HCT CT10 ABK – Thursday, 27th April, 2023
April 27, 2023MAG CT ISARA – Thursday, 27th April, 2023
April 27, 2023IN THE ABEOKUTA MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT
HOLDEN AT OBA
BEFORE HIS WORSHIP A. O. AKAMO-OYEDE – MAGISTRATE II
CAUSE LIST
WEDNESDAY, 3RD DAY OF MAY, 2023
CRIMINAL CASES
- MOT/352C/2017 – C.O.P. VS. AZEEZ RASAQ & ORS.
- MOT/05C/2020 – C.O.P. VS. DAMOLA OSIBOLA
- MIF/411C/2019 – C.O.P. VS. DEMOLA HABEEB & ORS.
- MOT/53C/2016 – C.O.P. VS. MATHEW OGUNTADE
- MOO/161C/2018 – C.O.P. VS. TOBI OLUWATUNMIDA & ORS
- MOO/193C/2016 – C.O.P. VS.SODIQ ABUBAKAR
- MA/419C/2018 – C.O.P. VS. OLUFEMI OYENEYE
- MOT/023C/2018 – C.O.P. VS. SEUN ELEGBEDE & ANOR
- MOT/184C/2020 – C.O.P. VS. ABIODUN MOSES.
- MA/10C/2020 – C.O.P. VS. YOMI KAMORU & ANOR.
- MA/748C/2017 – C.O.P. VS. UMARU ADAMU
- MIF/200C/2016 – C.O.P. VS. OWOLABI AFOLABI
- MIF/85C/2020 – C.O.P. VS. DAUDA ABUDUL QUYUM
- MOO/25C/2014 – C.O.P. VS. FEMI SOLANKE & ANOR.
IN THE ABEOKUTA MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT
HOLDEN AT OBA
BEFORE HIS WORSHIP A. O. AKAMO-OYEDE – MAGISTRATE II
CAUSE LIST
THURSDAY, 4TH DAY OF MAY, 2023
P.I. CASES FOR MENTION
1. MIF/453C/2016 – C.O.P. VS. OLA IBIKUNLE.
2. MOO/02C/2015 – C.O.P. VS. SODIQ ALIYU
3. MOO/16C/2018 – C.O.P. VS. JELILI JIMOH ADISA.
4. MIF/124C/2019 – C.O.P. VS. YUSUF SAMSON
5. MOO/126C/2018 – C.O.P. VS. ABIODUN SHOGBALA & 4 ORS.
6. MIF/97C/2018 – C.O.P. VS. WAIDI SULAIMON
7. MOO/178C/2018 – C.O.P. VS. ADEMOLA AGUNSOYE & OR.
8. MA/342C/2018 – C.O.P. VS. OLAMIDE LAWAL & OR.
9. MOT/630C/2019 – C.O.P. VS. ELIZABETH MICHAEL
10. MOT/491C/2019 – C.O.P. VS. AHMED YAKUBU
11. MOT/51C/2015 – C.O.P. VS. LAWAL RASAQ & 2 ORS.
12. MA/04C/2018 – C.O.P. VS. ABDULAHI ABUBAKAR & ORS.
13. MA/536CM/2019 – C.O.P. VS. ADENIYI TUNDE & ORS.
14. MOO/4C/2018 – C.O.P. VS. PAUL OWASAYI & 2 ORS.
15. MOT/27C/2020 – C.O.P. VS. TAJUDEEN OMOLARA
16. MOO/10M/2020 – C.O.P. VS. SEYI OPEBIYI & ORS.
17. MOO/08M/2022 – C.O.P. VS. ALHAJI CHIEF NAJEEM OSHODI
18. MOO/07M/2022 – C.O.P. VS. SUNDAY ANTHONY
19. MOO/79M/2022 – C.O.P. VS. OMOLUYI MICHELLE
IN THE ABEOKUTA MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT
HOLDEN AT OBA
BEFORE HIS WORSHIP A. O. AKAMO-OYEDE – MAGISTRATE II
CAUSE LIST
WEDNESDAY, 10TH DAY OF MAY, 2023
P.I. CASES FOR MENTION
1. MOO/168C/2017 – C.O.P. VS. ADAMU JADAH & 1 OR.
2. MA/386C/2017 – C.O.P. VS. AKINBODE THEOPHILIUS & 2 ORS.
3. MIF/22M/2019 – C.O.P. VS. ADEWOLE SEGUN & 1 OR.
4. MOO/368C/2017 – C.O.P. VS. HABIBAT OYESANYA & 2 ORS.
5. MOO/121CC/2020 – C.O.P. VS. JORDAN EKERE & I OR.
6. MIF/90C/2017 – C.O.P. VS.BOLARINWA ADEGBENRO.
7. MOO/355C/2015 – C.O.P. VS. ADEBAYO ADEDAYO & 3 ORS.
8. MIF/546C/2017 – C.O.P. VS. FARONBI AFEEZ & 2 ORS.
9. MIF/206C/2015 – C.O.P. VS. KAZEEM OLAJIDE
10.MOT/532C/2014 – C.O.P. VS. EBENEZER OLUBUKOLA & 1 OR.
