HOLIDAY/BOXING DAY

ON WEDNESDAY THE 27TH DAY DECEMBER, 2023.

CIVIL CASE FOR HEARING.

  1. MOO/61M/2023:         DAMILOLA EMMANUEL ADEYEMI VS COMMISSIONER OF POLICE                                                 OGUN STATE & 1OR

ON THURSDAY THE 28TH DAY OF DECEMBER, 2023.

CRIMINAL CASES FOR HEARING.

  1. MOO/641C/2023:        C.O.P VS AYODELE GBENGA (FURTHER  HEARING)
  2. MOO/460C/2022:        C.O.P VS ELIJAH OBILANA AFOLABI (HEARING)

CIVIL CASES FOR HEARING.

  • MOO/154/2023:          MR. OSAZE GODFREY OBAHAYUJIE VS EGWE JACOB
  • MOO/157/2023:          MR. AKINJIDE JUDE ABISOGUN VS MR. OLOPOENIA O. BELLO (MENT)
  • MOO/250/2023:          ALAHAJI MAHMUD SODIQ VS IYA QUADRI (IYA KOKO) (MENTION)
  • MOO/44M/2023:         ALHAJI BELLO MUHAMMED VS COMMISSIONER OF POLICE OGUN                                                STATE & 1OR
  • MOO/53/2023:            MRS. BARBARA OHIENGBOMWEN VS MR. OKOHM FRIDAY
  • MOO/64/2023:            GEORGE ADINDU VS KEHINDE CYRIL OLADIPUPU (HEARING)
  • MOO/28/2023:            REBECCA BABATUNDE & 1OR VS OZOWULU HOPE IRETI
  • MOO/241/2023:          MR. ADEBISI SAKIRU ABIODUN VS MR. JUDE
  • MOO/230/2023:          MR. JOHNSON OLUWADAHUN ADEWUNMI VS MR. SHINA ISHOLA

ON FRIDAY THE 29TH DAY OF DECEMBER, 2023.

CRIMINAL CASES FOR HEARING.

  1. MOO/403C/2023:        C.O.P VS ODUGBO MONDAY (FURTHER HEARING)
  2. MOO/559C/2022:        C.O.P VS PAUL ANI & 5ORS (DEFINITE HEARING)
  3. MOO/258C/2023:        C.O.P VS ADESEGUN ADESANYA (DEFINITE HEARING)
  4. MOO/470C/2023:        C.O.P VS BRIGHT JAMES (HEARING)
  5. MOO/392C/2023:        C.O.P VS JOEL HARUNA (DEFINITE HEARING)
  6. MOO/473C/2023:        C.O.P VS LUKMON ALABI (TRIAL)
  7. MOO/43C/2023:          C.O.P VS SULE MOSES (HEARING)
  8. MOO/396C/2023:        C.O.P VS ANIMASHAUN TEMITOPE FATIMAH
  9. MOO/749C/2023:        C.O.P VS GABRIEL NYORYA (FURTHER HEARING)
  10. MOO/702C/2023:        C.O.P VS FARINA SAMSON (FURTHER HEARING)

Comments are closed.