HCT AYETORO – BEFORE THE HONOURABLE JUSTICE A.T. LAMINA – JUDGE
October 6, 2023
MAG. CT 5 ISABO – BEFORE HIS WORSHIP:- S.A.A. FIADE (MAGISTRATE I)
October 6, 2023
HCT AYETORO – BEFORE THE HONOURABLE JUSTICE A.T. LAMINA – JUDGE
October 6, 2023
MAG. CT 5 ISABO – BEFORE HIS WORSHIP:- S.A.A. FIADE (MAGISTRATE I)
October 6, 2023

IN THE MAGISTRATE’S COURT OF OGUN STATE OF NIGERIA

IN THE OBAFEMI-OWODE MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT

HOLDEN AT OWODE-EGBA

BEFORE HIS WORSHIP, O. M. SOMEFUN (MRS) – SENIOR MAGISTRATE 1

                                                                                                                                    COURT I

CAUSE LIST

ON MONDAY THE 9TH DAY OF OCTOBER, 2023

NIL

ON TUESDAY THE 10TH DAY OF OCTOBER, 2023  

Criminal Cases For Mention/Hearing

1.     MOO/369C/23: C.O.P vs Abiodun Kolawole

2.     MOO/399C/23: C.O.P vs Omotosho Sunday & Or

3.     MOO/590C/23: C.O.P vs Opute Monday

4.     MOO/510C/23: C.O.P vs Nman Uchenna Dominic

5.     MOO/344C/23: C.O.P vs Alabi Olapeju

6.     MOO/383C/23: C.O.P vs Umeh Anthony

7.     MOO/222C/23: C.O.P vs Balogun Oluwaseyi

         Civil Cases For Mention/Hearing

8.      MOO/146/23: Mr. Gideon Ajewole vs Mr. Adetola Adeshina

9.      MOO/133/23: Mrs. Ajala Kikelomo vs Mr. Samson Rasheed

10.    MOO/215/23: Mr. Timohty Olawale Jibowo vs Mr. Adewusi Michael

11.    MOO/39M/23: Chief Waheed Muraina vs Mr. Umoru Ayoku Taofeek

         Family For Mention

12.   MOO/60F/23: Mr. Aina Olusola Olayinka vs S. A. Okulaja & Ors

ON WEDNESDAY THE 11TH DAY OF OCTOBER, 2023    

Criminal Cases For Mention/Hearing

1.      MOO/491C/23: C.O.P vs Jamiu Lamidi Egunjobi

2.      MOO/514C/23: C.O.P vs Daniel Omojo Fidelis

3.      MOO/345C/23: C.O.P vs Israel Bamigbose

4.      MOO/280C/23: C.O.P vs Enitan Elijah Ayoola & Ors

Civil Cases For Mention/Hearing

5.      MOO/142/23: Alhaja Sikirat Afeez vs Mr. Otunba (Baba Sandra)

6.      MOO/143/23: Alhaja Sikirat Afeez vs Mr. Sola (Baba Daniel)

7.      MOO/139/23: Alhaja Sikirat Afeez vs Mr. Jacob (Baba Adebayo)

8.      MOO/140/23: Alhaja Sikirat Afeez vs Mr. Sunday (Solebo)

9.      MOO/141/23: Alhaja Sikirat Afeez vs Mr. Lanre (Baba Ayisa)

10.    MOO/134/23: Alhaji Ganiyu A. vs Mr. Elvis Osagie

11.    MOO/196/23: United Friends Ibafo (CTCS) vs Mr. Mohammed Lukman Isa

ON THURSDAY THE 12TH DAY OF OCTOBER, 2023

         Criminal Cases For Mention/Hearing

1.      MOO/507C/23: C.O.P vs Abubakar Babalola

2.      MOO/513C/22: C.O.P vs Ibraheem Olaifa

3.      MOO/594C/23: C.O.P vs Godwin John

4.      MOO/277C/23: C.O.P vs Dauda Babatunde

5.      MOO/536C/23: C.O.P vs Eniola Adeosun & Ors

6.      MOO/133C/23: C.O.P vs Sunday Moses & Ors

7.      MOO/197C/23: Mr. Rotimi Oluwamayowa Daniel vs Buchi/Occupier

8.      MOO/118C/23: Pastor Emmanuel Oladele vs Mrs. Ndifereke Alice

ON FRIDAY THE 13TH DAY OF OCTOBER, 2023

         Criminal Cases For Mention/Hearing

1.     MOO/340C/23: C.O.P vs Saidu Abdulazeez & Ors

2.     MOO/290C/23: C.O.P vs Bidemi Waheed & Ors

3.     MOO/532C/23: C.O.P vs Yusuf Rasaki

4.     MOO/591C/23: C.O.P vs Yusuf Michael

5.     MOO/354C/23: C.O.P vs Sefianu Muhammed

6.     MOO/282C/23: C.O.P vs Sanni Umoru & Ors

7.     MOO/345C/23: C.O.P vs Imo Godtime

8.     MOO/270C/23: C.O.P vs Ode Cassidy & Or

9.     MOO/518C/23: C.O.P vs Emmanuel Abiodun

10.   MOO/544C/23: C.O.P vs Emeka John

11.   MOO/264C/23: C.O.P vs Adedayo Ibrahim & Or

12.   MOO/371C/23: C.O.P vs Kehinde Koselu