11. MIF/97C/2018 – C.O.P. VS. WAIDI SULAIMON
12. MA/220C/2019 – C.O.P. VS. CHUKWUKA STEPHEN & 1 ORS.
13. MOO/25M/2019 – C.O.P. VS. HAMMED MAMSAT & 1ORS.
14. MOO/85C/2016 – C.O.P. VS. MUFUTAU AYOOLA & 1 ORS.
15. MIF/453C/2016 – C.O.P. VS. OLA IBIKUNLE
16.MOO/02C/2015 – C.O.P. VS. SODIQ ALIYU
17. MOO/16C/2018 – C.O.P. VS. JELILI JIMOH ADISA
18. MIF/124C/2019 – C.O.P. VS. YUSUF SAMSON
19. MOO/178C/2018 – C.O.P. VS. ADEMOLA AGUNSOYE & 1 ORS.
20. MOO/126C/2018 – C.O.P. VS. ABIODUN SHOGBALA & 4 ORS.
IN THE ABEOKUTA MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT
HOLDEN AT OBA
BEFORE HIS WORSHIP A. O. AKAMO-OYEDE – MAGISTRATE II
CAUSE LIST
THURSDAY, 11TH DAY OF MAY, 2023
P.I. CASES FOR MENTION
1. MOT/593C/2016 – C.O.P. VS. SAMUEL OLOGUNLEKO
2. MIF/77C/2019 – C.O.P. VS. VITOWANU FRANCIS.
3. MIF/861C/2018 – C.O.P. VS. DAMILOLA DARAMOLA & ORS.
4. MOO/211C/2016 – C.O.P. VS. YEMI AKANBI
5. MOT/369C/2017 – C.O.P. VS. VALERIAN CHIDIEBERE
6. MIF/560C/2017 – C.O.P. VS. OLUGOROYE OLUFEMI
7. MIF/65C/2019 – C.O.P. VS. GBOLAHAN OLAWALE.
8. MOT/709C/2015 – C.O.P. VS. GBADAMOSI RAFIU.
9. MA/553C/2017 – C.O.P. VS. SUNDAY OGUN.
10. MOT/01C/2020 – C.O.P. VS. GBEMILEKE AYENI
11. MIF/114C/2020 – C.O.P. VS. OSENI MUHAMMED.
12. MIF/64C/2019 – C.O.P. VS. GALI UMARU.
13. MIF/714C/2018 – C.O.P. VS. HASIMU SANUSI
14.MIF/790C/2017 – C.O.P. VS. IBRAHIM JAMIU
IN THE ABEOKUTA MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT
HOLDEN AT OBA
BEFORE HIS WORSHIP A. O. AKAMO-OYEDE – MAGISTRATE II
CAUSE LIST
WEDNESDAY, 17TH DAY OF MAY, 2023
P.I. CASES FOR MENTION
- MIF/777C/2017 – C.O.P. VS. ABIODUN TAIWO
- MOT/877C/2017 – C.O.P. VS. ADEWALE ODUNDE
- MIF/440C/2015 – C.O.P. VS. SHOLA OLUKAN
- MOO/89C/2016 – C.O.P. VS. DARE AJAYI
- MIF/473C/2015 – C.O.P.VS. SEGUN BABALOLA.
- MOO/102C/2017 – C.O.P. VS. DARE GARUBA
- MOO/397C/2016 – C.O.P. VS. OLUWASEUN MUSTAPHA
- MIF/80C/2016 – C.O.P. VS. CHINENYE OKOLO.
- MIF/190C/2015 – C.O.P. VS. KEHINDE ISMAIL
- MOT/374C/2017 – C.O.P. VS. ISIAH AHMED & 2 ORS.
- MA/325C/2015 – C.O.P. VS. FEMI SODIPO
- MA/6555C/2017 – C.O.P. VS. OLUMIDE TAIWO & 3 ORS.
