MAG CT ISABO – BEFORE HIS WORSHIP A. K. ARABA (MRS) SENIOR MAGISTRATE I
December 14, 2023
HCT 6 OTA – BEFORE HON. JUSTICE A.I. ADELAJA – JUDGE
December 14, 2023
MAG CT ISABO – BEFORE HIS WORSHIP A. K. ARABA (MRS) SENIOR MAGISTRATE I
December 14, 2023
HCT 6 OTA – BEFORE HON. JUSTICE A.I. ADELAJA – JUDGE
December 14, 2023

IN THE MAGISTRATE COURT OF OGUN STATE NIGERIA

IN THE OBAFEMI OWODE MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT

HOLDEN AT MOWE.

BEFORE HIS WORSHIP: D. O. KOLAWOLE-OGUNBOWALE (MRS.) CHIEF MAG. II.

ON MONDAY THE 18TH OF DAY DECEMBER, 2023.

CRIMINAL CASES FOR HEARING.

  1. MOO/631C/2023:        C.O.P VS TAJUDEEN ADEBAYO & 1OR (HEARING).
  2. MOO/675C/2023:        C.O.P VS ABUBAKAR UMAR & 1OR (HEARING).
  3. MOO/614C/2023:        C.O.P VS FEMI OLORUNTOSIN & 3ORS (DEFINITE HEARING).
  4. MOO/764C/2023:        C.O.P VS AUSTIN EBINYI (HEARING).
  5. MOO/398C/2023:        C.O.P VS ALIYU LAWAL & 1OR (DEFINITE HEARING/STRIKE OUT).
  6. MOO/269C/2023:        C.O.P VS OLUMIDE DAVID (HEARING).
  7. MOO/708C/2023:        C.O.P VS HARUNA SADOU (HEARING).
  8. MOO/634C/2023:        C.O.P VS JOSHUA SAMSON (HEARING).
  9. MOO/325C/2023:        C.O.P VS SAHEED BASIT (HEARING).
  10. MOO/363C/2023:        C.O.P VS AUWAL HAMZA (HEARING).
  11. MOO/444C/2023:        C.O.P VS KAZEEM OLADIRAN (HEARING).
  12. MOO/448C/2023:        C.O.P VS USMAN LAWAN (HEARING).
  13. MOO/61C/2023:          C.O.P VS KESTER NZETE (HEARING).
  14. MOO/464C/2023:        C.O.P VS AZEEZ HAMMED (HEARING).
  15. MOO/463C/2023:        C.O.P VS SHEFEEK POPOOLA (HEARING).

CIVIL CASES FOR HEARING.

  1. MOO/274/2023:          MR. PAUL AKPOFURE VS MR. KENNETH U. OKAFOR (CROSS EXAM).
  2. MOO/267/2023:          MRS. OLUSOLA KUYE VS MR. OLUSEGUN KING BAREK & 1OR (R/SR).
  3. MOO/58M/2023:         AHMED OLUBAKINDE VS COMMISSIONER OF POLICE

ON TUESDAY THE 19TH DAY OF DECEMBER, 2023.

CRIMINAL CASES FOR HEARING.

  1. MOO/379C/2023:        C.O.P VS OROBIYI OLABODE (FURTHER HEARING)
  2. MOO/654C/2023:        C.O.P VS ALABI MUSLIM & 1OR (HEARING)
  3. MOO/681C/2023:        C.O.P VS MICHEAL SUNDAY & 4ORS (DEFINITE HEARING)
  4. MOO/195C/2023:        C.O.P VS ALIMI MUNTAIRU & 1OR (DEFINITE HEARING)

CIVIL CASES FOR HEARING.

  • MOO/278/2023:          MRS. BRIDGET OKAFOR VS MR. OJOBOR MARCUS (REPORT OF SETTLE).
  • MOO/156/2023:          MRS. ISMAIL MARGARET VS MR. DARLINGTON OGUAMANAM  (MENT)
  • MOO/159/2023:          MR. SAMSON OLUTAYO TALABI VS MR. SUNDAY OBAFEMI  (CROSS/E)
  • MOO/155/2023:          MR. ODUTAYO OLUSOLA ADESHINA VS MR. IJIKE SHEDRACK                                                             OGBONNA (MENTION)
  • MOO/260/2023:          MR. ALEXANDER OBAZE VS MR. AYOOLA AKINTUNDE  (HEARING)
  • MOO/22/2023:            MRS. AKINYEMI ADIZAT IYABO VS MR. ADEGOKE DUROJAIYE (HEARING/ STRICKING OUT)
  • MOO/276/2023:          MR. OJO FOLORUNSHO VS MR. OLOYEDE JOHNSON (MENTION)
  • MOO/258/2023:          MR. ANTHONY OMOREGIE VS MRS. KAZEEM FASILAT ABIODUN (CROSS/EXAM.)
  • MOO/263/2023:          MR. OLATUNBOSUN MUFTAU VS MR. LUCAS BOLUWATIFE (HEARING)
  • MOO/225/2023:          MRS. MARY FOLAKE ADEYANJU VS MR. THOMAS SOGBASSAI/OCCUPIER
  • MOO/226/2023:          MRS. MARY FOLAKE ADEYANJU VS MR. TUNDE/OCCUPIER (HEARING)
  • MOO/66/2023:            DR. FELIX OGBERA VS MR.IKECHUKWU IMEOGU (CROSS EXAM)

ON WEDNESDAY THE 20TH DAY DECEMBER, 2023.

