MAG CT ISABO – Friday 16th June 2023
June 16, 2023
HCT CT-HONOURABLE JUSTICE E.O. OSINUGA-IJEBU IGBO-Monday 19Th – 23Rd Friday June.2023
June 16, 2023
MAG CT ISABO – Friday 16th June 2023
June 16, 2023
HCT CT-HONOURABLE JUSTICE E.O. OSINUGA-IJEBU IGBO-Monday 19Th – 23Rd Friday June.2023
June 16, 2023

IN THE MAGISTERATE COURT OF OGUN STATE NIGERIA.

IN THE OBAFEMI OWODE MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT.

HOLDEN AT MOWE

BEFORE HIS WORSHIP A.K. ARABA (MRS) 

ON MONDAY THE 5TH DAY OF JUNE, 2023.

CRIMINAL CASE.

  1. MOO/292C/2023:        C.O.P VS NKEM ADEBIMPE (HEARING)
  2. MOO/149C/2023:        C.O.P VSSUNDAY NBADA (FURTHER HEARING)
  3. MOO/246C/2023:        C.O.P VS TIJANI MOHAMMED (HEARING)
  4. MOO/306C/2023:        C.O.P VS IBRAHIM USMAN (HEARING)
  5. MOO/463C/2022:        C.O.P VS KAZEEM AMIDU (DEFENCE)
  6. MOO/78C/2023:          C.O.P VS MICHEAL JAMES & 8 ORS. (DEFINIE HEARING)
  7. MOO/150C/2023:        C.O.P VS OLALEKAN OLAMIDE & 2 ORS. (DEFINITE HEARING)
  8. MOO/808C/2022:        C.O.P VS ADENIJI ADEOLA (DEFINITE HEARING/STRICKING)
  9. MOO/302C/2023:        C.O.P VS ODUNLAMI IRE AKARI SAOBANA (FURTHER HEARING)
  10. MOO/810C/2022:        C.O.P VS SURAJ ATIKU (FURTHER HEARING)

CIVIL CASES.

  1. MOO/61/2023:            MR. GBENGA AMADU VS DR. E.O. ADEBAYO (MENTION)

ON TUESDAY THE 6TH DAY OF JUNE, 2023.      

CRIMINAL CASE.

  1. MOO/399C/2022:        C.O.P VS DAMOLA MUMINI & 1 OR.
  2. MOO/564C/2022:        C.O.P VS ADEYEMO EMMANUEL (HEARING)
  3. MOO/517C/2022:        C.O.P VS KOLAWOLE VICTOR & 1 OR. (HEARING)
  4. MOO/274C/2022:        C.O.P VS AFOLABI KAYODE (FURTHER HEARING)

CIVIL CASES.

  • MOO/334/2023:          MRS. BUKOLA APATA VS MR. BAMIDELE ASORONA
  • MOO/135/2023:          MADAM MARY OGUNYEMI VS MRS. NWAOKO VICTORIA (MENTION)
  • MOO/274/2023:          MR. PAUL AKPOFURE VS MR. KENNETH U. OKAFOR (HEARING)
  • MOO/13M/2023:         MR. JIMOH OLANREWAJU AMOLE VS THE REGISTERED TRUSTEES REDEEMED CHRISTIAN CHURCH OF GOD (MENTION)

ON WEDNESDAY THE 7TH DAY OF JUNE, 2023.

JUDGMENT.

  1. MOO/08/2023:            MRS. ALICE IRIOGBE VS MRS. OMOLADE EBOLI   

CRIMINAL CASE.

  • MOO/681C/2022:        C.O.P VS EMMANUEL ADEBISI & 1 OR. (FURTHER HEARING)

CIVIL CASES.