- MOT/427C/2015 – C.O.P. VS. IDRIS ADEJUMO.
- MA/722C/2013 – C.O.P. VS. WASIU YUSUF
IN THE ABEOKUTA MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT
HOLDEN AT OBA
BEFORE HIS WORSHIP A. O. AKAMO-OYEDE – MAGISTRATE II
CAUSE LIST
THURSDAY, 18TH DAY OF MAY, 2023
P.I. CASES FOR MENTION
1. MOO/224C/2017 – C.O.P. VS. SULAIMAN FATAI & 3 ORS.
2. MA/206C/2019 – C.O.P. VS. JIMOH AYOMIDE & 2 ORS..
3. MOT/216C/2018 – C.O.P. VS. AMUSAN OLUWASEYI & 1 OR.
4. MOT/122C/2017 – C.O.P. VS. JEREMIAH ADEMOLA & 3 ORS.
5. MA/215C/2020 – C.O.P. VS. SHERIFF YEKINNI & 1 OR.
6. MOT/273C/2020 – C.O.P. VS. BUSAYO ADELEKE.
7. MOT/182C/2015 – C.O.P. VS. BABALOLA PETER & 2 ORS.
8. MIF/693C/2017 – C.O.P. VS. BAKARE OLANREWAJU & 2 ORS.
9. MOT/525C/2015 – C.O.P. VS. ADEGBENRO ADESINA
10. MOO/214C/2015 – C.O.P. VS. ABRAHAM OGUNLEYE
11. MOO/131C/2019 – C.O.P. VS. AYOBAMI OLABOYE
12. MOT/200C/2019 – C.O.P. VS. ADEOTI TAIWO
13. MIF/120C/2016 – C.O.P. VS. DAUDA YAKUBU
14. MIF/469C/2016 – C.O.P. VS. KABIRU SHONOLA & 2 ORS.
15. MOT/503C/2018 – C.O.P. VS. SODIQ AKEEM
16. MOO/553C/2022 – C.O.P. VS. PATRICK JAMES
IN THE ABEOKUTA MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT
HOLDEN AT OBA
BEFORE HIS WORSHIP A. O. AKAMO-OYEDE – MAGISTRATE II
CAUSE LIST
WEDNESDAY, 24TH DAY OF MAY, 2023
P.I. CASES FOR MENTION
- MOO/101C/2019 – C.O.P. VS. LUKMAN ADENEKAN
- MOT/802C/2016 – C.O.P. VS. YUSUF MUHAMMADU.
- MIF/884C/2018 – C.O.P. VS. SHERIF AGUNBIADE
- MOT/267C/2020 – C.O.P. VS. SALANI NURU & ANOR.
- MA/722C/2013 – C.O.P. VS. WASIU YUSUF
- MA/06C/2015 – C.O.P. VS. MICHEAL OYEJIDE
- MOT/991C/2016 – C.O.P. VS. ROTIMI AKINOLA
- MOO/099C/2018 – C.O.P. VS. MAJEKODUNMI FEMI.
- MIF/354C/2019 – C.O.P. VS. MUSARI NOJEEM & ANOR.
- MOT/96C/2019 – C.O.P. VS. OPADOKUN KUNLE & ORS.
- MOO/37C/2018 – C.O.P. VS. MONDAY JACOB
- MIF/345C/2016 – C.O.P. VS. BUKOLA OLAYEMI
- MOT/113MT/2016- C.O.P. VS. ISMAILA IBRAHIM
- MIF/813C/2018 – C.O.P. VS. ISAIAH ADESANYA
- MOT/040C/2020 – C.O.P. VS. TAYE BABALOLA
- MOO/189C/2019 – C.O.P. VS. SANNI ABDULAHI
IN THE ABEOKUTA MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT
HOLDEN AT OBA
BEFORE HIS WORSHIP A. O. AKAMO-OYEDE – MAGISTRATE II
CAUSE LIST
THURSDAY, 25TH DAY OF MAY, 2023
- MA/839C/2017 – C.O.P. VS. TAIWO AYOOLA & ORS.
- MIF/484C/2015 – C.O.P. VS. IBRAHIM OLOYEDE
- MOO/46C/2018 – C.O.P. VS. NOJEEM ADEDIRAN
- MOT/207C/2015 – C.O.P. VS. EZEKIEL SAMUEL
- MIF/72C/2018 – C.O.P. VS. TOHEEB GANIYU
- MOO/130C/2018 – C.O.P. VS. GANIYU JIMOH & ORS.
