FAMILY CT ISABO – BEFORE HIS WORSHIP D. O. KOLAWOLE-OGUNBOWALE
February 8, 2024
HCT 1 ABK – BEFORE THE HON. JUSTICE (DR.) M. A. DIPEOLU, FICMC, FHNR – CHIEFJUDGE
February 8, 2024
FAMILY CT ISABO – BEFORE HIS WORSHIP D. O. KOLAWOLE-OGUNBOWALE
February 8, 2024
HCT 1 ABK – BEFORE THE HON. JUSTICE (DR.) M. A. DIPEOLU, FICMC, FHNR – CHIEFJUDGE
February 8, 2024

IN THE MAGISTRATE COURT OF OGUN STATE NIGERIA

IN THE OBAFEMI OWODE MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT

HOLDEN AT MOWE.

BEFORE HIS WORSHIP: O.T. ODUBANJO (MISS.) SNR. MAGISTRATE I.

ON MONDAY THE 12TH OF DAY FEBRUARY, 2024.

JUDGMENT.

  1. MOO/151/2023:          DR. ADEWALE & 1OR VS ALHAJI OLAKANMI ABIOLA

CRIMINAL CASES FOR HEARING.

  • MOO/392C/2023:         C.O.P VS JOEL HARUNA (HEARING).
  • MOO/784C/2023:         C.O.P VS ABIDEMI SAMUEL.
  • MOO/46C/2024:           C.O.P VS ALAKA FEMI.
  • MOO/02C/2024:           C.O.P VS AGBOOLA SEYI (TRIAL).
  • MOO/639C/2023:         C.O.P VS KAYODE OLADELE & 1OR (HEARING).
  • MOO/31C/2024:           C.O.P VS GODWIN SUNDAY (HEARING).
  • MOO/26C/2024:           C.O.P VS TANKO FRIDAY (HEARING).
  • MOO/614C/2023:         C.O.P VS FEMI OLORUNTOSIN & 3ORS (DEFINITE HEARING).

CIVIL CASE FOR HEARING.

  1. MOO/291/2023:          MR. KAYODE ADEYEMI VS MR. & MRS. ADEGOKE MATHEW (HEARING).

ON TUESDAY THE 13TH DAY OF FEBRUARY, 2024.

JUDGMENT.

  1. MOO/396 C/2023:        C.O.P VS ANIMASHAUN TEMITOP FATIMAH

CRIMINAL CASES FOR HEARING.

  • MOO/898C/2023:         C.O.P VS GANIU MONSURU (HEARING).
  • MOO/15C/2024:           C.O.P VS MOISI RAJI (HEARING).

CIVIL CASES FOR HEARING.

  • MOO/161/2023:          MR. TOLUWALASE EMMANUEL VS MR. JOHN ADEMUYIWA MICHAEL (HEARING)
  • MOO/66/2023:             DR. FELIX OGBERA VS MR. IKECHUKWU IMEOGU (MENTION)
  • MOO/154/2023:          MR. OSAZE GODFREY OBAHAYAJIE VS EGWU JACOB. (REPORT OF SETTLEMENT)
  • MOO/06/2024:             MR. BADEJO OLURUNFUNMI KAYODE VS MR. MICHAEL AMOLE. (MENTION)
  • MOO/05/2023:             MR. BADEJO OLRUNFUNMI KAYODE VS MR. TOPE BABALOLA (MENTION)
  • MOO/276/2022:          FRANKODAK GLOBAL SYSTEM LTD. VS MR. OLUWASEUN MICHAEL TUNDE (H)
  • MOO/229/2023:          SOLA OLANIYAN VS OLANIKE OLAWOYIN (HEARING)
  • MOO/07/2024:             MRS. N. A. CHUKWUDI ENCHIKUERE VS MR. SHUAIB ISAH (MENTION)
  • MOO/08/2024:             MRS. N. A. CHUKWUDI ENCHIKUERE VS MR. PAUL OGBIDIKHE (MENTION)
  • MOO/298/2023:          PROJECT PLATFORM LIMITED VS ALPHA CHIOCE INNOVATIVE                                                         ACADEMY & 1OR (MENTION).
  • MOO/04M /2024:         OMENYI WILFRED  & 1 OR VS DIVISIONAL POLICE OFFICER & 2ORS

ON WEDNESDAY THE 14TH DAY FEBRUARY, 2024.

CRIMINAL CASES FOR HEARING.