13.   MOO/365C/23: C.O.P vs Olaleye Ibrahim & Or

14.   MOO/382C/23: C.O.P vs Ochi Joseph & Ors

IN THE MAGISTRATE’S COURT OF OGUN STATE OF NIGERIA

IN THE OBAFEMI-OWODE MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT

HOLDEN AT OWODE-EGBA

BEFORE HIS WORSHIP, B. S. ABDULSALAM (MRS) – MAGISTRATE 1

COURT 3

CAUSE LIST

ON MONDAY THE 9TH DAY OF OCTOBER, 2023

Criminal Cases For Trial

1.      MOO/190C/23: C.O.P vs Oladimeji Yinusa

2.      MOO/83C/23: C.O.P vs Peter John & 1 Or

3.      MOO/256C/23: C.O.P vs Gbadamosi Surajudeen & 1 Or

4.      MOO/600C/23: C.O.P vs Oyewole Akeem

5.      MOO/454C/23: C.O.P vs Adewale Adebiyi Joseph

6.      MOO/597C/23: C.O.P vs Ode John

Criminal Case For Re-arraignment

7.      MOO/183C/23: C.O.P vs Bright John

Criminal Case For Mention

8.      MOO/529C/23: C.O.P vs Rafiu Shoetan

Criminal Cases For Hearing

9.      MOO/573C/23: C.O.P vs Timothy Bako

10.    MOO/660C/23: C.O.P vs Kalejaiye Jamiu

11.    MOO/574C/23: C.O.P vs Oluwaseyi Bello

12.    MOO/562C/23: C.O.P vs Muyideen Sawubana

Criminal Case For Trial

13.    MOO/588C/22: C.O.P vs Abel George

ON TUESDAY THE 10TH DAY OF OCTOBER, 2023  

Criminal Cases For Trial

1.     MOO/527C/23: C.O.P vs Olaseni Ibrahim & 1 Or

2.     MOO/262C/23: C.O.P vs Dayo Odelade

Criminal Cases For Report of Settlement

3.     MOO/669C/23: C.O.P vs Abass Rasaq

Criminal Cases For Re-arrangement

4.     MOO/40C/23: C.O.P vs Yahya Abah & 2 Ors

Civil Cases For Mention

5.     MOO/204/23: Mrs Mercy Osukoti vs Mr. Abama

6.     MOO/213/23: Mr. Olorunwa Salau vs Mr. Wasiu Eti

7.     MOO/212/23: Mrs Franca N. Amara James vs Mr. Elufisan Idowu

ON WEDNESDAY THE 11TH DAY OF OCTOBER, 2023    

Criminal Cases For Trial

1.      MOO/86C/23: C.O.P vs Lateef Alabi

2.      MOO/581C/23: C.O.P vs Sakiru Sunday & 1 Or

3.      MOO/577C/23: C.O.P vs Aduradu Uzodima

4.      MOO/453C/23: C.O.P vs Mujaidu Kazeem

5.      MOO/129C/23: C.O.P vs Azeez Aina

6.      MOO/423C/23: C.O.P vs Ifatoki Igbayilola & 3 Ors

7.      MOO/18C/23: C.O.P vs Sala Umoru

8.      MOO/458C/23: C.O.P vs Abiodun Obafunsho

  Criminal Case For Hearing

9.      MOO/456C/23: C.O.P vs Rukayat Adegboyega & 1 Or

  Criminal Case For Re-arraignment

10.    MOO/71C/23: C.O.P vs Ogha Silas

  Civil Case For Trial

11.    MOO/181/23: Mr. Joseph Idowu Ajisafe vs Mr. Efe Marin Isokan

ON THURSDAY THE 12TH DAY OF OCTOBER, 2023

         Criminal Cases For Trial

1.      MOO/805C/23: C.O.P vs Abdullahi Yusuf & 5 Ors

2.      MOO/413C/23: C.O.P vs Emeka Ejidike & 1 Or

         Criminal Cases For Hearing

3.      MOO/572C/23: C.O.P vs Usman Oyebola

4.      MOO/646C/23: C.O.P vs Ismail Sheidu & 1 Or

5.      MOO/645C/23: C.O.P vs Emmanuel Dickson

         Civil Cases For Mention

6.      MOO/199/23: Mr. Olugbenga Adodo vs Mr. Olamide Tijani

7.      MOO/209/23: Mrs. Adenike Babade vs Mr. Gbaniyi Orwelll Chukwuka

ON FRIDAY THE 13TH DAY OF OCTOBER, 2023

         Criminal Cases For Definite Hearing

1.     MOO/539C/23: C.O.P vs Elosiuba Steven

         Criminal Cases For Trial

2.     MOO/450C/23: C.O.P vs Daniel Olamide

3.     MOO/525C/23: C.O.P vs Musa Abdul Rasaq

4.     MOO/478C/23: C.O.P vs Yusuf Adamu & 1 Or

5.     MOO/551C/23: C.O.P vs Ahmed Olokode & 1 Or

6.     MOO/139C/23: C.O.P vs Ibrahim Abubakar & 2 Ors

7.     MOO/526C/23: C.O.P vs Ayomide Adefemishoye

         Criminal Cases For Definite Hearing

8.     MOO/542C/23: C.O.P vs Job Odugbo

Comments are closed.