  • MOO/126/2023:          PASTOR (DR.) GABREL OLADELE OLUTOLA VS MR. GODWIN

(HEARINGG)

  • MOO/65/2023:            MR. ALABI SULAIMON VS MRS. MOJI OMOBULEJO (HEARING)
  • MOO/14/2023:            PASTOR TUNDE IGBODE VS MR. AUDU FELIX (MENTION)
  • MOO/64/2023:            GEORGE ADINDU VS KEHINDE CYRIL OLADIPUPU (MENTION)
  • MOO/29/2023:            MR. TOKUNBO OLUKOYA VS MADAM ODEIGAH MARGRET OFIOMA

ON THURSDAY THE 8TH DAY OF JUNE, 2023.

CRIMINAL CASE.

  1. MOO/57C/2023:          C.O.P VS OLIVER NDIMELE (DEFINITE HEARIG)
  2. MOO/315C/202:          C.O.P VS EBAN PRINCE BEKOM & 4 ORS. (REPORT OF SETTLEMENT)
  3. MOO/567C/2022:        C.O.P VS OKE ADEDAYO ADEDAPO (DEFENCE)
  4. MOO/519C/2022:        C.O.P VS ROTIMI SHOFOLARIN & 1 OR. (HEARING)

CIVIL CASES.

  • MOO/127/2023:          MR. LIVINUS MBA VS MR. OMOYAJOWO ODUNAYO (REPORT OF SERVICE)
  • MOO/138/2023:          MR. OLUFEMI FAGBUYI-AGUNBIADE VS MR. TAIWO OLADAPO ADEDEJI
  • MOO/136/2023:          MR. OLUFEMI FAGBUYI-AGUNBIADE VS MR. ADEYEMI OLOYEDE (MENTION)
  • MOO/128/2023:          MR. PETER OGUNNIRAN & BOLANLE OGUNNIRAN VS MR. RAYMOND C. POLYCOUP DAVID (HEARING)
  • MOO/21/2023:            MRS. AKINYEMI ADENIKE VS MR. JOHNSON BASSEY (CROSS-EXAM. & DEFENCE)
  • MOO/66/2023:            DR. FELIX OGBERA VS MR. IKECHUKWU IMEOGU (HEARING)
  • MOO/57/2023:            MR. BENEDICT EGHIEYE VS MR. HORACE OBAZE (HEARING)

ON FRIDAY THE 9TH AY OF JUNE, 2023.

CRIMINAL CASES.

  1. MOO/216C/2023:        C.O.P VS MICHAEL NWOZOR (HEARING)
  2. MOO/269C/2023:        C.O.P VS OLUMIDE DAVID (FURTHER HEARING)
  3. MOO/299C/2023:        C.O.P VS KAREEM IDOWU (HEARING)
  4. MOO/279C/2023:        C.O.P VS SAHEED MOSHOOD & 1 OR. (DEFINITE HEARING)
  5. MOO/199C/2023:        C.O.P VS OSIBODU ADEOLU (HEARING)
  6. MOO/341C/2022:        C.O.P VS ADEWALE ADERIBIGBE (FURTHER HEARING)
  7. MOO/559C/2022:        C.O.P VS PAUL ANI & 5 ORS. (HEARING)
  8. MOO/165C/2023:        C.O.P VS DANJUMA MUKAILA & 1 OR. (HEARING)
  9. MOO/228C/2023:        C.O.P VS BABATUNDE JAMIU (HEARING)
  10. MOO/74C/2023:          C.O.P VS MUHEES OLANREWAJU (HEARING)
  11. MOO/217C/2023:        C.O.P VS WASIU DOSUMU (HEARING)
  12. MOO/573C/2022:        C.O.P VS AMIU DOSUMU (MENTION)
  13. MOO/103C/2023:        C.O.P VS FARUQ OLADITI (DEFENCE)
  14. MOO/743C/2022:        C.O.P VS TUNDE TAOFEEK & 2 0RS. S

CIVIL CASES.

  1. MOO/137/2023:          MR. OLUFEMI FAGBUYI-AGUNBIADE VS MR. JOSEPH ABAKUS (MENTION)
 

Comments are closed.