  1. MOO/442C/2023:         C.O.P VS SUNDAY MICHEAL (HEARING)
  2. MOO/763C/2023:         C.O.P VS ANTHONY OGUNBOWALE (HEARING)
  3. MOO/473C/2023:         C.O.P VS LUKMON ALABI (HEARING)
  4. MOO/836C/2023:         C.O.P VS NNAMDI OKAFOR & 1OR (MENTION)
  5. MOO/613C/2023:         C.O.P VS ABAH EMMANUEL (HEARING)

CIVIL CASES FOR HEARING.

  • MOO/288/2023:          MR. ADETOUN TOBI WILSON VS MR. YUSUF JAMES (HEARING)
  • MOO/27/2024:             MRS. SOLA BALOGUN VS MR. ADENIYI AHMED
  • MOO/25/2024:            MR. TAJUDEEN MOSHOOD VS MRS. AFUSAT  (IYA SAMUEL)
  • MOO/252/2023:          ALHAJI MAHMUD SODIQ VS TOLANI BALOGUN (HEARING)
  • MOO/26/2024:             MR. FATAI AGBOOLA VS MR. RAUFU SAHEED ADEMOLA
  • MOO/22/2024:             ENGR. MUFUTUA OLUDARE OLATUNJI VS MRS. ABIMBOLA AWOJULA
  • MOO/226/2023:          MRS. MARY FOLAKE ADEYANJU VS MR. TUNDE/OCCUPIER (HEARING)
  • MOO/225/2023:          MRS. MARY FOLAKE ADEYANJU VS MR. THOMAS SOGBASSAI/OCCUPIER (HEARG)
  • MOO/218/2023:          AJETUNMOBI ABIOLA ADEYINKA VS ADETIMILEYIN ISMAIL (F/ HEARING)
  • MOO/220/2023:          AJETUNMOBI ABIOLA ADEYINKA VS RIDWAN SALAUDEEN (HEARING)

ON THURSDAY THE 15TH DAY OF FEBRUARY, 2024.

CRIMINAL CASES FOR HEARING.

  1. MOO/480C/2023:         C.O.P VS STEPHEN IYELI
  2. MOO/738C/2023:         C.O.P VS AWOTIDE GBENGA (FURTHER HEARING)
  3. MOO/468C/2023:         C.O.P VS AGBOOLA TUNDE & 1OR (HEARING)
  4. MOO/713C/2022:         C.O.P VS OJITE SAMUEL
  5. MOO/349C/2023:         C.O.P VS AMINU TAJUDEEN (FURTHER HEARING)
  6. MOO/299C/2023:         C.O.P VS KAREEM IDOWU (FURTHER HEARING)
  7. MOO/43M/2023:          C.O.P VS FEMI OYEWO

CIVIL CASES FOR HEARING.

  • MOO/305/2023:          PASTOR ADEKUNLE ENITAN AKINLABI VS MRS. OPEYEMI MARY OLUGBENGA                         (HEARING)
  • MOO/241/2023:          MR. ADEBISI SAKIRU ABIODUN VS MR. JUDE (HEARING)

ON FRIDAY THE 16TH DAY OF FEBRUARY, 2024.

CRIMINAL CASES FOR HEARING.

  1. MOO/796C/2023:         C.O.P VS SUNDAY RUBEN (HEARING)
  2. MOO/748C/2023:         C.O.P VS CHIJOKE EMMANUEL (HEARING)
  3. MOO/30C/2024:           C.O.P VS JEREMIAH OGUN & 1OR (HEARING)
  4. MOO/73C/2024:           C.O.P VS ABRAHAM ISAYA (HEARING)
  5. MOO/66C/2024:           C.O.P VS INNOCENT DABOER (HEARING)
  6. MOO/50C/2023:           C.O.P VS AROYEHUN TOSIN & 1OR (HEARING)
  7. MOO/182C/2022:         C.O.P VS SANNI AZEEZ (HEARING)
  8. MOO/638C/2022:         C.O.P VS JOY HAMMED (HEARING)
  9. MOO/322C/2023:         C.O.P VS TERIBA OLUMIDE & 1OR (HEARING)
  10. MOO/652C/2023:         C.O.P VS MUHAMMED ADEBAYO & 2ORS (HEARING)
  11. MOO/764C/2022:         C.O.P VS ABUBAKAR DABO
  12. MOO/74C/2024:           C.O.P VS QUDUS ISMAIL (HEARING)
  13. MOO/644C/2023:         C.O.P VS DAVID LUKA (HEARING)

Comments are closed.