- MOO/196C/2017 – C.O.P. VS. MICHEAL JAMES U.
- MOT/302C/2020 – C.O.P. VS. ISAAC BLESSING
- MOT/387C/2015 – C.O.P. VS. IGOCHE VICTOR & ANOR.
- MOT/680C/2016 – C.O.P. VS. ISMAILA BASORUN
- MOT/391C/2016 – C.O.P. VS. KOLA SALAKO & ANOR.
- MA/33C/2020 – C.O.P. VS. OJETAYO ABAYOMI
- MIF/41C/2020 – C.O.P. VS. ADEBAYO AYOMIDE
- MOT/23C/2015 – C.O.P. VS. SEUN GABRIEL
- MIF/205C/2016 – C.O.P. VS. SUNDAY ADEYI
- MOO/81C/2016 – C.O.P. VS. OLUWASEGUN ADEOYE
- MIF/99C/2019 – C.O.P. VS. EMMANUEL ELEGBEDE & ANOR.
- MIF/162C/2017 – C.O.P. VS. MUSA CIROMA
- MIF/451C/2015 – C.O.P. VS. LEKAN OSENI
- MOT/308C/2020 – C.O.P. VS. PETER FALOLA
- MA/52CM/2019 – C.O.P. VS. ADENUGA ENIOLA
- MA/201C/2020 – C.O.P. VS. MICHEAL SHOMUTI
IN THE ABEOKUTA MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT
HOLDEN AT OBA
BEFORE HIS WORSHIP A. O. AKAMO-OYEDE – MAGISTRATE II
CAUSE LIST
WEDNESDAY, 31ST DAY OF MAY, 2023
P.I. CASES FOR MENTION
1. MA/298C/2019 – C.O.P. VS. DAWODU RILWAN.
2. MIF/520C/2019 – C.O.P. VS. JOSEPHEN AZUKAEJO & ORS.
3. MIF/763C/2018 – C.O.P. VS. OGUNSOLE ABIODUN
4. MOT/592C/2017 – C.O.P. VS. SAKIRU ODEJIDE
5. MIF/15C/2016 – C.O.P. VS. KABIRU OMITOLA & ORS.
6. MIF/140C/2015 – C.O.P. VS. AZEEZ HASSAN.
7. MIF/530C/2016 – C.O.P. VS. ABUBARAK UMARU
8. MIF/445C/2018 – C.O.P. VS. OWONIKOKO TIMILEYIN
9. MOO/305C/2016 – C.O.P. VS. ABDULLAHI ANARUWA & 1 ORS.
10. MIF/601C/2016 – C.O.P. VS. FEMI JEJE & 1 OR.
11. MIF/372C/2019 – C.O.P. VS. ABIOLA SULE
12. MOO/178C/2017 – C.O.P. VS. KEHINDE BALOGUN
13. MOO/525C/2019 – C.O.P. VS. IKHIRE EMMANUEL
14. MOO/21C/2019 – C.O.P. VS.SODIQ OLOJEDE & 1 OR.
IN THE ABEOKUTA MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT
HOLDEN AT OBA
BEFORE HIS WORSHIP A. O. AKAMO-OYEDE – MAGISTRATE II
CAUSE LIST
THURSDAY, 1ST DAY OF JUNE, 2023
P.I. CASES FOR MENTION
1. MOO/210C/2014 – C.O.P. VS. AUSTINE KALU
2. MA/016C/2019 – C.O.P. VS. WAHAB SUNKANMI ABIOYE
3. MOT/404C/2016 – C.O.P. VS. EMMANUEL ADEJOH & 1 OR.
4. MOT/454C/2015 – C.O.P. VS. SHAKIRU AREPO & 1 OR.
5. MA/505C/2019 – C.O.P. VS. LEKAN OLUMIDE
6. MIF/634C/2017 – C.O.P. VS. ABAYOMI SOLOMON
7. MA/962C/2018 – C.O.P. VS. ADAMU MOHAMMED
8.MOT/94C/2018 – C.O.P. VS. DARE LATEEF
9. MOO/320C/2016 – C.O.P. VS. IKECHUKWU EKE
10. MOO/459C/2018 – C.O.P. VS. MUTIU AJIBOLA
11. MOO/63C/2016 – C.O.P. VS. BABATUNDE AKINTORIBO
12. MOT/177C/2019 – C.O.P. VS. CHUKWUDI NKWEGUN
13. MOO/159C/2019 – C.O.P. VS. AHMED ADIO
14. MOO/239C/2018 – C.O.P. VS. PHIL IP JAIRUS