MAG CT-AGO IWOYE-BEFORE HIS WORSHIP:  ADEDUNTAN  O.F.(MRS)-Monday 12th – Friday 16th February.2024
February 9, 2024
MAG. CT. ITORI – BEFORE HIS WORSHIP: O.A. AKAMO-AYEDE (MRS) SENIOR MAGISTRATE I
February 9, 2024
MAG CT-AGO IWOYE-BEFORE HIS WORSHIP:  ADEDUNTAN  O.F.(MRS)-Monday 12th – Friday 16th February.2024
February 9, 2024
MAG. CT. ITORI – BEFORE HIS WORSHIP: O.A. AKAMO-AYEDE (MRS) SENIOR MAGISTRATE I
February 9, 2024

IN THE MAGISTRATE’S COURT OF OGUN STATE,  NIGERIA

IN THE OBAFEMI-OWODE MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT

HOLDEN AT ABEOKUTA

BEFORE HIS WORSHIP, O. M. SOMEFUN (MRS) – CHIEF MAGISTRATE II

COURT I

CAUSE LIST

ON MONDAY THE 12TH DAY OF FEBRUARY, 2024

Criminal Cases For Further Proceedings

1.     MOO/326C/23: C.O.P vs Olorunsola Yusuf

2.     MOO/871C/23: C.O.P vs Hosea Caleb

P.I. Case For Mention

2.     MOO/21M/23: C.O.P vs Abubakar Sodiq

Civil Cases For Further Proceeding

3.     MOO/197/23: Rotimi Olumayowa Daniel vs Buchi/Occupier

4.     MOO/255/23: Mr. Olugbemi Oguntunde vs Mr. Olawunmi Aro James

ON TUESDAY THE 13TH DAY OF FEBRUARY, 2024  

Criminal Cases For Adoption of Final Written Address

1.     MOO/92C/24: C.O.P vs Ramadan Oseni

Criminal Cases For Report of Settlement

2.     MOO/587C/23: C. O. P vs Afeez Rasheed

Criminal Cases For Definite Hearing

3.     MOO/901C/23: C.O.P vs Salisu Abdullahi

P.I. Cases For Mention

4.     MOO/48M/23: C.O.P vs Adenuga Kayode & 5 Ors

ON WEDNESDAY THE 14TH DAY OF FEBRUARY, 2024    

Criminal Cases For Further Proceedings

1.     MOO/491C/23: C.O.P vs Jamiu Lamidi Egunjobi

2.     MOO/578C/23: C.O.P vs Jamiu Semiu & 1 Or

Criminal Case For Definite Hearing

3.     MOO/872C/23: C.O.P vs Oyeniola Oluwadamilare

ON THURSDAY THE 15TH DAY OF FEBRUARY, 2024

Criminal Case For Further Proceedings

1.     MOO/510C/23: C.O.P vs Nman Uchenna Dominic

Criminal Case For Further Trial

2.     MOO/469C/23: C.O.P vs Usman Sakiru & 5 Ors

P. I. Case For Mention

3.     MOO/58M/22: C.O.P vs Taofeek Alani & 7 Ors

Civil Case For Mention

4.     MOO/293/23: Oluwatoyin Adekoye vs Mr. Kayode K. K.

Civil Case For Further Proceedings

5.     MOO/146/23: Mr. Gideon Ajewole vs Mr. Adetola Adeshina

Civil Case For Cross Examination of PW1 or Further Proceedings

6.     MOO/208/23: Mrs. Chizobam Nweke vs Sheriff Adewale Ademola

ON FRIDAY THE 16TH DAY OF FEBRUARY, 2023

Criminal Case For Report of Settlement

1.     MOO/345C/23: C.O.P vs Isreal Bamigbose

Criminal Cases For Definite Hearing

2.     MOO/746C/23: C.O.P vs Quadri Oladipupo & 9 Ors

3.     MOO/680C/23: C.O.P vs Olufemi Olusina

4.     MOO/260C/23: C.O.P vs Oriyomi Kehinde & 3 Ors

P. I. Cases For Mention

2.     MOO/68M/22: C.O.P vs Mfon Jeremiah

3.     MOO/54M/22: C.O.P vs Akintunde Akinpelu

4.     MOO/02M/22: I.G.P vs Ayinla Olusesi Idowu

IN THE MAGISTRATE’S COURT OF OGUN STATE,   NIGERIA

IN THE OBAFEMI-OWODE MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT

HOLDEN AT ABEOKUTA

BEFORE HIS WORSHIP, B. S. ABDULSALAM (MRS) –  SENIOR MAGISTRATE 1

                                                                                                                                    COURT 2

CAUSE LIST

ON MONDAY THE 12TH DAY OF FEBRUARY, 2024

Criminal Cases For Hearing

1.     MOO/574C/23: C.O.P vs Oluwaseyi Bello

2.     MOO/816C/23: C.O.P vs Joseph Sunday

3.     MOO/825C/23: C.O.P vs Ahom Jerry

4.     MOO/558C/23: C.O.P vs Shodamola Iskilu

5.     MOO/818C/23: C.O.P vs Patrick Odoshi

6.     MOO/683C/23: C.O.P vs Osars Alex

Criminal Case For Hearing or Struck Out

7.     MOO/472C/23: C.O.P vs Hamza Mohammed

Criminal Case For Continuation of Trial

8.     MOO/27C/24: C.O.P vs Nnamdi John

9.     MOO/234C/23: C.O.P vs Maxwell James

10.   MOO/525C/23: C.O.P vs Musa Abdul-Rasaq

ON TUESDAY THE 13TH DAY OF FEBRUARY, 2024  

Criminal Case For Adoption of Address

1.     MOO/799C/23: C.O.P vs Bashir Oloyede

Civil Case For Mention

2.     MOO/19/24: Mrs. Kehinde Ogunoiki vs Miss Oluwayomi Robert

3.     MOO/20/24: Mrs. Funmilayo vs Mr. Ambrose Nyakiti

4.     MOO/321C/24: Mr. Onigemo Olawale vs Mr. Abiola Olalere

ON WEDNESDAY THE 14TH DAY OF FEBRUARY, 2024    

Criminal Cases For Hearing

1.     MOO/109C/23: C.O.P vs Roland Adebayo & 1 Or

2.     MOO/24C/23: C.O.P vs Babatunde Abdulrasak

3.     MOO/421C/23: C.O.P vs Segun Adebayo

4.     MOO/115C/24: Ismail Ibrahim

ON THURSDAY THE 15TH DAY OF FEBRUARY, 2024

ON FRIDAY THE 16TH DAY OF FEBRUARY, 2024

Criminal Cases For ………………………..