CRIMINAL CASES FOR HEARING.

  1. MOO/731C/2023:        C.O.P VS SHOWUMI SAMUEL (HEARING)
  2. MOO/370C/2023:        C.O.P VS WALE SOFELA (DEFINITE HEARING)
  3. MOO/438C/2023:        C.O.P VS SEYI FATOKI (HEARING)
  4. MOO/449C/2023:        C.O.P VS SAMAD ADEROGBA (FURTHER HEARING)

CIVIL CASES FOR HEARING.

  • MOO/163/2023:          MR. AYENI OLAWALE VS MRS. AJAYI VICTORIA (MENTION)
  • MOO/291/2023:          MR. KAYODE ADEYEMI VS MR. & MRS. ADEGOKE MATHEW.
  • MOO/288/2023:          MR. ADETOUN TOBI WILSON VS MR. YUSUF JAMES (HEARING).
  • MOO/265/2023:          PASTOR TUNDE IGBODA VS MR. AUDU FELIX.
  • MOO/287/2023:          MR. OPAWOYE IBITAYO OLAYINKA VS MISS. BLESSING (MENTION).
  • MOO/300/2023:          MR. TAJUDEEN MOSHOOD VS MRS. FOLUSHO (IYA KEHINDE).
  • MOO/275/2023:          OYELEKE OLAYINKA OLUWOLE & 1OR VS OLASHEU HAMEED AYO.
  • MOO/301/2023:          MR. FRANK CHUKWUEMEKA OKAFOR VS MR. AWOLAJA                                                           OLUWASEGUN
  • MOO/216/2023:          MRS. AGNES OLUWAFUNMILAYO VS MR. KAYODE OLAGUNJU.                                                 (DEFENCE)
  • MOO/57M/2023:         OMENYI WALFRED & 1OR VS DIVISIONAL POLICE OFFICER & 2 ORS.

ON THURSDAY THE 21ST DAY OF DECEMBER, 2023.

CRIMINAL CASES FOR HEARING.

  1. MOO/266C/2023:        C.O.P VS ABIDEMI GOGORI & 1OR (DEFINITE HEARING)
  2. MOO/519C/2022:        C.O.P VS ROTIMI SHOFOLARIN & 1OR (FURTHER HEARING)
  3. MOO/713C/2022:        C.O.P VS OJITE SAMUEL (FURTHER HEARING)
  4. MOO/480C/2023:        C.O.P VS STEPHEN IYELI (MENTION)
  5. MOO/796C/2023:        C.O.P VS SUNDAY RUBEN (HEARING)

CIVIL CASES FOR HEARING.

  • MOO/229/2023:          SOLA OLANIYAN VS OLANIKE OLAWOYIN (REPORT OF SETTL/ HEARIN
  • MOO/252/2023:          ALHAJI MAHMUD SODIQ VS TOLANI BALOGUN (MENTION)
  • MOO/251/2023:          ALHAJI MAHMUD SODIQ VS MALAM HABIBU (MENTION)
  • MOO/253/2023:          ALHAJI MAHMUD SODIQ VS MR. KASIMU OWOSENI (MENTION)
  • MOO/272/2023:          MR. ARO ADERINDE VS MICHAEL BLESSING (HEARING)
  • MOO/273/2023:          MR. ARO ADERINDE VS OWOEYE IBRAHIM (HEARING)
  • MOO/271/2023:          MR. ARO ADERINDE VS IDOWU RIDWAN BABATUNDE (HEARING)

ON FRIDAY THE 22ND DAY OF DECEMBER, 2023.

CRIMINAL CASES FOR HEARING.

  1. MOO/622C/2023:        C.O.P VS GBENGA AFUAPE & 5 ORS (DEFINITE HEARING)
  2. MOO/694C/2023:        C.O.P VS JAMES AUGUSTINE (HEARING)
  3. MOO/149C/2023:        C.O.P VS SUNDAY MBADA (HEARING)
  4. MOO/701C/2023:        C.O.P VS YINKA SUNDAY (FURTHER HEARING)
  5. MOO/621C/2023:        C.O.P VS IBRAHIM TALIAT & 1OR (HEARING)
  6. MOO/422C/2023:        C.O.P VS MATHEW MATHAIS (HEARING)
  7. MOO/607C/2023:        C.O.P VS NASIRU MUSA (HEARING)
  8. MOO/362C/2023:        C.O.P VS SAMBO JAURO (HEARING)
  9. MOO/487C/2023:        C.O.P VS JEREMIAH INUWA & 1OR (HEARING)
  10. MOO/432C/2023:        C.O.P VS IBRAHIM SULAIMON & 1OR (DEFINITE HEARING)
  11. MOO/628C/2023:        C.O.P VS SODIQ AYOOLA (HEARING)
  12. MOO/330C/2023:        C.O.P VS BELLO MUHAMMED (HEARING)
  13. MOO/624C/2023:        C.O.P VS MAGAJI SA’AD (DEFINITE HEARING)
  14. MOO/482C/2023:        C.O.P VS RASHEED SUFI (HEARING)
  15. MOO/630C/2023:        C.O.P VS LUCKY AUDU & 4ORS (HEARING)

CIVIL CASE FOR HEARING.

  1. MOO/274/2023:          MR. MOSHOOD AGBABIAKA VS MR. ADEJUJIGBE ADEBUSOYE                                                             (HEARING)

Comments are closed.