HCT IDI-OKE/IGBESA – Monday 15th – Friday 19th May, 2023
May 11, 2023
MAG CT A.O.AKAMO-OYEDE ABK-Monday 15Th – Friday 19Th May.2023
May 11, 2023
HCT IDI-OKE/IGBESA – Monday 15th – Friday 19th May, 2023
May 11, 2023
MAG CT A.O.AKAMO-OYEDE ABK-Monday 15Th – Friday 19Th May.2023
May 11, 2023

IN THE MAGISTRATE COURT OF OGUN STATE NIGERIA

IN THE OBAFEMI OWODE MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT

HOLDEN AT MOWE.

BEFORE HIS WORSHIP: A. K. ARABA (MRS.).

ON MONDAY THE 15th DAY OF MAY, 2023.

CRIMINAL CASES.

  1. MOO/399C/2022:        C.O.P VS DAMOLA MUMINI & 1OR.
  2. MOO/783C/2022:        C.O.P VS SEYE OGUNSEYE & 1OR (FURTHER HEARING)
  3. MOO/424C/2022:        C.O.P VS KEHINDE AYOOLA & 3OR (MENTION)
  4. MOO/483C/2022:        C.O.P VS MOSES AJAYI (HEARING)
  5. MOO/150C/2023:        C.O.P VS OLALEKAN OLAMIDE & 1OR (HEARING)
  6. MOO/149C/2023:        C.O.P VS SUNDAY MBADA (FURTHER HEARING)
  7. MOO/59C/2023:          C.O.P VS ABUBAKAR USMAN (HEARING)
  8. MOO/62M/2020:         C.O.P VS ADEOLA OGUNSEYE
  9. MOO/15M/2022:         C.O.P VS AKPAMA ETIM
  10. MOO/315C/2021:        C.O.P VS EBAN PRINCE BEKON & 4ORS. (DEFINITE HEARING)
  11. MOO495C/2022:         C.O.P VS BUNMI IBIROGBA (MENTION).
  12. MOO/78C/2023:          C.O.P VS MICHEAL JAMES & 8 ORS (DEFINITE  HEARING)
  13. MOO/217C/2023:        C.O.P VS WASIU DOSUMU (HEARING)
  14. MOO/216C/2023:        C.O.P VS MICHAEL NWOZOR (HEARING).
  15. MOO/221C/2023:        C.O.P VS SAMUEL PELUMI SEUN (HEARING)

CIVIL CASE.

  1. MOO/37/2023:            OGUNDELE OLUWATOYIN JOSEPH VS JAMIU LAMIDI EGUNJOBI                                       (MENTION)

ON TUESDAY THE 16TH DAY OF MAY, 2023.

CRIMINAL CASES.

  1. MOO/75C/2023:          C.O.P VS ADEBAYO ABDULRASHEED (HEARING).
  2. MOO/576C/2022:        C.O.P VS ADEDAYO ADEDAPO (DEFENCE)

CIVIL CASES.

  • MOO/08/2023:            MRS. ALICE IRIOGBE VS MRS. OMOLADE EBOLI (HEARING)
  • MOO/338/2022:          MR. AKIN ADIGUN VS MR. EMMANUEL JOHN (MENTION)
  • MOO/14/2023:            PASTOR TUNDE IGBODE VS MR. AUDU FELIX (MENTION)
  • MOO/274/2022:          MR. PAUL AKPOFURE VS MR. KENNITH U. OKAFOR (MENTION).
  • MOO/12/2023:            MR. DAVID OLALEKAN SUNMOLA VS MR. JOHNSON OGUNTOYINBO                                                (C/EXAM. & DEFENCE)
  • MOO/309/2022:          B.C. KASH COOPERATIVE FINANCE & INVESTMENT SOCIETY LTD. VS                                           MRS. DAMILOLA ADEROHUNMU & 1OR.

ON WEDNESDAY THE 17TH DAY OF MAY, 2023.

CRIMINAL CASES.

  1. MOO/103C/2023:        C.O.P VS FARUQ OLADITI (DEFINITE HEARING/STRIKING OUT).
  2. MOO/463C/2022:        C.O.P. VS KAZEEM AMIDU (DEFENCE).
  3. MOO/519C/2022:         C.O.P. VS ROTIMI SHOFOLARIN & 1OR (DEFINITE HEARING)
  4. MOO/810C/2022:        C.O.P VS SURAJ ATIKU (FURTHER HEARING)
  5. MOO/684C/2022:        C.O.P. VS SULEIMAN ABUBAKA  (DEFINITE HEARING)
  6. MOO/517C/2022:        C.O.P VS KOLAWOLE VICTOR & 1OR (DEFINITE HEARING)
  7. MOO/766C/2022:        C.O.P. VS KOJO MONDAY & 1OR (DEFINITE HEARING/STRIKE OUT)
  8. MOO/96C/2023:          C.O.P. VS ABDULRAHMAN M. ADAM & 1OR (DEFINITE HEARING)

ON THURSDAY THE 18TH DAY OF MAY, 2023.

CRIMINAL CASES.

  1. MOO/189C/2023:        C.O.P VS ADEGBOYEGA JULIUS & 2ORS (FURTHER HEARING).
  2. MOO/182C/2022:        C.O.P. VS SANNI AZEEZ (MENTION).
  3. MOO/684C/2022:         C.O.P. VS SULEIMAN ABUBAKA (DEFINITE HEARING)

CIVIL CASES.

  • MOO/49/2023:            MR. ODUMAYO EZEKIEL BABATUNDE VS MR.  GBENGA AYODELE                                                (REPORT OF SERVICE)
  • MOO/334/2022:          MRS. BUKOLA APATA VS MR. BAMIDELE ASORONA
  • MOO/03/2023:            MRS. OMOTOLA ONANAYE VS OMONIYI THEOPHILUS (C/EXAM. & DEF
  • MOO/333/2022:          MR. ADISA O. ADENIJI VS MR. EMMANUEL NWAKPA (CROSS                                                      EXAMINATION & DEFENCE.)

ON FRIDAY THE 19th DAY OF MAY, 2023.

CRIMINAL CASES.

  1. MOO/559C/2022:        C.O.P VS PAUL ANI & 5 ORS (MENTION).
  2. MOO/108C/2023:        C.O.P. VS KUNLE SHAKIRU SODIQ (HEARING).
  3. MOO/61C/2023:           C.O.P. VS KESTER NZETE  (FURTHER HEARING)
  4. MOO/74C/2023:          C.O.P VS MUHEES OLANREWAJU (DEFINITE HEARING OR STRIKE OU)
  5. MOO/09M/2023:         C.O.P. VS ADESUGBA OLUKAYODE & 1OR.
  6. MOO/668C/2022:        C.O.P VS EMMANUEL IBU & 1OR (MENTION)
  7. MOO/341C/2022:        C.O.P. VS ADEWALE ADERIBIGBE.
  8. MOO/804C/2022:        C.O.P. VS FARUQ ALANI (HEARING)
  9. MOO/100/2023:          C.O.P. VS STEPHEN TIMOTHY (FACT)
  10. MOO/165C/2023:        C.O.P. VS DANJUMA MUKAILA & 1OR. (DEFINITE HEARING)
  11. MOO/67M/2020:         C.O.P. VS MICHAEL EMEKA IGWE 1OR.

CIVIL CASE.

  1. MOO/276/2022:          FRANKODAK GLOBAL SYSTEM LTD. VS MR. OLUWASEUN MICHAEL                                                 TUNDE. (MENTION)

Comments are closed.