1.     MOO/820C/23: C.O.P vs Olawale Toheeb

2.     MOO/97C/24: C.O.P vs Terry Victor & 1 Or

3.     MOO/821C/23: C.O.P vs Azeez Ganiu

4.     MOO/567C/23: C.O.P vs Taofeek Oderinde & 5 Ors

5.     MOO/825C/24: C.O.P vs Dayo Ogunjobi

6.     MOO/835C/23: C.O.P vs Wasiu Muyideen

7.     MOO/824C/23: C.O.P vs Dayo Ogunjobi & 2 Ors

8.     MOO/580C/23: C.O.P vs Gazaku Lawal & 2 Ors

Criminal Cases For Defence

9.     MOO/60C/23: C.O.P vs Isaac Oladosu

Criminal Cases For Hearing

10.  MOO/81C/23: C.O.P vs Ifeanyi Promise

Civil Case For Mention

11.  MOO/175C/23: Mr. Kayode Awotide vs Mr. Adeyemi Maxson O.

IN THE MAGISTRATE’S COURT OF OGUN STATE,   NIGERIA

IN THE OBAFEMI-OWODE MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT

HOLDEN AT ABEOKUTA

BEFORE HIS WORSHIP, T. O. OGUNMEFUN (MR) –  MAGISTRATE II           

                                                                                                                                    COURT 3

CAUSE LIST

ON MONDAY THE 12TH DAY OF FEBRUARY, 2024

Criminal Cases For Trial

1.     MOO/869C/23: C.O.P vs Olorunsola Yusuf

2.     MOO/110C/23: C.O.P vs Abdullahi Monsuru

3.     MOO/350C/23: C.O.P vs Okpara Ugbonna

4.     MOO/822C/23: C.O.P vs Durojaye Akinsanya

5.     MOO/72C/23: C.O.P vs Leke Ogunmuyiwa

6.     MOO/20C/23: C.O.P vs Dayo Adeleke

7.     MOO/354C/23: C.O.P vs Sefianu Muhammed

8.     MOO/516C/23: C.O.P vs Haruna Yusuf & 1 Or

9.     MOO/585C/23: C.O.P vs Rotimi Damola & 1 Or

ON TUESDAY THE 13TH DAY OF FEBRUARY, 2024  

Criminal Cases For Trial

1.     MOO/120C/24: C.O.P vs Joseph Chima

2.     MOO/807C/24: C.O.P vs Japheth Chukwuka & 1 Or

3.     MOO/07C/24: C.O.P vs Oluwaseun Nohim

4.     MOO/23C/24: C.O.P vs Sodiq John & 1 Or

5.     MOO/43C/24: C.O.P vs Oluwatosin Abiose

6.     MOO/833C/24: C.O.P vs John Topo

7.     MOO/95C/24: C.O.P vs Samuel Jolayemi

ON WEDNESDAY THE 14TH DAY OF FEBRUARY, 2024    

Criminal Cases For Trial

1.     MOO/305C/23: C.O.P vs Daniel David

2.     MOO/806C/23: C.O.P vs Kolawole Oladapo

3.     MOO/766C/23: C.O.P vs Segun Fayode

4.     MOO/900C/23: C.O.P vs Jeffrey Dafe

5.     MOO/874C/23: C.O.P vs Igidi Emmanuel & 1 Or

6.     MOO/752C/23: C.O.P vs Olamilekan Rotimi & 2 Ors

7.     MOO/118C/24: C.O.P vs Kola Shodiya

ON THURSDAY THE 14TH DAY OF FEBRUARY, 2024

NIL

ON FRIDAY THE 15TH DAY OF FEBRUARY, 2024

Criminal Cases For Trial

1.     MOO/103C/24: C.O.P vs Idowu Fatai Obawemimo

IN THE MAGISTRATE’S COURT OF OGUN STATE,  NIGERIA

IN THE OBAFEMI-OWODE MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT

HOLDEN AT ABEOKUTA

BEFORE HIS WORSHIP, O. A. ADEJARE (MRS) –   MAGISTRATE 1

                                                                                                                                                    COURT 4

CAUSE LIST

ON MONDAY THE 12TH DAY OF FEBRUARY, 2024

Criminal Case For Re-Arraignment and Hearing

1.     MOO/532C/23: C.O.P vs Yusuf Rasaki

Criminal Case For Trial

2.     MOO/114C/24: C.O.P vs Silas Victor John

Civil Case For Mention

3.     MOO/28/24: Mrs. Stella Ajayi vs Mr. Udochukwu Onyekachi

Criminal Case For Judgment

4.     MOO/93C/24: C.O.P vs Akanbi Adetoyan

Criminal Case For Ruling

5.     MOO/101C/24: C.O.P vs Chidi Jude

ON TUESDAY THE 13TH DAY OF FEBRUARY, 2024  

Criminal Cases For Re-Arraignment and Hearing

1.     MOO/853C/23: C.O.P vs Vincent Ibekwe

2.     MOO/54C/23: C. O. P vs Monday Andrew

3.     MOO/700C/22: C.O.P vs Kingsley Jimmy

4.     MOO/357/23: C.O.P vs Isah Wakilu

5.     MOO/281C/23: C.O.P vs Romaric Doularic

6.     MOO/374/23: C.O.P vs Solomon Omotosho

7.     MOO/507C/23: C.O.P vs Abubakar Babalola

ON WEDNESDAY THE 14TH DAY OF FEBRUARY, 2024    

Criminal Cases For Re-Arraignment and Hearing

1.     MOO/832C/23: C.O.P vs Fayesele Gbenga

2.     MOO/568C/23: C.O.P vs Daniel Dashe & 2 Ors

3.     MOO/688C/23: C.O.P vs Ibeh Onyedikachi

4.     MOO/373C/23: C.O.P vs Femi Abiodun & 2 Ors

Criminal Cases For Mention

5.     MOO/58C/24: C.O.P vs Uwazama James Okosun

6.     MOO/10C/24: C.O.P vs Ayoola Mutairu

Criminal Case For Defence

7.     MOO/104C/24: C.O.P vs Ojo Daniel

Criminal Case For Trial

8.     MOO/112C/24: C.O.P vs Wahama Sarauta

ON THURSDAY THE 15TH DAY OF FEBRUARY, 2024

Criminal Cases For Hearing

1.     MOO/366C/23: C.O.P vs Nurudeen Awotugase

2.     MOO/903C/23: C.O.P vs Seun Jimoh

3.     MOO/534C/23: C.O.P vs Sanusi Abdullahi

4.     MOO/544C/23: C.O.P vs Emeka John

Criminal Cases For Mention

5.     MOO/32/24: Mr. John Eze vs Mr. Obasi Robinson Uchenna

6.     MOO/31/24: Mr. John Eze vs Mr. Chizoba Rueben Obiekezie

7.     MOO/30/24: Mr. John Eze vs Mr. Chris O. Gbenlebu

ON FRIDAY THE 16TH DAY OF FEBRUARY, 2023

Criminal Cases For Trial

1.     MOO/899C/23: C.O.P vs Tanimola Joshua

2.     MOO/762C/23: C.O.P vs Akeem Oloyede

3.     MOO/851C/23: C.O.P vs Aina Jamiyu

4.     MOO/704C/23: C.O.P vs Jef ThankGod

5.     MOO/117C/23: C.O.P vs Ridwan Damilola

6.     MOO/892C/23: C.O.P vs Oluwatobi Odinerehiwo

7.     MOO/884C/23: C.O.P vs Ayoola Tope

Comments are closed.